shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 Cascadia Dirt Cup, Bonus race - Volcanic Enduro at Mt Bachelor, OR

view_listResults (136)photo_libraryPhotos (1,285)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st822Torsenn BROWN Dakine / Devinci / Pfriem5:46.5913:44.2634:53.64114:24.491-
emoji_events2nd753John FREYphoto_library Project Bike Bend5:49.2123:43.7715:24.36414:57.34232.85s
emoji_events3rd556Noah CATROPAphoto_library SR Suntour / Whyte Bikes5:57.2943:50.1165:13.15215:00.55336.06s
 4th740Don THURENphoto_library Terrain Control Ind.5:55.5733:44.0325:24.83515:04.43439.94s
 5th703Alex WALKERphoto_library CushCore / RecwareNW6:03.5163:49.9255:14.28315:07.71543.22s
 6th832Zach ROSATOphoto_library C3 Bike Shop / FLYLOW6:01.3553:46.1745:27.16615:14.68650.19s
 7th757Mike MORRETINOphoto_library NEW WEST MEDICAL6:08.0273:55.1375:36.46715:39.6171:15.12
 8th773Parley FORDphoto_library StepnSpine CushCore Deity6:23.9083:55.2885:43.75816:02.9381:38.44

Expert: 14-17 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st529Jacob GUTHRIEphoto_library Riot FR / Village Bike&Ski5:58.8233:42.2325:11.20114:52.251-
emoji_events2nd528Elijah KRAUSE Bend Endurance Academy5:55.5823:45.1935:33.54415:14.31222.06s
emoji_events3rd531Louie BLAIRphoto_library FSA6:25.4863:54.7345:31.67315:51.88359.63s
 4th533Samuel DAYphoto_library Bend Endurance Academy6:25.5374:01.5256:02.14516:29.1941:36.94
 5th532Philip ROLANDphoto_library Allegro Cyclery6:17.3744:02.7966:19.07616:39.2351:46.98
 6th530Jake HIGHTOWERphoto_library Trailstoke6:22.9754:12.2076:24.52716:59.6962:07.44
 7th534Tanner WESCOTTphoto Bend Endurance Acadamy6:32.6084:18.9786:45.40817:36.9772:44.72
 8th564Jake ENOSphoto_library 7:45.3894:23.5697:18.98919:27.9284:35.67
 527Caleb ELY iXS / PMS / Smith5:43.1113:36.2715:29.302DSQ

Expert: 18-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st492Cal CURLEYphoto_library PINE MOUNTAIN SPORTS5:54.4613:46.9215:44.52115:25.901-
emoji_events2nd504William ALBERTINIphoto_library 6:18.8124:00.5125:53.13216:12.45246.55s
emoji_events3rd499Jimmy DAVISphoto_library 6:19.9234:00.9336:21.09416:41.9431:16.04
 4th503Shane ABSHIREphoto_library RPB LLC / Spank6:46.8664:07.4246:06.54317:00.8241:34.92
 5th493Chris SANCHEZphoto_library Northwest Bicycle6:43.1554:09.9667:19.13618:12.2452:46.34
 6th502Michael WHITLEYphoto_library 7:16.4184:39.9287:00.96518:57.2963:31.39
 7th156Stephen WHITLEYphoto_library 100%7:38.07104:41.7897:22.46719:42.3174:16.41
 8th501Kyle ILENDAphoto_library LEVEL Visuals7:06.5174:33.4078:45.74920:25.6584:59.75
 9th494Connor REUSSERphoto_library 7:30.8494:49.33108:11.49820:31.6695:05.76
 10th497Henry HOLMphoto_library 7:56.32114:56.25119:36.501022:29.07107:03.17
 491Alastair FOWLERphoto_library Evolve Bikes6:23.8744:07.515DNF

Expert: 30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st506Alex MOSCHITTIphoto_library Kendall Toyota of bend6:12.3213:48.1715:15.47115:15.961-
emoji_events2nd510Jared BAHMphoto_library 6:20.6834:03.5425:46.04216:10.26254.30s
emoji_events3rd508Casey BOTTSphoto_library 6:17.8724:05.9335:51.93316:15.73359.77s
 4th509Chris TRASKphoto_library 6:28.5644:13.3246:34.36417:16.2442:00.28
 5th514Nigel RUTIGLIANOphoto Santa Cruz6:44.6654:14.7957:27.59618:27.0453:11.08
 6th513Michael BUFKAphoto_library Team Chicken & Beer6:55.6464:37.1967:24.83518:57.6663:41.70

Expert: 40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st519Ray FIORIphoto_library Team Dirt6:14.4414:06.6916:21.35216:42.481-
emoji_events2nd543Jim GOUINphoto_library Joy Ride Enduro6:27.1124:11.8226:15.51116:54.44211.96s
emoji_events3rd517Donald MOREHOUSEphoto_library KILL TRAIL6:50.9734:20.8836:56.90318:08.7531:26.27
 4th515Chuck FAHL 7:03.9944:24.7547:30.14418:58.8842:16.40

Expert: 50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st520Aaron SHARDELMANphoto Bike Skills6:09.0213:57.4215:33.44115:39.881-
emoji_events2nd522Robert REKWARDphoto_library BendTrails.org go to site6:32.9224:05.7526:39.75217:18.4221:38.54
emoji_events3rd521Chris BONDURANTphoto_library Team 10 Barrel6:36.4334:21.6636:57.23317:55.3232:15.44
 4th524Sean STORMENTphoto_library Galfer Brakes USA7:05.6144:28.7647:16.85418:51.2243:11.34
 5th523Ryan WOLFEphoto_library 7:08.8254:32.2058:31.14520:12.1654:32.28

Sport: 14-17 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st535Cole REYNOLDSONphoto_library Flight Racing / NFI Floor6:22.1113:57.8012:32.12112:52.031-
emoji_events2nd548Canyon WILCOXphoto_library 6:31.9824:01.7522:34.68413:08.41216.38s
emoji_events3rd539Miles KEMPHphoto_library 6:45.2934:09.4132:34.12213:28.82336.79s
 4th540Parke CHAPINphoto_library Bend Endurance Academy6:46.3144:21.3962:38.14613:45.84453.81s
 5th669Zak TOPOL 6:51.6454:19.8852:36.61513:48.13556.10s
 6th541Max FRANKLINphoto_library 7:03.6864:18.9442:34.37313:56.9961:04.96
 7th536Evan HILDRETHphoto_library Freelancer7:32.5775:03.2172:46.63715:22.4172:30.38
 8th537Gabe TAYLOR (u18) Issaquah composite9:47.3886:07.2383:03.91818:58.5286:06.49

Sport: 18-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st551Ryan RICHARDS Legion of Dirt7:05.0524:10.6112:35.86213:51.521-
emoji_events2nd550Andrew HOUGHTONphoto_library Team 10 Barrel7:07.5134:17.7422:32.26113:57.5125.99s
emoji_events3rd144Matt SANCHEZ 7:00.2914:24.3032:39.14314:03.73312.21s
 4th112Erik ZOBA Lenny's Bike Shop7:14.5164:26.0542:41.12514:21.68430.16s
 5th135Kyle HUGHESphoto 7:09.1944:30.5852:42.03614:21.80530.28s
 6th93Byron BOOTSphoto_library 7:10.5554:32.0162:40.07414:22.63631.11s
 7th155Ryan DAVISphoto_library 7:19.8674:41.69102:42.32714:43.87752.35s
 8th500Juan RAMOSphoto_library 7:29.85114:33.1672:46.711114:49.72858.20s
 9th154Pedro SALASphoto_library Everdirt7:23.8794:38.6382:55.211514:57.7191:06.19
 10th150Paul BRANDESphoto 7:25.96104:59.08132:46.441015:11.48101:19.96
 11th157T.J. MURPHY 7:41.73125:08.22162:51.711315:41.66111:50.14
 12th140Luke MULQUEEN Odd Dog Media8:00.25134:59.39142:44.39815:44.03121:52.51
 13th129Jeffrey HARRIS 8:16.02154:52.07112:45.16915:53.25132:01.73
 14th146Mitchell MCGUIRE 8:11.31144:52.51122:50.311215:54.13142:02.61
 15th552Jack GEORGE 8:19.45165:02.90152:53.001416:15.35152:23.83
 104David MULQUEEN 7:21.9284:41.379DNF

Sport: 30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st362Ryan ROBERTS (30+)photo_library 6:36.5224:17.0412:32.28213:25.841-
emoji_events2nd555Lyle OWENSphoto 6:35.5314:25.2522:36.61313:37.39211.55s
emoji_events3rd207Cory BURNETTphoto_library 7:13.2974:28.4232:28.45114:10.16344.32s
 4th282Kelby SCHROCKphoto_library 7:04.8044:30.6852:42.811114:18.29452.45s
 5th275Ernest FIXphoto_library 7:09.9454:28.8842:45.311414:24.13558.29s
 6th281Jeff SCHWENDENER 7:15.64104:31.3962:41.06814:28.0961:02.25
 7th294Patrick MCLAUGHLIN 7:14.0384:35.0492:45.401514:34.4771:08.63
 8th162Adrian RODRIGUEZphoto_library 7:10.0864:45.49142:41.351014:36.9281:11.08
 9th279Isaac SULLIVANphoto_library 7:00.2634:55.67172:41.26914:37.1991:11.35
 10th291Nick SKINNERphoto 7:24.09124:33.9472:39.30714:37.33101:11.49
 11th296Ryan MANNINGphoto_library 7:15.3594:36.51102:47.101614:38.96111:13.12
 12th179Corey HANSENphoto 7:27.90144:36.66112:39.20614:43.76121:17.92
 13th544Tyler RANDOLPH BNCreation7:16.29114:48.34152:39.16514:43.79131:17.95
 14th261Derek REGAN 7:24.69134:41.10122:38.72414:44.51141:18.67
 15th284Leland GIBSONphoto_library 7:32.24154:34.0982:43.951214:50.28151:24.44
 16th158Adam MCKEE 7:43.66164:44.72132:45.121315:13.50161:47.66
 17th287Luis MUNOZ 7:49.35174:53.38162:49.791715:32.52172:06.68
 18th426William ARENDS Guerrilla Gravity8:27.76185:00.70182:49.841816:18.30182:52.46
 19th165Andrew TOMKINSON 8:47.39205:04.91192:51.521916:43.82193:17.98
 20th557Lucas PAGANO 8:42.03195:36.38202:55.152017:13.56203:47.72
 21st250Denali LISTON 10:16.96215:49.93213:05.052119:11.94215:46.10

Sport: 40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st464Steve ASHLEY Project Bike6:33.6514:07.9312:31.38113:12.961-
emoji_events2nd462Juan ARBALLOphoto_library 7:04.7834:27.9322:38.57214:11.28258.32s
emoji_events3rd444Chris COSTIGANphoto_library 6:59.2024:38.8032:38.65314:16.6531:03.69
 4th454Jeff EWANphoto_library 7:23.4144:54.5542:42.71415:00.6741:47.71
 5th542Shaun STILESphoto 7:54.4255:09.3162:47.08515:50.8152:37.85
 6th558Chris JACOBSON 8:20.9774:58.3552:54.13616:13.4563:00.49
 7th453Jason EKMANphoto_library Dialed Cycling Team8:06.6865:29.0672:55.86716:31.6073:18.64
 8th456John BURTONphoto 9:31.2886:47.7093:13.70919:32.6886:19.72
 9th451Jack ALLTUCKER 11:16.9596:05.8482:58.09820:20.8897:07.92

Sport: 50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st465Mark HARRISphoto 7:30.3814:40.6612:41.85114:52.891-
emoji_events2nd545Ronnie GARCIA Legion of Dirt8:00.0724:58.0922:42.80215:40.96248.07s
emoji_events3rd466Rodney BILLOWITZ Slippery Sasquatch racing9:03.1035:29.5632:51.40317:24.0632:31.17

Hardtail men

1 competitor found

U11 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st481Jack BILLOWITZ Slippery Sasquatch racing1:45.3311:45.331-
emoji_events2nd479Andrew GUTHRIE Dad1:53.0121:53.0127.68s
emoji_events3rd480Carson EWAN 1:59.5831:59.58314.25s
 4th563Parker TRUJILLO 2:05.5942:05.59420.26s

Enduro Lite: 0-13 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st547Jack PORTER 1:40.3511:40.351-
emoji_events2nd484Destry PRICE 1:47.0221:47.0226.67s
emoji_events3rd483Alex WESTBERRY Mom and Dad1:47.9031:47.9037.55s
 4th490Linnaea THUREN 1:48.2641:48.2647.91s
 5th562Benson TRUJILLO 1:48.3151:48.3157.96s
 6th485Gavin STECHER 2:00.9762:00.97620.62s
 7th489Keely TOPOL 2:01.8072:01.80721.45s
 8th561Logan TRUJILLO 2:06.8282:06.82826.47s
 9th549Katelyn BONDURANT 2:30.8992:30.89950.54s

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st87Porsha MURDOCKphoto_library Fly / Juliana Bicycles / Kenda / Smith / SRAM6:57.6534:16.1916:06.63117:20.471-
emoji_events2nd64Ingrid LAROUCHEphoto_library 6:54.9414:31.8636:55.25318:22.0521:01.58
emoji_events3rd73Julie BAIRDphoto_library 7:10.6244:34.3946:47.15218:32.1631:11.69
 4th61Andrea NAPOLI Battle Kittens6:56.5024:25.4928:15.93419:37.9242:17.45

Expert women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st469Della WOODSphoto_library Ashland Mtn. Adventures7:57.9414:52.58111:09.55124:00.071-
emoji_events2nd525Kelsey PHILLIPS 9:16.0725:59.91212:17.85227:33.8323:33.76

Sport women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st472Heather ELLISON 7:18.6514:21.7112:40.61214:20.971-
emoji_events2nd471Hannah MIRSEPAASI PINE MOUNTAIN SPORTS7:39.6224:36.2622:38.82114:54.70233.73s
emoji_events3rd477Sierrah UMHAUERphoto My amazing friends7:45.0344:41.2532:43.56315:09.84348.87s
 4th467Alicia WILDERphoto_library Knolly Bikes7:43.9035:02.9952:51.84415:38.7341:17.76
 5th475Marci THURENphoto_library TCI / Thuren Fab8:02.5555:03.2562:53.31515:59.1151:38.14
 6th553Julie DONNELLYphoto_library BEA / COCKS / Ri8:13.2465:00.1242:58.82816:12.1861:51.21
 7th559Cesi AMARILLAS 8:28.7375:34.8693:02.55917:06.1472:45.17
 8th478Summer BAIRDphoto 8:51.8185:34.6182:58.12717:24.5483:03.57
 9th470Denise SMITH 9:22.9695:15.0772:55.27617:33.3093:12.33
 10th546Heather VANVALKENBURGphoto_library West Coast Women's Cycling10:02.32105:49.80103:07.861018:59.98104:39.01
 11th468Chelsea MANNEBACHphoto 12:31.38117:01.06113:27.301122:59.74118:38.77
 12th473Jamie KRUSE 16:54.121310:58.60123:56.691231:49.411217:28.44
 476Sandra STACK 15:05.0812

U11 girls  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st554Hazel DONNELLY Bend Endurance Academy1:52.1511:52.151-
emoji_events2nd488Molly BLAIR Sweetlines Jr. Racing2:02.5122:02.51210.36s
emoji_events3rd487Isabella THUREN TCI2:43.5632:43.56351.41s
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us