2018 Inside Line SA Series round 6 at Mt Gambier, SA

Wheel nuts

view_listResults (173)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://insideline.com.au/results/#res2018

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark14Conor CLANCY 2:02.20612:01.4871-
bookmark23Callum DAWES 2:02.52822:02.19620.709s
bookmark31Callum MORRISON 2:04.01452:03.22731.740s
 422Nathan NEWELL 2:03.46342:05.22643.739s
 513Justin DE JONG 2:08.11482:06.27954.792s
 666Jack CAVANAGH 3:02.306192:10.99169.504s
 712Kieran JENKINS 2:11.71292:13.296711.809s
 827Bryce WING 2:14.920112:14.406812.919s
 914Joel HAKKINEN 2:06.68262:14.565913.078s
 1064Reagan HIGGINS 2:17.915142:14.6651013.178s
 1133Lucas PITT 2:17.563132:15.0421113.555s
 1238Thomas HORN 2:02.71332:17.0721215.585s
 1326Geoffrey BATTLE 2:16.254122:19.4161317.929s
 1431James RAUSCH 2:18.583152:20.4711418.984s
 1521Tom MORRISON 2:21.449162:22.3211520.834s
 1649Jack VALENTINI 2:07.22872:24.5271623.040s
 1718Conner WARD 2:31.484172:29.6481728.161s
 1867Michael DENTON 2:12.603102:31.6041830.117s
 1965Josh HOSKINS 2:36.395182:35.4741933.987s

Open men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1355Jack CAVANAGH 2:13.9701-
bookmark2353Reagan HIGGINS 2:26.727212.757s
bookmark3341Michael TENISWOOD 2:27.300313.330s
 4354Josh HOSKINS 2:30.169416.199s
 5342Michael WILSON 2:35.948521.978s

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark12011Dale IRELAND 2:09.6601-
bookmark22016Shane DE JONG 2:15.06325.403s
bookmark32026Brendan MOORE 2:16.33136.671s
 42010Russell MATHIE 2:18.95149.291s
 52033Sam MADZIA 2:20.953511.293s
 62034Matthew HALES 2:22.777613.117s
 72029Cameron BARRY 2:25.272715.612s
 82035Tom MORGAN 2:26.072816.412s
 92012Darren MALLARD 2:58.811949.151s

Sport men  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1217Benjamin KILSBY 2:18.3761-
bookmark2231Nick NEAVE 2:24.29525.919s
bookmark3208Michael WILSON 2:30.159311.783s
 4232Zac MEWETT 2:32.480414.104s
 5235Fraser GIBSON 2:33.244514.868s
 6230Jacob ENGLISH 2:37.380619.004s
 7216Zac ANGEL 2:38.218719.842s
 8224Haiden SMITH 2:40.615822.239s
 9221Tim GIBSON 2:46.689928.313s
 10234Rory GIBSON 2:49.9381031.562s
 11207Ben MULRANEY 2:55.6161137.240s
 12219Callum KING 4:22.130122:03.754
 227Corey CRAFTER DNF
 233Lachlan WARD DNS

U13 boys  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11306Oscar BAULDERSTONE 2:20.4631-
bookmark21307Giles BUTTON 2:30.883210.420s
bookmark31302Jett HAKKINEN 2:32.733312.270s
 41319Mitchell SANDLAND 2:42.228421.765s
 51304Izack FIELDER 2:46.673526.210s
 61320Rylan ANDERSON 2:51.034630.571s

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11503Elijah BARNARD 2:08.4551-
bookmark21521Charlie FINNIS 2:16.09227.637s
bookmark31514Kael FOALE 2:20.819312.364s
 41506Will WASS 2:25.512417.057s
 51504Ruben DAVIES 2:28.794520.339s
 61507Otto SPURLING 2:32.130623.675s
 71536Jamie MITCHELL 2:32.412723.957s
 81520Fergus BAULDERSTONE 2:32.990824.535s
 91530Kyle ANDERSON 2:33.060924.605s
 101519Angus MCCOLL 2:34.8331026.378s
 111522Conor KEOGH 2:37.5911129.136s
 121516Finn GRAZIANO 2:39.4731231.018s
 131528Deegan NOURSE 2:42.5961334.141s
 141535Max SINGLETON 2:45.5591437.104s
 151531Charlie TWELFTREE 2:48.6271540.172s
 161518Henry MORTON 3:04.3841655.929s
 171508Lachlan MEASURES 3:30.371171:21.916
 181517Jackson EDWARDS 4:41.676182:33.221

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11721Heath HODGSON 2:09.8251-
bookmark21710Archie BARKER 2:13.82824.003s
bookmark31708Thomas MATSON 2:16.55536.730s
 41733Harrison CHEESMAN 2:19.79449.969s
 51726Luke CARPENTER 2:24.747514.922s
 61732Samuel STEELE 2:24.805614.980s
 71715Matthew ALDERSON 2:25.872716.047s
 81711Jonty DAVIDSON 2:30.623820.798s
 91716Oliver EGLINTON 2:31.192921.367s
 101719Filip PAJKIC 2:31.7241021.899s
 111738Reuben SCHULTZ 2:34.6851124.860s
 121724Charlie SILCOCK 2:34.9621225.137s
 131713Zac AINSWORTH 2:39.6731329.848s
 141730Ned HARRIS 2:39.8301430.005s
 151720Tristan DAWES 2:41.9391532.114s
 161731Joel SECO 2:43.9891634.164s
 171714Max BARNARD 3:15.050171:05.225
 1741Luke BARLOW DNF

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11902Sam WALSH 2:33.615152:03.7451-
bookmark21916Luke BRADEY 2:07.44112:06.02922.284s
bookmark31913Cooper WEBB 2:08.06222:08.87735.132s
 41903Jack SKEWES 2:08.06432:08.91545.170s
 51910Jack HODGSON 2:13.69152:10.84957.104s
 61928Dylan HORN 2:25.878132:12.36468.619s
 71918Max HERBERT 2:14.17362:13.14079.395s
 81905Rhys DOLEY 2:17.03072:13.34889.603s
 91906Lachlan BATTY 2:17.14882:14.953911.208s
 101920Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:20.159112:15.3721011.627s
 111908Eddie HERFT 2:18.65192:16.6301112.885s
 121919Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:19.489102:23.5331219.788s
 131931Callum SANDERCOCK 2:24.838122:25.3061321.561s
 141925Tom STRUDWICK 2:33.372142:27.6011423.856s
 151904Alexander PARTON 2:09.04745:50.846153:47.101

Novice men

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
 1039Dylan MARSHALL DNS

Chainless men  dialpad View finish spread

24 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1313Callum DAWES 2:15.6201-
bookmark2314Cooper WEBB 2:17.45421.834s
bookmark3325Jamie FOALE 2:18.31432.694s
 4303Jack SKEWES 2:18.92143.301s
 5327Alexander PARTON 2:19.13853.518s
 6329Dale IRELAND 2:19.19563.575s
 7318Cain BRANSTON 2:21.92076.300s
 8317Brendan MOORE 2:22.13086.510s
 9326Bryce WING 2:23.34797.727s
 10309Thomas HORN 2:24.027108.407s
 11330Matthew HALES 2:25.6911110.071s
 12312Sam EDWARDS 2:27.9091212.289s
 13306Shane DE JONG 2:28.7481313.128s
 14324Kael FOALE 2:32.2611416.641s
 15305Geoffrey BATTLE 2:33.7401518.120s
 16328Michael GORE 2:36.0981620.478s
 17331Will WASS 2:39.2271723.607s
 18332Russell MATHIE 2:39.9341824.314s
 19323Sam MADZIA 2:40.9001925.280s
 20322Izack FIELDER 2:44.0112028.391s
 21333Jackson EDWARDS 2:52.6052136.985s
 22316Haiden SMITH 2:55.8032240.183s
 23334Alistair SCOTT 3:00.4352344.815s
 24335Conor KEOGH 3:11.3582455.738s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1940Jack HODGSON 2:24.1851-
bookmark2933Harrison CHEESMAN 2:26.89822.713s
bookmark3941Lachlan BATTY 2:27.24833.063s
 4931Eddie HERFT 2:35.362411.177s
 5938Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:40.819516.634s
 6939Heath HODGSON 2:41.376617.191s
 7937Samuel STEELE 2:49.798725.613s
 935Thomas MATSON DNS

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1901Justin DE JONG 2:29.3991-
bookmark2903Andrew KUHLMANN 2:36.31826.919s
bookmark3902Elton HIBBERD 2:44.846315.447s
 4908Sam EDWARDS 3:15.023445.624s

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark13002Ben ANDERSON 2:19.8361-
bookmark23014Michael GORE 2:21.57821.742s
bookmark33007Michael TENISWOOD 2:25.19135.355s
 43024Matt ATTIWILL 2:26.53446.698s
 53005Andrew KUHLMANN 2:29.34959.513s
 63008Mark SMITHSON 2:29.49569.659s
 73025Chad WILSON 2:32.960713.124s
 83011Tom MASLIN 2:34.032814.196s
 93023Andrew BARLOW 2:35.467915.631s
 103016Phillip HARGANS 2:57.3821037.546s
 113018Scott RICHES 3:12.0531152.217s

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark14002Cain BRANSTON 2:06.8961-
bookmark24007Jamie FOALE 2:08.57121.675s
bookmark34008Sam EDWARDS 2:09.65432.758s
 44011Luke MATSON 2:18.107411.211s
 54019Bradley HIGGINS 2:23.188516.292s
 64013Scott BAULDERSTONE 2:27.262620.366s
 74010Elton HIBBERD 2:28.544721.648s
 84017Bradley FIELDER 2:30.081823.185s
 94025Andrew HARRIS 2:43.140936.244s
 104020Heath SANDLAND 2:48.8281041.932s
 114009Paul HERFT 2:48.9391142.043s
 124026Alistair SCOTT 3:04.0381257.142s

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark15009Greg OSMOND 2:40.1601-
bookmark25002Russell HORN 2:41.56521.405s
bookmark35010Graeme COUTTS 3:07.204327.044s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark182Rebecca WILKINSON 2:37.21112:32.8771-
bookmark285Emily HILL 2:43.40222:37.43224.555s
bookmark386Willowa ATKINS 3:10.65333:22.536349.659s
 484Christina TENISWOOD 3:21.26643:32.806459.929s

Open women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1686Carrie PARTON 4:24.0141-
bookmark2685Aimee ALLMAND 5:07.722243.708s
Leatt
Leatt
Chat with us