Male: Pro-Am
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Joe TAYLOR (elt) | Risca Riders | 1:05.6951 | 1:06.5421 | 1:05.6951 | - |
Male: Hardtail
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Tricky MOORE | Cotic Cycles | 1:09.7341 | 1:09.7991 | 1:09.7341 | - |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Will HAINES | 1:09.3131 | 1:08.5331 | 1:08.5331 | - | ||||
2nd | 80 | Rudi EICHHORN | Team MIJ | 1:11.4974 | 1:10.5922 | 1:10.5922 | 2.059s | |||
3rd | 193 | Conrad MATHAR | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:11.0562 | 1:10.7503 | 1:10.7503 | 2.217s | |||
4th | 192 | Billy PUGH | 1093540 | 1:11.3853 | 1:13.0055 | 1:11.3854 | 2.852s | |||
5th | 191 | Henry TIMEWELL | 1:12.8575 | 1:12.5144 | 1:12.5145 | 3.981s | ||||
6th | 200 | Tom BROOKES (1) | 1004512 | 1:16.5436 | 1:17.7866 | 1:16.5436 | 8.010s | |||
7th | 66 | James MACKENZIE (rpr) | 1:17.9887 | 1:18.4817 | 1:17.9887 | 9.455s | ||||
8th | 67 | Rhys ANDREWS | 1:26.81711 | 1:19.0688 | 1:19.0688 | 10.535s | ||||
9th | 190 | Max WATKINS | 1399951 | 1:21.0208 | 1:19.7659 | 1:19.7659 | 11.232s | |||
10th | 197 | Jack HOARE | 1083013 | 1:21.0529 | 1:19.96310 | 1:19.96310 | 11.430s | |||
11th | 54 | Robert DAWSON | Pedalabikeaway | 1:25.36410 | 1:23.76211 | 1:23.76211 | 15.229s | |||
12th | 199 | Toby GRINDLE | 1:29.44212 | 1:28.13912 | 1:28.13912 | 19.606s | ||||
13th | 68 | Ioan HEPBURN | 1:32.27813 | 1:33.52613 | 1:32.27813 | 23.745s | ||||
14th | 194 | Ben LONGLEY | 1472956 | 1:37.82014 | 1:36.73714 | 1:36.73714 | 28.204s | |||
15th | 62 | Rhys VINER | 2:57.33015 | 2:10.40915 | 2:10.40915 | 1:01.876 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Toby DRISCOLL | 1108102 | MB Cyclery | 1:06.5021 | 1:06.8591 | 1:06.5021 | - | ||
2nd | 184 | Jacey HARRIS | 1345113 | 1:07.7332 | 1:07.0352 | 1:07.0352 | 0.533s | |||
3rd | 175 | Adam SLADE | 1:08.7283 | 1:09.4783 | 1:08.7283 | 2.226s | ||||
4th | 174 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | 962459 | Birkenhead North End CC | 1:11.6574 | 1:11.1214 | 1:11.1214 | 4.619s | ||
5th | 189 | Tommy BATTON | 1:12.4025 | 1:11.1635 | 1:11.1635 | 4.661s | ||||
6th | 176 | Isaac RABANI | 1451132 | 1:13.2746 | 1:14.5069 | 1:13.2746 | 6.772s | |||
7th | 173 | Jack STRUTT | 1:13.9627 | 1:13.4666 | 1:13.4667 | 6.964s | ||||
8th | 171 | Thomas YOUÉ | 1:14.1748 | 1:14.3947 | 1:14.1748 | 7.672s | ||||
9th | 101 | Finlay WANLESS | Team MIJ | 1:21.07113 | 1:14.4568 | 1:14.4569 | 7.954s | |||
10th | 179 | Laurie MILLS (yth) | 1:16.5339 | 1:16.84610 | 1:16.53310 | 10.031s | ||||
11th | 181 | Thomas LONGLEY | 1456235 | 1:18.38010 | 1:18.38011 | 11.878s | ||||
12th | 185 | Daniel GILBERT | 1:18.50611 | 1:22.04716 | 1:18.50612 | 12.004s | ||||
13th | 177 | Tom PRYCE-JONES | 1472970 | 1:19.81312 | 1:21.06714 | 1:19.81313 | 13.311s | |||
14th | 182 | Joseph KENNING | 1425864 | Crickley Flyers | 1:21.25115 | 1:20.03711 | 1:20.03714 | 13.535s | ||
15th | 183 | Isaac JACKSON-GREENWAY | 1:22.76717 | 1:20.17312 | 1:20.17315 | 13.671s | ||||
16th | 180 | Nathan MACKINNON | 1:21.96316 | 1:21.05513 | 1:21.05516 | 14.553s | ||||
17th | 105 | Harry BREEDS | 1:21.22414 | 1:23.02818 | 1:21.22417 | 14.722s | ||||
18th | 103 | Finlay THOMSON | 1:22.82718 | 1:22.02915 | 1:22.02918 | 15.527s | ||||
19th | 178 | Jake POWELL | 1:27.81922 | 1:22.40617 | 1:22.40619 | 15.904s | ||||
20th | 112 | Archie BALL | 1:26.64221 | 1:23.85919 | 1:23.85920 | 17.357s | ||||
21st | 104 | Kaleb WRIGHT | 1:24.60719 | 1:24.81921 | 1:24.60721 | 18.105s | ||||
22nd | 74 | Luke DAVIES (juv) | 1:25.32120 | 1:24.77120 | 1:24.77122 | 18.269s | ||||
23rd | 188 | Cameron BURLEIGH | 1:37.95123 | 1:44.97922 | 1:37.95123 | 31.449s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | William HOLMES | 1378472 | 1:20.41017 | 1:04.9961 | 1:04.9961 | - | |||
2nd | 156 | James LEECH (2) | 1:06.0481 | 1:05.3522 | 1:05.3522 | 0.356s | ||||
3rd | 158 | Connor HUSBAND | 1:06.6182 | 1:06.9153 | 1:06.6183 | 1.622s | ||||
4th | 153 | Charlie REGAN | 1377902 | 1:08.0143 | 1:07.8694 | 1:07.8694 | 2.873s | |||
5th | 186 | Tomas ELSMORE | 1397326 | 1:08.0804 | 1:08.1185 | 1:08.0805 | 3.084s | |||
6th | 160 | Callum BLUNT | 1:08.7695 | 1:09.7167 | 1:08.7696 | 3.773s | ||||
7th | 157 | Callum LANFEAR | 1:09.2086 | 1:08.9066 | 1:08.9067 | 3.910s | ||||
8th | 169 | Ollie BALLINGTON | 1:11.5147 | 1:11.7348 | 1:11.5148 | 6.518s | ||||
9th | 55 | Tyler POLLINGTON | 1:13.4519 | 1:12.6769 | 1:12.6769 | 7.680s | ||||
10th | 53 | Harry PHELPS | 1:12.9888 | 1:13.18910 | 1:12.98810 | 7.992s | ||||
11th | 170 | Henri ARMSTRONG | 1:14.19110 | 1:15.12711 | 1:14.19111 | 9.195s | ||||
12th | 163 | Owen HACKER | 1:14.57711 | 1:15.14512 | 1:14.57712 | 9.581s | ||||
13th | 154 | Thomas RAMSEY | 1:15.16312 | 1:21.01118 | 1:15.16313 | 10.167s | ||||
14th | 107 | Garyn NEWTON | 1:15.33613 | 1:16.08513 | 1:15.33614 | 10.340s | ||||
15th | 152 | Siôn TOMLIN-MAGGS | 1:18.95215 | 1:17.71114 | 1:17.71115 | 12.715s | ||||
16th | 168 | James CARGILL | 1407710 | 1:18.16214 | 3:04.61722 | 1:18.16216 | 13.166s | |||
17th | 106 | Tyler SHOEMARK | 1:19.06016 | 1:19.28315 | 1:19.06017 | 14.064s | ||||
18th | 164 | Hunter GUTHRIE | 1:20.96118 | 1:19.34816 | 1:19.34818 | 14.352s | ||||
19th | 75 | James JOHNSON (jun) | 1:26.49623 | 1:19.66617 | 1:19.66619 | 14.670s | ||||
20th | 166 | Jack DAVIES (sen3) | 1:21.05319 | 1:21.05320 | 16.057s | |||||
21st | 59 | Callum DIX | 1:23.03720 | 1:23.52119 | 1:23.03721 | 18.041s | ||||
22nd | 155 | George MARTINDALE | 1:23.06721 | 1:24.57620 | 1:23.06722 | 18.071s | ||||
23rd | 151 | Sam TREZIES | 1:24.98822 | 1:24.59321 | 1:24.59323 | 19.597s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Oscar POWELL (sen) | 1:04.4601 | 1:04.4601 | - | |||||
2nd | 102 | Drew WHATLEY | mij racing | 1:09.8303 | 1:08.0271 | 1:08.0272 | 3.567s | |||
3rd | 113 | Carl CROWLEY | 1:17.1657 | 1:08.3352 | 1:08.3353 | 3.875s | ||||
4th | 149 | Harry ATTWOOD | 1123361 | 1:09.6362 | 1:10.8465 | 1:09.6364 | 5.176s | |||
5th | 146 | Bradley KING | 884690 | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 1:10.8224 | 1:09.6473 | 1:09.6475 | 5.187s | ||
6th | 145 | Remy MILLS | 1:10.2114 | 1:10.2116 | 5.751s | |||||
7th | 144 | Jay OWEN (jun) | 1:11.4835 | 1:11.1506 | 1:11.1507 | 6.690s | ||||
8th | 142 | Simon RACE | 1:14.6416 | 1:14.3367 | 1:14.3368 | 9.876s | ||||
9th | 147 | Max HODSON | 1:15.5028 | 1:15.5029 | 11.042s | |||||
10th | 148 | Lawrence DOUGALL | 1:18.6888 | 1:17.8399 | 1:17.83910 | 13.379s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | William ORGAN | 1457375 | 1:04.9861 | 1:07.2757 | 1:04.9861 | - | |||
2nd | 57 | Billy ROBERTS | 1:08.43010 | 1:05.2211 | 1:05.2212 | 0.235s | ||||
3rd | 94 | James DART | 449445 | S.M.A.R.T Coaching | 1:05.9162 | 1:06.3314 | 1:05.9163 | 0.930s | ||
4th | 95 | Dean COLLISTER | 957791 | 1:06.3473 | 1:06.0112 | 1:06.0114 | 1.025s | |||
5th | 49 | Tom DRYDEN | 1:06.8454 | 1:06.0163 | 1:06.0165 | 1.030s | ||||
6th | 56 | Jamie WILSON (sen) | 1:07.7675 | 1:06.5875 | 1:06.5876 | 1.601s | ||||
7th | 92 | Charlie DAVIS (sen) | 1:08.2069 | 1:06.9236 | 1:06.9237 | 1.937s | ||||
8th | 51 | James WHITBY | 1:07.9466 | 1:08.0118 | 1:07.9468 | 2.960s | ||||
9th | 98 | Luka CHADWICK | FlyUp Downhill / LLB | 1:08.0557 | 1:17.68724 | 1:08.0559 | 3.069s | |||
10th | 91 | Iain DOCHERTY | 957372 | 1:08.1858 | 1:09.36910 | 1:08.18510 | 3.199s | |||
11th | 99 | Martin BROWN (sen) | 1:09.40713 | 1:09.1709 | 1:09.17011 | 4.184s | ||||
12th | 70 | Kieran BALDWIN | 1:09.28611 | 1:11.14015 | 1:09.28612 | 4.300s | ||||
13th | 96 | James COLBOURNE | 1:09.35512 | 1:09.72011 | 1:09.35513 | 4.369s | ||||
14th | 76 | Alex TARPLEE | 1:11.69717 | 1:09.78212 | 1:09.78214 | 4.796s | ||||
15th | 71 | Alex GREEN (exp) | 1:11.22116 | 1:09.89513 | 1:09.89515 | 4.909s | ||||
16th | 86 | Luke JONES (sen1) | 1:10.10914 | 1:10.42514 | 1:10.10916 | 5.123s | ||||
17th | 93 | Tom DAVIES (sen) | 1:11.20515 | 1:11.47516 | 1:11.20517 | 6.219s | ||||
18th | 73 | Jake BOURNE | 1:13.43019 | 1:11.95017 | 1:11.95018 | 6.964s | ||||
19th | 97 | Konrad CIECHANOWSKI | 1:13.59320 | 1:11.99618 | 1:11.99619 | 7.010s | ||||
20th | 88 | Lawrence HOWARD | 1:12.82118 | 1:13.76119 | 1:12.82120 | 7.835s | ||||
21st | 82 | Joshua BRIERLEY | 1:13.66021 | 1:13.66021 | 8.674s | |||||
22nd | 85 | Scott LAW | FlyUp Downhill / LLB | 2:29.69828 | 1:14.00420 | 1:14.00422 | 9.018s | |||
23rd | 100 | Gregory BLINCH | 1:14.28322 | 1:14.44021 | 1:14.28323 | 9.297s | ||||
24th | 81 | Daniel MARTIN | 1:15.12323 | 1:15.81923 | 1:15.12324 | 10.137s | ||||
25th | 65 | Nathan DAVIES (sen) | 1:17.40324 | 1:15.47422 | 1:15.47425 | 10.488s | ||||
26th | 83 | Dan PEARCE | 1:50.89326 | 1:18.39425 | 1:18.39426 | 13.408s | ||||
27th | 89 | Cam FRENCH | 1:18.78125 | 1:19.17026 | 1:18.78127 | 13.795s | ||||
28th | 90 | Gareth EVANS | 1457122 | 1:53.54227 | 1:21.21827 | 1:21.21828 | 16.232s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Steven KING (vet) | 1342554 | 1:09.7891 | 1:08.7701 | 1:08.7701 | - | |||
2nd | 159 | Sam WATERS | 1:11.1003 | 1:09.8962 | 1:09.8962 | 1.126s | ||||
3rd | 58 | Tricky MOORE | Cotic Cycles | 1:10.9052 | 1:10.3463 | 1:10.3463 | 1.576s | |||
4th | 140 | Kirk BAYNTON | 1:11.5204 | 1:10.8524 | 1:10.8524 | 2.082s | ||||
5th | 141 | Craig BARGERY | 827196 | 1:12.0286 | 1:11.5835 | 1:11.5835 | 2.813s | |||
6th | 134 | Adam PEARSON | 1221666 | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 1:12.8357 | 1:11.6236 | 1:11.6236 | 2.853s | ||
7th | 133 | Matthew POTTENGER | 1:11.8875 | 1:11.8677 | 1:11.8677 | 3.097s | ||||
8th | 108 | Andy ROBSON | 1:13.2258 | 1:13.2258 | 4.455s | |||||
9th | 135 | Rob MAYES | 1461168 | 1:13.8279 | 1:13.8178 | 1:13.8179 | 5.047s | |||
10th | 78 | Robert WANLESS | 1:14.94910 | 1:14.9989 | 1:14.94910 | 6.179s | ||||
11th | 52 | Lee JARVIS | 1:31.76716 | 1:17.55110 | 1:17.55111 | 8.781s | ||||
12th | 138 | Jason CHICK | 1:18.59513 | 1:17.92811 | 1:17.92812 | 9.158s | ||||
13th | 79 | Pete WOGAN | 1:19.91714 | 1:17.96912 | 1:17.96913 | 9.199s | ||||
14th | 131 | Peter WILTSHIRE | 1:18.49111 | 1:20.27414 | 1:18.49114 | 9.721s | ||||
15th | 69 | Adam GOODWIN | 1:18.50912 | 1:19.53713 | 1:18.50915 | 9.739s | ||||
16th | 137 | Mark HOLBROOK | 1:22.55715 | 1:26.81115 | 1:22.55716 | 13.787s | ||||
17th | 139 | Jonathan BROWN (vet2) | 1:32.16817 | 1:35.22316 | 1:32.16817 | 23.398s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Barry HOLMES | 1:09.3971 | 1:08.6281 | 1:08.6281 | - | ||||
2nd | 128 | Shane MACIAK | 1083483 | 1:12.8542 | 1:14.3212 | 1:12.8542 | 4.226s | |||
3rd | 109 | Dan DARK | 1:16.1723 | 1:35.6405 | 1:16.1723 | 7.544s | ||||
4th | 130 | Dominic BANKES | 1:18.6654 | 1:18.9173 | 1:18.6654 | 10.037s | ||||
5th | 64 | Paul WATSON (gvet) | 1:21.2415 | 1:21.3234 | 1:21.2415 | 12.613s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Ian BRAY | Team MIJ | 1:15.5401 | 1:15.3381 | 1:15.3381 | - | |||
2nd | 125 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | 1052592 | 1:18.0042 | 1:18.3532 | 1:18.0042 | 2.666s | |||
3rd | 63 | Dave BROOKES | 1:25.4473 | 1:25.4873 | 1:25.4473 | 10.109s | ||||
4th | 126 | Mark PULLEYN | 1219213 | MB Swindon | 1:27.6184 | 1:27.9724 | 1:27.6184 | 12.280s |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Elin BERRY | 1:16.7311 | 1:14.7011 | 1:14.7011 | - | ||||
2nd | 123 | Ellie JONES (u30) | 1:18.6992 | 1:18.8752 | 1:18.6992 | 3.998s | ||||
3rd | 121 | Lizzie REGAN | 1465208 | 1:25.2963 | 1:23.7973 | 1:23.7973 | 9.096s | |||
4th | 122 | Imogen RABANI | 1:50.4384 | 1:57.1224 | 1:50.4384 | 35.737s |
Female: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Rachel MANNING | 1225213 | University of Exeter | 1:20.9311 | 1:21.3741 | 1:20.9311 | - |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Helen RODDIS | 1:20.6461 | 1:22.4961 | 1:20.6461 | - | ||||
2nd | 114 | Amanda TANFIELD | 1139916 | 1:21.7732 | 1:24.9272 | 1:21.7732 | 1.127s | |||
3rd | 115 | Rebecca SMITH | 870931 | 1:23.8713 | 1:25.8363 | 1:23.8713 | 3.225s | |||
4th | 72 | An MARIEN | 1:34.2585 | 1:31.2764 | 1:31.2764 | 10.630s | ||||
5th | 116 | Victoria RATCLIFFE | 975245 | Somer Valley CC | 1:34.0754 | 1:34.5705 | 1:34.0755 | 13.429s | ||
6th | 118 | Sara PACKER | 1436574 | 1:36.3626 | 1:43.1268 | 1:36.3626 | 15.716s | |||
7th | 117 | Di POINTON | 1226798 | Devizes Town CC | 1:42.1737 | 1:37.9616 | 1:37.9617 | 17.315s | ||
8th | 119 | Tracey BOYALL | 1:43.1988 | 1:39.8407 | 1:39.8408 | 19.194s | ||||
9th | 60 | Beccy EVANS | 1:44.5869 | 1:44.7489 | 1:44.5869 | 23.940s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified