shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (58)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://edgecycles.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/Overall-Results-22Apr18.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

U12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st16Max STANDEN Taw Velo1:10.56411:12.41111:10.5641-
emoji_events2nd18Justin LOCK Pilgrin Flyers1:27.99331:20.77021:20.770210.206s
emoji_events3rd17Arthur BOWDEN Edge Cycles1:25.74721:24.48031:24.480313.916s
 4th15Mahni CLEAR 1:29.44841:26.22841:26.228415.664s
 5th19Lucas BARKLEY 3:13.80053:03.57753:03.57751:53.013
 20Brogan DUDLEY TrailmunkiDNSDNS

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st121James FARROW Gawton Gravity Hub1:00.286158.123s158.123s1-
emoji_events2nd123Tom DUNN (elt) Bird Cycleworks1:00.34421:00.75721:00.34422.221s
emoji_events3rd122Andy LEDDON 1:07.35731:05.45331:05.45337.330s
 4th125Charlie ASHWELL 1:08.18841:16.68451:08.188410.065s
 5th124Ryan KENT 1:16.43851:16.49841:16.438518.315s

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st33Jack PHILLIPS Cornwall MTB club1:04.42311:04.12911:04.1291-
emoji_events2nd36Caleb COVENTRY 1:05.67521:04.45721:04.45720.328s
emoji_events3rd30Sachin CAMPBELL-LONGWORTH 1:05.67731:05.57431:05.57431.445s
 4th35Archie TOWNSEND 1:11.08351:06.00041:06.00041.871s
 5th32James MCDOUALL 1:08.33941:07.65451:07.65453.525s
 6th37Luke RICHARDSON 1:26.95071:10.98161:10.98166.852s
 7th31Jolyon LYNAM 1:19.38261:19.28071:19.280715.151s

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st40Jasper JOHNSON 1:03.04011:03.89311:03.0401-
emoji_events2nd34Leo SHERBERSKY 1:05.69021:04.71021:04.71021.670s
emoji_events3rd41Declan GREGORY 1:18.77831:19.56231:18.778315.738s

17-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st74Henry WILLIAMS (jun) Edge Cycles1:07.91211:06.52111:06.5211-

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st62Adam LOCK (exp) 58.044s255.964s155.964s1-
emoji_events2nd60James DART 56.971s158.229s256.971s21.007s
emoji_events3rd66Tim SAUNDERS 1:03.33031:04.80051:03.33037.366s
 4th63Rhys PARRY TQ3 Riders1:06.03751:04.39331:04.39348.429s
 5th64Johnny RODMAN 1:05.33441:04.66141:04.66158.697s
 6th67Luke JONES (sen3) 1:06.55761:06.49561:06.495610.531s
 7th61Iain GILLAM Arbis / Colbert Cycles RT1:06.80471:07.11671:06.804710.840s
 8th65Ollie BROOKS 1:10.50081:09.73681:09.736813.772s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st88Ashley MULLANE Race Face / Rockin Bikes56.971s155.804s155.804s1-
emoji_events2nd92Tristan EASTERBROOK 1:00.211259.959s259.959s24.155s
emoji_events3rd93Karl DUDLEY Master1:01.18931:01.24031:01.18935.385s
 4th85Dan MOORE (mas) 1:04.18251:01.88641:01.88646.082s
 5th87Sam ELLACOTT Trailmunki1:03.55741:02.87751:02.87757.073s
 6th90Wayne CAUGHEY 1:06.02671:05.52461:05.52469.720s
 7th89Mark AXON 1:05.59261:06.87271:05.59279.788s
 8th91Darren HICKMAN 1:07.8828DNF1:07.882812.078s
 86Jake READ DNSDNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st108Jamie STADEN 57.948s157.925s157.925s1-
emoji_events2nd102Gareth HAYWOOD TQ3 Riders1:04.57921:04.68221:04.57926.654s
emoji_events3rd110Sean BUSBY-LITTLE 1:06.46331:06.81731:06.46338.538s
 4th106Paul SAUNDERS (vet) Gawton Gravity Hub1:09.54441:12.77661:09.544411.619s
 5th109Alex BROOKS (vet) 1:13.43451:11.38141:11.381513.456s
 6th105Jeremy PHILLIPS (vet) Cornwall MTB club1:15.49061:12.52651:12.526614.601s
 7th103Steff JONES 1:18.52971:19.52871:18.529720.604s
 100Jeb BERESFORD Gawton Gravity HubDNSDNS
 107Rob STALLARD DNSDNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st116Richard STAFF Cornwall MTB club1:05.67811:06.29711:05.6781-
emoji_events2nd117Neil TOWNSEND 1:09.08021:07.89721:07.89722.219s
emoji_events3rd115Peter JONES (svet) 1:10.10231:08.64531:08.64532.967s
 4th120Tom COVENTRY 1:11.73941:11.35441:11.35445.676s
 5th118Simon SHERBENSKY 1:14.40451:13.97651:13.97658.298s
 6th119John CLAMP 1:18.48361:27.34961:18.483612.805s

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st2Amy JONES 1:08.63411:08.71911:08.6341-
emoji_events2nd1Evie HIDDERLEY 1:09.54821:10.09731:09.54820.914s
emoji_events3rd3Vicki MAYNARD 1:11.04331:09.94321:09.94331.309s
 4th4Jane DAVIDSON (2) 1:18.27641:16.21041:16.21047.576s
Yorkshire Dales MTB
Yorkshire Dales MTB
Chat with us