The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: 13-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 519 | Blake ROSS | Cambridge | Fox / Ride-Central / Trek / Unit2go | 3:39.511 | - | ||
2nd | 529 | Guy JOHNSTON | Ngatea | Transition Bikes | 3:40.152 | 0.64s | ||
3rd | 517 | Finn PARSONS | Rotorua | 100% / Banshee | 3:40.363 | 0.85s | ||
4th | 522 | Simon CHAPELET | Carpentras | Polygon UR development team | 3:48.274 | 8.76s | ||
5th | 521 | Ethan SHANDRO | Vancouver | Trek BC Devo | 3:48.745 | 9.23s | ||
6th | 518 | Alex BARKE | Queenstown | GT Bicycles / Official Leatt / The Bike Fix | 3:50.236 | 10.72s | ||
7th | 525 | Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE | Christchurch | Santa Cruz NZ | 3:57.237 | 17.72s | ||
8th | 524 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | Squamish | Fox / KORE / Shimano / Trek | 3:57.618 | 18.10s | ||
9th | 542 | Ethan BLANCHARD | Auckland | 4:05.929 | 26.41s | |||
10th | 546 | William HOGAN | Auckland | 4:08.1810 | 28.67s | |||
11th | 523 | Seth SHERLOCK | Squamish | Kovarik Racing Magura Devo Team | 4:08.6611 | 29.15s | ||
12th | 535 | James MACDERMID | Hamilton | Devinci MDH Racing | 4:10.4512 | 30.94s | ||
13th | 558 | Toby CARR | Rotorua | Nzo ride central Troy lee designs / Trek | 4:18.2813 | 38.77s | ||
14th | 551 | Flynn DIXON | Auckland | 4:22.8614 | 43.35s | |||
15th | 530 | Lachie STEVENS-MCNAB | Rotorua | 4:25.2815 | 45.77s | |||
16th | 560 | Taylor TOPP | Waipukurau | MONDRAKER / Royal | 4:26.8616 | 47.35s | ||
17th | 582 | Toby MEEK | Hong Kong | MBmeekboyz | 4:32.5417 | 53.03s | ||
18th | 536 | Remy MEIER-SMITH | Comboyne | Rudy Project / SPREADCO AUSTRALIA | 4:34.9818 | 55.47s | ||
19th | 547 | Will AGNEW | Motueka | MotBikeCo | 4:37.1119 | 57.60s | ||
20th | 539 | Flynn RUSS | Te Awamutu | Freedom Pools NZ | 4:37.1820 | 57.67s | ||
21st | 548 | Ben SKINNER | New Plymouth | 4:42.0421 | 1:02.53 | |||
22nd | 550 | Oscar RADONICH | Auckland | 4:59.3622 | 1:19.85 | |||
23rd | 531 | Cameron BECK | Rotorua | NZO Ride Central / TLD / Trek Bikes NZ | 5:03.6223 | 1:24.11 | ||
24th | 545 | Miguel BELENA | Philippines | Team Brown Rice / YT Industries | 5:08.5024 | 1:28.99 | ||
25th | 532 | Keiton MACDONALD | Te Awamutu | 5:40.3325 | 2:00.82 | |||
26th | 566 | Matthew DALE | Wellington | meat pies and good ties | 6:17.7126 | 2:38.20 | ||
27th | 570 | Carter WIFFIN | Havelock North | 6:34.4827 | 2:54.97 | |||
28th | 565 | Matt QUINNEY | Napier | Freeway Trailers | 6:37.3328 | 2:57.82 | ||
581 | Max CAULTON | Queenstown | DNS | |||||
526 | Jake EARNEST | Auckland | CXP Racing / Cyclexpress / Smith | DNS | ||||
534 | James HARVEY | Hastings | DNS | |||||
559 | Caleb ROSAMOND | Upper Hutt | DNS | |||||
533 | Marcus ROSS | Hamilton | ADU industries | DNS | ||||
540 | Jack SCHREUDER | Auckland | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Josh OXENHAM | Auckland | Maxxis / Pivot (Revolution Products) | 3:27.011 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Sam ROBBIE | Queenstown | Wide Open Intense Cycles | 3:37.272 | 10.26s | ||
3rd | 204 | Tuhoto-Ariki PENE | Rotorua | 3:37.683 | 10.67s | |||
4th | 205 | Sam GALE | Wakefield | Kelly McGarry Foundatio / Shred / Slytech | 3:41.854 | 14.84s | ||
5th | 211 | Hamish MCLEOD | Queentown | hub performance team | 3:46.915 | 19.90s | ||
6th | 217 | Louis VULETA | Hamilton | New Zealand Mountain Bike Performance | 3:51.096 | 24.08s | ||
7th | 212 | Anton COUSINS | Wanaka | 3:53.727 | 26.71s | |||
8th | 202 | Charlie MAKEA | Napier | 3:54.318 | 27.30s | |||
9th | 222 | Ethan CORNEY | Lithgow | Nicks Cycles / RideFox / Trek Australia | 3:55.339 | 28.32s | ||
10th | 240 | Daniel WHITE | Te Awamutu | Wilkspenny | 4:01.0610 | 34.05s | ||
11th | 214 | Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE | Christchurch | Hyperformance Hardware | 4:01.1811 | 34.17s | ||
12th | 206 | Nico FERNANDEZ | Queenstown | MONDRAKER / Royal | 4:16.8312 | 49.82s | ||
13th | 225 | Blake SCHIMANSKI | Auckland | 4:18.2213 | 51.21s | |||
14th | 219 | Austin SUE | Auckland | 4:18.2514 | 51.24s | |||
15th | 226 | Logan CAESAR | Cambridge | 100% / Banshee / Halo / Maxxis / Renthal | 4:21.4615 | 54.45s | ||
16th | 229 | Patrick HALE | Rotorua | 4:21.9416 | 54.93s | |||
17th | 230 | Albe SNEP | Wellington | 4:23.3517 | 56.34s | |||
18th | 218 | Keith THORBURN | Hamilton | 4:27.6118 | 1:00.60 | |||
19th | 207 | Jacob O'DONOGHUE-PRICE | Queenstown | Santa Cruz New Zealand | 4:30.9319 | 1:03.92 | ||
20th | 238 | Ben HARRIS (u19) | Nelson | 4:33.8220 | 1:06.81 | |||
21st | 224 | Matthew COCKS | Palmerston North | 5:10.0821 | 1:43.07 | |||
22nd | 237 | Keegan LINDSAY | New Plymouth | 5:17.5822 | 1:50.57 | |||
23rd | 228 | Marshall GARDNER | Palmy | Ride Gucci | 5:41.9523 | 2:14.94 | ||
220 | Flynn HENDERSON | Cambrridge | DNF | |||||
239 | Bailey CARTWRIGHT | Hastings | DNS | |||||
209 | Lucas CRUZ | Pemberton | Trek BC Devo | DNS | ||||
215 | Isaac EWEN | Waikato | DNS | |||||
221 | Mitchell GOODMAN | Tokoroa | DNS | |||||
208 | Garret MECHEM | Santa Cruz, CA | deity componets / Specialized | DNS | ||||
210 | Jonty VINK | New Plymouth | DNS |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 604 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua | NZO Clothing / Oakley / Trek | 3:48.611 | - | ||
2nd | 608 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 100% / Banshee | 3:58.962 | 10.35s | ||
3rd | 411 | Steven WINTON | Queenstown | 4:03.293 | 14.68s | |||
4th | 401 | Carson RAYNER | Maraetai Beach | Hyperperformance Hardware | 4:03.774 | 15.16s | ||
5th | 406 | James CARLEY | New Plymouth | Crownkiwi Enterprises / SPECIALIZED NZ | 4:03.815 | 15.20s | ||
6th | 423 | Matt BEGG | Ashburton | 4:04.846 | 16.23s | |||
7th | 403 | Tyler BROOKER | Christchurch | Mons Royale / VANZACS | 4:04.907 | 16.29s | ||
8th | 421 | Johannes VAN GEEST | Holten | 4:09.128 | 20.51s | |||
9th | 412 | Patrick DE LEON IMBERT | Alicante | Freeride Alicante | 4:14.309 | 25.69s | ||
10th | 418 | Liam JACKSON | Rotorua | ADU / Devinci | 4:16.8810 | 28.27s | ||
11th | 413 | Joel DEN HARTOG | Te Atatu North | hukkit | 4:19.7211 | 31.11s | ||
12th | 414 | Jonathan KENT | Tauranga | 4:19.7812 | 31.17s | |||
13th | 417 | Danie KATTENBERG | Matua | 4:24.2113 | 35.60s | |||
14th | 408 | Jack FISHER | Auckland | 4:25.8014 | 37.19s | |||
15th | 424 | Dion LUITEN | Whangarei | Mybike Whangarei | 4:35.0215 | 46.41s | ||
16th | 409 | Nathan TUCKER | Waihi | Suspension tech | 5:06.8516 | 1:18.24 | ||
17th | 607 | Aled DUNN | Hamilton | Obscure cycles / RidePink / Rotec Cycles | 5:34.5317 | 1:45.92 | ||
18th | 402 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | humphries racing | 5:46.4918 | 1:57.88 | ||
19th | 422 | Ben ELMS | Palmerston North | Mingy | 8:09.2719 | 4:20.66 | ||
410 | Valentin ANOUILH | Saint-Flour | P2V Team | DNS | ||||
415 | James CARRINGTON | Hamilton | DNS | |||||
420 | Caleb COUPER | Ohakune | DNS | |||||
404 | Lloyd JENKS | Wellington | DNS | |||||
416 | Joel KEARNS-DOCKER | Haddington | AKDH | DNS | ||||
419 | Deyna RIZQI RAMADHAN | Gresik | ISSI Gresik / Pamitra EJD Team | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 471 | Carl JONES | Queenstown | Giant NZ Gravity Team | 3:58.391 | - | ||
2nd | 470 | Tom SINCLAIR | Auckland | BRM Cycles | 4:07.782 | 9.39s | ||
3rd | 478 | James BARON | Auckland | 4:07.993 | 9.60s | |||
4th | 477 | Jason JOLLEY | Auckland | Auckland Suspension Service / hukkit | 4:48.514 | 50.12s | ||
5th | 475 | Nikolaus EDER | Graz | 6:16.265 | 2:17.87 | |||
605 | Jarrod BANG | Levin | DNS | |||||
606 | Robert CHAPPELL | Palmerston North | Big Bri Racing | DNS | ||||
476 | Tristan MACDONALD | Rotorua | DNS | |||||
472 | Dane NIMMO | Rotorua | nzo / ride central bike shop / TLD / Trek | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 503 | Brendan DALLY | Turangi | 4:43.691 | - | |||
2nd | 498 | Daniel GANNAWAY | Waitakere | OLD GUY RIDING BIKES | 5:21.392 | 37.70s | ||
3rd | 502 | Edd JAMES | Auckland | Team Hukkit | 5:35.043 | 51.35s | ||
501 | Rusty MARTIN | Zuoz | The Bike Patcher | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | Wales | Transition Bikes | Muc-Off | 4:18.511 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | Biel | 100% / Pivot Factory Racing | 4:30.112 | 11.60s | ||
3rd | 104 | Miranda MILLER | Squamish | Specialized | 4:51.343 | 32.83s | ||
4th | 112 | Vinny ARMSTRONG | Kaukapakapa | 5:20.824 | 1:02.31 | |||
5th | 5000 | Jill KINTNER | Bellingham | CAMELBAK / Norco / Red Bull | 5:20.855 | 1:02.34 | ||
6th | 116 | Kate WEATHERLY | Auckland | 5:37.376 | 1:18.86 | |||
7th | 115 | Jonna JOHNSEN | Billum | Monster / Trek | 6:22.547 | 2:04.03 | ||
8th | 117 | Ashley BOND | Tauranga | Commencal / ETHIKA / TLD | 7:33.668 | 3:15.15 | ||
109 | Camille BALANCHE | Nidau | Devinci / Fatal Bike | DNS | ||||
106 | Danielle BEECROFT | North Richmond | Pivot | DNS | ||||
107 | Casey BROWN | Revelstoke | Clif / Trek Factory Racing | DNS | ||||
111 | Ronja HILL-WRIGHT | Rotorua | Liv NZ Gravity Team / Mons Royale | DNS | ||||
114 | Kialani HINES | Seattle | Deity / Fox / Shimano / Stan's / TLD | DNS | ||||
113 | Alexandra WOHLGENSINGER | Zuoz | ION / MagicD / Renthal / Transition Bikes | DNS |
Female: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 596 | Nikki CLARKE | Lower Hutt | 100% / Capital cycles / GT Bicycles | 6:18.471 | - | ||
2nd | 599 | Bailey GOLDSTONE | Squamish, BC | Juliana Bikes Sombrio | 10:40.602 | 4:22.13 | ||
598 | Cassie VOYSEY | Sydney | Deity / EPTEC / Krush | DNS |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 589 | Amanda MONK | Kawerau | Alta Queenstown / Mondraker NZ | 5:35.311 | - | ||
2nd | 588 | Cati PEARSON | Rotorua | giant nz | 5:43.442 | 8.13s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified