Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Rafael GUTIERREZ | 24 | ij racing sick components | 3:20.361 | - | ||
2nd | 142 | Max MORGAN (pro) | 26 | Santa Cruz / Worldwide Cyclery | 3:24.802 | 4.44s | ||
3rd | 2 | Steve ESTABROOK | 27 | Drummer Racing | 3:27.573 | 7.21s | ||
4th | 4 | Isaac ALLAIRE | 22 | Defiant | 3:29.624 | 9.26s | ||
5th | 72 | James FROST | 27 | NORCO BICYLES SPY OPTIC ROYAL | 3:36.645 | 16.28s | ||
6th | 60 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | 24 | Laferte Bicycles / trou Du Diable | 3:44.986 | 24.62s | ||
7th | 97 | Steven CEBALLOS | 20 | IJ Racing Sick Components Spec | 3:48.727 | 28.36s | ||
8th | 98 | Andrew WEGIEL | 20 | ESC MOM AND DAD | 3:52.158 | 31.79s | ||
9th | 63 | Vlad SHERRYUBLE | 21 | Vélomania | 3:54.119 | 33.75s | ||
10th | 7 | Jordan DAIGLE | 26 | Defiant | 3:55.9510 | 35.59s | ||
11th | 17 | Dustin MASON | 34 | WULFPAK RACING CANFIELD BIKES | 4:08.0211 | 47.66s | ||
12th | 224 | Jack WILLIAMS (30+) | 36 | DRUMMER RACING 365 CYCLES COMM | 4:29.4312 | 1:09.07 | ||
13th | 153 | Mario CORNEJO GUALOTO | 29 | TEAM ECUADOR | 4:37.6313 | 1:17.27 | ||
14th | 62 | Tyler PUISELLO | 4:48.5814 | 1:28.22 | ||||
15th | 33 | Kevin WILSON | 25 | DIY / Knolly Grassroots Racing | 5:50.8915 | 2:30.53 | ||
16th | 31 | Sean SURPRENANT | 30 | 6:38.4516 | 3:18.09 |
Male: Amateur: 16-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 604 | Antoine JACQUES | 16 | Specialized Québec | 4:03.411 | - | ||
2nd | 639 | Raphael PAQUET | 16 | Giant Montreal | 4:07.892 | 4.48s | ||
3rd | 568 | Peter BORDEN | 17 | SAVAGE DOGS | 4:34.643 | 31.23s | ||
4th | 879 | Duncan DURIVAGE | 17 | Wulfpak Racing | 4:42.464 | 39.05s | ||
5th | 1230 | Sebastian FERRETTI | 21 | 4:45.175 | 41.76s | |||
6th | 656 | Keith SULLIVAN | 19 | 4:47.246 | 43.83s | |||
7th | 399 | Ethan NIELSEN | 28 | 4:53.067 | 49.65s | |||
8th | 317 | Nathan GIGANDET | 26 | 5:01.738 | 58.32s | |||
9th | 905 | James O'DONNELL (east1) | 25 | Crankheads | 5:09.339 | 1:05.92 | ||
10th | - | Ian MCNAUGHTON | 5:12.5810 | 1:09.17 | ||||
11th | 693 | Carl DAUENHEIMER | 18 | 5:13.2211 | 1:09.81 | |||
12th | 665 | Jackson KINNEY | 25 | CMCC Specialized | 5:14.3512 | 1:10.94 | ||
13th | 661 | Logan BRUNTON | 28 | 5:16.5413 | 1:13.13 | |||
14th | 727 | Alexander DEDITCH | 16 | CMCC-Powered by Mathieus cycle | 5:18.8214 | 1:15.41 | ||
15th | 549 | Emmet MOORE | 17 | DEITY SLICK SPY VALLEY CYCLE G | 5:23.1915 | 1:19.78 | ||
16th | 624 | Daniel GIGANDET | 28 | 5:24.8716 | 1:21.46 | |||
17th | 680 | Quinn ERNO | 18 | 5:50.2217 | 1:46.81 | |||
18th | 370 | Jake RODECKER | 20 | 5:56.7718 | 1:53.36 | |||
19th | 683 | Brady FAULKNER | 24 | 6:17.4019 | 2:13.99 | |||
20th | 689 | Clay LYNCH | 16 | SAVAGE DOGS | 7:52.6720 | 3:49.26 |
Male: Amateur: 30-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 326 | Fernando MOTA | 35 | Fpm Wood Floor | 4:41.271 | - | ||
2nd | 662 | Matt ST. DENIS | 33 | Tryon Bike Lion Floors | 4:45.172 | 3.90s | ||
3rd | 518 | Jim BUSSE | 39 | 4:52.233 | 10.96s | |||
4th | 560 | Richard CHIN | 42 | MASTERCARD / VISA | 5:13.274 | 32.00s | ||
5th | 620 | Chris FREY | 34 | JT Racing Pittsburgh | 5:31.985 | 50.71s | ||
6th | 696 | Tyler BARONOSKI | 32 | Drummer Racing | 7:01.376 | 2:20.10 |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Matt DRISCOLL | 17 | Giant Co Factory / MONSTER AR | 3:53.701 | - | ||
2nd | 1008 | Zane MACK | 16 | Vibe Optic | 4:19.462 | 25.76s | ||
3rd | 538 | Cooper PLEVA | 16 | MCBP MORPHEUS VIBE OPTIC CHAIN | 4:37.053 | 43.35s | ||
4th | 312 | Adrian HAYDEN | 15 | TEAM PLACID PLANET | 6:43.304 | 2:49.60 |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 366 | Nick NEGERSMITH | 20 | WulfPack Racing | 4:23.011 | - | ||
2nd | 313 | Sean MCKNIGHT | 21 | Velo Racing Solutions p/b Vergesport | 4:34.262 | 11.25s | ||
3rd | 334 | Felipe SOUSA | 29 | Wayne Mazda and Pro Tinting | 4:46.083 | 23.07s | ||
4th | 369 | Jared WOOD | 24 | CHAIN GAND RACING | 5:13.734 | 50.72s | ||
5th | 365 | Yanni JADIN-GUIMOND | 19 | Giant Montreal | 6:41.545 | 2:18.53 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 625 | Steve DAY | 32 | Beer and advil | 4:01.911 | - | ||
2nd | 607 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | 37 | 4:10.382 | 8.47s | |||
3rd | 301 | Mark MARRONGELLI | 33 | Riot Racing | 4:17.543 | 15.63s | ||
4th | 315 | Joshua MILLER | 32 | Bobcats Racing | 4:21.284 | 19.37s | ||
5th | 629 | Mike HOFFARTH | 33 | GET LOOS / Plattekill Bike park | 4:23.325 | 21.41s | ||
6th | 388 | Cody GREATBATCH | 33 | Drummer Racing | 4:26.326 | 24.41s | ||
7th | 645 | Nathan REED (east) | 36 | Bobcats Racing | 4:33.067 | 31.15s | ||
8th | 357 | Brian VENDERBOSCH | 30 | FULL MOON VISTA / Velo Racing | 4:40.288 | 38.37s | ||
9th | 400 | Salvatore MARTELLI | 34 | Riot RT | 4:42.429 | 40.51s | ||
10th | 519 | Eric ALLOCCO | 36 | 5:25.9210 | 1:24.01 |
Male: Expert: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS | NEO-NÚCLEO DE ESPECIALISTAS EM | 4:19.691 | - | |||
2nd | 637 | Fred BASSETT | 49 | Azonic / O'Neal | 4:36.022 | 16.33s | ||
3rd | 555 | Mark SCHNEPEL | 43 | CENTRAL MAINE CYCL / Commencal | 4:49.363 | 29.67s | ||
4th | 367 | Mor MOSAYOV | 43 | 5:23.144 | 1:03.45 |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 565 | Gabriel JOHNSON | 11 | SAVAGE DOGS | 6:40.521 | - | ||
2nd | 628 | Adam HOFFARTH | 12 | Get Loose | 8:10.452 | 1:29.93 | ||
3rd | 692 | Logan ARTHURS | 10 | Hickory & Tweed | 9:19.573 | 2:39.05 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 605 | Andrew DRISCOLL | 14 | DEITY LEATT S AND W SPORTSHIGH | 4:16.161 | - | ||
2nd | 711 | Logan TIGER | 14 | TIGER RACING-BIKE KING-I-9 WHE | 4:37.502 | 21.34s | ||
3rd | 627 | Nate MOEN | 14 | 4:55.583 | 39.42s | |||
4th | 602 | Jamie ARQUIT | 14 | 5:03.534 | 47.37s | |||
5th | 500 | Ryder MOSLEY | 13 | 5:25.765 | 1:09.60 | |||
6th | 566 | Noah TAUBE-PERROTTA | 13 | 5:47.436 | 1:31.27 | |||
7th | 647 | Owen CROSSMON | 14 | Alpine Bike Works | 5:48.377 | 1:32.21 | ||
8th | 594 | Patrick SCHMIDT | 15 | 10:45.518 | 6:29.35 |
Male: 45+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1327 | Brian SANCHEZ | 45 | MTBettercom | 5:14.281 | - | ||
2nd | 642 | Doug QUINN | 47 | CAPE CACTUS | 5:20.532 | 6.25s | ||
3rd | 694 | Alex LITTLE | 45 | 5:58.133 | 43.85s |
Female: Pro/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Maxine BERGERON | 26 | Laferte Bicycles / trou Du Diable | 5:26.481 | - |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 600 | Lindsey HARRIS | 39 | MTBetter | 8:54.641 | - | ||
2nd | 671 | Ella BARTOSH | 14 | 9:24.962 | 30.32s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified