The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Tom DUNN (htl) | Bird Cycles | 1:14.4941 | 1:07.6751 | 1:07.6881 | 1:07.6751 | - | ||
2nd | 126 | Chris TROWSDALE | 1:20.9773 | 1:13.1592 | 1:14.2482 | 1:13.1592 | 5.484s | |||
3rd | 128 | Andrew LEDDEN | Keepitlit / Trail Monki | 1:16.1782 | 1:16.6543 | 1:16.1993 | 1:16.1783 | 8.503s | ||
4th | 120 | Ryan KENT | 1:24.3614 | 1:22.0864 | DNS | 1:22.0864 | 14.411s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Max STANDEN | Taw Velo | 1:17.2101 | 1:17.0121 | 1:33.9983 | 1:17.0121 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Justin LOCK | Pilgrim Flyers | 1:23.8612 | 1:23.7853 | 1:21.3291 | 1:21.3292 | 4.317s | ||
3rd | 22 | Felix ??? | MDCC | 1:35.2443 | 1:21.9832 | 1:21.7882 | 1:21.7883 | 4.776s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Archie TOWNSEND | Pilgrim Flyers | 1:13.6341 | 1:10.5741 | 1:10.4941 | 1:10.4941 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | James MCDOUALL | Pilgrim Flyers | 1:14.3542 | 1:11.5952 | 1:24.1865 | 1:11.5952 | 1.101s | ||
3rd | 30 | Caleb COVENTRY | Gawton Riders | DNF | 1:12.2593 | 1:14.9673 | 1:12.2593 | 1.765s | ||
4th | 29 | Luke RICHARDSON (sen) | Gawton Riders | 1:14.5543 | 1:13.2784 | DNF | 1:13.2784 | 2.784s | ||
5th | 27 | Dylan GORRIN | Mid Devon CC | 1:15.9284 | 1:15.4125 | 1:14.8192 | 1:14.8195 | 4.325s | ||
6th | 26 | Sachin CAMPBELL LONGWORTH | DNF | 1:16.7396 | 1:17.3094 | 1:16.7396 | 6.245s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Jasper JOHNSON | 1:20.1762 | 1:09.7971 | 1:13.3031 | 1:09.7971 | - | |||
2nd | 38 | Owen RICHARDS (sen) | 1:19.4821 | 1:17.8192 | 1:18.6602 | 1:17.8192 | 8.022s |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 999 | Henry WILLIAMS (jun) | Edge Cycles | 1:19.6221 | DNS | 1:13.5701 | 1:13.5701 | - |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Adam LOCK (exp) | 1:03.8301 | 1:01.4771 | DNF | 1:01.4771 | - | |||
2nd | 78 | Nathan DURSTON | Trailmunki | DNF | 1:09.1102 | 1:05.6971 | 1:05.6972 | 4.220s | ||
3rd | 68 | Ben BOTTERILL | 1:07.7662 | 1:17.4145 | 1:07.3932 | 1:07.3933 | 5.916s | |||
4th | 58 | Rhys PARRY | TQ3 Riders | 1:15.7844 | 1:11.6074 | 1:09.7573 | 1:09.7574 | 8.280s | ||
5th | 57 | Josh NORTH | 1:10.8623 | 1:10.8223 | 1:11.3794 | 1:10.8225 | 9.345s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Ash MULLANE | Race Face / Rockin Bikes | DNF | 1:01.4321 | 1:01.5131 | 1:01.4321 | - | ||
2nd | 95 | Tristan EASTERBROOK | Unit Cycles | 1:05.4991 | 1:03.7922 | 1:04.4292 | 1:03.7922 | 2.360s | ||
3rd | 89 | Sam ELLACOTT | Trailmunki.com | 1:09.0642 | 1:09.5753 | 1:09.2913 | 1:09.0643 | 7.632s | ||
4th | 97 | Martin TREHARTHEN | 1:16.6654 | 1:13.6354 | 1:15.5165 | 1:13.6354 | 12.203s | |||
5th | 96 | David ANGEL | 1:16.5343 | 1:14.5685 | 1:14.2654 | 1:14.2655 | 12.833s | |||
6th | 88 | Darran LOCK | 1:17.8525 | 1:15.3396 | 1:15.6516 | 1:15.3396 | 13.907s | |||
7th | 98 | Andrew SIMS | 1:21.1256 | 1:24.2157 | 1:20.6227 | 1:20.6227 | 19.190s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Jamie STANDEN (vet) | 1:04.1731 | 1:04.1091 | 1:01.7941 | 1:01.7941 | - | |||
2nd | 103 | Gareth HAYWOOD | TQ3 Riders | 1:10.5432 | 1:09.7442 | 1:11.5862 | 1:09.7442 | 7.950s | ||
3rd | 107 | Andrew LEDDEN | 1:15.0133 | DNS | 1:18.4414 | 1:15.0133 | 13.219s | |||
4th | 108 | Paul SAUNDERS (vet) | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:15.3514 | 1:15.4163 | 1:15.1873 | 1:15.1874 | 13.393s | ||
5th | 106 | Simon HUBBARD | 1:23.5295 | 1:19.7724 | 1:22.9725 | 1:19.7725 | 17.978s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Neil TOWNSEND (gvet) | Pilygrims | 1:17.0591 | 1:16.0781 | 1:17.6831 | 1:16.0781 | - | ||
2nd | 113 | Tom COVENTRY | Gawton Riders | 1:21.0172 | 1:25.7002 | 1:20.0032 | 1:20.0032 | 3.925s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Evie HIDDERLEY | 1:16.9031 | 1:15.3831 | 1:15.8481 | 1:15.3831 | - | |||
2nd | 12 | Vicki MAYNARD | 1:34.8763 | 1:16.4002 | 1:16.4932 | 1:16.4002 | 1.017s | |||
3rd | 13 | Jane DAVIDSON (gvet) | 1:27.8052 | 1:27.2753 | 1:24.1503 | 1:24.1503 | 8.767s | |||
10 | Amy JONES (1) | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified