The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | James FARROW | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:00.2861 | 58.123s1 | 58.123s1 | - | ||
2nd | 123 | Tom DUNN (htl) | Bird Cycleworks | 1:00.3442 | 1:00.7572 | 1:00.3442 | 2.221s | ||
3rd | 122 | Andrew LEDDEN | 1:07.3573 | 1:05.4533 | 1:05.4533 | 7.330s | |||
4th | 125 | Charlie ASHWELL | 1:08.1884 | 1:16.6845 | 1:08.1884 | 10.065s | |||
5th | 124 | Ryan KENT | 1:16.4385 | 1:16.4984 | 1:16.4385 | 18.315s |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Max STANDEN | Taw Velo | 1:10.5641 | 1:12.4111 | 1:10.5641 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Justin LOCK | Pilgrin Flyers | 1:27.9933 | 1:20.7702 | 1:20.7702 | 10.206s | ||
3rd | 17 | Arthur BOWDEN | Edge Cycles | 1:25.7472 | 1:24.4803 | 1:24.4803 | 13.916s | ||
4th | 15 | Mahni CLEAR | 1:29.4484 | 1:26.2284 | 1:26.2284 | 15.664s | |||
5th | 19 | Lucas BARKLEY | 3:13.8005 | 3:03.5775 | 3:03.5775 | 1:53.013 | |||
20 | Brogan DUDLEY | Trailmunki | DNS | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Jack PHILLIPS | Cornwall MTB club | 1:04.4231 | 1:04.1291 | 1:04.1291 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Caleb COVENTRY | 1:05.6752 | 1:04.4572 | 1:04.4572 | 0.328s | |||
3rd | 30 | Sachin CAMPBELL LONGWORTH | 1:05.6773 | 1:05.5743 | 1:05.5743 | 1.445s | |||
4th | 35 | Archie TOWNSEND | 1:11.0835 | 1:06.0004 | 1:06.0004 | 1.871s | |||
5th | 32 | James MCDOUALL | 1:08.3394 | 1:07.6545 | 1:07.6545 | 3.525s | |||
6th | 37 | Luke RICHARDSON (sen) | 1:26.9507 | 1:10.9816 | 1:10.9816 | 6.852s | |||
7th | 31 | Jolyon LYNAM | 1:19.3826 | 1:19.2807 | 1:19.2807 | 15.151s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Jasper JOHNSON | 1:03.0401 | 1:03.8931 | 1:03.0401 | - | |||
2nd | 34 | Leo SHERBERSKY | 1:05.6902 | 1:04.7102 | 1:04.7102 | 1.670s | |||
3rd | 41 | Declan GREGORY | 1:18.7783 | 1:19.5623 | 1:18.7783 | 15.738s |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Henry WILLIAMS (jun) | Edge Cycles | 1:07.9121 | 1:06.5211 | 1:06.5211 | - |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Adam LOCK (exp) | 58.044s2 | 55.964s1 | 55.964s1 | - | |||
2nd | 60 | James DART | 56.971s1 | 58.229s2 | 56.971s2 | 1.007s | |||
3rd | 66 | Tim SAUNDERS | 1:03.3303 | 1:04.8005 | 1:03.3303 | 7.366s | |||
4th | 63 | Rhys PARRY | TQ3 Riders | 1:06.0375 | 1:04.3933 | 1:04.3934 | 8.429s | ||
5th | 64 | Johnny RODMAN | 1:05.3344 | 1:04.6614 | 1:04.6615 | 8.697s | |||
6th | 67 | Luke JONES (sen2) | 1:06.5576 | 1:06.4956 | 1:06.4956 | 10.531s | |||
7th | 61 | Iain GILLAM | Arbis / Colbert Cycles RT | 1:06.8047 | 1:07.1167 | 1:06.8047 | 10.840s | ||
8th | 65 | Ollie BROOKS | 1:10.5008 | 1:09.7368 | 1:09.7368 | 13.772s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Ash MULLANE | Race Face / Rockin Bikes | 56.971s1 | 55.804s1 | 55.804s1 | - | ||
2nd | 92 | Tristan EASTERBROOK | 1:00.2112 | 59.959s2 | 59.959s2 | 4.155s | |||
3rd | 93 | Karl DUDLEY | Master | 1:01.1893 | 1:01.2403 | 1:01.1893 | 5.385s | ||
4th | 85 | Dan MOORE (vet) | 1:04.1825 | 1:01.8864 | 1:01.8864 | 6.082s | |||
5th | 87 | Sam ELLACOTT | Trailmunki | 1:03.5574 | 1:02.8775 | 1:02.8775 | 7.073s | ||
6th | 90 | Wayne CAUGHEY | 1:06.0267 | 1:05.5246 | 1:05.5246 | 9.720s | |||
7th | 89 | Mark AXON | 1:05.5926 | 1:06.8727 | 1:05.5927 | 9.788s | |||
8th | 91 | Darren HICKMAN | 1:07.8828 | DNF | 1:07.8828 | 12.078s | |||
86 | Jake READ (1) | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Jamie STADEN | 57.948s1 | 57.925s1 | 57.925s1 | - | |||
2nd | 102 | Gareth HAYWOOD | TQ3 Riders | 1:04.5792 | 1:04.6822 | 1:04.5792 | 6.654s | ||
3rd | 110 | Sean BUSBY-LITTLE | 1:06.4633 | 1:06.8173 | 1:06.4633 | 8.538s | |||
4th | 106 | Paul SAUNDERS (vet) | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:09.5444 | 1:12.7766 | 1:09.5444 | 11.619s | ||
5th | 109 | Alex BROOKS (vet) | 1:13.4345 | 1:11.3814 | 1:11.3815 | 13.456s | |||
6th | 105 | Jeremy PHILLIPS (vet) | Cornwall MTB club | 1:15.4906 | 1:12.5265 | 1:12.5266 | 14.601s | ||
7th | 103 | Steff JONES | 1:18.5297 | 1:19.5287 | 1:18.5297 | 20.604s | |||
100 | Jeb BERESFORD | Gawton Gravity Hub | DNS | DNS | |||||
107 | Rob STALLARD | DNS | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Richard STAFF | Cornwall MTB club | 1:05.6781 | 1:06.2971 | 1:05.6781 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Neil TOWNSEND (gvet) | 1:09.0802 | 1:07.8972 | 1:07.8972 | 2.219s | |||
3rd | 115 | Peter JONES (svet) | 1:10.1023 | 1:08.6453 | 1:08.6453 | 2.967s | |||
4th | 120 | Tom COVENTRY | 1:11.7394 | 1:11.3544 | 1:11.3544 | 5.676s | |||
5th | 118 | Simon SHERBENSKY | 1:14.4045 | 1:13.9765 | 1:13.9765 | 8.298s | |||
6th | 119 | John CLAMP | 1:18.4836 | 1:27.3496 | 1:18.4836 | 12.805s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Amy JONES (1) | 1:08.6341 | 1:08.7191 | 1:08.6341 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Evie HIDDERLEY | 1:09.5482 | 1:10.0973 | 1:09.5482 | 0.914s | |||
3rd | 3 | Vicki MAYNARD | 1:11.0433 | 1:09.9432 | 1:09.9433 | 1.309s | |||
4th | 4 | Jane DAVIDSON (gvet) | 1:18.2764 | 1:16.2104 | 1:16.2104 | 7.576s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified