Rotorua DH at Rotorua

view_listResults (174)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.crankworx.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2018/03/Results_Crankworx…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

53 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark12Sam BLENKINSOP Wanganui100% / Norco Factory Racing Team3:13.101-
bookmark23Mick HANNAH Yorkeys KnobPolygon UR3:18.2425.14s
bookmark39Finn ILES Whistler100% / Specialized Gravity Team3:28.96315.86s
 45Dean LUCAS WoorageeINTENSE FACTORY RACING / SRAM3:30.40417.30s
 58Brook MACDONALD Hawkes BayMS Mondraker3:35.01521.91s
 610Elliot JACKSON Westlake VillageGiant Factory Racing / SRAM3:37.98624.88s
 71Loïc BRUNI Nice100% / Specialized Gravity Team3:38.09724.99s
 87Charlie HARRISON Mission ViejoINTENSE FACTORY RACING / SRAM3:39.86826.76s
 914George BRANNIGAN QueenstownGT FACTORY RACING3:39.95926.85s
 1017Jackson FREW CanberraCommencal / Enve / Leatt / Oakley / SRAM3:41.281028.18s
 116Alexandre FAYOLLE MarignanePolygon UR3:47.671134.57s
 1233Louis HAMILTON RotoruaCommencal / Oakley / TLD3:47.911234.81s
 134Rupert CHAPMAN ChristchurchPivot Factory Racing3:48.211335.11s
 1420Austin WARREN AlpineYT Industries3:54.881441.78s
 1621Bas VAN STEENBERGEN KelownaFox / Hyper Bikes3:56.111643.01s
 1755Sean MCCARROLL CairnsArron Alta bikes / MONDRAKER3:56.611743.51s
 1841Guy GIBBS ChristchurchRide It Out4:00.811847.71s
 1961James LAMB StirlingBRM Cycles4:01.801948.70s
 2044Liam BETHELL AucklandTeam Hukkit4:02.502049.40s
 2112Matt WALKER Kawerau100% / Cube4:04.912151.81s
 2242Ken FAUBERT CoquitlamDunbar Cycles4:19.89221:06.79
 2362Elliot LEES (elt) La MoleUS cagnes4:21.03231:07.93
 2436Billy MEACLEM Christchurch4:24.83241:11.73
 2664Nils HEINIGER Christchurch4:28.86261:15.76
 2737Luca COMETTI San DiegoCommencal USA4:37.05271:23.95
 2863Shaun BARCLAY Timaruthe cyclery4:39.63281:26.53
 2940David MCMILLAN CanberraBliss / Deity / Specialized / SRAM / Vans4:44.22291:31.12
 3046Mitch CHUBEY SurreyMaxxis / Morpheus4:44.35301:31.25
 3143Tanguy BOUCHEROT GrimaudUS cagnes4:50.78311:37.68
 3256Maxence CHAPELET CarpentrasCLRacing Transition SB35:15.99322:02.89
 3368Nikolai KILIK San Jose6d / Fox / Santa Cruz Bicycles / Shimano6:14.44333:01.34
 3457Kyle LOCKWOOD AucklandHyperformance Hardware6:55.94343:42.84
 23Kieran BENNETT NelsonFox / Gamut / Santa Cruz / Torpedo7DNF
 22Kaos SEAGRAVE WalesMuc-off Factory Racing / Transition BikesDNF
 49Ryan HOWARD AptosSRAM / TrekDNS
 60Joshua BIRKENHAKE ChristchurchDNS
 34Calum BOOTH DunedinDNS
 18Remy MORTON Gold CoastLusty Maxxis TeamDNS
 19Kenta GALLAGHER InvernessPolygon URDNS
 48Antoine BIZET MarseilleRose BikesDNS
 73Michael WILLIAMS MelbourneDNS
 15Joshua BARTH NeuenburgCARBOCAGE-FACTORY-RACINGDNS
 65Jack HUMPHRIES Palmerston NorthDouble BrownDNS
 39Jackson DAVIS PerthNukeproof bikes / VANZACSDNS
 51Reon BOE QueenstownGiant Bikes NZ / Torpedo 7DNS
 45Matt LAWTON QueenstownDNS
 59Leonard SONNTAG RotoruaDayZeroBike / YT Racing NZLDNS
 35Julian STEINER SateinheimCARBOCAGE-FACTORY-RACINGDNS
 47Jordie LUNN VictoriaRockstar Energy / YT IndustriesDNS
 72Josh DZIWENKA VictoriaDNS
 67Joel TUNBRIDGE Wanganuigiant nz / VertigobikesDNS

13-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

34 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1519Blake ROSS CambridgeFox / Ride-Central / Trek / Unit2go3:39.511-
bookmark2529Guy JOHNSTON NgateaTransition Bikes3:40.1520.64s
bookmark3517Finn PARSONS Rotorua100% / Banshee3:40.3630.85s
 4522Simon CHAPELET CarpentrasPolygon UR development team3:48.2748.76s
 5521Ethan SHANDRO VancouverTrek BC Devo3:48.7459.23s
 6518Alex BARKE QueenstownGT Bikes / Official Leatt / The Bike Fix3:50.23610.72s
 7525Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE ChristchurchSanta Cruz NZ3:57.23717.72s
 8524Jackson GOLDSTONE SquamishFox / KORE / Shimano / Trek3:57.61818.10s
 9542Ethan BLANCHARD Auckland4:05.92926.41s
 10546William HOGAN Auckland4:08.181028.67s
 11523Seth SHERLOCK SquamishKovarik Racing Magura Devo Team4:08.661129.15s
 12535James MACDERMID HamiltonDevinci MDH Racing4:10.451230.94s
 13558Toby CARR RotoruaNzo ride central Troy lee designs / Trek4:18.281338.77s
 14551Flynn DIXON Auckland4:22.861443.35s
 15530Lachie STEVENS-MCNAB Rotorua4:25.281545.77s
 16560Taylor TOPP WaipukurauMONDRAKER / Royal4:26.861647.35s
 17582Toby MEEK Hong KongMBmeekboyz4:32.541753.03s
 18536Remy MEIER-SMITH ComboyneRudy Project / SPREADCO AUSTRALIA4:34.981855.47s
 19547Will AGNEW MotuekaMotBikeCo4:37.111957.60s
 20539Flynn RUSS Te AwamutuFreedom Pools NZ4:37.182057.67s
 21548Ben SKINNER New Plymouth4:42.04211:02.53
 22550Oscar RADONICH Auckland4:59.36221:19.85
 23531Cameron BECK RotoruaNZO Ride Central / TLD / Trek Bikes NZ5:03.62231:24.11
 24545Miguel BELENA PhilippinesTeam Brown Rice / YT Industries5:08.50241:28.99
 25532Keiton MACDONALD Te Awamutu5:40.33252:00.82
 26566Matthew DALE Wellingtonmeat pies and good ties6:17.71262:38.20
 27570Carter WIFFIN Havelock North6:34.48272:54.97
 28565Matthew QUINNEY NapierFreeway Trailers6:37.33282:57.82
 526Jake EARNEST AucklandCXP Racing / Cyclexpress / SmithDNS
 540Jack SCHRUDER AucklandDNS
 533Marcus ROSS HamiltonADU industriesDNS
 534James HARVEY HastingsDNS
 581Max CAULTON QueenstownDNS
 559Caleb ROSAMOND Upper HuttDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

30 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1201Josh OXENHAM AucklandMaxxis / Pivot (Revolution Products)3:27.011-
bookmark2203Sam ROBBIE QueenstownWide Open Intense Cycles3:37.27210.26s
bookmark3204Tuhoto-Ariki PENE Rotorua3:37.68310.67s
 4205Sam GALE WakefieldKelly McGarry Foundatio / Shred / Slytech3:41.85414.84s
 5211Hamish MCLEOD Queentownhub performance team3:46.91519.90s
 6217Louis VULETA HamiltonNew Zealand Mountain Bike Performance3:51.09624.08s
 7212Anton COUSINS Wanaka3:53.72726.71s
 8202Charlie MAKEA Napier3:54.31827.30s
 9222Ethan CORNEY LithgowNicks Cycles / RideFox / Trek Australia3:55.33928.32s
 10240Daniel WHITE Te AwamutuWilkspenny4:01.061034.05s
 11214Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE ChristchurchHyperformance Hardware4:01.181134.17s
 12206Nico FERNANDEZ QueenstownMONDRAKER / Royal4:16.831249.82s
 13225Blake SCHIMANSKI Auckland4:18.221351.21s
 14219Austin SUE Auckland4:18.251451.24s
 15226Logan CAESAR Cambridge100% / Banshee / Halo / Maxxis / Renthal4:21.461554.45s
 16229Patrick HALE Rotorua4:21.941654.93s
 17230Albe SNEP Wellington4:23.351756.34s
 18218Keith THORBURN Hamilton4:27.61181:00.60
 19207Jacob O'DONOGHUE-PRICE QueenstownSanta Cruz New Zealand4:30.93191:03.92
 20238Ben HARRIS Nelson4:33.82201:06.81
 21224Matthew COCKS Palmerston North5:10.08211:43.07
 22237Keegan LINDSAY New Plymouth5:17.58221:50.57
 23228Marshall GARDNER PalmyRide Gucci5:41.95232:14.94
 220Flynn HENDERSON CambrridgeDNF
 239Bailey CARTWRIGHT HastingsDNS
 210Jonty VINK New PlymouthDNS
 209Lucas CRUZ PembertonTrek BC DevoDNS
 208Garret MECHEM Santa Cruz, CAdeity componets / SpecializedDNS
 221Mitchell GOODMAN TokoroaDNS
 215Isaac EWEN WaikatoDNS

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1604Connor HAMILTON RotoruaNZO Clothing / Oakley / Trek3:48.611-
bookmark2608Tom MATTHEWS Christchurch100% / Banshee3:58.96210.35s
bookmark3411Steven WINTON Queenstown4:03.29314.68s
 4401Carson RAYNER Maraetai BeachHyperperformance Hardware4:03.77415.16s
 5406James CARLEY New PlymouthCrownkiwi Enterprises / SPECIALIZED NZ4:03.81515.20s
 6423Matthew BEGG Ashburton4:04.84616.23s
 7403Tyler BROOKER ChristchurchMons Royale / VANZACS4:04.90716.29s
 8421Casper VAN GEEST Holten4:09.12820.51s
 9412Patrick DE LEON IMBERT AlicanteFreeride Alicante4:14.30925.69s
 10418Liam JACKSON RotoruaADU / Devinci4:16.881028.27s
 11413Joel DEN HARTOG Te Atatu Northhukkit4:19.721131.11s
 12414Jonathan KENT Tauranga4:19.781231.17s
 13417Danie KATTENBERG Matua4:24.211335.60s
 14408Jack FISHER Auckland4:25.801437.19s
 15424Dion LUITEN WhangareiMybike Whangarei4:35.021546.41s
 16409Nathan TUCKER WaihiSuspension tech5:06.85161:18.24
 17607Aled DUNN HamiltonObscure cycles / RidePink / Rotec Cycles5:34.53171:45.92
 18402Tom HUMPHRIES Palmerston Northhumphries racing5:46.49181:57.88
 19422Ben ELMS Palmerston NorthMingy8:09.27194:20.66
 419Deyna RIZQI RAMADHAN GresikISSI Gresik / Pamitra EJD TeamDNS
 416Joel KEARNS-DOCKER HaddingtonAKDHDNS
 415James CARRINGTON HamiltonDNS
 420Caleb COUPER OhakuneDNS
 410Valentin ANOUILH Saint-FlourP2V TeamDNS
 404Lloyd JENKS WellingtonDNS

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1471Carl JONES QueenstownGiant NZ Gravity Team3:58.391-
bookmark2470Thomas SINCLAIR AucklandBRM Cycles4:07.7829.39s
bookmark3478James BARON Auckland4:07.9939.60s
 4477Jason JOLLEY AucklandAuckland Suspension Service / hukkit4:48.51450.12s
 5475Nikolaus EDER Graz6:16.2652:17.87
 605Jarrod BANG LevinDNS
 606Robert CHAPPELL Palmerston NorthBig Bri RacingDNS
 472Dane NIMMO Rotoruanzo / ride central bike shop / TLD / TrekDNS
 476Tristan MACDONALD RotoruaDNS

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1503Brendon DALLY Turangi4:43.691-
bookmark2498Daniel GANNAWAY WaitakereOLD GUY RIDING BIKES5:21.39237.70s
bookmark3502Edd JAMES AucklandTeam Hukkit5:35.04351.35s
 501Rusty MARTIN ZuozThe Bike PatcherDNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1102Tahnée SEAGRAVE WalesMuc-off Factory Racing / Transition Bikes4:18.511-
bookmark2103Emilie SIEGENTHALER Biel100% / Pivot Factory Racing4:30.11211.60s
bookmark3104Miranda MILLER SquamishSpecialized4:51.34332.83s
 4112Vinny ARMSTRONG Kaukapakapa5:20.8241:02.31
 55000Jill KINTNER BellinghamCAMELBAK / Norco / Red Bull5:20.8551:02.34
 6116Kate WEATHERLY Auckland5:37.3761:18.86
 7115Jonna JOHNSEN BillumMonster / Trek6:22.5472:04.03
 8117Ashley BOND TaurangaCommencal / ETHIKA / TLD7:33.6683:15.15
 109Camille BALANCHE NidauDevinci / Fatal BikeDNS
 106Danielle BEECROFT North RichmondPivotDNS
 107Casey BROWN RevelstokeClif / Trek Factory RacingDNS
 111Ronja HILL-WRIGHT RotoruaLiv NZ Gravity Team / Mons RoyaleDNS
 114Kialani HINES SeattleDeity / Fox / Shimano / Stans / TLDDNS
 113Alexandra WOHLGENSINGER ZuozION / MagicD / Renthal / Transition BikesDNS

15-16 girls  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1596Nikki CLARKE Lower Hutt100% / Capital cycles / GT Bikes6:18.471-
bookmark2599Bailey GOLDSTONE Squamish, BCJuliana Bikes Sombrio10:40.6024:22.13
 598Cassie VOYSEY SydneyDeity / EPTEC / KrushDNS

19+ women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1589Amanda MONK KawerauAtla Queenstown / Mondraker NZ5:35.311-
bookmark2588Cati PEARSON Rotoruagiant nz5:43.4428.13s
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us