The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Gordon MCNAUGHTON | 1:581 | 5:081 | 3:341 | 10:411 | - | ||
2nd | Ryan MURCAR | 2:052 | 5:342 | 3:422 | 11:222 | 41s |
Male: U19
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Pieter MACDONALD | 1:581 | 5:241 | 3:321 | 10:551 | - |
Male: 19+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel SHAW | 1:241 | 4:021 | 2:431 | 8:101 | - | ||
2nd | Tyler MORLAND | 1:252 | 4:021 | 2:462 | 8:142 | 4s | ||
3rd | Tim COLEMAN | 1:283 | 4:043 | 2:494 | 8:223 | 12s | ||
4th | Eric WONG | 1:283 | 4:065 | 2:483 | 8:234 | 13s | ||
5th | Douglas CHALMERS | 1:309 | 4:138 | 2:494 | 8:335 | 23s | ||
6th | Paul KALISCH | 1:3111 | 4:054 | 3:0020 | 8:376 | 27s | ||
7th | Barton MOORE | 1:295 | 4:1410 | 2:549 | 8:387 | 28s | ||
8th | Reid PEARCE | 1:295 | 4:1511 | 2:549 | 8:398 | 29s | ||
9th | Taylor DONOHOE | 1:3111 | 4:117 | 2:5813 | 8:419 | 31s | ||
10th | Levi HARAPNUIK | 1:295 | 4:1815 | 2:549 | 8:4210 | 32s | ||
11th | Scott MACKAY | 1:3214 | 4:138 | 2:5612 | 8:4211 | 32s | ||
12th | Dune CASU | 1:3214 | 4:1917 | 2:538 | 8:4512 | 35s | ||
13th | Ross MEASURES | 1:3214 | 4:2120 | 2:527 | 8:4613 | 36s | ||
14th | Adam HARRISON | 1:4149 | 4:1511 | 2:516 | 8:4814 | 38s | ||
15th | Fred GRILLET | 1:295 | 4:2120 | 2:5813 | 8:4915 | 39s | ||
16th | Matteo GARIBALDI | 1:309 | 4:2120 | 2:5916 | 8:5116 | 41s | ||
17th | Anthony BOUSSETTA | 1:3419 | 4:1917 | 2:5916 | 8:5317 | 43s | ||
18th | Matteo SIGNORELLI | 1:3111 | 4:1815 | 3:0537 | 8:5518 | 45s | ||
19th | Nick FOSTER | 1:3317 | 4:086 | 3:1456 | 8:5619 | 46s | ||
20th | Dillon MELAMED | 1:3624 | 4:1713 | 3:0432 | 8:5820 | 48s | ||
21st | Tim WILDING | 1:3419 | 4:2429 | 3:0020 | 8:5921 | 49s | ||
22nd | Andrew VINCENT | 1:3317 | 4:2429 | 3:0122 | 8:5922 | 49s | ||
23rd | Steve COLBOURNE | 1:3935 | 4:1713 | 3:0329 | 9:0023 | 50s | ||
24th | Connor MACLEOD | 1:4149 | 4:2019 | 2:5916 | 9:0124 | 51s | ||
25th | Oliver SNOW | 1:4043 | 4:2325 | 2:5813 | 9:0225 | 52s | ||
26th | Mahon LAMONT | 1:3419 | 4:2325 | 3:0432 | 9:0226 | 52s | ||
27th | Scott SPENCE | 1:3935 | 4:2223 | 3:0122 | 9:0327 | 53s | ||
28th | Duncan BLAIR | 1:3935 | 4:2223 | 3:0225 | 9:0428 | 54s | ||
29th | Alex SCHMIDT | 1:3624 | 4:2834 | 3:0122 | 9:0629 | 56s | ||
30th | Christoph DEEG | 1:3833 | 4:2325 | 3:0432 | 9:0630 | 56s | ||
30th | Daniel ANDERSON | 1:3727 | 4:2429 | 3:0432 | 9:0630 | 56s | ||
32nd | Sylvain CELAIRE | 1:4043 | 4:2633 | 3:0225 | 9:0932 | 59s | ||
33rd | Aaron GRIEZIC ° | 1:3935 | 4:2935 | 3:0225 | 9:1133 | 1:01 | ||
34th | Duncan MORTIMER | 1:4043 | 4:3036 | 3:0225 | 9:1334 | 1:03 | ||
35th | Hugo LANTHIER | 1:3727 | 4:2325 | 3:1557 | 9:1635 | 1:06 | ||
36th | Thomas JOUET PASTRE | 1:3727 | 4:3441 | 3:0537 | 9:1736 | 1:07 | ||
37th | Joseph OBUKHOV | 1:4359 | 4:2429 | 3:1047 | 9:1837 | 1:08 | ||
38th | Brad CHUPA | 1:4043 | 4:3137 | 3:0741 | 9:1938 | 1:09 | ||
39th | Daniel HARRIS | 1:3935 | 4:3543 | 3:0741 | 9:2239 | 1:12 | ||
40th | Martin NEWMAN | 1:4465 | 4:3543 | 3:0329 | 9:2340 | 1:13 | ||
41st | Chris COLE | 1:4149 | 4:3240 | 3:0946 | 9:2341 | 1:13 | ||
42nd | Arama JILLINGS | 1:3935 | 4:3137 | 3:1252 | 9:2342 | 1:13 | ||
43rd | Daniel TAYLOR | 1:3727 | 4:4255 | 3:0432 | 9:2443 | 1:14 | ||
44th | Owen KARTUSCH | 1:3935 | 4:3543 | 3:1150 | 9:2644 | 1:16 | ||
45th | Jeff KALMAN | 1:3727 | 4:3441 | 3:1557 | 9:2745 | 1:17 | ||
46th | Sean RICHARDSON | 1:3522 | 4:4666 | 3:0639 | 9:2846 | 1:18 | ||
47th | Chris MITCHEL | 1:4149 | 4:3543 | 3:1150 | 9:2847 | 1:18 | ||
48th | Joe REED | 1:3935 | 4:3543 | 3:1355 | 9:2848 | 1:18 | ||
49th | Andre AIRTIME* | 1:4256 | 4:3137 | 3:1557 | 9:2949 | 1:19 | ||
50th | Liam KAIN | 1:3624 | 4:3649 | 3:1660 | 9:2950 | 1:19 | ||
51st | Alex LE | 1:4256 | 4:3954 | 3:0843 | 9:3051 | 1:20 | ||
52nd | Brian BRITTAIN | 1:4359 | 4:3751 | 3:1252 | 9:3352 | 1:23 | ||
53rd | Gary FOSTER | 1:4149 | 4:3543 | 3:1660 | 9:3353 | 1:23 | ||
54th | Chris PETSCHE | 1:4359 | 4:4461 | 3:0639 | 9:3454 | 1:24 | ||
55th | Thomas JILLINGS | 1:3522 | 4:3751 | 3:2172 | 9:3455 | 1:24 | ||
56th | Peter O'DWYER | 1:4359 | 4:4255 | 3:1252 | 9:3856 | 1:28 | ||
57th | Anton URTAN | 1:4465 | 4:4563 | 3:1047 | 9:4057 | 1:30 | ||
58th | Sean RUZICKA | 1:4359 | 4:3853 | 3:1969 | 9:4158 | 1:31 | ||
59th | Cooper QUINN | 1:4149 | 4:4255 | 3:1866 | 9:4259 | 1:32 | ||
59th | Andrea CARRINO | 1:4043 | 4:4359 | 3:1866 | 9:4259 | 1:32 | ||
61st | Ollie LYNCH (mas) | 1:5291 | 4:4359 | 3:0843 | 9:4461 | 1:34 | ||
62nd | Jean-Francois ??? | 1:4465 | 4:4768 | 3:1660 | 9:4862 | 1:38 | ||
63rd | Daniel KOREL | 1:4775 | 4:4563 | 3:1660 | 9:4963 | 1:39 | ||
64th | Jacques MORAN | 1:4465 | 4:4461 | 3:2070 | 9:4964 | 1:39 | ||
65th | Jesse ROBSON | 1:4570 | 4:4255 | 3:2172 | 9:4965 | 1:39 | ||
66th | Christophe BRIEND | 1:4256 | 4:5476 | 3:1660 | 9:5366 | 1:43 | ||
67th | Jay FITCH | 1:5184 | 4:4666 | 3:1765 | 9:5567 | 1:45 | ||
68th | Felix FRANKL | 1:4570 | 4:4563 | 3:2578 | 9:5668 | 1:46 | ||
69th | Andrew MCKAY | 1:4570 | 4:5071 | 3:2274 | 9:5869 | 1:48 | ||
70th | Kane BONE | 1:4673 | 4:5071 | 3:2375 | 10:0070 | 1:50 | ||
71st | Nick CICCHINE | 1:4976 | 4:5476 | 3:1866 | 10:0271 | 1:52 | ||
72nd | Paul BENOIT | 1:4976 | 4:5274 | 3:2070 | 10:0272 | 1:52 | ||
73rd | Eric SUESS | 1:4976 | 4:4969 | 3:2780 | 10:0673 | 1:56 | ||
74th | Joe WOYWITKA | 1:4976 | 4:5476 | 3:2375 | 10:0774 | 1:57 | ||
75th | Ken MOORE | 1:4976 | 4:5579 | 3:2477 | 10:0975 | 1:59 | ||
76th | Cory NELSON | 1:5082 | 4:5680 | 3:2578 | 10:1276 | 2:02 | ||
77th | Mathew BOND | 1:5291 | 4:5071 | 3:2983 | 10:1277 | 2:02 | ||
78th | Nicolas MESSIER | 1:5291 | 4:5375 | 3:2882 | 10:1478 | 2:04 | ||
79th | Peter WILSON | 1:5184 | 5:0183 | 3:2780 | 10:2079 | 2:10 | ||
80th | P.J. MCCONKEY | 1:4976 | 4:5781 | 3:3390 | 10:2080 | 2:10 | ||
81st | Ryan MOON | 1:4673 | 5:0485 | 3:3187 | 10:2281 | 2:12 | ||
82nd | Rod DAGNEAU | 1:5184 | 5:0485 | 3:3085 | 10:2682 | 2:16 | ||
83rd | Stewart HARPER | 1:5184 | 5:0284 | 3:3288 | 10:2683 | 2:16 | ||
84th | Cory BERNARD | 1:5184 | 5:0689 | 3:2983 | 10:2784 | 2:17 | ||
85th | Mark ALDERTON | 1:5184 | 5:0485 | 3:3288 | 10:2885 | 2:18 | ||
86th | Matt DAVID | 2:00108 | 5:0082 | 3:3390 | 10:3486 | 2:24 | ||
87th | Robert CROMPTON | 1:5082 | 5:0992 | 3:3594 | 10:3587 | 2:25 | ||
88th | Dave YOSHIMOTO | 1:5394 | 4:4969 | 3:54115 | 10:3788 | 2:27 | ||
89th | Don SUTTON | 1:4359 | 4:3649 | 4:17120 | 10:3789 | 2:27 | ||
90th | Eric BUCKLEY | 1:5698 | 5:0485 | 3:3796 | 10:3890 | 2:28 | ||
91st | Alex HEATH | 1:58105 | 5:0992 | 3:3493 | 10:4291 | 2:32 | ||
92nd | Jacob STAPELMANN | 1:5495 | 5:1398 | 3:3695 | 10:4492 | 2:34 | ||
93rd | Neil CARTER | 1:5495 | 5:1296 | 3:39102 | 10:4693 | 2:36 | ||
94th | Quinn DUFFY | 1:5698 | 5:1296 | 3:3899 | 10:4794 | 2:37 | ||
95th | Sean GERKE | 2:01110 | 5:0890 | 3:3899 | 10:4895 | 2:38 | ||
96th | Will MCFARLAND | 1:5698 | 5:1194 | 3:40104 | 10:4896 | 2:38 | ||
97th | Gordon BRUCE | 1:57103 | 5:1398 | 3:40104 | 10:5197 | 2:41 | ||
98th | Ross HACQUEBARD | 1:5698 | 5:20101 | 3:3796 | 10:5498 | 2:44 | ||
98th | Charles JONES | 1:5597 | 5:21102 | 3:3796 | 10:5498 | 2:44 | ||
100th | Chris GAYDON | 2:04114 | 5:18100 | 3:3390 | 10:56100 | 2:46 | ||
101st | Chad BYRGESEN | 2:06116 | 5:1194 | 3:3899 | 10:56101 | 2:46 | ||
102nd | Robin DONOVAN | 1:5184 | 5:21102 | 3:46109 | 10:59102 | 2:49 | ||
103rd | Eryn DOYLE | 1:5698 | 5:21102 | 3:42106 | 11:00103 | 2:50 | ||
104th | Alexander CHO | 1:57103 | 5:21102 | 3:46109 | 11:05104 | 2:55 | ||
105th | Damian MCKEVITT | 2:00108 | 5:24106 | 3:43107 | 11:08105 | 2:58 | ||
106th | Brett KELLY | 2:31125 | 5:0890 | 3:3085 | 11:10106 | 3:00 | ||
107th | Ramon CARRILLO | 2:01110 | 5:32110 | 3:39102 | 11:13107 | 3:03 | ||
108th | Jamie MCPHERSON | 2:04114 | 5:26107 | 3:45108 | 11:16108 | 3:06 | ||
109th | Eric SIMON | 1:58105 | 5:43112 | 3:49111 | 11:31109 | 3:21 | ||
110th | Bart GOULD | 2:09118 | 5:29109 | 3:58117 | 11:37110 | 3:27 | ||
111th | Charles WRIGHT | 2:28123 | 5:27108 | 3:49111 | 11:45111 | 3:35 | ||
112th | Evan FORD | 2:17119 | 5:40111 | 3:54115 | 11:52112 | 3:42 | ||
113th | Gavin VAN BUUREN | 2:03112 | 5:57115 | 3:52114 | 11:53113 | 3:43 | ||
114th | Don FROESE | 2:07117 | 5:49114 | 4:03118 | 12:00114 | 3:50 | ||
115th | Don MACDONALD | 2:03112 | 6:02116 | 4:06119 | 12:12115 | 4:02 | ||
116th | Paulo VALLE | 1:4043 | 7:32122 | 3:0329 | 12:16116 | 4:06 | ||
117th | Jourdin MILLER | 1:4149 | 7:36123 | 3:0843 | 12:26117 | 4:16 | ||
118th | Tyler MALCOMSON | 1:3833 | 8:06125 | 2:5916 | 12:44118 | 4:34 | ||
119th | Gregory LOGINOV | 1:59107 | 6:55120 | 3:50113 | 12:45119 | 4:35 | ||
120th | Liam POLSKY | 2:28123 | 5:48113 | 4:28122 | 12:45120 | 4:35 | ||
121st | Toby LEVINS | 1:3727 | 8:34126 | 3:1047 | 13:22121 | 5:12 | ||
122nd | Sean BELTON | 2:27122 | 6:36117 | 4:35123 | 13:39122 | 5:29 | ||
123rd | Ryan LEVER | 2:25120 | 6:53119 | 4:25121 | 13:44123 | 5:34 | ||
124th | Edwin ROWAN | 2:56126 | 6:50118 | 4:35123 | 14:22124 | 6:12 | ||
125th | Patrick BELAVEAU | 1:4465 | 7:24121 | 5:53127 | 15:02125 | 6:52 | ||
126th | Dana SPITTAL | 3:28127 | 7:52124 | 4:41125 | 16:02126 | 7:52 | ||
127th | Remko HAVERSLAG | 2:25120 | 10:27127 | 4:55126 | 17:48127 | 9:38 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jo PETERS | 1:482 | 4:523 | 3:141 | 9:551 | - | ||
2nd | Laura KEAN | 1:441 | 4:491 | 3:212 | 9:552 | - | ||
3rd | Kirsty STORMER | 1:493 | 4:512 | 3:233 | 10:043 | 9s | ||
4th | Terrie LOW | 1:493 | 4:554 | 3:233 | 10:084 | 13s | ||
5th | Annie ROY | 1:545 | 5:166 | 3:335 | 10:445 | 49s | ||
6th | Bronwyn CORMACK | 1:596 | 5:155 | 3:356 | 10:506 | 55s | ||
7th | Amanda MYKE | 2:017 | 5:187 | 3:427 | 11:027 | 1:07 | ||
8th | Nancy ZENGER | 2:0910 | 5:388 | 3:599 | 11:478 | 1:52 | ||
9th | Vanessa LEBRUN | 2:1611 | 6:0212 | 4:0210 | 12:219 | 2:26 | ||
10th | Siobhan FOX | 2:1712 | 5:5810 | 4:0713 | 12:2310 | 2:28 | ||
11th | Carla MCGREGOR | 2:2015 | 5:549 | 4:1115 | 12:2611 | 2:31 | ||
12th | Elena MACHNEVA | 2:1913 | 5:5911 | 4:1716 | 12:3612 | 2:41 | ||
13th | Isabella ROELEVELD | 2:028 | 6:3117 | 4:0311 | 12:3713 | 2:42 | ||
14th | Nikki WEIS | 2:2518 | 6:2015 | 4:0612 | 12:5214 | 2:57 | ||
15th | Heather GLASCOCK | 2:1913 | 6:1514 | 4:2017 | 12:5515 | 3:00 | ||
16th | Kristin BELL | 2:2417 | 6:2716 | 4:2918 | 13:2116 | 3:26 | ||
17th | Laura HOLT | 2:3719 | 6:1113 | 4:3519 | 13:2417 | 3:29 | ||
18th | Laura TACCHI | 2:2116 | 7:0618 | 4:0914 | 13:3718 | 3:42 | ||
19th | Melanie GABANNA | 2:028 | 7:4919 | 3:518 | 13:4319 | 3:48 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified