2018 Cascadia Dirt Cup, Bonus race - Volcanic Enduro at Mt Bachelor, OR

view_listResults (136)photo_libraryPhotos (1,285)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progression NEWdialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1822Torsenn BROWN Dakine / Devinci / Pfriem5:46.5913:44.2634:53.64114:24.49-
bookmark2753John FREYphoto_library Project Bike Bend5:49.2123:43.7715:24.36414:57.3432.85s
bookmark3556Noah CATROPAphoto_library SR Suntour / Whyte Bikes5:57.2943:50.1165:13.15215:00.5536.06s
 4740Don THURENphoto_library Terrain Control Ind.5:55.5733:44.0325:24.83515:04.4339.94s
 5703Alex WALKERphoto_library CushCore / RecwareNW6:03.5163:49.9255:14.28315:07.7143.22s
 6832Zach ROSATOphoto_library C3 Bike Shop / FLYLOW6:01.3553:46.1745:27.16615:14.6850.19s
 7757Mike MORRETINOphoto_library NEW WEST MEDICAL6:08.0273:55.1375:36.46715:39.611:15.12
 8773Parley FORDphoto_library StepnSpine CushCore Deity6:23.9083:55.2885:43.75816:02.931:38.44

Expert: 14-17 boys  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1529Jacob GUTHRIEphoto_library Riot FR / Village Bike&Ski5:58.8233:42.2325:11.20114:52.25-
bookmark2528Elijah KRAUSE Bend Endurance Academy5:55.5823:45.1935:33.54415:14.3122.06s
bookmark3531Louie BLAIRphoto_library fsa6:25.4863:54.7345:31.67315:51.8859.63s
 4533Samuel DAYphoto_library Bend Endurance Academy6:25.5374:01.5256:02.14516:29.191:36.94
 5532Philip ROLANDphoto_library Allegro Cyclery6:17.3744:02.7966:19.07616:39.231:46.98
 6530Jake HIGHTOWERphoto_library Trailstoke6:22.9754:12.2076:24.52716:59.692:07.44
 7534Tanner WESCOTTphoto Bend Endurance Acadamy6:32.6084:18.9786:45.40817:36.972:44.72
 8564Jake ENOSphoto_library 7:45.3894:23.5697:18.98919:27.924:35.67
 527Caleb ELY iXS / PMS / Smith5:43.1113:36.2715:29.302DSQ

Expert: 18-29 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1492Cal CURLEYphoto_library PINE MOUNTAIN SPORTS5:54.4613:46.9215:44.52115:25.90-
bookmark2504William ALBERTINIphoto_library 6:18.8124:00.5125:53.13216:12.4546.55s
bookmark3499Jimmy DAVISphoto_library 6:19.9234:00.9336:21.09416:41.941:16.04
 4503Shane ABSHIREphoto_library RPB LLC / Spank6:46.8664:07.4246:06.54317:00.821:34.92
 5493Chris SANCHEZphoto_library Northwest Bicycle6:43.1554:09.9667:19.13618:12.242:46.34
 6502Michael WHITLEY 7:16.4184:39.9287:00.96518:57.293:31.39
 7156Stephen WHITLEYphoto_library 100%7:38.07104:41.7897:22.46719:42.314:16.41
 8501Kyle ILENDAphoto_library LEVEL Visuals7:06.5174:33.4078:45.74920:25.654:59.75
 9494Connor REUSSERphoto_library 7:30.8494:49.33108:11.49820:31.665:05.76
 10497Henry HOLMphoto_library 7:56.32114:56.25119:36.501022:29.077:03.17
 491Alastair FOWLERphoto_library Evolve Bikes6:23.8744:07.515DNF

Expert: 30-39 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1506Alex MOSCHITTIphoto_library Kendall Toyota of bend6:12.3213:48.1715:15.47115:15.96-
bookmark2510Jared BAHMphoto_library 6:20.6834:03.5425:46.04216:10.2654.30s
bookmark3508Casey BOTTSphoto_library 6:17.8724:05.9335:51.93316:15.7359.77s
 4509Chris TRASKphoto_library 6:28.5644:13.3246:34.36417:16.242:00.28
 5514Nigel RUTIGLIANOphoto Santa Cruz6:44.6654:14.7957:27.59618:27.043:11.08
 6513Michael BUFKAphoto_library Team Chicken & Beer6:55.6464:37.1967:24.83518:57.663:41.70

Expert: 40-49 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1519Ray FIORIphoto_library Team Dirt6:14.4414:06.6916:21.35216:42.48-
bookmark2543Jim GOUINphoto_library Joy Ride Enduro6:27.1124:11.8226:15.51116:54.4411.96s
bookmark3517Donald MOREHOUSEphoto_library KILL TRAIL6:50.9734:20.8836:56.90318:08.751:26.27
 4515Chuck FAHL 7:03.9944:24.7547:30.14418:58.882:16.40

Expert: 50+ men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1520Aaron SHARDELMANphoto Bike Skills6:09.0213:57.4215:33.44115:39.88-
bookmark2522Robert REKWARDphoto_library BendTrails.org go to site6:32.9224:05.7526:39.75217:18.421:38.54
bookmark3521Chris BONDURANTphoto_library Team 10 Barrel6:36.4334:21.6636:57.23317:55.322:15.44
 4524Sean STORMENTphoto_library Galfer Brakes USA7:05.6144:28.7647:16.85418:51.223:11.34
 5523Ryan WOLFEphoto_library 7:08.8254:32.2058:31.14520:12.164:32.28

Sport: 14-17 boys  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1535Cole REYNOLDSONphoto_library Flight Racing / NFI Floor6:22.1113:57.8012:32.12112:52.03-
bookmark2548Canyon WILCOXphoto_library 6:31.9824:01.7522:34.68413:08.4116.38s
bookmark3539Miles KEMPHphoto_library 6:45.2934:09.4132:34.12213:28.8236.79s
 4540Parke CHAPINphoto_library Bend Endurance Academy6:46.3144:21.3962:38.14613:45.8453.81s
 5669Zak TOPOL 6:51.6454:19.8852:36.61513:48.1356.10s
 6541Max FRANKLINphoto_library 7:03.6864:18.9442:34.37313:56.991:04.96
 7536Evan HILDRETHphoto_library Freelancer7:32.5775:03.2172:46.63715:22.412:30.38
 8537Gabe TAYLOR (u18) Issaquah composite9:47.3886:07.2383:03.91818:58.526:06.49

Sport: 18-29 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1551Ryan RICHARDS Legion of Dirt7:05.0524:10.6112:35.86213:51.52-
bookmark2550Andrew HOUGHTONphoto_library Team 10 Barrel7:07.5134:17.7422:32.26113:57.515.99s
bookmark3144Matt SANCHEZ 7:00.2914:24.3032:39.14314:03.7312.21s
 4112Erik ZOBA Lenny's Bike Shop7:14.5164:26.0542:41.12514:21.6830.16s
 5135Kyle HUGHESphoto 7:09.1944:30.5852:42.03614:21.8030.28s
 693Byron BOOTSphoto_library 7:10.5554:32.0162:40.07414:22.6331.11s
 7155Ryan DAVISphoto_library 7:19.8674:41.69102:42.32714:43.8752.35s
 8500Juan RAMOSphoto_library 7:29.85114:33.1672:46.711114:49.7258.20s
 9154Pedro SALASphoto_library Everdirt7:23.8794:38.6382:55.211514:57.711:06.19
 10150Paul BRANDESphoto 7:25.96104:59.08132:46.441015:11.481:19.96
 11157T.J. MURPHY 7:41.73125:08.22162:51.711315:41.661:50.14
 12140Luke MULQUEEN Odd Dog Media8:00.25134:59.39142:44.39815:44.031:52.51
 13129Jeffrey HARRIS 8:16.02154:52.07112:45.16915:53.252:01.73
 14146Mitchell MCGUIRE 8:11.31144:52.51122:50.311215:54.132:02.61
 15552Jack GEORGE 8:19.45165:02.90152:53.001416:15.352:23.83
 104David MULQUEEN 7:21.9284:41.379DNF

Sport: 30-39 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

21 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1362Ryan ROBERTS (30+)photo_library 6:36.5224:17.0412:32.28213:25.84-
bookmark2555Lyle OWENSphoto 6:35.5314:25.2522:36.61313:37.3911.55s
bookmark3207Cory BURNETTphoto_library 7:13.2974:28.4232:28.45114:10.1644.32s
 4282Kelby SCHROCKphoto_library 7:04.8044:30.6852:42.811114:18.2952.45s
 5275Ernest FIXphoto_library 7:09.9454:28.8842:45.311414:24.1358.29s
 6281Jeff SCHWENDENER 7:15.64104:31.3962:41.06814:28.091:02.25
 7294Patrick MCLAUGHLIN 7:14.0384:35.0492:45.401514:34.471:08.63
 8162Adrian RODRIGUEZphoto_library 7:10.0864:45.49142:41.351014:36.921:11.08
 9279Isaac SULLIVANphoto_library 7:00.2634:55.67172:41.26914:37.191:11.35
 10291Nick SKINNERphoto 7:24.09124:33.9472:39.30714:37.331:11.49
 11296Ryan MANNINGphoto_library 7:15.3594:36.51102:47.101614:38.961:13.12
 12179Corey HANSENphoto 7:27.90144:36.66112:39.20614:43.761:17.92
 13544Tyler RANDOLPH BNCreation7:16.29114:48.34152:39.16514:43.791:17.95
 14261Derek REGAN 7:24.69134:41.10122:38.72414:44.511:18.67
 15284Leland GIBSONphoto_library 7:32.24154:34.0982:43.951214:50.281:24.44
 16158Adam MCKEE 7:43.66164:44.72132:45.121315:13.501:47.66
 17287Luis MUNOZ 7:49.35174:53.38162:49.791715:32.522:06.68
 18426William ARENDS Guerrilla Gravity8:27.76185:00.70182:49.841816:18.302:52.46
 19165Andrew TOMKINSON 8:47.39205:04.91192:51.521916:43.823:17.98
 20557Lucas PAGANO 8:42.03195:36.38202:55.152017:13.563:47.72
 21250Denali LISTON 10:16.96215:49.93213:05.052119:11.945:46.10

Sport: 40-49 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1464Steve ASHLEY Project Bike6:33.6514:07.9312:31.38113:12.96-
bookmark2462Juan ARBALLOphoto_library 7:04.7834:27.9322:38.57214:11.2858.32s
bookmark3444Chris COSTIGANphoto_library 6:59.2024:38.8032:38.65314:16.651:03.69
 4454Jeff EWANphoto_library 7:23.4144:54.5542:42.71415:00.671:47.71
 5542Shaun STILESphoto 7:54.4255:09.3162:47.08515:50.812:37.85
 6558Chris JACOBSON 8:20.9774:58.3552:54.13616:13.453:00.49
 7453Jason EKMANphoto_library Dialed Cycling Team8:06.6865:29.0672:55.86716:31.603:18.64
 8456John BURTONphoto 9:31.2886:47.7093:13.70919:32.686:19.72
 9451Jack ALLTUCKER 11:16.9596:05.8482:58.09820:20.887:07.92

Sport: 50+ men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1465Mark HARRISphoto 7:30.3814:40.6612:41.85114:52.89-
bookmark2545Ronni GARCIA Legion of Dirt8:00.0724:58.0922:42.80215:40.9648.07s
bookmark3466Rodney BILLOWITZ Slippery Sasquatch racing9:03.1035:29.5632:51.40317:24.062:31.17

Hardtail men

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1526Andrew SPRINGERphoto_library Barrow Frame Designs6:48.7615:43.5017:42.30120:14.56-

U11 boys  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1481Jack BILLOWITZ Slippery Sasquatch racing1:45.3311:45.33-
bookmark2479Andrew GUTHRIE Dad1:53.0121:53.017.68s
bookmark3480Carson EWAN 1:59.5831:59.5814.25s
 4563Parker TRUJILLO 2:05.5942:05.5920.26s

Enduro Lite: 0-13 boys  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1547Jack PORTER 1:40.3511:40.35-
bookmark2484Destry PRICE 1:47.0221:47.026.67s
bookmark3483Alex WESTBERRY Mom and Dad1:47.9031:47.907.55s
 4490Linnaea THUREN 1:48.2641:48.267.91s
 5562Benson TRUJILLO 1:48.3151:48.317.96s
 6485Gavin STECHER 2:00.9762:00.9720.62s
 7489Keely TOPOL 2:01.8072:01.8021.45s
 8561Logan TRUJILLO 2:06.8282:06.8226.47s
 9549Katelyn BONDURANT 2:30.8992:30.8950.54s

 

 

Pro women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark187Porsha MURDOCKphoto_library Fly / Juliana / Kenda / Smith / SRAM6:57.6534:16.1916:06.63117:20.47-
bookmark264Ingrid LAROUCHEphoto_library 6:54.9414:31.8636:55.25318:22.051:01.58
bookmark373Julie BAIRDphoto_library 7:10.6244:34.3946:47.15218:32.161:11.69
 461Andrea NAPOLI Battle Kittens6:56.5024:25.4928:15.93419:37.922:17.45

Expert women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1469Della WOODSphoto_library Ashland Mtn. Adventures7:57.9414:52.58111:09.55124:00.07-
bookmark2525Kelsey PHILLIPS 9:16.0725:59.91212:17.85227:33.833:33.76

Sport women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1472Heather ELLISON 7:18.6514:21.7112:40.61214:20.97-
bookmark2471Hannah MIRSEPAASI PINE MOUNTAIN SPORTS7:39.6224:36.2622:38.82114:54.7033.73s
bookmark3477Sierrah UMHAUERphoto My amazing friends7:45.0344:41.2532:43.56315:09.8448.87s
 4467Alicia WILDERphoto_library Knolly Bikes7:43.9035:02.9952:51.84415:38.731:17.76
 5475Marci THURENphoto_library TCI / Thuren Fab8:02.5555:03.2562:53.31515:59.111:38.14
 6553Julie DONNELLYphoto_library BEA / COCKS / Ri8:13.2465:00.1242:58.82816:12.181:51.21
 7559Cesi AMARILLAS 8:28.7375:34.8693:02.55917:06.142:45.17
 8478Summer BAIRDphoto 8:51.8185:34.6182:58.12717:24.543:03.57
 9470Denise SMITH 9:22.9695:15.0772:55.27617:33.303:12.33
 10546Heather VANVALKENBURGphoto_library West Coast Women's Cycling10:02.32105:49.80103:07.861018:59.984:39.01
 11468Chelsea MANNEBACHphoto 12:31.38117:01.06113:27.301122:59.748:38.77
 12473Jamie KRUSE 16:54.121310:58.60123:56.691231:49.4117:28.44
 476Sandra STACK 15:05.0812

U11 girls  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1554Hazel DONNELLY Bend Endurance Academy1:52.1511:52.15-
bookmark2488Molly BLAIR Sweetlines Jr. Racing2:02.5122:02.5110.36s
bookmark3487Isabella THUREN TCI2:43.5632:43.5651.41s
661 Reset helmet
661 Reset helmet
Chat with us