The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
200km130km
Male:
U20Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Start time | Speed | Award | Laps | Split 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 548 | Angus CUNNINGHAM | FOND DE JANTE | 07:39:12 | 16.92 km/h | 1 | 7h40:551 | - |
Male:
20-39Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Start time | Speed | Award | Laps | Split 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74th | 785 | Chris ALLEN (mas) | 07:38:37 | 13.52 km/h | 1 | 9h36:4674 | 4h23:57 | ||||
34th | 889 | Sandy ANDERSON | Ronde CC | 07:35:47 | 17.16 km/h | 1 | 7h34:2734 | 2h21:38 | |||
58th | 797 | Carrick ARMER | TEAM DELIVERANCE | 07:39:36 | 15.56 km/h | 1 | 8h21:2158 | 3h08:32 | |||
79th | 846 | James BARKER | 07:38:38 | 12.36 km/h | 1 | 10h31:1379 | 5h18:24 | ||||
77th | 141 | Allan BARRETT | 07:39:04 | 12.81 km/h | 1 | 10h08:4877 | 4h55:59 | ||||
78th | 140 | Martyn BARRETT | 07:39:03 | 12.81 km/h | 1 | 10h08:5178 | 4h56:02 | ||||
72nd | 874 | Alexander BELLINI | 07:37:45 | 13.90 km/h | 1 | 9h21:0172 | 4h08:12 | ||||
32nd | 330 | John BISHOP (spt) | Here Come The Belgians | 07:36:05 | 17.28 km/h | 1 | 7h31:1932 | 2h18:30 | |||
26th | 805 | Simon BOARDMAN | ALBA ROSA CC | 07:38:12 | 17.49 km/h | 1 | 7h26:0426 | 2h13:15 | |||
57th | 852 | Graham BONE | 07:35:47 | 15.56 km/h | 1 | 8h21:1557 | 3h08:26 | ||||
66th | 152 | James BREAKWELL | Back of the Pack Racing | 07:37:43 | 14.74 km/h | 1 | 8h49:0566 | 3h36:16 | |||
16th | 28 | Philip CARROLL | 07:38:18 | 19.71 km/h | 1 | 6h35:4216 | 1h22:53 | ||||
37th | 751 | Paul CLARKSON | FOND DE JANTE | 07:39:15 | 16.93 km/h | 1 | 7h40:4837 | 2h27:59 | |||
70th | 935 | Steve CUNNINGHAM | NTR | 07:38:21 | 14.12 km/h | 1 | 9h12:3370 | 3h59:44 | |||
20th | 618 | Stuart CUTLER | MELO VELO | 07:34:48 | 18.43 km/h | 1 | 7h03:0620 | 1h50:17 | |||
73rd | 239 | Paul CUTTING | 07:34:52 | 13.81 km/h | 1 | 9h25:0073 | 4h12:11 | ||||
4th | 730 | Bruce DALTON | Kinesis UK | 07:32:19 | 22.08 km/h | 1 | 5h53:144 | 40:25 | |||
46th | 918 | Morgan DUCHESNE | 07:41:27 | 16.40 km/h | 1 | 7h55:4046 | 2h42:51 | ||||
12th | 617 | James FOTHERINGHAM | 07:37:30 | 19.98 km/h | 1 | 6h30:1812 | 1h17:29 | ||||
11th | 360 | Dan GALLAGHER-COWLEY | 07:36:55 | 19.99 km/h | 1 | 6h30:0911 | 1h17:20 | ||||
10th | 268 | Eachann GILLIES | 07:36:55 | 20.06 km/h | 1 | 6h28:5210 | 1h16:03 | ||||
59th | 186 | Michael GOODGER | 07:39:28 | 15.54 km/h | 1 | 8h21:4859 | 3h08:59 | ||||
36th | 536 | David GORTON | CABALLERO VELO | 07:37:34 | 16.95 km/h | 1 | 7h40:0536 | 2h27:16 | |||
33rd | 29 | Daniel HALL (opn) | ABERDEEN WHEELERS | 07:38:45 | 17.25 km/h | 1 | 7h32:1633 | 2h19:27 | |||
39th | 911 | Ben HILLSDON | 07:42:40 | 16.73 km/h | 1 | 7h46:1539 | 2h33:26 | ||||
8th | 163 | Edward HOLEY | Cappuccino CC | 07:35:22 | 20.17 km/h | 1 | 6h26:378 | 1h13:48 | |||
44th | 614 | Sam JENKINS (sen) | CHEVALIERS CC | 07:36:46 | 16.42 km/h | 1 | 7h55:0244 | 2h42:13 | |||
52nd | 916 | Duncan KENNEDY | 07:35:43 | 16.20 km/h | 1 | 8h01:2252 | 2h48:33 | ||||
49th | 908 | Darren MACHEN | ALPKIT LTD | 07:35:57 | 16.30 km/h | 1 | 7h58:2449 | 2h45:35 | |||
18th | 921 | Tom MACKIE | Pirate | 07:35:37 | 19.25 km/h | 1 | 6h45:0718 | 1h32:18 | |||
17th | 807 | Peter MARCHMENT | HUNT Bike Wheels | 07:37:00 | 19.31 km/h | 1 | 6h43:5717 | 1h31:08 | |||
3rd | 715 | Jamie MAXWELL | Midlothian CC | 07:32:27 | 23.86 km/h | 1 | 5h26:553 | 14:06 | |||
71st | 300 | Dan MCGUIGAN | Army Cycling Union | 07:37:19 | 14.04 km/h | 1 | 9h15:3071 | 4h02:41 | |||
69th | 868 | Steven MILNE | 07:37:53 | 14.40 km/h | 1 | 9h01:5069 | 3h49:01 | ||||
2nd | 970 | Sadiq MIR | West Lothian Clarion | 07:38:52 | 23.89 km/h | 1 | 5h26:292 | 13:40 | |||
65th | 584 | Dan MONAGHAN | SOIGNEUR.NL | 07:39:45 | 15.04 km/h | 1 | 8h38:3065 | 3h25:41 | |||
48th | 467 | Paul MOORE (vet) | 07:37:15 | 16.33 km/h | 1 | 7h57:4448 | 2h44:55 | ||||
15th | 521 | Andy MUINONEN MARTIN | MVS | 07:38:00 | 19.72 km/h | 1 | 6h35:3515 | 1h22:46 | |||
76th | 887 | Dan MUIR | 07:40:09 | 12.95 km/h | 1 | 10h02:1676 | 4h49:27 | ||||
5th | 878 | Jon NORTH | BAD BOYZ BIKE KLUB | 07:37:44 | 21.28 km/h | 1 | 6h06:325 | 53:43 | |||
55th | 969 | Nathan O'DOHERTY | 07:33:50 | 15.90 km/h | 1 | 8h10:3855 | 2h57:49 | ||||
53rd | 843 | Andrew ORR | 07:38:42 | 16.08 km/h | 1 | 8h05:0853 | 2h52:19 | ||||
28th | 711 | Christopher PEACOCK | Sunday Echappúe | 07:35:11 | 17.42 km/h | 1 | 7h27:4228 | 2h14:53 | |||
75th | 854 | Mark PEARSON (mas2) | 07:38:01 | 13.51 km/h | 1 | 9h37:2175 | 4h24:32 | ||||
42nd | 900 | Chris RAMWELL | 07:35:56 | 16.68 km/h | 1 | 7h47:4542 | 2h34:56 | ||||
45th | 917 | Jamie RATCLIFF | 07:41:27 | 16.40 km/h | 1 | 7h55:3945 | 2h42:50 | ||||
24th | 904 | Raoul REIT | 07:38:32 | 17.82 km/h | 1 | 7h17:4024 | 2h04:51 | ||||
43rd | 208 | Andrew RICHARDSON | Specialized | 07:38:44 | 16.55 km/h | 1 | 7h51:2443 | 2h38:35 | |||
61st | 313 | Alex RILEY | 07:39:21 | 15.36 km/h | 1 | 8h27:5361 | 3h15:04 | ||||
54th | 289 | Ben SCHREIBER | 07:37:36 | 16.06 km/h | 1 | 8h05:4454 | 2h52:55 | ||||
35th | 779 | Michael SCIBERRAS | SE CICLISMO | 07:39:26 | 16.98 km/h | 1 | 7h39:2935 | 2h26:40 | |||
68th | 759 | Alex SCOULAR | 07:35:42 | 14.51 km/h | 1 | 8h57:2768 | 3h44:38 | ||||
47th | 723 | Jack SHAW (sen) | 07:39:33 | 16.33 km/h | 1 | 7h57:4347 | 2h44:54 | ||||
60th | 69 | James SHAW (spt) | CC London | 07:39:27 | 15.54 km/h | 1 | 8h21:4960 | 3h09:00 | |||
25th | 953 | Jonathan SKINNER | G!RO | 07:40:33 | 17.80 km/h | 1 | 7h18:0525 | 2h05:16 | |||
62nd | 822 | Mark SMITH (mas2) | 07:34:30 | 15.25 km/h | 1 | 8h31:2062 | 3h18:31 | ||||
1st | 83 | Bruce SPILSBURY | 07:38:39 | 24.93 km/h | 1 | 5h12:491 | - | ||||
38th | 452 | Glenn STAUNTON | 07:39:41 | 16.84 km/h | 1 | 7h43:1738 | 2h30:28 | ||||
9th | 907 | Neil SUTTON (spt) | 07:35:56 | 20.10 km/h | 1 | 6h27:599 | 1h15:10 | ||||
21st | 902 | Rob TAYLOR | Cairngorm CC | 07:38:15 | 18.23 km/h | 1 | 7h07:4721 | 1h54:58 | |||
64th | 905 | Matt TAYLOR | 07:40:20 | 15.11 km/h | 1 | 8h36:1664 | 3h23:27 | ||||
22nd | 478 | Gavin THIRD | Hawick CC | 07:37:14 | 17.90 km/h | 1 | 7h15:4722 | 2h02:58 | |||
6th | 566 | Nick THOMPSON | 07:33:41 | 21.18 km/h | 1 | 6h08:146 | 55:25 | ||||
30th | 955 | Anthony TINTELNOT | TEAM JLVELO | 07:37:19 | 17.33 km/h | 1 | 7h30:0630 | 2h17:17 | |||
14th | 872 | Karolis TOLEIKIS | FOND DE JANTE | 07:39:16 | 19.79 km/h | 1 | 6h34:1014 | 1h21:21 | |||
13th | 611 | Anthony TURNER ° | TURNER STUNT TEAM | 07:36:35 | 19.85 km/h | 1 | 6h32:5513 | 1h20:06 | |||
51st | 450 | Dave TURNER (xc) | 07:36:18 | 16.22 km/h | 1 | 8h01:0151 | 2h48:12 | ||||
23rd | 788 | Craig USHER | North Tyneside Riders | 07:36:51 | 17.88 km/h | 1 | 7h16:0823 | 2h03:19 | |||
29th | 963 | Erik VAN KOOTEN | 07:42:41 | 17.36 km/h | 1 | 7h29:1929 | 2h16:30 | ||||
19th | 153 | Josh VARTY | 07:38:51 | 18.45 km/h | 1 | 7h02:4719 | 1h49:58 | ||||
27th | 695 | Lee VILINSKY | APIDURA LTD. | 07:35:13 | 17.42 km/h | 1 | 7h27:4127 | 2h14:52 | |||
7th | 321 | Dieter VISSER | Stirling Bike Club | 07:33:51 | 21.14 km/h | 1 | 6h08:557 | 56:06 | |||
56th | 382 | Frederik VLAEYEN | DIRTY BOAR | 07:36:15 | 15.79 km/h | 1 | 8h13:5856 | 3h01:09 | |||
50th | 453 | Carl WARD | 07:36:17 | 16.22 km/h | 1 | 8h01:0050 | 2h48:11 | ||||
63rd | 599 | Daniel WEST | 07:35:48 | 15.23 km/h | 1 | 8h32:0463 | 3h19:15 | ||||
67th | 377 | Scott WHETTON | 07:33:55 | 14.68 km/h | 1 | 8h51:2367 | 3h38:34 | ||||
40th | 417 | Callum WHITELAW | 07:33:47 | 16.69 km/h | 1 | 7h47:2540 | 2h34:36 | ||||
31st | 982 | Steffan WIDELL | 07:39:18 | 17.29 km/h | 1 | 7h31:0531 | 2h18:16 | ||||
41st | 899 | Joe WILKINS | Alpkit | 07:35:57 | 16.68 km/h | 1 | 7h47:4341 | 2h34:54 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male:
40-49Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Start time | Speed | Award | Laps | Split 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33rd | 393 | Carlos ABRAHAMS | WIRKSWORTH WHEELERS | 07:38:40 | 18.51 km/h | 1 | 7h01:2833 | 2h02:50 | |||
38th | 765 | Rob ANDREWS | Vale of Belvoir CC | 07:36:17 | 18.17 km/h | 1 | 7h09:1138 | 2h10:33 | |||
90th | 530 | Tom AUST | 07:38:43 | 14.92 km/h | 1 | 8h42:4090 | 3h44:02 | ||||
74th | 344 | Richard BACON | 07:35:17 | 16.08 km/h | 1 | 8h05:0774 | 3h06:29 | ||||
111th | 890 | Aaron BARBER | 07:37:06 | 12.53 km/h | 1 | 10h22:16111 | 5h23:38 | ||||
112th | 660 | Jake BARBER | 07:37:06 | 12.53 km/h | 1 | 10h22:19112 | 5h23:41 | ||||
76th | 259 | William BARROWMAN MCINTYRE | Woking CC | 07:35:59 | 15.88 km/h | 1 | 8h11:1976 | 3h12:41 | |||
46th | 769 | Richard BATTY | 07:37:51 | 17.58 km/h | 1 | 7h23:4446 | 2h25:06 | ||||
77th | 768 | Jonathan BEADLE | 07:38:14 | 15.85 km/h | 1 | 8h12:0577 | 3h13:27 | ||||
58th | 875 | Mark BELL (vet2) | 07:38:29 | 17.21 km/h | 1 | 7h33:1358 | 2h34:35 | ||||
87th | 782 | Ian BELL (vet) | 07:40:00 | 15.16 km/h | 1 | 8h34:2587 | 3h35:47 | ||||
11th | 338 | Andrew BONWICK | Basildon CC | 07:38:14 | 21.32 km/h | 1 | 6h05:4711 | 1h07:09 | |||
83rd | 892 | Christian BOUET | 07:39:55 | 15.63 km/h | 1 | 8h19:0283 | 3h20:24 | ||||
113th | 26 | Paul BRANT | WOODBRIDGE WHEELERS | 07:35:01 | 11.89 km/h | 1 | 10h55:51113 | 5h57:13 | |||
43rd | 820 | Anthony BREEN | 07:38:33 | 17.72 km/h | 1 | 7h20:1743 | 2h21:39 | ||||
40th | 784 | Warren BUMPSTEED | 07:38:24 | 17.99 km/h | 1 | 7h13:4040 | 2h15:02 | ||||
85th | 463 | Andy CHAN | 07:37:11 | 15.40 km/h | 1 | 8h26:2385 | 3h27:45 | ||||
60th | 876 | Richard CHILD | 07:38:27 | 17.21 km/h | 1 | 7h33:1760 | 2h34:39 | ||||
22nd | 533 | David CLEMENT | North Tyneside Riders | 07:37:40 | 19.45 km/h | 1 | 6h41:0322 | 1h42:25 | |||
84th | 794 | Adam COBBAN | Ronde CC | 07:34:53 | 15.47 km/h | 1 | 8h24:0884 | 3h25:30 | |||
91st | 256 | Colin COUSINS | 07:39:59 | 14.89 km/h | 1 | 8h43:4991 | 3h45:11 | ||||
23rd | 948 | Peter COWLEY | MERSEY TRI | 07:25:00 | 19.40 km/h | 1 | 6h42:0023 | 1h43:22 | |||
6th | 390 | Stuart COWPERTHWAITE | Riders cycle centre | 07:32:19 | 23.50 km/h | 1 | 5h31:586 | 33:20 | |||
5th | 825 | Richard CRAWFORD | West Coast Velo | 07:34:37 | 23.58 km/h | 1 | 5h30:485 | 32:10 | |||
48th | 281 | Tim CULLIMORE | 07:35:40 | 17.57 km/h | 1 | 7h23:5648 | 2h25:18 | ||||
13th | 31 | Peter CURRY | 07:35:18 | 20.18 km/h | 1 | 6h26:3013 | 1h27:52 | ||||
93rd | 361 | Steve DARBY | 07:33:54 | 14.88 km/h | 1 | 8h44:1793 | 3h45:39 | ||||
102nd | 976 | Gary DAVOREN | 07:38:28 | 14.03 km/h | 1 | 9h16:04102 | 4h17:26 | ||||
31st | 383 | Bryan DAWSON | 07:37:48 | 18.53 km/h | 1 | 7h01:0331 | 2h02:25 | ||||
57th | 799 | Simon DAY (vet) | Brixton CC | 07:38:45 | 17.25 km/h | 1 | 7h32:1657 | 2h33:38 | |||
52nd | 454 | Kevin DEVLIN | Trail Demons | 07:38:01 | 17.53 km/h | 1 | 7h25:0352 | 2h26:25 | |||
30th | 479 | Gary DOIG | NTR | 07:37:40 | 18.69 km/h | 1 | 6h57:1530 | 1h58:37 | |||
56th | 3 | Dave DRAYTON-GREEN | 07:32:36 | 17.26 km/h | 1 | 7h31:5556 | 2h33:17 | ||||
109th | 757 | David EGGLETON | #NOTRACING | 07:37:37 | 12.69 km/h | 1 | 10h14:30109 | 5h15:52 | |||
92nd | 365 | Dave ELLIOTT | Do RAD things | 07:33:51 | 14.88 km/h | 1 | 8h44:1492 | 3h45:36 | |||
105th | 834 | Matt EVERTON | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 07:35:14 | 13.38 km/h | 1 | 9h43:03105 | 4h44:25 | |||
59th | 703 | Jonathan GOLBY | 07:36:36 | 17.21 km/h | 1 | 7h33:1459 | 2h34:36 | ||||
21st | 756 | Paul GOULD | 07:36:58 | 19.67 km/h | 1 | 6h36:2821 | 1h37:50 | ||||
34th | 832 | Anthony GRADWELL | 07:35:35 | 18.36 km/h | 1 | 7h04:5534 | 2h06:17 | ||||
54th | 435 | Andy GREAVES | 07:39:22 | 17.34 km/h | 1 | 7h29:4954 | 2h31:11 | ||||
61st | 949 | Mark GRESHON | #BEMOREMIKE | 07:36:53 | 17.13 km/h | 1 | 7h35:1361 | 2h36:35 | |||
65th | 758 | David GRIFFITHS (vet) | 07:36:09 | 16.77 km/h | 1 | 7h45:0065 | 2h46:22 | ||||
108th | 789 | Dom HARBER | 07:39:37 | 12.96 km/h | 1 | 10h01:59108 | 5h03:21 | ||||
17th | 374 | Jason HARDY (vet) | COQ ET BOULES | 07:36:42 | 19.98 km/h | 1 | 6h30:2417 | 1h31:46 | |||
106th | 841 | Darren HASELHURST | 07:39:41 | 12.97 km/h | 1 | 10h01:25106 | 5h02:47 | ||||
18th | 860 | Mel HEERAN | 07:32:55 | 19.98 km/h | 1 | 6h30:2618 | 1h31:48 | ||||
45th | 886 | Michael HENDERSON (vet) | 07:37:51 | 17.58 km/h | 1 | 7h23:4145 | 2h25:03 | ||||
55th | 978 | Ondres HESECS | 07:39:18 | 17.29 km/h | 1 | 7h31:0555 | 2h32:27 | ||||
101st | 762 | Simon HOCKING | biketreks | 07:37:46 | 14.04 km/h | 1 | 9h15:42101 | 4h17:04 | |||
29th | 14 | Ben HOULDSWORTH | INGEAR CYCLE COACHING | 07:35:06 | 18.72 km/h | 1 | 6h56:4129 | 1h58:03 | |||
80th | 851 | Richard HURST | 07:34:56 | 15.78 km/h | 1 | 8h14:1680 | 3h15:38 | ||||
41st | 783 | John HUTCHENS | 07:38:36 | 17.91 km/h | 1 | 7h15:3141 | 2h16:53 | ||||
15th | 744 | Mark JACKSON (gvet) | ACHILLE RATTI CC | 07:36:52 | 20.07 km/h | 1 | 6h28:3615 | 1h29:58 | |||
51st | 681 | Paul JARVIS | I.B.C. | 07:37:58 | 17.55 km/h | 1 | 7h24:3351 | 2h25:55 | |||
98th | 864 | Vojko JERIC | LELE | 07:38:05 | 14.43 km/h | 1 | 9h00:3798 | 4h01:59 | |||
79th | 214 | San KAPIL | PedalSport | 07:33:41 | 15.82 km/h | 1 | 8h12:5879 | 3h14:20 | |||
37th | 814 | Andrew KEEDLE | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 07:39:34 | 18.20 km/h | 1 | 7h08:3637 | 2h09:58 | |||
12th | 964 | Paul KELSALL | 07:34:08 | 20.45 km/h | 1 | 6h21:2612 | 1h22:48 | ||||
104th | 750 | Mark KILLING | North Tyneside Riders | 07:36:52 | 13.61 km/h | 1 | 9h32:54104 | 4h34:16 | |||
39th | 311 | Andrew KINNINMONTH | Dunfermline CC | 07:37:11 | 18.01 km/h | 1 | 7h13:0539 | 2h14:27 | |||
8th | 979 | Bregan KOENIGSEKER | 07:35:07 | 22.26 km/h | 1 | 5h50:268 | 51:48 | ||||
89th | 559 | Grant LAIDLAW | 07:34:41 | 15.04 km/h | 1 | 8h38:4189 | 3h40:03 | ||||
72nd | 928 | John LANG | Ronde CC | 07:36:51 | 16.14 km/h | 1 | 8h03:1472 | 3h04:36 | |||
88th | 33 | James LE-MAY | 07:39:57 | 15.11 km/h | 1 | 8h36:0588 | 3h37:27 | ||||
47th | 352 | Rob LEGGE | 07:35:40 | 17.57 km/h | 1 | 7h23:5547 | 2h25:17 | ||||
9th | 882 | Matthew LOCKE | Northumbria Police CC | 07:33:48 | 21.90 km/h | 1 | 5h56:069 | 57:28 | |||
66th | 52 | Keith MACLURE | Border Triathletes / HAPPY TRAILS. | 07:37:31 | 16.63 km/h | 1 | 7h49:0966 | 2h50:31 | |||
50th | 622 | Tim MAYLAND | ALNWICK CC | 07:38:16 | 17.55 km/h | 1 | 7h24:3250 | 2h25:54 | |||
64th | 775 | David MCFARLANE | SE CICLISMO | 07:39:26 | 16.79 km/h | 1 | 7h44:4164 | 2h46:03 | |||
7th | 613 | Gavin MCINTOSH | 07:34:22 | 22.52 km/h | 1 | 5h46:187 | 47:40 | ||||
97th | 225 | Peter MEREDITH | 07:37:29 | 14.50 km/h | 1 | 8h58:0297 | 3h59:24 | ||||
95th | 109 | Stuart MOSLEY | 07:37:34 | 14.64 km/h | 1 | 8h52:5295 | 3h54:14 | ||||
75th | 850 | Justin MOUNTJOY | 07:34:56 | 16.02 km/h | 1 | 8h06:5775 | 3h08:19 | ||||
86th | 821 | Cameron MURRAY | 07:34:31 | 15.25 km/h | 1 | 8h31:2086 | 3h32:42 | ||||
100th | 906 | Paul NEW | 07:37:53 | 14.40 km/h | 1 | 9h01:44100 | 4h03:06 | ||||
19th | 322 | Graham PATON | 07:34:45 | 19.87 km/h | 1 | 6h32:3019 | 1h33:52 | ||||
49th | 919 | Henry PETERKIN | 07:36:48 | 17.55 km/h | 1 | 7h24:1949 | 2h25:41 | ||||
35th | 831 | Miles PINCHIN | 07:35:34 | 18.36 km/h | 1 | 7h04:5635 | 2h06:18 | ||||
20th | 855 | Ian PRIDDLE | GRASMERE | 07:36:29 | 19.76 km/h | 1 | 6h34:4120 | 1h36:03 | |||
28th | 501 | Derek QUEENAN | 07:36:38 | 18.73 km/h | 1 | 6h56:2428 | 1h57:46 | ||||
81st | 909 | Liam REEVES | 07:36:04 | 15.75 km/h | 1 | 8h15:1381 | 3h16:35 | ||||
16th | 484 | Simon RHODES (1) | SUFFERLANDRIAN CYCLING TEAM | 07:37:25 | 20.03 km/h | 1 | 6h29:2616 | 1h30:48 | |||
3rd | 808 | Mark ROBERTS (xc) | 07:32:54 | 24.24 km/h | 1 | 5h21:453 | 23:07 | ||||
70th | 11 | David ROBINSON (vet) | 07:33:47 | 16.25 km/h | 1 | 7h59:5870 | 3h01:20 | ||||
24th | 137 | Mark ROCKETT | 07:39:58 | 19.38 km/h | 1 | 6h42:2324 | 1h43:45 | ||||
32nd | 128 | Raju SANGRA | 07:37:49 | 18.52 km/h | 1 | 7h01:0532 | 2h02:27 | ||||
44th | 590 | George SCHLEY | ONE LIFE RACING | 07:38:44 | 17.64 km/h | 1 | 7h22:0844 | 2h23:30 | |||
10th | 828 | Matthias SCHWANNAUER | edinburgh RC | 07:34:11 | 21.77 km/h | 1 | 5h58:1610 | 59:38 | |||
27th | 347 | Gavin SCOTT (vet) | Velo Club Rutland | 07:36:16 | 18.87 km/h | 1 | 6h53:1927 | 1h54:41 | |||
72nd | 923 | Simon SMART | 07:36:50 | 16.14 km/h | 1 | 8h03:1472 | 3h04:36 | ||||
53rd | 793 | Graeme SMITH (vet) | MVS | 07:38:35 | 17.38 km/h | 1 | 7h28:4153 | 2h30:03 | |||
82nd | 894 | Martin SMITH (vet1) | 07:40:17 | 15.64 km/h | 1 | 8h18:4082 | 3h20:02 | ||||
71st | 445 | Paul SNEDKER | PITSFORD COCKS | 07:36:16 | 16.21 km/h | 1 | 8h01:0471 | 3h02:26 | |||
26th | 922 | David SNELL | 07:35:37 | 19.25 km/h | 1 | 6h45:0726 | 1h46:29 | ||||
63rd | 595 | Jonathon SNOWDEN | Vive Le Velo | 07:37:04 | 16.83 km/h | 1 | 7h43:3163 | 2h44:53 | |||
109th | 210 | Paul SPENCER | #NOTRACING | 07:37:36 | 12.69 km/h | 1 | 10h14:30109 | 5h15:52 | |||
42nd | 898 | Mark STACEY (vet) | Alpkit | 07:36:07 | 17.85 km/h | 1 | 7h17:0542 | 2h18:27 | |||
103rd | 790 | Andy TAYLIR | 07:38:26 | 14.03 km/h | 1 | 9h16:06103 | 4h17:28 | ||||
96th | 275 | Phil TAYLOR | 07:39:57 | 14.59 km/h | 1 | 8h54:3096 | 3h55:52 | ||||
78th | 778 | Martin THORN | SE CICLISMO | 07:39:26 | 15.84 km/h | 1 | 8h12:1678 | 3h13:38 | |||
2nd | 945 | Brad TOOZE | Derwentside CC | 07:33:42 | 26.01 km/h | 1 | 4h59:522 | 1:14 | |||
36th | 856 | Richard TURNER (vet) | SERPENTINE | 07:34:29 | 18.28 km/h | 1 | 7h06:3836 | 2h08:00 | |||
67th | 895 | Jason TYLER | 07:40:16 | 16.57 km/h | 1 | 7h50:3667 | 2h51:58 | ||||
13th | 263 | Ben ULYATT | COG Velo | 07:36:40 | 20.18 km/h | 1 | 6h26:3013 | 1h27:52 | |||
99th | 943 | William VOCE | breakpad | 07:35:02 | 14.41 km/h | 1 | 9h01:1699 | 4h02:38 | |||
69th | 150 | Matt WADIE | Back of the Pack Racing | 07:35:17 | 16.34 km/h | 1 | 7h57:1369 | 2h58:35 | |||
62nd | 776 | Donald WATT | SE CICLISMO | 07:39:25 | 16.97 km/h | 1 | 7h39:3162 | 2h40:53 | |||
68th | 557 | Ben WHITBY | 07:37:07 | 16.40 km/h | 1 | 7h55:3368 | 2h56:55 | ||||
25th | 488 | Jonathan WHITE (vet1) | Cleveland Wheelers | 07:36:47 | 19.31 km/h | 1 | 6h43:5925 | 1h45:21 | |||
94th | 362 | Rob WILCOX | 07:33:49 | 14.79 km/h | 1 | 8h47:3394 | 3h48:55 | ||||
4th | 801 | David WILKINSON (vet) | Wheelbase | 07:38:43 | 23.89 km/h | 1 | 5h26:334 | 27:55 | |||
1st | 593 | Steve YOUNG | GRANGE-OVER-SANDS | 07:32:24 | 26.12 km/h | 1 | 4h58:381 | - | |||
107th | 818 | Phil YOUNG | 07:39:39 | 12.96 km/h | 1 | 10h01:58107 | 5h03:20 |
Male:
50-59Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Start time | Speed | Award | Laps | Split 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49th | 925 | Mike ANDERSON | 07:38:26 | 13.05 km/h | 1 | 9h57:3949 | 4h41:06 | ||||
8th | 429 | Stuart BALLANTYNE | 07:34:06 | 19.74 km/h | 1 | 6h35:048 | 1h18:31 | ||||
51st | 23 | Neil BOWLER | SOLIHULL TRIATHLON CLUB | 07:37:35 | 12.78 km/h | 1 | 10h10:0751 | 4h53:34 | |||
45th | 806 | Alan BRENTON | SPORTIVE LAKES | 07:38:33 | 13.87 km/h | 1 | 9h22:1745 | 4h05:44 | |||
18th | 981 | Kenneth BRINSMEAD | 07:35:10 | 17.69 km/h | 1 | 7h21:0118 | 2h04:28 | ||||
44th | 930 | Mark BROWNE | BRIXTON CYCLES | 07:49:24 | 14.03 km/h | 1 | 9h15:4544 | 3h59:12 | |||
5th | 355 | Jim CAMPBELL | Midlothian Velo Sportif | 07:37:58 | 21.11 km/h | 1 | 6h09:285 | 52:55 | |||
47th | 250 | Nigel CESSFORD | 07:37:35 | 13.13 km/h | 1 | 9h54:0647 | 4h37:33 | ||||
27th | 528 | Nigel COOK | Valley Striders CC | 07:35:27 | 15.54 km/h | 1 | 8h21:4927 | 3h05:16 | |||
3rd | 915 | Graham COULL | Stirling Tri Club | 07:32:45 | 22.08 km/h | 1 | 5h53:153 | 36:42 | |||
24th | 446 | Vincent DONNELLY | 07:39:50 | 16.84 km/h | 1 | 7h43:0624 | 2h26:33 | ||||
34th | 877 | Andy EDWARDS (gvet) | 07:39:00 | 15.07 km/h | 1 | 8h37:3934 | 3h21:06 | ||||
23rd | 803 | Gary EVANS (gvet) | 07:34:37 | 17.04 km/h | 1 | 7h37:3723 | 2h21:04 | ||||
31st | 89 | Peter FRENCH | Iceni Velo | 07:39:59 | 15.13 km/h | 1 | 8h35:4031 | 3h19:07 | |||
53rd | 303 | Steve FRENCH | 07:36:23 | 12.42 km/h | 1 | 10h27:5353 | 5h11:20 | ||||
16th | 870 | Leo FRIEL | Ronde CC | 07:35:46 | 17.97 km/h | 1 | 7h14:0816 | 1h57:35 | |||
52nd | 129 | Simon GUEST | WOODBRIDGE WHEELERS | 07:35:02 | 12.70 km/h | 1 | 10h13:5852 | 4h57:25 | |||
41st | 973 | Barry HENDERSON | NTR | 07:36:53 | 14.15 km/h | 1 | 9h11:1141 | 3h54:38 | |||
29th | 880 | Paul HOLLICK | HOUGHTON CC | 07:34:40 | 15.36 km/h | 1 | 8h27:5429 | 3h11:21 | |||
39th | 525 | Alec HOWARD | 07:39:58 | 14.35 km/h | 1 | 9h03:3339 | 3h47:00 | ||||
22nd | 859 | Ian HOWELL | V-Sprint | 07:36:12 | 17.22 km/h | 1 | 7h32:5822 | 2h16:25 | |||
17th | 666 | James HULME | Watnall Warriors | 07:34:01 | 17.76 km/h | 1 | 7h19:1817 | 2h02:45 | |||
37th | 305 | Steven HUNT (gvet) | Reading CC | 07:39:56 | 14.59 km/h | 1 | 8h54:2937 | 3h37:56 | |||
35th | 830 | Joe KENNY | 07:39:14 | 15.00 km/h | 1 | 8h39:5335 | 3h23:20 | ||||
26th | 857 | Mike KNIGHT | 07:34:55 | 15.77 km/h | 1 | 8h14:3326 | 2h58:00 | ||||
36th | 151 | Pete LAKIN | Back of the Pack Racing | 07:37:43 | 14.74 km/h | 1 | 8h49:1136 | 3h32:38 | |||
48th | 251 | Graham LAYBOURN | 07:37:23 | 13.12 km/h | 1 | 9h54:2048 | 4h37:47 | ||||
19th | 910 | Robert LLEWELYN | RCC | 07:35:14 | 17.68 km/h | 1 | 7h21:1619 | 2h04:43 | |||
28th | 802 | Andrew LONGBOTTOM | 07:39:30 | 15.50 km/h | 1 | 8h23:1628 | 3h06:43 | ||||
13th | 367 | Ian MACGREGOR | Falkirk Bicycle Club | 07:38:36 | 18.64 km/h | 1 | 6h58:3313 | 1h42:00 | |||
6th | 87 | Neil MACKAY (gvet) | 07:36:58 | 19.99 km/h | 1 | 6h30:066 | 1h13:33 | ||||
33rd | 879 | Alistair MACPHAIL | 07:39:04 | 15.07 km/h | 1 | 8h37:3433 | 3h21:01 | ||||
15th | 863 | Kevin MAY | HOWGILL HARRIERS | 07:36:46 | 18.32 km/h | 1 | 7h05:5115 | 1h49:18 | |||
12th | 497 | Sandy MEEK | Here Come The Belgians | 07:37:17 | 18.87 km/h | 1 | 6h53:2512 | 1h36:52 | |||
21st | 897 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | 07:36:09 | 17.23 km/h | 1 | 7h32:4821 | 2h16:15 | ||||
46th | 238 | Grant MUNGIN | 07:34:51 | 13.85 km/h | 1 | 9h22:5946 | 4h06:26 | ||||
11th | 596 | Tom NANKERVIS | VELO CLUB RIUTLAND | 07:36:15 | 18.87 km/h | 1 | 6h53:2211 | 1h36:49 | |||
32nd | 888 | Steve NICHOLSON | 07:37:15 | 15.10 km/h | 1 | 8h36:3532 | 3h20:02 | ||||
2nd | 436 | Shaun PALLISTER | Cadence Cycles | 07:34:23 | 23.72 km/h | 1 | 5h28:492 | 12:16 | |||
14th | 755 | Mike PHILLIPS (fun) | 07:34:22 | 18.48 km/h | 1 | 7h02:1114 | 1h45:38 | ||||
10th | 510 | Adam QUILTER | Aylesbury CC | 07:35:25 | 18.93 km/h | 1 | 6h51:5910 | 1h35:26 | |||
9th | 160 | Shaun RILEY | 07:32:44 | 19.12 km/h | 1 | 6h47:559 | 1h31:22 | ||||
4th | 317 | Steve ROBERTSON | Ilkley | 07:34:22 | 22.02 km/h | 1 | 5h54:124 | 37:39 | |||
49th | 924 | Hamish ROBERTSON | TURRIFF CC | 07:38:26 | 13.05 km/h | 1 | 9h57:3949 | 4h41:06 | |||
43rd | 929 | Lincoln ROMAIN | Brixton Cycles Club | 07:49:25 | 14.04 km/h | 1 | 9h15:4443 | 3h59:11 | |||
38th | 266 | Mike RUDD | 07:37:30 | 14.49 km/h | 1 | 8h58:1138 | 3h41:38 | ||||
7th | 798 | Sean SCHOFIELD | RCC | 07:35:51 | 19.95 km/h | 1 | 6h30:587 | 1h14:25 | |||
30th | 207 | David SMART (gvet) | MID ARGYLL TRIATHLON AND CYCLIN. | 07:35:33 | 15.18 km/h | 1 | 8h33:5130 | 3h17:18 | |||
25th | 754 | Mark SMITH (gvet) | 07:38:12 | 15.84 km/h | 1 | 8h12:1725 | 2h55:44 | ||||
40th | 1 | Chris THORNTON | 07:35:04 | 14.35 km/h | 1 | 9h03:3540 | 3h47:02 | ||||
42nd | 885 | Martin VARLEY | 07:37:02 | 14.04 km/h | 1 | 9h15:2342 | 3h58:50 | ||||
20th | 682 | Mark WHITMORE | IBC | 07:37:57 | 17.54 km/h | 1 | 7h24:3520 | 2h08:02 | |||
1st | 968 | Stuart WILSON (gvet) | Lakes RC | 07:38:04 | 24.64 km/h | 1 | 5h16:331 | - |
Male:
60+Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Start time | Speed | Award | Laps | Split 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 179 | Cary BLACKBURN | Chorley CC | 07:36:40 | 15.35 km/h | 1 | 8h28:047 | 2h07:39 | |||
3rd | 791 | Damian COOKSON | 07:36:43 | 18.25 km/h | 1 | 7h07:273 | 47:02 | ||||
4th | 538 | Iain FARQUHAR | 07:36:37 | 16.69 km/h | 1 | 7h47:264 | 1h27:01 | ||||
8th | 508 | Murat GURUN | BRITISH CYCLING | 07:40:17 | 15.10 km/h | 1 | 8h36:258 | 2h16:00 | |||
2nd | 324 | Neil HERCBERG | Barrow Central Wheelers | 07:37:13 | 19.70 km/h | 1 | 6h35:562 | 15:31 | |||
5th | 912 | Tony HILLSDON | 07:34:02 | 15.68 km/h | 1 | 8h17:185 | 1h56:53 | ||||
6th | 527 | Mark LANSDOWN | Albarosa CC | 07:35:28 | 15.54 km/h | 1 | 8h22:026 | 2h01:37 | |||
1st | 952 | John MARCHMENT | HUNT Bike Wheels | 07:37:00 | 20.50 km/h | 1 | 6h20:251 | - | |||
10th | 753 | Alan WALKER | 07:39:51 | 13.22 km/h | 1 | 9h50:0710 | 3h29:42 | ||||
9th | 842 | Dave WATSON (svet) | THE NIGHT PATROL | 07:38:22 | 13.87 km/h | 1 | 9h22:279 | 3h02:02 |
Female:
20-39Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Start time | Speed | Award | Laps | Split 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 840 | Charlotte ANDERSON | Ronde CC | 07:35:48 | 17.16 km/h | 1 | 7h34:277 | 52:42 | |||
12th | 941 | Ruth ASBERY | CD CYCLES | 07:34:36 | 14.73 km/h | 1 | 8h49:2312 | 2h07:38 | |||
6th | 944 | Hannah BARNES (end) | Specialized | 07:34:12 | 18.26 km/h | 1 | 7h07:076 | 25:22 | |||
8th | 896 | Charlotte BELL | 07:39:34 | 15.61 km/h | 1 | 8h19:318 | 1h37:46 | ||||
13th | 297 | Lucy BELL | Wheelbase Northeast | 07:37:18 | 14.06 km/h | 1 | 9h14:4313 | 2h32:58 | |||
18th | 946 | Wernsing FRANZI | BOMBTRACK BICYCLE CO. | 07:34:49 | 10.80 km/h | 1 | 12h02:1218 | 5h20:27 | |||
15th | 561 | Emily HOSKER | Settle Wheelers | 07:39:31 | 13.71 km/h | 1 | 9h28:4515 | 2h47:00 | |||
17th | 249 | Wiesia KUCZAJ | Brixton CC | 07:40:01 | 13.29 km/h | 1 | 9h46:5617 | 3h05:11 | |||
11th | 903 | Meghan LAMBERT | 07:39:43 | 14.79 km/h | 1 | 8h47:1411 | 2h05:29 | ||||
9th | 425 | Jo LLOYD | 07:39:31 | 15.25 km/h | 1 | 8h31:199 | 1h49:34 | ||||
2nd | 781 | Sophie LOW | HARROGATE TRI CLUB | 07:35:28 | 19.37 km/h | 1 | 6h42:442 | 59s | |||
5th | 933 | Jessica MAXWELL | 07:34:13 | 18.26 km/h | 1 | 7h07:055 | 25:20 | ||||
4th | 227 | Emma PEASLAND | TEAM 18 BIKES | 07:40:10 | 18.70 km/h | 1 | 6h57:094 | 15:24 | |||
3rd | 701 | Amanda PICKARD | 07:39:06 | 19.04 km/h | 1 | 6h49:383 | 7:53 | ||||
1st | 920 | Meg PUGH | 07:35:34 | 19.41 km/h | 1 | 6h41:451 | - | ||||
16th | 166 | Victoria SMITH | CCCC | 07:37:28 | 13.57 km/h | 1 | 9h34:4716 | 2h53:02 | |||
14th | 761 | Sarah THORNTON | biketreks | 07:37:47 | 14.04 km/h | 1 | 9h15:4214 | 2h33:57 | |||
10th | 261 | Monika ZAMOJSKA | Brixton Cycles Club | 07:40:02 | 14.99 km/h | 1 | 8h40:2310 | 1h58:38 |
Female:
40-49Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Start time | Speed | Award | Laps | Split 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 792 | Kirsty ANDERSON | Gosforth RC | 07:35:50 | 19.83 km/h | 1 | 6h33:242 | 7:37 | |||
11th | 866 | Raluca BUNEA-HILL | 07:40:11 | 13.69 km/h | 1 | 9h29:3311 | 3h03:46 | ||||
9th | 934 | Caroline CUNNINGHAM | NTR | 07:38:20 | 14.12 km/h | 1 | 9h12:349 | 2h46:47 | |||
10th | 975 | Deirdre FRANCIS | 07:38:28 | 14.03 km/h | 1 | 9h16:0310 | 2h50:16 | ||||
1st | 606 | Sarah HEWITT | 1 Eleven / C6 Bikes | 07:38:30 | 20.22 km/h | 1 | 6h25:471 | - | |||
5th | 871 | Susan JOHNSTON | Ronde CC | 07:35:46 | 17.97 km/h | 1 | 7h14:085 | 48:21 | |||
8th | 829 | Julie LEWIS | NTSR | 07:35:26 | 14.33 km/h | 1 | 9h04:248 | 2h38:37 | |||
6th | 795 | Paula SALTER | North Tyneside Riders | 07:38:19 | 15.21 km/h | 1 | 8h32:416 | 2h06:54 | |||
12th | 972 | Kate THORNE | RCC | 07:37:24 | 13.63 km/h | 1 | 9h32:2012 | 3h06:33 | |||
7th | 940 | Paula VOCE | BREAKPAD BIKE SHOP | 07:35:03 | 14.41 km/h | 1 | 9h01:157 | 2h35:28 | |||
3rd | 819 | Vanessa WHITFIELD | Saddleworth Clarion | 07:40:10 | 18.48 km/h | 1 | 7h02:043 | 36:17 | |||
4th | 766 | Jenni WISHER | Vale of Belvoir CC | 07:36:17 | 18.17 km/h | 1 | 7h09:124 | 43:25 |
Female:
50-59Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Start time | Speed | Award | Laps | Split 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 816 | Susan CHESTER | EMC | 07:39:05 | 20.05 km/h | 1 | 6h29:032 | 2:14 | |||
1st | 867 | Sarah CLARKE | Clitheroe bike club | 07:36:37 | 20.16 km/h | 1 | 6h26:491 | - | |||
4th | 686 | Pam GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 07:36:41 | 14.84 km/h | 1 | 8h45:384 | 2h18:49 | |||
5th | 824 | Diana MACGREGOR | Falkirk | 07:39:15 | 14.41 km/h | 1 | 9h01:185 | 2h34:29 | |||
3rd | 800 | Ruth MARSHALL | North Tyneside Riders | 07:38:20 | 14.94 km/h | 1 | 8h42:053 | 2h15:16 |
Female:
60+Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Start time | Speed | Award | Laps | Split 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 746 | Hilary BLOOR | Matlock CC | 07:40:08 | 18.27 km/h | 1 | 7h06:522 | 19s | |||
1st | 325 | Pat HERCBERG | Barrow Central Wheelers | 07:34:56 | 18.29 km/h | 1 | 7h06:331 | - | |||
3rd | 786 | Karen NEWMAN | GRUINARD BAY WHEELERS | 07:38:08 | 16.73 km/h | 1 | 7h46:103 | 39:37 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified