shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 Forest of Dean Summer round 4 at Forest of Dean

view_listResults (173)photo_libraryPhotos (3,831)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro-Am men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st73Ciaran KINGphoto_library Team Mitchell1:27.80011:26.47711:26.4771-
emoji_events2nd2Ben DEAKIN (OiOi)photo_library DMR / Muc-Off1:28.75621:27.72221:27.72221.245s

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st44Tricky MOOREphoto_library 1:40.49611:40.15811:40.1581-
emoji_events2nd43Craig BARGERYphoto_library 1:51.16721:51.167211.009s

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st193Alfie HEMINGphoto_library Gawton Gravity1:39.96311:41.86331:39.9631-
emoji_events2nd194Will HAINESphoto_library 1:42.84641:40.67511:40.67520.712s
emoji_events3rd182Morgan WILLIAMSphoto_library Salt Ayre Cog1:42.32721:41.50621:41.50631.543s
 4th104William PUGHphoto_library Sprung Suspension1:42.64831:42.59241:42.59242.629s
 5th5Conrad MATHARphoto_library Gawton Gravity1:45.86151:45.86155.898s
 6th192Jack HOAREphoto_library 1:48.55261:46.84751:46.84766.884s
 7th188Dylan SMITHphoto_library 1:50.17971:50.77461:50.179710.216s
 8th86Rhys ANDREWSphoto_library 1:50.48481:51.20471:50.484810.521s
 9th184Jack VIVEASHphoto_library 1:51.55191:52.599101:51.551911.588s
 10th196Isaac EVERSONphoto_library 1:54.707111:51.68381:51.6831011.720s
 11th190Rubin PASSBERGERphoto_library Malvern cycle sport1:53.153101:52.28691:52.2861112.323s
 12th183Max WATKINSphoto_library 1:59.265131:57.701111:57.7011217.738s
 13th195Toby GRINDLEphoto_library 1:57.709121:59.554131:57.7091317.746s
 14th186Joshua TRULUCKphoto_library 1:59.462141:58.897121:58.8971418.934s
 15th185Jules VIVEASHphoto_library 2:09.250182:01.988142:01.9881522.025s
 16th96George CHAPMANphoto_library 2:04.106152:16.780202:04.1061624.143s
 17th84Ioan HEPBURNphoto_library 2:06.617172:04.420152:04.4201724.457s
 18th199Harry CARRphoto_library 2:05.494162:05.486162:05.4861825.523s
 19th189Oliver SINDENphoto_library Ely & District CC2:14.566202:06.486172:06.4861926.523s
 20th198Cooper CASSELLSphoto_library 2:12.657192:09.692182:09.6922029.729s
 21st181Alexander KNOTTphoto_library 2:14.804212:20.030212:14.8042134.841s
 22nd92Henry RUSKINphoto_library 2:26.269232:16.616192:16.6162236.653s
 23rd47Matthew POWELLphoto_library 2:24.386222:22.951222:22.9512342.988s
 24th95Gryff SHEPPARDphoto_library 2:31.813242:26.288232:26.2882446.325s
 25th197Robert EDWARDS (rpr)photo_library 2:40.982252:40.982251:01.019
 26th14Inigo SLATERphoto_library 3:17.836263:17.836261:37.873
 27th187Fabian THOMAS 4:25.295244:25.295272:45.332

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st171Jacey HARRISphoto_library 1:37.50511:37.05811:37.0581-
emoji_events2nd161Adam SLADEphoto_library 1:39.66821:40.26821:39.66822.610s
emoji_events3rd100Jordi HARTphoto_library 1:46.09851:41.87031:41.87034.812s
 4th158Thomas YOUÉphoto_library 1:44.57741:42.11441:42.11445.056s
 5th160Jack STRUTTphoto_library 1:43.01231:42.12751:42.12755.069s
 6th162Jack SKINNERphoto_library 1:49.94971:45.99461:45.99468.936s
 7th90Tommy BATTONphoto_library 1:46.30771:46.30779.249s
 8th164Blake RUSSELLphoto_library 1:52.26791:47.38781:47.387810.329s
 9th172Joe GONZALEZphoto_library 1:47.72661:48.43591:47.726910.668s
 10th168William POCKETTphoto_library 1:51.28281:48.602101:48.6021011.544s
 11th65Sam PEAKEphoto_library 1:53.704101:51.317111:51.3171114.259s
 12th163Charlie SHEARNphoto_library 1:54.641111:52.592121:52.5921215.534s
 13th97Callum WILLIAMS (yth)photo_library 1:56.945131:55.737131:55.7371318.679s
 14th174Charles EVANSphoto_library 1:56.236121:56.2361419.178s
 15th167Jake POWELLphoto_library 1:57.209141:59.434151:57.2091520.151s
 16th177Theo CLIFFORDphoto_library Malvern cycle sport1:57.312151:58.508141:57.3121620.254s
 17th173Ross FREEMANphoto_library 1:57.392161:57.3921720.334s
 18th176Luke DAVIES (juv)photo_library 2:02.807162:02.8071825.749s
 19th169Jake PINNELLphoto_library 2:04.819172:08.409172:04.8191927.761s
 20th129Alfie HOUSTONphoto_library 2:06.286182:08.615182:06.2862029.228s
 21st179Tom BENBOWphoto_library 2:10.593192:14.968202:10.5932133.535s
 22nd175Patrick EDWARDS (yth)photo_library 2:17.656212:13.036192:13.0362235.978s
 23rd48Ollie COOKEphoto_library 2:16.767202:55.548232:16.7672339.709s
 24th126Luke NORMANphoto_library 2:19.704212:19.7042442.646s
 25th180Gruff DAVIESphoto_library Abergavenny Road2:22.135222:24.922222:22.1352545.077s
 26th170William LANSDOWNphoto_library 5:28.881235:28.881263:51.823

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st101James LEECH (2)photo_library 1:30.25311:42.720131:30.2531-
emoji_events2nd156Ollie BALLINGTONphoto_library 1:38.50441:34.61011:34.61024.357s
emoji_events3rd151Tomas ELSMOREphoto_library 1:41.64791:35.00321:35.00334.750s
 4th143Grady JONESphoto_library 1:36.08621:38.48371:36.08645.833s
 5th87Sam MALSTERphoto_library 1:37.22431:36.37631:36.37656.123s
 6th155Callum BLUNTphoto_library 1:40.08871:36.73341:36.73366.480s
 7th139Tyler POLLINGTONphoto_library Taw Velo1:42.103101:37.68851:37.68877.435s
 8th153Tomas CARTERphoto_library Halfwayupmtb1:39.68961:38.36261:38.36288.109s
 9th102James MCCARTHY (dh)photo_library 1:39.05151:39.99091:39.05198.798s
 10th135Ben ROWELLphoto_library Taw Velo1:40.93381:39.40381:39.403109.150s
 11th141Luke JONES (yth)photo_library 1:42.232111:40.004101:40.004119.751s
 12th142William JONESphoto_library 1:44.053121:42.371111:42.3711212.118s
 13th78Liam ROSSphoto_library 1:46.235141:42.467121:42.4671312.214s
 14th157Henri ARMSTRONGphoto_library 1:47.713161:44.778141:44.7781414.525s
 15th11Sam WORTHphoto_library 1:44.804131:45.970171:44.8041514.551s
 16th76Lucas LEACHphoto_library 1:48.180171:44.855151:44.8551614.602s
 17th145Oscar INGLEphoto_library 1:46.978151:44.964161:44.9641714.711s
 18th152Harvey CHARLESWORTHphoto_library 1:52.241201:47.474181:47.4741817.221s
 19th138Ziggy REEVESphoto_library 2:01.069241:48.550191:48.5501918.297s
 20th140Ross MILBURNphoto_library 1:51.078181:49.184201:49.1842018.931s
 21st154James CARGILLphoto_library 1:51.992192:19.220271:51.9922121.739s
 22nd144James JOHNSON (jun)photo_library Abergavenny Road1:54.241221:52.009211:52.0092221.756s
 23rd137Charlie REGANphoto_library 1:53.035211:53.0352322.782s
 24th147Ben HOLIFIELDphoto_library 2:08.023271:53.270221:53.2702423.017s
 25th136Murray ROACHEphoto_library 1:58.278231:53.838231:53.8382523.585s
 26th71Harley WILLIAMSphoto_library 2:10.194281:54.923241:54.9232624.670s
 27th149Lewis GIFFORDphoto_library 2:05.626262:01.628252:01.6282731.375s
 28th146Reef HORNSBYphoto_library 2:02.170252:02.821262:02.1702831.917s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st128Bradley KINGphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury1:32.83311:32.16611:32.1661-
emoji_events2nd131Thomas CROALphoto_library Gawton Gravity1:34.90821:34.97921:34.90822.742s
emoji_events3rd127Michael MAIDENphoto_library 1:36.48631:39.90651:36.48634.320s
 4th69Harry ATTWOODphoto_library 1:39.18551:37.16931:37.16945.003s
 5th108Drew WHATLEYphoto_library Team MIJ1:38.63141:38.08841:38.08855.922s
 6th125Jay OWEN (jun)photo_library 1:42.44171:40.76861:40.76868.602s
 7th133Samuel BUNNphoto_library 1:41.21061:41.06471:41.06478.898s
 8th130Ollie DAVIESphoto_library 1:44.65381:42.35381:42.353810.187s
 9th132Jayden CLARKEphoto_library 1:52.68091:46.58091:46.580914.414s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st99Kalem HOSKINSphoto_library 1:33.03221:31.09711:31.0971-
emoji_events2nd19William ORGANphoto_library 1:31.20911:31.17621:31.17620.079s
emoji_events3rd22Matthew LYNNphoto_library 1:33.37431:31.40331:31.40330.306s
 4th29Charlie DAVIS (sen)photo_library 1:34.11941:32.12541:32.12541.028s
 5th30Dean COLLISTERphoto_library 1:34.80661:32.97151:32.97151.874s
 6th18Pete ROBINSON (exp)photo_library 1:34.66451:33.04461:33.04461.947s
 7th20Josh MORRIS (sen)photo_library Sheffield Hallam Uni1:36.27771:33.85171:33.85172.754s
 8th81Harry FARNHILLphoto_library 1:42.496141:34.94281:34.94283.845s
 9th25Alex HAMMONDphoto_library 1:37.82591:35.35091:35.35094.253s
 10th28Iain DOCHERTYphoto_library 1:37.53781:36.825101:36.825105.728s
 11th21Tommy MAYphoto_library 1:38.466101:37.215111:37.215116.118s
 12th88Kieran BALDWINphoto_library 1:38.642111:37.974121:37.974126.877s
 13th27Jasper EDWARDSphoto_library 1:43.164151:39.822131:39.822138.725s
 14th24Luke JONES (sen2)photo_library 1:40.784121:40.784149.687s
 15th80Callum THORNBURYphoto_library 1:41.688131:41.6881510.591s
 16th83Alex MORRIS (2)photo_library 1:44.557171:41.749141:41.7491610.652s
 17th60Fergus FUNNELLphoto_library 1:43.346161:43.3461712.249s
 18th106Thomas EVANS (sen2)photo_library Team MIJ1:47.147201:44.376151:44.3761813.279s
 19th23Laurie KENTphoto_library Gawton Gravity1:50.370211:45.137161:45.1371914.040s
 20th26Alex GREEN (sen)photo_library 1:46.138181:45.501171:45.5012014.404s
 21st17George SALTERphoto_library 1:46.312191:53.356191:46.3122115.215s
 22nd107Andrew JENKINS (sen)photo_library Team MIJ1:50.826221:50.575181:50.5752219.478s
 23rd61Alex PIERCEphoto_library 1:59.289231:57.184201:57.1842326.087s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st115Luke MARSHALLphoto_library 1:30.67611:29.10111:29.1011-
emoji_events2nd119Ben DAY (mas)photo_library 1:32.28131:30.97921:30.97921.878s
emoji_events3rd112Ross PRICEphoto_library 1:32.14421:31.59931:31.59932.498s
 4th58Oliver MCKENNAphoto_library 1:33.44941:34.26341:33.44944.348s
 5th113Lewis PATTERSONphoto_library 1:37.25171:35.02851:35.02855.927s
 6th64Luke FRANCISphoto_library 1:35.36951:36.37861:35.36966.268s
 7th122Kirk BAYNTONphoto_library 1:36.44061:36.95181:36.44077.339s
 8th63Linford MILLphoto_library 1:38.19681:36.62171:36.62187.520s
 9th111Samuel RALTONphoto_library 1:39.00191:39.00199.900s
 10th74Sam WATERSphoto_library 1:40.463101:39.79891:39.7981010.697s
 11th45Tricky MOOREphoto_library 1:41.683121:40.189101:40.1891111.088s
 12th114Phil MATHARphoto_library 1:41.083111:42.334121:41.0831211.982s
 13th57Stuart WILTSHIREphoto_library 1:42.029131:42.0291312.928s
 14th89Jason PREENphoto_library Team MIJ1:42.152141:44.306131:42.1521413.051s
 15th123Craig BARGERYphoto_library 1:45.406161:42.237111:42.2371513.136s
 16th166James HOOKphoto_library 1:43.464151:43.4641614.363s
 17th82Charlie MCILWRAITHphoto_library 1:59.589211:45.235141:45.2351716.134s
 18th62Alun LLOYDphoto_library 1:53.711181:48.166151:48.1661819.065s
 19th105Pete WOGANphoto_library Team MIJ1:52.022171:49.387161:49.3871920.286s
 20th120Jason CHICKphoto_library 1:56.440191:56.053171:56.0532026.952s
 21st118Jonathan DEACONphoto_library 2:15.988231:57.974181:57.9742128.873s
 22nd98Peter WILTSHIREphoto_library 1:58.603201:57.996191:57.9962228.895s
 23rd117Nick DRYSDALE (mas)photo_library 1:59.482201:59.4822330.381s
 24th121Jonathan BROWN (vet2)photo_library 2:12.594222:09.800212:09.8002440.699s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st46Gareth SHEPPARDphoto_library 1:42.01711:40.62411:40.6241-
emoji_events2nd103Matt PUGHphoto_library Sprung Suspension1:43.52921:41.89421:41.89421.270s
emoji_events3rd49Jason LEWIS (vet)photo_library 1:52.29331:48.49831:48.49837.874s
 4th91Ross HOOD (vet)photo_library Ridge Hill Race1:52.37241:51.35841:51.358410.734s
 5th109Dominic BANKESphoto_library 1:55.15151:55.151514.527s
 6th77Paul WATSON (vet)photo_library 1:56.26061:55.51651:55.516614.892s
 7th66Darrel DUDLEYphoto_library 1:58.70071:55.65061:55.650715.026s
 8th70Craig MCGILLphoto_library 2:14.00882:09.55072:09.550828.926s
 9th72James WALLISphoto_library 2:29.58392:30.20982:29.583948.959s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st51Rich SIMPSONphoto_library 1:36.54911:35.16111:35.1611-
emoji_events2nd50Ian BRAYphoto_library 1:42.36721:42.55421:42.36727.206s
emoji_events3rd79Marcus TETTphoto_library 1:54.27131:54.271319.110s
 4th15Jim SHEARNphoto_library 2:01.82051:57.20431:57.204422.043s
 5th52Rob SCOTTphoto_library 1:59.22042:02.68141:59.220524.059s
 6th53Mark PULLEYNphoto_library MB Swindon2:05.31062:04.31852:04.318629.157s

 

 

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st40Elin BERRYphoto_library 1:48.92211:46.29411:46.2941-
emoji_events2nd39Lizzie REGANphoto_library 2:01.22831:59.34921:59.349213.055s
emoji_events3rd59Amy COOKEphoto_library 2:00.28422:02.52132:00.284313.990s
 4th31Molly RUSKINphoto_library 2:42.18142:31.58542:31.585445.291s
 5th42Caitlin BRAYphoto_library 3:22.46253:22.46251:36.168

19-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st38Sarah GAMSJAEGERphoto_library 1:41.56011:42.40411:41.5601-
emoji_events2nd32Lucy MORGANphoto_library Team MIJ1:56.05621:56.47221:56.056214.496s
emoji_events3rd37Nicole HARRIS (sen)photo_library 1:56.79132:03.77531:56.791315.231s
 4th56Carla WILTSHIREphoto_library 1:58.93141:58.931417.371s
 5th3Lucy HARRISphoto_library 4:33.18054:33.18052:51.620

30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st34Amanda TANFIELDphoto_library 1:51.38511:51.3851-
emoji_events2nd54Ellie DEWDNEYphoto_library 1:59.94921:55.43411:55.43424.049s
emoji_events3rd33Joanna TUCKERphoto_library 2:02.55551:58.46721:58.46737.082s
 4th35Sara PACKERphoto_library 2:00.08432:13.32242:00.08448.699s
 5th85Marianne WILLIAMSphoto_library 2:00.38542:25.56962:00.38559.000s
 6th41Sarah DAVIES (mas)photo_library 2:12.66862:01.86132:01.861610.476s
 7th36Rowena DUFFIELDphoto_library Whitchurch Cycles2:12.85872:13.35352:12.858721.473s
Chat with us