The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jonathan GARANT | 7:151 | 4:041 | 2:581 | 14:181 | - | ||
2nd | Vince BEASSE | 7:452 | 4:232 | 3:072 | 15:162 | 58s | ||
3rd | Chris COURTNEY | 7:463 | 4:243 | 3:083 | 15:193 | 1:01 | ||
4th | Steve SHELDON | 7:524 | 4:254 | 3:345 | 15:524 | 1:34 | ||
5th | Julian PHILLIPS | 8:455 | 5:045 | 3:324 | 17:225 | 3:04 | ||
6th | Ryan MURCAR | 9:357 | 5:398 | 3:416 | 18:566 | 4:38 | ||
7th | Benjamin KAZAKOFF | 8:486 | 5:116 | 6:237 | 20:237 | 6:05 | ||
8th | Wes MAEDEL | 10:428 | 5:157 | 7:408 | 23:388 | 9:20 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Aaron GRIEZIC | 7:331 | 4:031 | 3:365 | 15:131 | - | ||
2nd | Emmett MAEDEL | 8:102 | 4:272 | 3:101 | 15:482 | 35s | ||
3rd | Oliver GOODRUM | 8:313 | 4:475 | 3:112 | 16:303 | 1:17 | ||
4th | Logan CHAPMAN | 8:444 | 4:433 | 3:143 | 16:424 | 1:29 | ||
5th | Carden KING | 8:455 | 4:433 | 3:143 | 16:435 | 1:30 | ||
6th | Marko SVETELJ | 9:336 | 4:566 | 4:096 | 18:396 | 3:26 | ||
7th | Dylan PIEKAAR | 11:067 | 6:007 | 7:277 | 24:347 | 9:21 |
Male: 19+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris JOHNSTON | 6:361 | 3:271 | 2:341 | 12:381 | - | ||
2nd | Caleb HOLONKO | 6:442 | 3:282 | 2:341 | 12:472 | 9s | ||
3rd | Douglas CHALMERS | 6:463 | 3:397 | 2:404 | 13:063 | 28s | ||
4th | Matteo GARIBALDI | 6:574 | 3:293 | 2:425 | 13:094 | 31s | ||
5th | Paul KALISCH | 6:585 | 3:376 | 2:459 | 13:215 | 43s | ||
6th | John MCKINNON | 7:008 | 3:409 | 2:448 | 13:256 | 47s | ||
7th | Evan MANT | 6:585 | 3:4614 | 2:4711 | 13:327 | 54s | ||
8th | Steve COLBOURNE | 7:1114 | 3:397 | 2:4711 | 13:388 | 1:00 | ||
9th | Mahon LAMONT | 7:0211 | 3:4817 | 2:4914 | 13:409 | 1:02 | ||
10th | Levi HARAPNUIK | 7:1716 | 3:4212 | 2:425 | 13:4210 | 1:04 | ||
11th | Barton MOORE | 7:0512 | 3:4716 | 2:5116 | 13:4411 | 1:06 | ||
12th | Braden HOLT | 7:1716 | 3:4513 | 2:459 | 13:4812 | 1:10 | ||
13th | Dillon MELAMED | 6:585 | 3:409 | 3:0952 | 13:4813 | 1:10 | ||
14th | Joseph OBUKHOV | 7:008 | 4:0837 | 2:425 | 13:5114 | 1:13 | ||
15th | Krystof JETMAR | 7:1515 | 3:5019 | 2:5320 | 13:5915 | 1:21 | ||
16th | Ned ATKINS | 7:2020 | 3:4918 | 2:5217 | 14:0216 | 1:24 | ||
17th | Dale STONE | 7:1918 | 3:5826 | 2:4813 | 14:0617 | 1:28 | ||
18th | Alex SCHMIDT | 7:2223 | 3:5019 | 2:5320 | 14:0618 | 1:28 | ||
19th | Nathan BLAKE (mas) | 7:3134 | 3:4614 | 2:5320 | 14:1119 | 1:33 | ||
20th | Luke PENNER | 7:2931 | 3:5826 | 2:4914 | 14:1720 | 1:39 | ||
21st | Arama JILLINGS | 7:2727 | 3:5323 | 2:5626 | 14:1721 | 1:39 | ||
22nd | Hugo LANTHIER | 7:2931 | 4:0030 | 2:5217 | 14:2222 | 1:44 | ||
23rd | Curtis SPENCER | 7:3033 | 3:5121 | 3:0033 | 14:2223 | 1:44 | ||
24th | Fred GRILLET | 7:3337 | 3:5424 | 2:5525 | 14:2324 | 1:45 | ||
25th | Cavan BRADY | 7:3235 | 3:5826 | 2:5828 | 14:2925 | 1:51 | ||
26th | Daniel MALDOFF | 7:2020 | 3:5222 | 3:1664 | 14:2926 | 1:51 | ||
27th | Kim STEED | 7:2829 | 4:0940 | 2:5423 | 14:3227 | 1:54 | ||
28th | Sylvain PITHON | 7:2727 | 4:1649 | 2:5828 | 14:4228 | 2:04 | ||
29th | Thomas JOUET PASTRE | 7:4039 | 4:0131 | 3:0134 | 14:4329 | 2:05 | ||
30th | Brandon PERRETT | 7:4948 | 4:0837 | 2:5423 | 14:5230 | 2:14 | ||
31st | Sean RICHARDSON | 7:4442 | 4:0534 | 3:0236 | 14:5231 | 2:14 | ||
32nd | Andy MOORE | 7:2223 | 4:0131 | 3:2989 | 14:5332 | 2:15 | ||
33rd | Brendon EDGAR | 8:50102 | 3:293 | 2:353 | 14:5533 | 2:17 | ||
34th | Fred DOITEAU | 7:5152 | 4:1141 | 2:5217 | 14:5534 | 2:17 | ||
35th | Francis LONG | 7:4140 | 4:1345 | 3:0343 | 14:5835 | 2:20 | ||
36th | Duncan MORTIMER | 7:3235 | 4:2977 | 2:5727 | 14:5936 | 2:21 | ||
37th | Alex FILLER | 7:4948 | 4:1141 | 2:5828 | 14:5937 | 2:21 | ||
38th | Simon JONES | 7:4543 | 4:1752 | 3:0134 | 15:0438 | 2:26 | ||
39th | Riley MATTHEW | 7:4846 | 4:1752 | 3:0236 | 15:0839 | 2:30 | ||
40th | Jeff KALMAN | 7:4543 | 4:2568 | 2:5828 | 15:0940 | 2:31 | ||
41st | Jonathan SCHLENDER ° | 8:0363 | 4:0837 | 2:5828 | 15:1041 | 2:32 | ||
42nd | Thomas JILLINGS | 8:0466 | 4:0333 | 3:0236 | 15:1042 | 2:32 | ||
43rd | Trevor MAY | 7:5051 | 4:1446 | 3:0545 | 15:1043 | 2:32 | ||
44th | Cooper QUINN | 7:4645 | 4:1752 | 3:0746 | 15:1144 | 2:33 | ||
45th | Ian JUDSON | 7:5152 | 4:1141 | 3:0847 | 15:1145 | 2:33 | ||
46th | Greg MATTHEWS | 7:4341 | 4:1859 | 3:0952 | 15:1146 | 2:33 | ||
47th | Christopher VIDITO | 7:2122 | 3:5525 | 3:55101 | 15:1247 | 2:34 | ||
48th | Eric WONG | 7:0512 | 3:355 | 4:33108 | 15:1448 | 2:36 | ||
49th | Matt JUHASZ | 7:4846 | 4:1960 | 3:0847 | 15:1649 | 2:38 | ||
50th | Josef KAINZ | 7:5357 | 4:1649 | 3:1055 | 15:2050 | 2:42 | ||
51st | Eric TESTROETE | 7:5152 | 4:2568 | 3:0444 | 15:2151 | 2:43 | ||
52nd | Peter O'DWYER | 8:0262 | 4:2061 | 3:0236 | 15:2552 | 2:47 | ||
53rd | Gordon MCNAUGHTON | 7:5152 | 4:2465 | 3:1055 | 15:2653 | 2:48 | ||
54th | Devon LISTER | 7:5558 | 4:1548 | 3:1562 | 15:2654 | 2:48 | ||
55th | Clemens ENKE | 8:0060 | 4:2568 | 3:0952 | 15:3555 | 2:57 | ||
56th | Stephen TEMPLEMAN | 8:1479 | 4:2363 | 3:0236 | 15:4056 | 3:02 | ||
57th | Martin NEWMAN | 8:2283 | 4:1752 | 3:0236 | 15:4257 | 3:04 | ||
58th | Anton URTAN | 7:4948 | 4:51101 | 3:0236 | 15:4358 | 3:05 | ||
59th | Chris BELTGENS | 8:0363 | 4:3481 | 3:0847 | 15:4659 | 3:08 | ||
60th | Andrea CARRINO | 8:0161 | 4:3988 | 3:0847 | 15:4960 | 3:11 | ||
61st | Ian SUTCLIFFE | 8:1277 | 4:2363 | 3:1361 | 15:4961 | 3:11 | ||
62nd | Jordan PADMOROFF | 8:0873 | 4:2465 | 3:1664 | 15:4962 | 3:11 | ||
63rd | Graham SUKHIANI | 8:1076 | 4:2568 | 3:1664 | 15:5263 | 3:14 | ||
64th | Wojtek SIEDLACZEK | 8:0567 | 4:3582 | 3:1664 | 15:5764 | 3:19 | ||
65th | Michael SCHLENDER | 8:0670 | 4:4189 | 3:1157 | 15:5965 | 3:21 | ||
66th | Peter WILSON | 8:0772 | 4:4290 | 3:1562 | 16:0566 | 3:27 | ||
67th | Michael STORMER | 8:1378 | 4:2262 | 3:3290 | 16:0867 | 3:30 | ||
68th | Manuel GOGO | 8:2585 | 4:3380 | 3:1259 | 16:1168 | 3:33 | ||
69th | Andre AIRTIME* | 7:2325 | 3:5929 | 4:51110 | 16:1469 | 3:36 | ||
70th | Steve BENNETT | 8:2585 | 4:2874 | 3:2177 | 16:1570 | 3:37 | ||
71st | Thadeus TISCH | 8:4396 | 4:2568 | 3:1259 | 16:2171 | 3:43 | ||
72nd | Filip PULPAN | 8:2082 | 4:4591 | 3:1972 | 16:2572 | 3:47 | ||
73rd | Kyle SIMPSON | 8:3289 | 4:3685 | 3:1972 | 16:2873 | 3:50 | ||
74th | Chris WOOLLER | 7:5558 | 4:1752 | 4:15105 | 16:2874 | 3:50 | ||
75th | Michael GRIMWOOD | 7:5256 | 4:1446 | 4:21106 | 16:2875 | 3:50 | ||
76th | Scott SPENCE | 7:3738 | 4:1649 | 4:35109 | 16:2976 | 3:51 | ||
77th | Clive BOLT | 8:2585 | 4:4591 | 3:1972 | 16:3077 | 3:52 | ||
78th | Nick WILSON | 8:3592 | 4:2874 | 3:2887 | 16:3278 | 3:54 | ||
79th | Steve WONG | 8:53105 | 4:3279 | 3:0847 | 16:3479 | 3:56 | ||
80th | Rod DAGNEAU | 8:0974 | 5:07114 | 3:1771 | 16:3480 | 3:56 | ||
81st | Eryn DOYLE | 8:3793 | 4:4896 | 3:1664 | 16:4281 | 4:04 | ||
82nd | Romeo NIEZ | 8:3895 | 4:3786 | 3:2682 | 16:4282 | 4:04 | ||
83rd | Quentin LEBERG | 8:50102 | 4:4693 | 3:1157 | 16:4883 | 4:10 | ||
84th | Ben GORDON | 8:4396 | 4:3786 | 3:2785 | 16:4884 | 4:10 | ||
85th | Daniel KOREL | 9:04111 | 4:2673 | 3:1972 | 16:5085 | 4:12 | ||
86th | Kelly BARNES | 8:4599 | 4:4795 | 3:2076 | 16:5386 | 4:15 | ||
87th | Will MCFARLAND | 8:3793 | 4:52102 | 3:2379 | 16:5387 | 4:15 | ||
88th | Bernard MAKAREWICZ | 8:4396 | 4:3582 | 3:4497 | 17:0388 | 4:25 | ||
89th | Nelson GLUPS | 8:1781 | 5:31120 | 3:1664 | 17:0589 | 4:27 | ||
90th | Fabian CARRANZA | 8:55109 | 4:5099 | 3:2177 | 17:0790 | 4:29 | ||
91st | Ian HENGEMUHLE | 8:51104 | 4:3078 | 3:5098 | 17:1291 | 4:34 | ||
92nd | Chris GAYDON | 8:3490 | 5:03110 | 3:3594 | 17:1392 | 4:35 | ||
93rd | Ben HOWELLS | 8:48100 | 4:58104 | 3:2887 | 17:1593 | 4:37 | ||
94th | Tate STANLEY | 9:09112 | 4:4693 | 3:2580 | 17:2194 | 4:43 | ||
95th | Brad HILL | 8:2888 | 5:03110 | 3:5098 | 17:2295 | 4:44 | ||
96th | Ben CAMPBELL-BARRY | 9:10113 | 4:5099 | 3:2580 | 17:2696 | 4:48 | ||
97th | Myles HILDEBRAND | 8:56110 | 5:00108 | 3:3290 | 17:2997 | 4:51 | ||
98th | Drumond LAWSON | 8:0567 | 4:59106 | 4:28107 | 17:3398 | 4:55 | ||
99th | Paul DAWSON | 8:54108 | 5:00108 | 3:4296 | 17:3799 | 4:59 | ||
100th | Ross HACQUEBARD | 9:13114 | 5:06113 | 3:2682 | 17:46100 | 5:08 | ||
101st | Chris MITCHELL | 8:3490 | 5:42121 | 3:3290 | 17:49101 | 5:11 | ||
102nd | Ashley SLATER | 9:14115 | 5:20117 | 3:1664 | 17:51102 | 5:13 | ||
103rd | Evan FORD | 9:31120 | 4:55103 | 3:2785 | 17:54103 | 5:16 | ||
104th | Morgan ROBINS | 9:40121 | 4:59106 | 3:2682 | 18:06104 | 5:28 | ||
105th | Don MACDONALD | 9:16117 | 5:10115 | 3:4095 | 18:07105 | 5:29 | ||
106th | Tyler MAINE | 9:52123 | 5:11116 | 3:3493 | 18:38106 | 6:00 | ||
107th | Douglas RITCHIE | 7:2626 | 4:0534 | 7:07118 | 18:39107 | 6:01 | ||
108th | David SLADE | 8:53105 | 4:4998 | 4:59112 | 18:42108 | 6:04 | ||
109th | Dan ALTON | 8:48100 | 5:23118 | 4:57111 | 19:09109 | 6:31 | ||
110th | Patrick BELAVEAU | 8:0363 | 4:1752 | 6:57116 | 19:18110 | 6:40 | ||
112th | Eric BROOKER | 9:25118 | 6:11127 | 3:57102 | 19:34112 | 6:56 | ||
113th | Damian MCKEVITT | 8:53105 | 5:27119 | 5:53114 | 20:14113 | 7:36 | ||
114th | Paul CARTER | 10:36126 | 4:2874 | 5:19113 | 20:24114 | 7:46 | ||
115th | Bryn DREW | 10:36126 | 5:55122 | 3:59103 | 20:31115 | 7:53 | ||
116th | Cory BERNARD | 8:0567 | 4:1752 | 8:25121 | 20:48116 | 8:10 | ||
117th | Damian HERNANDEZ | 7:1918 | 4:1141 | 9:17125 | 20:48117 | 8:10 | ||
118th | Oliver PIEKAAR | 10:59129 | 6:04124 | 3:5098 | 20:54118 | 8:16 | ||
119th | Sean BELTON | 11:09130 | 6:08125 | 4:10104 | 21:28119 | 8:50 | ||
120th | Paul BENOIT | 8:0670 | 4:4896 | 8:56123 | 21:51120 | 9:13 | ||
121st | Adam HARRISON | 7:2829 | 4:0636 | 10:30128 | 22:05121 | 9:27 | ||
122nd | Reid PEARCE | 7:0110 | 3:4111 | 11:32130 | 22:15122 | 9:37 | ||
123rd | Neal WOOD | 8:2484 | 4:58104 | 9:17125 | 22:40123 | 10:02 | ||
124th | Peter KOSTKA | 9:15116 | 5:04112 | 9:17125 | 23:37124 | 10:59 | ||
125th | Don FROESE | 9:25118 | 6:08125 | 9:03124 | 24:37125 | 11:59 | ||
126th | Will SKINNER | 10:18125 | 6:01123 | 8:22119 | 24:42126 | 12:04 | ||
127th | Jamie MCPHERSON | 9:46122 | 6:44130 | 8:23120 | 24:54127 | 12:16 | ||
128th | Daniel LAVENDER | 10:46128 | 6:40129 | 8:37122 | 26:04128 | 13:26 | ||
129th | Steve HATHAWAY | 10:04124 | 6:11127 | 10:46129 | 27:02129 | 14:24 | ||
130th | J.P. LEBERG | 12:51131 | 7:50131 | 6:58117 | 27:40130 | 15:02 | ||
131st | Jean-Francois MONTARIOL | 8:0974 | 4:2465 | 18:05131 | 30:39131 | 18:01 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tara MOWAT | 7:481 | 4:161 | 3:031 | 15:081 | - | ||
2nd | Amanda MYKE | 8:442 | 5:194 | 3:283 | 17:322 | 2:24 | ||
3rd | Ash KELLY | 9:445 | 4:542 | 3:212 | 18:003 | 2:52 | ||
4th | Katharine CARTER | 9:373 | 4:563 | 3:354 | 18:094 | 3:01 | ||
5th | Karen GRUBB | 9:506 | 5:276 | 3:395 | 18:575 | 3:49 | ||
6th | Laura HOLT | 9:373 | 5:225 | 4:019 | 19:016 | 3:53 | ||
7th | Tomke AUGUSTIN | 10:289 | 5:398 | 3:486 | 19:567 | 4:48 | ||
8th | Ashley WICKS | 10:4710 | 6:0210 | 3:557 | 20:458 | 5:37 | ||
9th | Vanessa LEBRUN | 10:5511 | 6:4011 | 3:568 | 21:329 | 6:24 | ||
10th | Jacquline DOLL | 9:577 | 5:469 | 7:0511 | 22:4910 | 7:41 | ||
11th | Kelsie LENGERT | 10:018 | 5:377 | 7:1612 | 22:5511 | 7:47 | ||
12th | Eather GLASOCK | 12:2812 | 6:4912 | 4:1510 | 23:3312 | 8:25 | ||
13th | Julia MANTSINEN | 13:5013 | 8:1013 | 7:2613 | 29:2713 | 14:19 | ||
14th | Tania LAVOIE | 15:2714 | 9:1314 | 11:5914 | 36:4014 | 21:32 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified