The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mick HANNAH | 2:08.961 | - | ||
2nd | Matt WALKER | 2:09.692 | 0.73s | ||
3rd | Tomáš SLAVÍK | 2:09.753 | 0.79s | ||
4th | Sam BLENKINSOP | 2:10.194 | 1.23s | ||
5th | Louis HAMILTON | 2:11.165 | 2.20s | ||
6th | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | 2:11.836 | 2.87s | ||
7th | Adrien LORON | 2:11.967 | 3.00s | ||
8th | Dean LUCAS | 2:12.158 | 3.19s | ||
9th | Rupert CHAPMAN | 2:13.119 | 4.15s | ||
10th | Fabien COUSINIE | 2:13.2010 | 4.24s | ||
11th | George BRANNIGAN | 2:13.2911 | 4.33s | ||
12th | Barry NOBLES | 2:14.5512 | 5.59s | ||
13th | Michael BIAS | 2:15.1713 | 6.21s | ||
14th | Daniel FRANKS | 2:15.5914 | 6.63s | ||
15th | Joseph SIMPSON | 2:16.3915 | 7.43s | ||
16th | Kenta GALLAGHER | 2:16.7016 | 7.74s | ||
17th | Jackson FREW | 2:16.7717 | 7.81s | ||
18th | Junya NAGATA | 2:17.5018 | 8.54s | ||
19th | Bojan MAGISTER | 2:18.3719 | 9.41s | ||
20th | Mic WILLIAMS | 2:18.7720 | 9.81s | ||
21st | Baxter MAIWALD | 2:19.8321 | 10.87s | ||
22nd | Ken FAUBERT | 2:20.5222 | 11.56s | ||
23rd | Mikey HADERER | 2:21.7523 | 12.79s | ||
23rd | Conor MACFARLANE | 2:21.7523 | 12.79s | ||
25th | Mitch CHUBEY | 2:22.7425 | 13.78s | ||
25th | Phil MITCHELL | 2:22.7425 | 13.78s | ||
27th | Nick BIRKHEAD | 2:22.7827 | 13.82s | ||
28th | Amidou MIR | 2:22.9828 | 14.02s | ||
29th | Antoine BIZET | 2:23.9229 | 14.96s | ||
30th | Vincent KIMBER | 2:24.1830 | 15.22s | ||
31st | Maxence CHAPELET | 2:25.0331 | 16.07s | ||
32nd | Niko KILIK | 2:26.2232 | 17.26s | ||
33rd | Ryan HOWARD | 2:31.2133 | 22.25s | ||
34th | Calum BOOTH | 2:38.7734 | 29.81s |
Male: 13-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ethan SHANDRO | 2:14.861 | - | ||
2nd | Finn PARSONS | 2:20.672 | 5.81s | ||
3rd | Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE | 2:21.053 | 6.19s | ||
4th | Luke MEIER-SMITH | 2:21.484 | 6.62s | ||
5th | Cullen MCGARVA | 2:21.755 | 6.89s | ||
6th | Karepa HEKE KAIAWHA | 2:22.086 | 7.22s | ||
7th | Simon CHAPELET | 2:22.287 | 7.42s | ||
8th | Kai SPAFFORD | 2:26.408 | 11.54s | ||
9th | Daniel BUTTERWORTH | 2:27.639 | 12.77s | ||
10th | Lachie STEVENS-MCNAB | 2:28.5110 | 13.65s | ||
11th | Thibo MARTIN | 2:29.7811 | 14.92s | ||
12th | George HARVEY | 2:30.3312 | 15.47s | ||
13th | Seth SHERLOCK | 2:30.3613 | 15.50s | ||
14th | Remy MEIER-SMITH | 2:30.9914 | 16.13s | ||
15th | Trey ROYAL | 2:31.5115 | 16.65s | ||
16th | Trent BARKER | 2:32.0316 | 17.17s | ||
17th | Toby MEEK | 2:32.0917 | 17.23s | ||
18th | Jackson GOLDSTONE | 2:32.5818 | 17.72s | ||
19th | Cjay INGRAM | 2:34.1319 | 19.27s | ||
20th | Ben SKINNER | 2:34.5020 | 19.64s | ||
21st | Ronan MCKENZIE | 2:35.0621 | 20.20s | ||
22nd | Jack WARREN | 2:35.4222 | 20.56s | ||
23rd | Jakob LARSEN | 2:35.6623 | 20.80s | ||
24th | Hunter SHARP | 2:35.7824 | 20.92s | ||
25th | Robbie MCINTOSH | 2:36.4925 | 21.63s | ||
26th | Brodie NAGLE | 2:36.7926 | 21.93s | ||
27th | Brandon LOWTHER | 2:37.7327 | 22.87s | ||
28th | Hamish POWELL | 2:38.2228 | 23.36s | ||
29th | Charlie GAULT | 2:39.1329 | 24.27s | ||
30th | Tarquin MCKENZIE | 2:39.3030 | 24.44s | ||
31st | Tom JAMES | 2:39.4731 | 24.61s | ||
32nd | Jordan BAKER ° | 2:41.9532 | 27.09s | ||
33rd | Thomas PIENAAR | 2:42.4633 | 27.60s | ||
34th | Oscar SMITH | 2:44.4434 | 29.58s | ||
35th | Matthew DALE | 2:44.6735 | 29.81s | ||
36th | Tom HOARE | 2:45.1036 | 30.24s | ||
37th | Logan CONNERS | 2:45.2437 | 30.38s | ||
38th | Jackson KENNEDY | 2:46.4138 | 31.55s | ||
39th | Samuel REID | 2:47.0739 | 32.21s | ||
40th | Daiva RAFID SUWARDANI | 3:06.4940 | 51.63s | ||
41st | Cameron BECK | 3:12.1941 | 57.33s | ||
42nd | James NOBLE-CAMPBELL | 12:08.7342 | 9:53.87 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lucas CRUZ | 2:13.621 | - | ||
2nd | Sam ROBBIE | 2:14.892 | 1.27s | ||
3rd | Tuhoto-Ariki PENE | 2:16.123 | 2.50s | ||
4th | Matt BERRY | 2:17.014 | 3.39s | ||
5th | Archie ELLIOTT | 2:19.105 | 5.48s | ||
6th | Garret MECHEM | 2:19.496 | 5.87s | ||
7th | Jacob O'DONOGHUE-PRICE | 2:20.587 | 6.96s | ||
8th | Ethan CORNEY | 2:20.628 | 7.00s | ||
9th | Cam BUTTERWORTH | 2:20.799 | 7.17s | ||
10th | Daniel WHITE | 2:21.0710 | 7.45s | ||
11th | Ben HARRIS (u19) | 2:23.3511 | 9.73s | ||
12th | Quinn PHELAN | 2:23.4012 | 9.78s | ||
13th | Campbell BAXTER | 2:23.9613 | 10.34s | ||
14th | Connor JOHNSTON | 2:24.4814 | 10.86s | ||
15th | Blake SCHIMANSKI | 2:25.5315 | 11.91s | ||
16th | Jak BRIGHTWELL | 2:26.5716 | 12.95s | ||
17th | Connor FIELD | 2:27.1017 | 13.48s | ||
18th | Logan CAESAR | 2:28.5118 | 14.89s | ||
19th | Flynn HENDERSON | 2:29.4419 | 15.82s | ||
20th | Logan COBCROFT | 2:31.4720 | 17.85s | ||
21st | Connor JACOB | 2:32.1721 | 18.55s | ||
22nd | Finn RICHARDSON ° | 2:33.6122 | 19.99s | ||
23rd | Benjamin BAKER | 2:33.7123 | 20.09s | ||
24th | Max RENNIE | 2:33.8724 | 20.25s | ||
25th | Tom BUTLAND ° | 2:35.7125 | 22.09s | ||
26th | Luke BAIN | 2:35.8326 | 22.21s | ||
27th | Ben NORTH | 2:49.5027 | 35.88s |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Koen NIJHUIS | 2:17.961 | - | ||
2nd | Liam JACKSON | 2:19.122 | 1.16s | ||
3rd | Scott TAYLOR | 2:19.373 | 1.41s | ||
4th | Shane ORAVSKY | 2:19.644 | 1.68s | ||
5th | Joshua REGAN | 2:20.185 | 2.22s | ||
6th | Oliver KÜHN | 2:20.836 | 2.87s | ||
7th | Liam VANDERBOOM | 2:21.177 | 3.21s | ||
8th | Brandon HIRST | 2:22.518 | 4.55s | ||
9th | Nicolo HOFER | 2:22.619 | 4.65s | ||
10th | Cameron DODD | 2:23.1710 | 5.21s | ||
11th | Valentin ANOUILH | 2:23.1811 | 5.22s | ||
12th | Chester EBBETT | 2:23.6712 | 5.71s | ||
13th | Bradley O'BRIEN | 2:24.1213 | 6.16s | ||
14th | Rhys DUNN | 2:25.0714 | 7.11s | ||
15th | Marley REED | 2:25.4615 | 7.50s | ||
16th | Tigo VERHAGEN | 2:26.8116 | 8.85s | ||
17th | Josh HANNAH | 2:27.7217 | 9.76s | ||
18th | Jono BOLTE | 2:27.8418 | 9.88s | ||
18th | Mason JENKINS | 2:27.8418 | 9.88s | ||
20th | Levi BRIAN | 2:28.5620 | 10.60s | ||
21st | Florian KIMMERLE | 2:28.7821 | 10.82s | ||
22nd | Lynden CORLEY | 2:29.0822 | 11.12s | ||
23rd | Nehuen DE LA MANO | 2:29.6823 | 11.72s | ||
24th | Ethan WHITTAKER | 2:30.0024 | 12.04s | ||
25th | Bryn CLARKE | 2:30.8625 | 12.90s | ||
26th | Alexander MÜNTENER | 2:31.2826 | 13.32s | ||
27th | Aidan ORMOND | 2:31.3327 | 13.37s | ||
28th | Felix KUMMER | 2:31.4228 | 13.46s | ||
29th | Kierren GRANT | 2:31.4829 | 13.52s | ||
30th | Deyna RIZQI RAMADHAN | 2:31.5130 | 13.55s | ||
31st | Simon LANSDAAL | 2:32.3731 | 14.41s | ||
32nd | Chris KAVERMANN | 2:32.8932 | 14.93s | ||
33rd | Jack ASHMAN | 2:33.8433 | 15.88s | ||
34th | Gael SAMIN | 2:37.1634 | 19.20s | ||
35th | Morgan WALKER | 2:37.6935 | 19.73s | ||
36th | Ryan HOWARD | 2:40.0236 | 22.06s | ||
37th | Mohammad Firdaus DAUS | 2:45.4937 | 27.53s | ||
38th | Chien-An LIN | 2:51.9238 | 33.96s | ||
39th | Shang Mou YU | 3:06.0139 | 48.05s | ||
40th | Callum HOLLOWAY | 3:42.6740 | 1:24.71 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dane NIMMO | 2:15.731 | - | ||
2nd | Ben DEAKIN | 2:16.662 | 0.93s | ||
3rd | Mike EVANS | 2:16.903 | 1.17s | ||
4th | Mike ROBERTSON | 2:16.984 | 1.25s | ||
5th | Nathan SHARRATT | 2:20.465 | 4.73s | ||
6th | Lester PERRY | 2:21.916 | 6.18s | ||
7th | Carl JONES | 2:22.497 | 6.76s | ||
8th | Gary RUMMAGE | 2:22.878 | 7.14s | ||
9th | Shaun THOMPSON | 2:25.869 | 10.13s | ||
10th | Nikolaus EDER | 2:30.7310 | 15.00s | ||
11th | Gavin LODGE | 2:30.9811 | 15.25s | ||
12th | Jono CHURCH | 2:34.1012 | 18.37s | ||
13th | Jason CONNOR | 2:34.5713 | 18.84s | ||
14th | Rick TAPUTU | 2:36.2914 | 20.56s | ||
15th | Harold KOIA | 2:38.8115 | 23.08s | ||
16th | Josh KERSTEN | 2:40.5916 | 24.86s | ||
17th | Ben TOWNLEY | 6:21.0517 | 4:05.32 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jason WAITE | 2:24.431 | - | ||
2nd | Unknown RIDER* | 2:24.442 | 0.01s | ||
3rd | Rusty MARTIN | 2:27.013 | 2.58s | ||
4th | Trenton HOETA | 2:29.474 | 5.04s | ||
5th | Craig RUTHERFURD | 2:29.705 | 5.27s | ||
6th | Manu ROBSON | 2:30.036 | 5.60s | ||
7th | Nick BOWES | 2:31.957 | 7.52s | ||
8th | Aaron TOPP | 2:33.948 | 9.51s | ||
9th | Pat COURTINE | 2:39.229 | 14.79s | ||
10th | Paul COCKS | 2:47.1010 | 22.67s | ||
11th | Blair MASON | 45:14.6211 | 42:50.19 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jill KINTNER | 2:19.761 | - | ||
2nd | Vaea VERBEECK | 2:21.642 | 1.88s | ||
3rd | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | 2:23.763 | 4.00s | ||
4th | Shania RAWSON | 2:24.874 | 5.11s | ||
5th | Kate WEATHERLY | 2:26.825 | 7.06s | ||
6th | Casey BROWN | 2:27.396 | 7.63s | ||
7th | Hilde Sangesland STRÆDET | 2:28.477 | 8.71s | ||
8th | Camille BALANCHE | 2:28.868 | 9.10s | ||
9th | Danielle BEECROFT | 2:30.199 | 10.43s | ||
10th | Alexandra WOHLGENSINGER | 2:31.6910 | 11.93s | ||
11th | Janine KAVANAGH | 2:31.9611 | 12.20s | ||
12th | Kialani HINES | 2:33.5912 | 13.83s | ||
13th | Jessie SMITH | 2:34.5613 | 14.80s | ||
14th | Jonna JOHNSEN | 2:34.9714 | 15.21s | ||
15th | Vanessa QUIN | 2:39.1415 | 19.38s | ||
16th | Ashley BOND | 2:40.6816 | 20.92s | ||
17th | Delilah CUPP | 3:43.4417 | 1:23.68 |
Female: 13-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Cassie VOYSEY | 2:38.281 | - | ||
2nd | Bailey GOLDSTONE | 2:39.762 | 1.48s | ||
3rd | Jenna HASTINGS | 2:41.403 | 3.12s | ||
4th | Caitlin FLAVELL | 2:42.364 | 4.08s | ||
5th | Millie DAY | 2:46.115 | 7.83s | ||
6th | Olivia HANNAH | 2:47.716 | 9.43s | ||
7th | Kate DAY | 2:55.267 | 16.98s | ||
8th | Nikki CLARKE | 3:16.488 | 38.20s |
Female: 17-18
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jessica JAMIESON | 2:32.551 | - | ||
2nd | Isabelle LANG | 2:40.002 | 7.45s | ||
3rd | Brooke THOMPSON | 2:41.533 | 8.98s | ||
4th | Amy COLE | 2:43.404 | 10.85s | ||
5th | Bex WILLIAMS | 2:49.315 | 16.76s | ||
6th | Andrea BEAUREGARD | 3:08.126 | 35.57s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified