Male: Pro-Am Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Kyle HALL | 59.586s1 | 58.761s1 | 58.761s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 15 | Ben DEAKIN | 1:01.2032 | 1:05.8155 | 1:01.2032 | 2.442s | ||||
3rd | 12 | Joseph WINSTON | 1:02.5833 | 1:01.7212 | 1:01.7213 | 2.960s | ||||
4th | 13 | Tom PROFFITT | 453183 | Swansea University | 1:05.0714 | 1:04.4183 | 1:04.4184 | 5.657s | ||
5th | 14 | Phillip PEARCE | 413598 | Hope Factory Racing | 1:06.9765 | 1:05.0704 | 1:05.0705 | 6.309s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Tricky MOORE | Cotic Cycles | 1:08.5201 | 1:08.4301 | 1:08.4301 | - | |||
2nd | 126 | Darcy DAVIES | 1:14.7472 | 1:12.6422 | 1:12.6422 | 4.212s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 184 | Rudi EICHHORN | mij racing | 1:11.1721 | 1:09.8861 | 1:09.8861 | - | |||
2nd | 191 | Conrad MATHAR | 1:11.5442 | 1:11.6202 | 1:11.5442 | 1.658s | ||||
3rd | 195 | Will HAINES | 1:13.0053 | 1:12.2703 | 1:12.2703 | 2.384s | ||||
4th | 192 | Milan MACHACEK | 949712 | 1:15.1354 | 1:14.5064 | 1:14.5064 | 4.620s | |||
5th | 194 | Jack HOARE | 1083013 | 1:17.1895 | 1:25.4398 | 1:17.1895 | 7.303s | |||
6th | 199 | Tom BROOKES (1) | 1004512 | Manchester BMX Club | 1:19.7596 | 1:18.2865 | 1:18.2866 | 8.400s | ||
7th | 190 | Dylan SMITH | 1:28.32411 | 1:18.9976 | 1:18.9977 | 9.111s | ||||
8th | 189 | Josh TRULUCK | 1:24.5678 | 1:20.0277 | 1:20.0278 | 10.141s | ||||
9th | 198 | Isaac EVERSON | 1:20.5207 | 1:32.04610 | 1:20.5209 | 10.634s | ||||
10th | 188 | Jules VIVEASH | 1:26.1509 | 2:20.09516 | 1:26.15010 | 16.264s | ||||
11th | 186 | Max WATKINS | 1399951 | 1:27.66910 | 1:28.7569 | 1:27.66911 | 17.783s | |||
12th | 196 | Thomas GUMBLETON | 1:34.33512 | 1:32.63211 | 1:32.63212 | 22.746s | ||||
13th | 187 | Jack VIVEASH | 1450308 | 1:37.73913 | 1:39.07313 | 1:37.73913 | 27.853s | |||
14th | 197 | Toby GRINDLE | 1:39.67214 | 1:38.17812 | 1:38.17814 | 28.292s | ||||
15th | 193 | Louie HUGHES | Decade / Muc-Off | 1:59.43916 | 1:42.89814 | 1:42.89815 | 33.012s | |||
16th | 200 | Radboy LAWLEY | 1:51.94015 | 1:52.75115 | 1:51.94016 | 42.054s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Sam VINER | 1447454 | Malvern cycle sport | 1:06.8983 | 1:04.4671 | 1:04.4671 | - | ||
2nd | 174 | Tomas ELSMORE | 1397326 | 1:07.2894 | 1:04.5262 | 1:04.5262 | 0.059s | |||
3rd | 175 | Toby DRISCOLL | 1108102 | MB Cyclery | 1:05.7811 | 1:06.4193 | 1:05.7813 | 1.314s | ||
4th | 173 | Jacey HARRIS | 1345113 | 1:06.3922 | 1:06.9175 | 1:06.3924 | 1.925s | |||
5th | 170 | Adam SLADE | 1:07.3085 | 1:06.5264 | 1:06.5265 | 2.059s | ||||
6th | 176 | Sam DAVENPORT | 1:12.3587 | 1:10.1416 | 1:10.1416 | 5.674s | ||||
7th | 172 | Tyler HUGHES | Decade / Muc-Off | 1:10.7136 | 1:20.58412 | 1:10.7137 | 6.246s | |||
8th | 165 | Laurie MILLS (yth) | 1:14.8118 | 1:21.64813 | 1:14.8118 | 10.344s | ||||
9th | 166 | Finlay WANLESS | mij racing | 1:18.81011 | 1:14.9807 | 1:14.9809 | 10.513s | |||
10th | 171 | Jack SKINNER | 986383 | 1:17.3789 | 1:15.9958 | 1:15.99510 | 11.528s | |||
11th | 177 | Kieran BEAN | 1:21.49013 | 1:16.8059 | 1:16.80511 | 12.338s | ||||
12th | 169 | Jack STRUTT | 1:18.55610 | 1:18.64410 | 1:18.55612 | 14.089s | ||||
13th | 167 | Thomas YOUÉ | 1:20.79912 | 1:19.70811 | 1:19.70813 | 15.241s | ||||
14th | 178 | William COLLINSON | 1:22.97814 | 1:23.83614 | 1:22.97814 | 18.511s | ||||
15th | 179 | Finlay THOMSON | 1:40.39615 | 1:40.47615 | 1:40.39615 | 35.929s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 144 | Charlie REGAN | 1377902 | Risca Riders | 1:05.2612 | 1:03.3061 | 1:03.3061 | - | ||
2nd | 149 | Grady JONES | 1249394 | Malvern cycle sport | 1:04.9991 | 1:03.7172 | 1:03.7172 | 0.411s | ||
3rd | 151 | William HOLMES | 1378472 | 1:06.5174 | 1:05.1753 | 1:05.1753 | 1.869s | |||
4th | 150 | Connor HUSBAND | 1:18.97817 | 1:05.2614 | 1:05.2614 | 1.955s | ||||
5th | 185 | Tomas CARTER | 1114642 | Halfwayupmtb | 1:05.3613 | 1:06.8617 | 1:05.3615 | 2.055s | ||
6th | 147 | Max LESTER | 1:07.9916 | 1:06.2945 | 1:06.2946 | 2.988s | ||||
7th | 162 | Harry LAWLEY | 1:07.6525 | 1:06.7946 | 1:06.7947 | 3.488s | ||||
8th | 146 | Jack REES-ELFORD | 1361615 | 1:08.3637 | 1:07.3638 | 1:07.3638 | 4.057s | |||
9th | 160 | Callum BLUNT | 1231371 | 1:09.9448 | 1:08.7589 | 1:08.7589 | 5.452s | |||
10th | 155 | James FOX (sen) | 1:13.75910 | 1:09.70810 | 1:09.70810 | 6.402s | ||||
11th | 143 | Garyn NEWTON | 1:10.4679 | 1:10.22811 | 1:10.22811 | 6.922s | ||||
12th | 153 | Ewan GUMBLETON | 1:17.85615 | 1:12.19812 | 1:12.19812 | 8.892s | ||||
13th | 159 | Hamish CAMERON EVELEIGH | 1:14.39111 | 1:12.66613 | 1:12.66613 | 9.360s | ||||
14th | 154 | Finlay GRAY | 980243 | Stratford CC | 1:16.60413 | 1:14.36014 | 1:14.36014 | 11.054s | ||
15th | 161 | Ollie BALLINGTON | 1:14.95512 | 1:14.71615 | 1:14.71615 | 11.410s | ||||
16th | 157 | Jack DAVIES (sen3) | 1:17.88916 | 1:14.85216 | 1:14.85216 | 11.546s | ||||
17th | 145 | Ziggy REEVES | 1:17.29514 | 2:06.45719 | 1:17.29517 | 13.989s | ||||
18th | 152 | George HENWOOD | 1:23.34118 | 1:18.01417 | 1:18.01418 | 14.708s | ||||
19th | 156 | Callum DENNING | 1:31.36819 | 1:41.43718 | 1:31.36819 | 28.062s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Oscar POWELL (sen) | Fly up 417 / Leisure lake | 1:02.4761 | 1:03.2431 | 1:02.4761 | - | |||
2nd | 130 | Evan DAVIES (sen) | 1:03.5622 | 1:03.5752 | 1:03.5622 | 1.086s | ||||
3rd | 163 | Drew WHATLEY | mij racing | 1:07.1973 | 1:06.8953 | 1:06.8953 | 4.419s | |||
4th | 134 | Remy MILLS | 1461653 | 1:10.3114 | 1:06.9344 | 1:06.9344 | 4.458s | |||
5th | 135 | Bradley KING | 884690 | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 1:12.4818 | 1:09.9375 | 1:09.9375 | 7.461s | ||
6th | 136 | Josh EVANS (2) | 1:10.8455 | 1:10.1446 | 1:10.1446 | 7.668s | ||||
7th | 131 | Simon RACE | 1:11.8506 | 1:25.19910 | 1:11.8507 | 9.374s | ||||
8th | 133 | Jay OWEN (jun) | 1:12.4637 | 1:12.7357 | 1:12.4638 | 9.987s | ||||
9th | 139 | Thomas MEAD | 1:17.2599 | 1:20.5619 | 1:17.2599 | 14.783s | ||||
10th | 137 | Harry COOPER (jun) | 1:19.87010 | 1:18.5578 | 1:18.55710 | 16.081s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Warren FIELD | 58.925s1 | 59.422s1 | 58.925s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 24 | Scott WOOLLEY | 824462 | 1:03.7807 | 59.784s2 | 59.784s2 | 0.859s | |||
3rd | 22 | Kalem HOSKINS | 1:01.7242 | 1:00.7963 | 1:00.7963 | 1.871s | ||||
4th | 62 | Danny BRADFORD | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 1:02.0783 | 1:00.8184 | 1:00.8184 | 1.893s | |||
5th | 67 | Damon JONES (exp) | mij racing | 1:02.8486 | 1:01.2865 | 1:01.2865 | 2.361s | |||
6th | 55 | Charlie DAVIS (sen) | 1:02.1534 | 1:03.8098 | 1:02.1536 | 3.228s | ||||
7th | 38 | Matt LYNN | 899813 | 1:02.4175 | 1:02.3126 | 1:02.3127 | 3.387s | |||
8th | 52 | Nathan ETHERIDGE | 1:04.4058 | 1:03.6057 | 1:03.6058 | 4.680s | ||||
9th | 57 | Dean COLLISTER | 957791 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:04.6789 | 1:04.4789 | 1:04.4789 | 5.553s | ||
10th | 59 | Luka CHADWICK | Flyup 417 / Leisure lake | 1:06.32613 | 1:04.67410 | 1:04.67410 | 5.749s | |||
11th | 21 | Curtis PETERS | 1:04.85710 | 1:04.90211 | 1:04.85711 | 5.932s | ||||
12th | 18 | Ollie HOOPER | 1:04.98511 | 1:04.98012 | 1:04.98012 | 6.055s | ||||
13th | 54 | Iain DOCHERTY | 957372 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:06.45914 | 1:05.27113 | 1:05.27113 | 6.346s | ||
14th | 47 | Alex HAMMOND | 834008 | 1:06.02512 | 1:05.46614 | 1:05.46614 | 6.541s | |||
15th | 39 | Scott LAW | 1:07.85817 | 1:05.91915 | 1:05.91915 | 6.994s | ||||
16th | 20 | J.J. SCOTT | 1:08.15518 | 1:06.29316 | 1:06.29316 | 7.368s | ||||
17th | 35 | Matt MCLEAN | 1:07.21315 | 1:06.48617 | 1:06.48617 | 7.561s | ||||
18th | 63 | Kieran BALDWIN | 1:07.61916 | 1:06.81418 | 1:06.81418 | 7.889s | ||||
19th | 43 | Shane HOOPER | 1:08.40819 | 1:08.40819 | 9.483s | |||||
20th | 23 | Robert WRIGHT (sen) | 1:10.57921 | 1:09.09019 | 1:09.09020 | 10.165s | ||||
21st | 31 | Ryan PROBERT | 1453676 | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 1:10.71422 | 1:09.43520 | 1:09.43521 | 10.510s | ||
22nd | 40 | Luke JONES (sen1) | 1:09.80620 | 1:11.02523 | 1:09.80622 | 10.881s | ||||
23rd | 17 | Fergus FUNNELL | 1:11.41823 | 1:10.75321 | 1:10.75323 | 11.828s | ||||
24th | 60 | Dan CAPES | 1420208 | 1:12.60425 | 1:10.89022 | 1:10.89024 | 11.965s | |||
25th | 27 | Connor TAYLOR (sen) | 1:12.79127 | 1:12.31024 | 1:12.31025 | 13.385s | ||||
26th | 56 | Nathan DAVIES (sen) | 1:12.37124 | 1:13.27625 | 1:12.37126 | 13.446s | ||||
27th | 61 | Joshua BRIERLEY | 1:12.77726 | 1:12.77727 | 13.852s | |||||
28th | 45 | Joshua HERITAGE | 1:12.81528 | 1:19.88535 | 1:12.81528 | 13.890s | ||||
29th | 26 | Gwyn WEBB | 1:13.23129 | 1:29.51942 | 1:13.23129 | 14.306s | ||||
30th | 36 | Daniel MASTERS | 1:18.20738 | 1:13.41226 | 1:13.41230 | 14.487s | ||||
31st | 66 | Jake BOURNE | mij racing | 1:14.07830 | 1:15.46528 | 1:14.07831 | 15.153s | |||
32nd | 64 | Thomas EVANS (sen1) | mij racing | 1:15.73332 | 1:14.56427 | 1:14.56432 | 15.639s | |||
33rd | 51 | Gareth EVANS | 1457122 | 1:15.10431 | 1:15.49630 | 1:15.10433 | 16.179s | |||
34th | 25 | Oliver WEST | 1:16.51935 | 1:15.48829 | 1:15.48834 | 16.563s | ||||
35th | 29 | Seb SAMWAYS | 1449696 | 1:18.46240 | 1:15.88831 | 1:15.88835 | 16.963s | |||
36th | 34 | Rhys MORGAN (sen) | 1:16.29833 | 1:16.29836 | 17.373s | |||||
37th | 50 | Adam GASCOIGNE (mas) | 1:16.39434 | 1:18.22332 | 1:16.39437 | 17.469s | ||||
38th | 28 | Kieran TAYLOR | 1:17.55236 | 1:17.55238 | 18.627s | |||||
39th | 37 | Daniel MARTIN | 1:18.00337 | 1:18.00339 | 19.078s | |||||
40th | 68 | Chris DOWER | 1:18.40239 | 1:20.66637 | 1:18.40240 | 19.477s | ||||
41st | 33 | Ben MURRAY (1) | 1:19.66342 | 1:18.46633 | 1:18.46641 | 19.541s | ||||
42nd | 48 | George HAINES (sen) | 1462639 | 1:19.50241 | 1:19.88234 | 1:19.50242 | 20.577s | |||
43rd | 32 | Dan PEARCE | 1:20.56743 | 1:20.31936 | 1:20.31943 | 21.394s | ||||
44th | 65 | Andrew JENKINS (sen) | mij racing | 1:23.29744 | 1:23.20638 | 1:23.20644 | 24.281s | |||
45th | 30 | Ashley REES | 1:26.53947 | 1:24.58739 | 1:24.58745 | 25.662s | ||||
46th | 44 | Lewis HEWITT | 1363494 | 1:25.29745 | 1:26.44540 | 1:25.29746 | 26.372s | |||
47th | 41 | James JENKINS | 1:26.22146 | 1:29.48941 | 1:26.22147 | 27.296s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Luke FRANCIS | 1:04.7421 | 1:04.2011 | 1:04.2011 | - | ||||
2nd | 117 | Stuart DAVIES | 1:05.6622 | 1:06.3952 | 1:05.6622 | 1.461s | ||||
3rd | 112 | Simon NASH (mas) | MB Swindon | 1:11.6107 | 1:06.6773 | 1:06.6773 | 2.476s | |||
4th | 107 | Andrew PRITCHARD | 1:09.9273 | 1:07.7524 | 1:07.7524 | 3.551s | ||||
5th | 100 | Brett GRINDLE | 1:10.8295 | 1:08.2965 | 1:08.2965 | 4.095s | ||||
6th | 105 | Justin TOWLE | 1:10.4164 | 1:08.9626 | 1:08.9626 | 4.761s | ||||
7th | 116 | Mike ELSE | 1255506 | 1:13.52810 | 1:09.0027 | 1:09.0027 | 4.801s | |||
8th | 98 | Dwane JOHNSON | 1:13.67711 | 1:10.4108 | 1:10.4108 | 6.209s | ||||
9th | 106 | Justin SULLIVAN | 1:11.8849 | 1:10.6699 | 1:10.6699 | 6.468s | ||||
10th | 119 | Robert CHAMPIER-CLARKE | 1:11.3806 | 1:11.06910 | 1:11.06910 | 6.868s | ||||
11th | 103 | Ashley WOOD-GLOVER | 1:11.8358 | 1:11.60811 | 1:11.60811 | 7.407s | ||||
12th | 115 | Matt GRZESIK | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:17.47717 | 1:12.08712 | 1:12.08712 | 7.886s | |||
13th | 108 | Matthew POTTENGER | 1:15.09615 | 1:12.63213 | 1:12.63213 | 8.431s | ||||
14th | 109 | Adam PEARSON | 1221666 | 1:14.24812 | 1:13.13414 | 1:13.13414 | 8.933s | |||
15th | 113 | Rob MAYES | 1461168 | 1:14.75113 | 1:13.33815 | 1:13.33815 | 9.137s | |||
16th | 102 | Jason PREEN | mij racing | 1:19.18421 | 1:13.47016 | 1:13.47016 | 9.269s | |||
17th | 111 | Jonathan NEWNHAM | 1064139 | 1:14.84314 | 1:13.80417 | 1:13.80417 | 9.603s | |||
18th | 104 | David WALKER (mas) | 1:17.00016 | 1:15.74518 | 1:15.74518 | 11.544s | ||||
19th | 118 | Jason CHICK | 1:18.30418 | 1:16.34619 | 1:16.34619 | 12.145s | ||||
20th | 110 | Lewis PAIN | 1:18.44519 | 1:19.41822 | 1:18.44520 | 14.244s | ||||
21st | 114 | Richard LEESON | 1235742 | 1:18.72920 | 1:19.01021 | 1:18.72921 | 14.528s | |||
22nd | 123 | Alun LLOYD | 1:21.07422 | 1:18.76920 | 1:18.76922 | 14.568s | ||||
23rd | 101 | Peter WILTSHIRE | 1:21.40423 | 1:20.94023 | 1:20.94023 | 16.739s | ||||
24th | 122 | Francis ANDREWS | 1:27.78524 | 1:45.18224 | 1:27.78524 | 23.584s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Stu HUGHES | Decade / Muc-Off | 1:03.8081 | 1:02.1341 | 1:02.1341 | - | |||
2nd | 91 | Barry HUSBAND | 1:06.5633 | 1:04.6052 | 1:04.6052 | 2.471s | ||||
3rd | 89 | Martin TRUEMAN | 1:07.2864 | 1:04.6963 | 1:04.6963 | 2.562s | ||||
4th | 96 | Pete CRUMP | Fox / Transition Bikes | 1:04.9232 | 1:04.8084 | 1:04.8084 | 2.674s | |||
5th | 93 | Scott HARRINGTON | 1:13.2835 | 1:12.6975 | 1:12.6975 | 10.563s | ||||
6th | 95 | Chris EVANS | 1:18.3696 | 1:15.7606 | 1:15.7606 | 13.626s | ||||
7th | 88 | Paul WATSON (gvet) | 1:24.7969 | 1:18.3947 | 1:18.3947 | 16.260s | ||||
8th | 87 | Ross HOOD (vet) | 1:20.6057 | 1:20.2778 | 1:20.2778 | 18.143s | ||||
9th | 97 | Dominic BANKES | 1:22.2178 | 1:21.1419 | 1:21.1419 | 19.007s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Rich SIMPSON | 414014 | Mountain Mania Cycles | 1:08.9791 | 1:07.4521 | 1:07.4521 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Marcus TETT | 417672 | 1:23.3802 | 1:21.5312 | 1:21.5312 | 14.079s | |||
3rd | 85 | Steven LEWIS | 1:28.0394 | 1:25.1673 | 1:25.1673 | 17.715s | ||||
4th | 84 | Mark PULLEYN | 1219213 | MB Swindon | 1:25.6493 | 2:02.9844 | 1:25.6494 | 18.197s |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Elin BERRY | 1:18.0121 | 1:17.0131 | 1:17.0131 | - | ||||
2nd | 79 | Lizzie REGAN | 1465208 | 1:32.4032 | 1:29.4422 | 1:29.4422 | 12.429s |
Female: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Lucy MORGAN | 1:22.6261 | 1:23.0591 | 1:22.6261 | - | ||||
2nd | 75 | Molly CAMPBELL | 1:38.1582 | 1:36.5382 | 1:36.5382 | 13.912s | ||||
3rd | 76 | Nikki ATKINSON | 2:07.4023 | 1:52.9763 | 1:52.9763 | 30.350s |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Jo TUCKER | 1:43.9201 | 1:46.5601 | 1:43.9201 | - | ||||
2nd | 70 | Di POINTON | 1226798 | Devizes Town CC | 1:55.6722 | 2:01.6882 | 1:55.6722 | 11.752s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified