Conquer The Cliff at Aberystwyth

view_listResults (126)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro-Am men

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark15Will SOFFE ARBR Bikes / Plus 3 MB Ride Fo1:11.73211:10.17111:10.171-

Hardtail men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark153Tricky MOORE Cotic Cycles1:16.30811:17.47511:16.308-
bookmark22Ceri LEWIS Extreme Culture Cycles1:17.58521:29.91441:17.5851.277s
bookmark3555Shane DOYLE 9769881:20.35131:18.45321:18.4532.145s
 4529Richard MASON 13422561:21.58941:20.60431:20.6044.296s

10-12 boys  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1996Will HAINES 1:21.20711:20.88511:20.885-
bookmark2995Billy PUGH 10935401:22.02221:23.83321:22.0221.137s
bookmark3994Corey WELLS 1:30.57131:29.33231:29.3328.447s
 4999Nathan DEVAUX 1440321Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons1:40.92141:30.14741:30.1479.262s
 6997Toby GRINDLE 1:49.40661:44.42351:44.42323.538s

13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1993William COLLINSON 1:29.59331:24.67011:24.670-
bookmark274Daniel GILBERT 1:26.80111:27.01621:26.8012.131s
bookmark3987Iwan MORRIS 12665891:27.14121:27.21231:27.1412.471s

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1967Thomas HEAP 13375951:18.43211:17.46111:17.461-
bookmark331Jacob PAYNE (end) 1:29.823111:19.69731:19.6972.236s
 4986Joe BAKER (yth) 1:23.29241:21.71841:21.7184.257s
 5962Ziggy REEVES 1:22.12131:22.1214.660s
 6943Luke SIMMONDS 874775Beicwyr Brenin1:23.83151:23.29451:23.2945.833s
 7953Sam RYLAND 1234256The Bulls1:24.29061:23.35661:23.3565.895s
 8976James CARGILL 14077101:24.40171:25.23391:24.4016.940s
 9968Matty HARTLEY 1:27.35681:24.70271:24.7027.241s
 10934Hefin PUGH 13547311:34.325121:24.96781:24.9677.506s
 11983Harry BASNETT 1:27.43391:26.973101:26.9739.512s
 12981Miles CALVERT 13428951:28.889101:27.246111:27.2469.785s

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1937Oakley HAINES 1216806Pedalabikeaway1:19.66621:17.29311:17.293-
bookmark2940Josh EVANS (2) 1:18.59211:20.85021:18.5921.299s
bookmark3935Alex POWELL (jun) 931595Dambusters1:22.40831:21.85931:21.8594.566s
 4936Rhys LEAH 1:29.97261:23.06141:23.0615.768s
 5941Sam BELCHER 14712761:24.71341:25.38851:24.7137.420s
 625Matthew MILICAN 1:29.71551:29.71512.422s

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

31 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark152Mason PRITCHARD Team Skene1:11.72211:13.63731:11.722-
bookmark2278Ben JONES (sen1) 1:14.07321:12.87011:12.8701.148s
bookmark375Adam PAGE 1:14.62331:13.13021:13.1301.408s
 4158J.J. SCOTT 838026Gawton Gravity Hub1:17.64241:15.03141:15.0313.309s
 5155Joshua SEARLE 1:19.59861:17.40151:17.4015.679s
 6212Harry MORGAN 1:19.73771:17.48261:17.4825.760s
 759Shane HOOPER 1:18.25351:17.75971:17.7596.037s
 8440Konrad CIECHANOWSKI 1:20.456101:18.03781:18.0376.315s
 945Scott YENDLE 1:20.27491:18.24391:18.2436.521s
 10445George BUCKLEY 1:20.501111:18.909101:18.9097.187s
 11114Ryan WOLSWIJK 1:22.894151:19.962111:19.9628.240s
 12115Benjamin STALLWOOD 1:19.96781:20.127121:19.9678.245s
 13103Benjamin WOOD 2 wheels only1:21.445141:20.469131:20.4698.747s
 14362Joshua HERITAGE 1:20.938131:20.591141:20.5918.869s
 15513Bruce BELL 1:20.691121:20.645151:20.6458.923s
 16505Matty BLACKWELL 1:23.246161:20.860161:20.8609.138s
 1790Andrew JENKINS Team MIJ1:24.185171:22.526171:22.52610.804s
 18391Ben DAVIES (sen) 1:24.928181:24.92813.206s
 19272Tino KACOULLI 1:26.552211:25.425191:25.42513.703s
 20166Dom POWELL 1:25.461181:28.349221:25.46113.739s
 21377Alex GREEN (sen) 11038901:26.417201:25.643201:25.64313.921s
 22459Joshua BRIERLEY 1:25.810191:25.81014.088s
 23253Daniel MARTIN 1:26.914221:26.91415.192s
 24265James LOWE 1:33.025241:27.785211:27.78516.063s
 25375Nathan HALL 1:28.274231:38.864251:28.27416.552s
 26164Alex ROBERTS (sen) 1:36.353251:40.003271:36.35324.631s
 27361Jacob ISAAC 1:37.332231:37.33225.610s
 28407Andy COBB 1:39.637261:38.019241:38.01926.297s
 29276Meurig JONES-EVANS 13862421:43.442281:39.903261:39.90328.181s
 30274Carwyn JONES-EVANS 1:42.209271:41.247281:41.24729.525s
 31298Ben JOHNSTONE (sen) 2:08.232292:08.23256.510s

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

30 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1832Ian HAMPSON 11248521:15.97211:13.34311:13.343-
bookmark2851Craig BARGERY 8271961:16.28021:16.11621:16.1162.773s
bookmark3849Paul BIRTLE 8982311:16.72431:19.16481:16.7243.381s
 461Kris DAY 1:18.11241:17.03631:17.0363.693s
 5820Tom LITTLE (2) 1:18.21451:18.2144.871s
 6822Nick LESTER 4089311:18.45961:18.48141:18.4595.116s
 7806Brett ROWLANDSON 1:24.299151:18.84851:18.8485.505s
 8809Martin ROBERTS (mas2) 1:19.86081:18.86861:18.8685.525s
 971Brett GRINDLE 1:20.930111:19.11971:19.1195.776s
 10835Colin EDGE 10300901:19.60871:19.38991:19.3896.046s
 11814Robert MORGAN 1:20.19491:25.332191:20.1946.851s
 12803Lee SWEETLAND 956241Llynfi BMX Racing Club1:20.305101:24.483161:20.3056.962s
 13836Olie DILLON 1:22.585121:21.852101:21.8528.509s
 14810Ken PRANDLE 1:23.370131:22.590111:22.5909.247s
 15830Lee JARVIS 1:28.049231:22.952121:22.9529.609s
 1638Rico MARTIN 1:23.468141:23.125131:23.1259.782s
 17802Mark TWITTY 1:27.051211:23.920141:23.92010.577s
 18843Jason CHICK 1:26.274191:24.176151:24.17610.833s
 1926Peter MASCALL 1:24.442161:27.310211:24.44211.099s
 20815Barry MCCABE 1:24.714171:25.580201:24.71411.371s
 21813James POXON 1:26.522201:24.807171:24.80711.464s
 22829Gareth JOHN 1:24.894181:25.184181:24.89411.551s
 23561John WELLS (mas) 1:28.027221:31.653261:28.02714.684s
 24837Sean DEWHURST 1:28.506241:28.481221:28.48115.138s
 2527Christian YAP 1:32.333271:28.585231:28.58515.242s
 26853Ian MOSS 1:30.887251:28.796241:28.79615.453s
 2770Andrew JENKINS 1:31.864261:29.796251:29.79616.453s
 28840Mark DAVIES (mas) 1:37.136291:35.621271:35.62122.278s
 29833Lee EVANS (mas) 10160531:36.059281:36.104281:36.05922.716s
 30804Wesley STRAY 1:37.542301:38.018291:37.54224.199s

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1862Ian SANDERS 1:17.09421:15.26311:15.263-
bookmark2868Andy MARSH (vet) 9757581:16.41511:15.42321:15.4230.160s
bookmark3872Chris CROOK 1:19.24331:19.03831:19.0383.775s
 492Mitchell THOMAS Site Solutions1:21.81341:21.28341:21.2836.020s
 5873Peter SUMMERILL Aberdare MTB1:22.42051:22.16351:22.1636.900s
 6860Steven STRAY 1:23.31161:22.24961:22.2496.986s
 7870Neil DELAFIELD 1:23.41471:23.03871:23.0387.775s
 881Kevin MORGAN 1:25.12181:27.802101:25.1219.858s
 9869John HAMILTON (vet1) 1:25.882101:25.54581:25.54510.282s
 1073Darrel DUDLEY 1:25.69191:26.46691:25.69110.428s
 11856James WALLIS 1:36.405111:35.464111:35.46420.201s
 12867Gregor MCEWAN 1:36.627121:42.435151:36.62721.364s
 13865Richard PHILLIPS (vet) 1:39.066131:37.430121:37.43022.167s
 14866Craig MCGILL Bridgnorth cycling club1:40.040141:38.296131:38.29623.033s
 15163David ROBINSON 1:42.726151:41.678141:41.67826.415s

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1876Mark TAYLOR (gvet) 10525921:20.60711:18.79811:18.798-
bookmark2877Mike SNUGGS 1:25.68221:24.94321:24.9436.145s
bookmark3886Clive POWELL 1021691:48.62351:32.02331:32.02313.225s
 4881Ian SIMPSON 1:34.68131:32.78341:32.78313.985s
 58Ian BRAY mij racing1:37.99451:37.99419.196s
 6884Niall PULLINGER 1:39.05741:39.10561:39.05720.259s

 

 

U30 women  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1899Nicole HARRIS (sen) 1:29.16121:27.36111:27.361-
bookmark291Lucy MORGAN Team MIJ1:28.07211:28.12321:28.0720.711s
bookmark36Courtney ABBISS 1:31.69841:29.77131:29.7712.410s
 4889Hannah WALTER 1:30.77731:32.15041:30.7773.416s
 5888Heidi WRIGHT 1:39.88651:39.88612.525s

30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1905Cerianne SUMMERILL 1:35.24821:32.95111:32.951-
bookmark2918Heather KAY 941795Ystwyth Cycling Club1:35.04811:33.37221:33.3720.421s
bookmark3925Marky DYNKOVA 1:38.97331:52.42361:38.9736.022s
 4913Rachel POWIS 9991581:45.42641:42.50631:42.5069.555s
 5920Elizabeth KAY 1:47.37951:46.81241:46.81213.861s
 6892Sarah WAKEFIELD 1:50.34261:48.43751:48.43715.486s
 7927Gayle ATHERFOLD-DUDLEY 2:14.73072:16.95072:14.73041.779s
Spy Omen
Spy Omen
Chat with us