Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 822 | Torsenn BROWN | Dakine / Devinci / Pfriem | 5:46.591 | 3:44.263 | 4:53.641 | 14:24.491 | - | ||
2nd | 753 | John FREY | Project Bike Bend | 5:49.212 | 3:43.771 | 5:24.364 | 14:57.342 | 32.85s | ||
3rd | 556 | Noah CATROPA | SR Suntour / Whyte Bikes | 5:57.294 | 3:50.116 | 5:13.152 | 15:00.553 | 36.06s | ||
4th | 740 | Don THUREN | Terrain Control Ind. | 5:55.573 | 3:44.032 | 5:24.835 | 15:04.434 | 39.94s | ||
5th | 703 | Alex WALKER | CushCore / RecwareNW | 6:03.516 | 3:49.925 | 5:14.283 | 15:07.715 | 43.22s | ||
6th | 832 | Zach ROSATO | C3 Bike Shop / FLYLOW | 6:01.355 | 3:46.174 | 5:27.166 | 15:14.686 | 50.19s | ||
7th | 757 | Mike MORRETINO | NEW WEST MEDICAL | 6:08.027 | 3:55.137 | 5:36.467 | 15:39.617 | 1:15.12 | ||
8th | 773 | Parley FORD | StepnSpine CushCore Deity | 6:23.908 | 3:55.288 | 5:43.758 | 16:02.938 | 1:38.44 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 14-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 529 | Jacob GUTHRIE | Riot FR / Village Bike&Ski | 5:58.823 | 3:42.232 | 5:11.201 | 14:52.251 | - | ||
2nd | 528 | Elijah KRAUSE | Bend Endurance Academy | 5:55.582 | 3:45.193 | 5:33.544 | 15:14.312 | 22.06s | ||
3rd | 531 | Louie BLAIR | FSA | 6:25.486 | 3:54.734 | 5:31.673 | 15:51.883 | 59.63s | ||
4th | 533 | Samuel DAY | Bend Endurance Academy | 6:25.537 | 4:01.525 | 6:02.145 | 16:29.194 | 1:36.94 | ||
5th | 532 | Philip ROLAND | Allegro Cyclery | 6:17.374 | 4:02.796 | 6:19.076 | 16:39.235 | 1:46.98 | ||
6th | 530 | Jake HIGHTOWER | Trailstoke | 6:22.975 | 4:12.207 | 6:24.527 | 16:59.696 | 2:07.44 | ||
7th | 534 | Tanner WESCOTT | Bend Endurance Acadamy | 6:32.608 | 4:18.978 | 6:45.408 | 17:36.977 | 2:44.72 | ||
8th | 564 | Jake ENOS | 7:45.389 | 4:23.569 | 7:18.989 | 19:27.928 | 4:35.67 | |||
527 | Caleb ELY | iXS / PMS / Smith | 5:43.111 | 3:36.271 | 5:29.302 | DSQ |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 492 | Cal CURLEY | PINE MOUNTAIN SPORTS | 5:54.461 | 3:46.921 | 5:44.521 | 15:25.901 | - | ||
2nd | 504 | William ALBERTINI | 6:18.812 | 4:00.512 | 5:53.132 | 16:12.452 | 46.55s | |||
3rd | 499 | Jimmy DAVIS | 6:19.923 | 4:00.933 | 6:21.094 | 16:41.943 | 1:16.04 | |||
4th | 503 | Shane ABSHIRE | RPB LLC / Spank | 6:46.866 | 4:07.424 | 6:06.543 | 17:00.824 | 1:34.92 | ||
5th | 493 | Chris SANCHEZ | Northwest Bicycle | 6:43.155 | 4:09.966 | 7:19.136 | 18:12.245 | 2:46.34 | ||
6th | 502 | Michael WHITLEY | 7:16.418 | 4:39.928 | 7:00.965 | 18:57.296 | 3:31.39 | |||
7th | 156 | Stephen WHITLEY | 100% | 7:38.0710 | 4:41.789 | 7:22.467 | 19:42.317 | 4:16.41 | ||
8th | 501 | Kyle ILENDA | LEVEL Visuals | 7:06.517 | 4:33.407 | 8:45.749 | 20:25.658 | 4:59.75 | ||
9th | 494 | Connor REUSSER | 7:30.849 | 4:49.3310 | 8:11.498 | 20:31.669 | 5:05.76 | |||
10th | 497 | Henry HOLM | 7:56.3211 | 4:56.2511 | 9:36.5010 | 22:29.0710 | 7:03.17 | |||
491 | Alastair FOWLER | Evolve Bikes | 6:23.874 | 4:07.515 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | Alex MOSCHITTI | Kendall Toyota of bend | 6:12.321 | 3:48.171 | 5:15.471 | 15:15.961 | - | ||
2nd | 510 | Jared BAHM | 6:20.683 | 4:03.542 | 5:46.042 | 16:10.262 | 54.30s | |||
3rd | 508 | Casey BOTTS | 6:17.872 | 4:05.933 | 5:51.933 | 16:15.733 | 59.77s | |||
4th | 509 | Chris TRASK | 6:28.564 | 4:13.324 | 6:34.364 | 17:16.244 | 2:00.28 | |||
5th | 514 | Nigel RUTIGLIANO | Santa Cruz | 6:44.665 | 4:14.795 | 7:27.596 | 18:27.045 | 3:11.08 | ||
6th | 513 | Michael BUFKA | Team Chicken & Beer | 6:55.646 | 4:37.196 | 7:24.835 | 18:57.666 | 3:41.70 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 519 | Ray FIORI | Team Dirt | 6:14.441 | 4:06.691 | 6:21.352 | 16:42.481 | - | ||
2nd | 543 | Jim GOUIN | Joy Ride Enduro | 6:27.112 | 4:11.822 | 6:15.511 | 16:54.442 | 11.96s | ||
3rd | 517 | Donald MOREHOUSE | KILL TRAIL | 6:50.973 | 4:20.883 | 6:56.903 | 18:08.753 | 1:26.27 | ||
4th | 515 | Chuck FAHL | 7:03.994 | 4:24.754 | 7:30.144 | 18:58.884 | 2:16.40 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 520 | Aaron SHARDELMAN | Bike Skills | 6:09.021 | 3:57.421 | 5:33.441 | 15:39.881 | - | ||
2nd | 522 | Robert REKWARD | BendTrails.org | 6:32.922 | 4:05.752 | 6:39.752 | 17:18.422 | 1:38.54 | ||
3rd | 521 | Chris BONDURANT | Team 10 Barrel | 6:36.433 | 4:21.663 | 6:57.233 | 17:55.323 | 2:15.44 | ||
4th | 524 | Sean STORMENT | Galfer USA | 7:05.614 | 4:28.764 | 7:16.854 | 18:51.224 | 3:11.34 | ||
5th | 523 | Ryan WOLFE | 7:08.825 | 4:32.205 | 8:31.145 | 20:12.165 | 4:32.28 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 14-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 535 | Cole REYNOLDSON | Flight Racing / NFI Floor | 6:22.111 | 3:57.801 | 2:32.121 | 12:52.031 | - | ||
2nd | 548 | Canyon WILCOX | 6:31.982 | 4:01.752 | 2:34.684 | 13:08.412 | 16.38s | |||
3rd | 539 | Miles KEMPH | 6:45.293 | 4:09.413 | 2:34.122 | 13:28.823 | 36.79s | |||
4th | 540 | Parke CHAPIN | Bend Endurance Academy | 6:46.314 | 4:21.396 | 2:38.146 | 13:45.844 | 53.81s | ||
5th | 669 | Zak TOPOL | 6:51.645 | 4:19.885 | 2:36.615 | 13:48.135 | 56.10s | |||
6th | 541 | Max FRANKLIN | 7:03.686 | 4:18.944 | 2:34.373 | 13:56.996 | 1:04.96 | |||
7th | 536 | Evan HILDRETH | Freelancer | 7:32.577 | 5:03.217 | 2:46.637 | 15:22.417 | 2:30.38 | ||
8th | 537 | Gabe TAYLOR (u19) | Issaquah composite | 9:47.388 | 6:07.238 | 3:03.918 | 18:58.528 | 6:06.49 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Ryan RICHARDS | Legion of Dirt | 7:05.052 | 4:10.611 | 2:35.862 | 13:51.521 | - | ||
2nd | 550 | Andrew HOUGHTON | Team 10 Barrel | 7:07.513 | 4:17.742 | 2:32.261 | 13:57.512 | 5.99s | ||
3rd | 144 | Matthew SANCHEZ | 7:00.291 | 4:24.303 | 2:39.143 | 14:03.733 | 12.21s | |||
4th | 112 | Erik ZOBA | Lenny's Bike Shop | 7:14.516 | 4:26.054 | 2:41.125 | 14:21.684 | 30.16s | ||
5th | 135 | Kyle HUGHES | 7:09.194 | 4:30.585 | 2:42.036 | 14:21.805 | 30.28s | |||
6th | 93 | Byron BOOTS | 7:10.555 | 4:32.016 | 2:40.074 | 14:22.636 | 31.11s | |||
7th | 155 | Ryan DAVIS | 7:19.867 | 4:41.6910 | 2:42.327 | 14:43.877 | 52.35s | |||
8th | 500 | Juan RAMOS | 7:29.8511 | 4:33.167 | 2:46.7111 | 14:49.728 | 58.20s | |||
9th | 154 | Pedro SALAS | Everdirt | 7:23.879 | 4:38.638 | 2:55.2115 | 14:57.719 | 1:06.19 | ||
10th | 150 | Paul BRANDES | 7:25.9610 | 4:59.0813 | 2:46.4410 | 15:11.4810 | 1:19.96 | |||
11th | 157 | T.J. MURPHY | 7:41.7312 | 5:08.2216 | 2:51.7113 | 15:41.6611 | 1:50.14 | |||
12th | 140 | Luke MULQUEEN | Odd Dog Media | 8:00.2513 | 4:59.3914 | 2:44.398 | 15:44.0312 | 1:52.51 | ||
13th | 129 | Jeffrey HARRIS | 8:16.0215 | 4:52.0711 | 2:45.169 | 15:53.2513 | 2:01.73 | |||
14th | 146 | Mitchell MCGUIRE | 8:11.3114 | 4:52.5112 | 2:50.3112 | 15:54.1314 | 2:02.61 | |||
15th | 552 | Jack GEORGE | 8:19.4516 | 5:02.9015 | 2:53.0014 | 16:15.3515 | 2:23.83 | |||
104 | David MULQUEEN | 7:21.928 | 4:41.379 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 362 | Ryan ROBERTS (40+) | 6:36.522 | 4:17.041 | 2:32.282 | 13:25.841 | - | |||
2nd | 555 | Lyle OWENS | 6:35.531 | 4:25.252 | 2:36.613 | 13:37.392 | 11.55s | |||
3rd | 207 | Cory BURNETT | 7:13.297 | 4:28.423 | 2:28.451 | 14:10.163 | 44.32s | |||
4th | 282 | Kelby SCHROCK | 7:04.804 | 4:30.685 | 2:42.8111 | 14:18.294 | 52.45s | |||
5th | 275 | Ernest FIX | 7:09.945 | 4:28.884 | 2:45.3114 | 14:24.135 | 58.29s | |||
6th | 281 | Jeff SCHWENDENER | 7:15.6410 | 4:31.396 | 2:41.068 | 14:28.096 | 1:02.25 | |||
7th | 294 | Patrick MCLAUGHLIN | 7:14.038 | 4:35.049 | 2:45.4015 | 14:34.477 | 1:08.63 | |||
8th | 162 | Adrian RODRIGUEZ | 7:10.086 | 4:45.4914 | 2:41.3510 | 14:36.928 | 1:11.08 | |||
9th | 279 | Isaac SULLIVAN | 7:00.263 | 4:55.6717 | 2:41.269 | 14:37.199 | 1:11.35 | |||
10th | 291 | Nick SKINNER | 7:24.0912 | 4:33.947 | 2:39.307 | 14:37.3310 | 1:11.49 | |||
11th | 296 | Ryan MANNING | 7:15.359 | 4:36.5110 | 2:47.1016 | 14:38.9611 | 1:13.12 | |||
12th | 179 | Corey HANSEN | 7:27.9014 | 4:36.6611 | 2:39.206 | 14:43.7612 | 1:17.92 | |||
13th | 544 | Tyler RANDOLPH | BNCreation | 7:16.2911 | 4:48.3415 | 2:39.165 | 14:43.7913 | 1:17.95 | ||
14th | 261 | Derek REGAN | 7:24.6913 | 4:41.1012 | 2:38.724 | 14:44.5114 | 1:18.67 | |||
15th | 284 | Leland GIBSON | 7:32.2415 | 4:34.098 | 2:43.9512 | 14:50.2815 | 1:24.44 | |||
16th | 158 | Adam MCKEE | 7:43.6616 | 4:44.7213 | 2:45.1213 | 15:13.5016 | 1:47.66 | |||
17th | 287 | Luis MUNOZ | 7:49.3517 | 4:53.3816 | 2:49.7917 | 15:32.5217 | 2:06.68 | |||
18th | 426 | William ARENDS | Guerrilla Gravity | 8:27.7618 | 5:00.7018 | 2:49.8418 | 16:18.3018 | 2:52.46 | ||
19th | 165 | Andrew TOMKINSON | 8:47.3920 | 5:04.9119 | 2:51.5219 | 16:43.8219 | 3:17.98 | |||
20th | 557 | Lucas PAGANO | 8:42.0319 | 5:36.3820 | 2:55.1520 | 17:13.5620 | 3:47.72 | |||
21st | 250 | Denali LISTON | 10:16.9621 | 5:49.9321 | 3:05.0521 | 19:11.9421 | 5:46.10 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 464 | Steve ASHLEY | Project Bike | 6:33.651 | 4:07.931 | 2:31.381 | 13:12.961 | - | ||
2nd | 462 | Juan ARBALLO | 7:04.783 | 4:27.932 | 2:38.572 | 14:11.282 | 58.32s | |||
3rd | 444 | Chris COSTIGAN | 6:59.202 | 4:38.803 | 2:38.653 | 14:16.653 | 1:03.69 | |||
4th | 454 | Jeff EWAN | 7:23.414 | 4:54.554 | 2:42.714 | 15:00.674 | 1:47.71 | |||
5th | 542 | Shaun STILES | 7:54.425 | 5:09.316 | 2:47.085 | 15:50.815 | 2:37.85 | |||
6th | 558 | Chris JACOBSON | 8:20.977 | 4:58.355 | 2:54.136 | 16:13.456 | 3:00.49 | |||
7th | 453 | Jason EKMAN | Dialed Cycling Team | 8:06.686 | 5:29.067 | 2:55.867 | 16:31.607 | 3:18.64 | ||
8th | 456 | John BURTON | 9:31.288 | 6:47.709 | 3:13.709 | 19:32.688 | 6:19.72 | |||
9th | 451 | Jack ALLTUCKER | 11:16.959 | 6:05.848 | 2:58.098 | 20:20.889 | 7:07.92 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 465 | Mark HARRIS (50+) | 7:30.381 | 4:40.661 | 2:41.851 | 14:52.891 | - | |||
2nd | 545 | Ronni GARCIA | Legion of Dirt | 8:00.072 | 4:58.092 | 2:42.802 | 15:40.962 | 48.07s | ||
3rd | 466 | Rodney BILLOWITZ | Slippery Sasquatch racing | 9:03.103 | 5:29.563 | 2:51.403 | 17:24.063 | 2:31.17 |
Male:
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 526 | Andrew SPRINGER | Barrow Frame Designs | 6:48.761 | 5:43.501 | 7:42.301 | 20:14.561 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Porsha MURDOCK | Fly / Juliana Bicycles / Kenda / Smith / SRAM | 6:57.653 | 4:16.191 | 6:06.631 | 17:20.471 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Ingrid LAROUCHE | 6:54.941 | 4:31.863 | 6:55.253 | 18:22.052 | 1:01.58 | |||
3rd | 73 | Julie BAIRD | 7:10.624 | 4:34.394 | 6:47.152 | 18:32.163 | 1:11.69 | |||
4th | 61 | Andrea NAPOLI | Battle Kittens | 6:56.502 | 4:25.492 | 8:15.934 | 19:37.924 | 2:17.45 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 469 | Della WOODS | Ashland Mtn. Adventures | 7:57.941 | 4:52.581 | 11:09.551 | 24:00.071 | - | ||
2nd | 525 | Kelsey PHILLIPS | 9:16.072 | 5:59.912 | 12:17.852 | 27:33.832 | 3:33.76 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 472 | Heather ELLISON | 7:18.651 | 4:21.711 | 2:40.612 | 14:20.971 | - | |||
2nd | 471 | Hannah MIRSEPASSI | PINE MOUNTAIN SPORTS | 7:39.622 | 4:36.262 | 2:38.821 | 14:54.702 | 33.73s | ||
3rd | 477 | Sierrah UMHAUER | My amazing friends | 7:45.034 | 4:41.253 | 2:43.563 | 15:09.843 | 48.87s | ||
4th | 467 | Alicia WILDER | Knolly Bikes | 7:43.903 | 5:02.995 | 2:51.844 | 15:38.734 | 1:17.76 | ||
5th | 475 | Marci THUREN | TCI / Thuren Fab | 8:02.555 | 5:03.256 | 2:53.315 | 15:59.115 | 1:38.14 | ||
6th | 553 | Julie DONNELLY | BEA / COCKS / Ri | 8:13.246 | 5:00.124 | 2:58.828 | 16:12.186 | 1:51.21 | ||
7th | 559 | Cesi AMARILLAS | 8:28.737 | 5:34.869 | 3:02.559 | 17:06.147 | 2:45.17 | |||
8th | 478 | Summer BAIRD | 8:51.818 | 5:34.618 | 2:58.127 | 17:24.548 | 3:03.57 | |||
9th | 470 | Denise SMITH | 9:22.969 | 5:15.077 | 2:55.276 | 17:33.309 | 3:12.33 | |||
10th | 546 | Heather VANVALKENBURG | West Coast Women's Cycling | 10:02.3210 | 5:49.8010 | 3:07.8610 | 18:59.9810 | 4:39.01 | ||
11th | 468 | Chelsea MANNEBACH | 12:31.3811 | 7:01.0611 | 3:27.3011 | 22:59.7411 | 8:38.77 | |||
12th | 473 | Jamie KRUSE | 16:54.1213 | 10:58.6012 | 3:56.6912 | 31:49.4112 | 17:28.44 | |||
476 | Sandra STACK | 15:05.0812 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified