2018 NSMBA FWS round 8 at Mount Fromme, BC

view_listResults (149)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progression NEWdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://archive.nsmba.ca/results/570

Results format By category

Gender Both

Hardtail men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Vince BEASSE 2:0115:2022:0829:30-
bookmark2-Shane O'BRIEN 2:0835:1512:0939:33 3s
bookmark3-Dale STONE 2:0225:4032:0419:4717s
 4-Steve SHELDON 2:1245:5142:16410:2050s
 5-Wes MAEDEL 2:3356:0752:24611:051:35
 6-Ryan MURCAR 3:0166:0862:23511:332:03

0-18 boys  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Emmett MAEDEL 1:4915:0812:0118:59-
bookmark2-Campbell PARRISH 1:5425:0922:0229:06 7s
bookmark3-Oliver GOODRUM 2:0235:1732:0229:2223s
 4-Liam PATRICKSON 2:0745:2042:0349:3132s
 5-Patrik RYTIR 2:1455:3152:16610:021:03
 6-Sam STRINGER 2:2065:4462:14510:191:20
 7-Teige ESLER 2:4576:0572:25711:162:17
 8-Griffin BRUMEC-PARSINS 3:0286:1582:41911:593:00
 9-Matthew GRIEZIC 3:23107:14102:461113:244:25
 10-Julien MUNRO MACINTOSH 3:2097:22112:441013:274:28
 11-Gabriel STRINGER 5:06126:4592:38814:305:31
 12-Milo RAFFAELE-HAMAR 3:28118:01123:171214:475:48

Chainless men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

53 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Brendon EDGAR 1:3614:3311:4717:57-
bookmark2-Daniel SHAW 1:3724:3421:4717:59 2s
bookmark3-Eddie MASTERS 1:3834:3831:4838:05 8s
 4-Matteo GARIBALDI 1:4044:3831:5188:1013s
 5-Eric WONG 1:4364:4251:5078:1619s
 6-Caleb HOLONKO 1:4254:4681:4968:1821s
 7-Barton MOORE 1:4364:4361:5188:1821s
 8-Levi HARAPNUIK 1:44104:4681:4838:1922s
 9-Matteo SIGNORELLI 1:44104:4571:53138:2326s
 10-Tim COLEMAN 1:4364:51121:5188:2629s
 11-Cole LUCAS 1:47164:55161:4838:3134s
 12-Steve COLBOURNE 1:49184:49101:53138:3235s
 13-Anthony BOUSSETTA 1:44104:56171:52118:3336s
 14-Blaise RATCLIFFE 1:44104:50111:58268:3336s
 15-Daniel ANDERSON 1:47164:54151:53138:3538s
 16-Douglas CHALMERS 1:51214:52131:52118:3639s
 17-Dune CASU 1:45144:58201:55198:3942s
 18-Evan MANT 1:51214:57181:53138:4245s
 19-Don SUTTON 1:52234:52131:58268:4346s
 20-Ned ATKINS 1:50194:57181:56208:4447s
 20-Dillon MELAMED 1:45145:02211:56208:4447s
 22-Reid PEARCE 1:4365:09271:53138:4649s
 23-Taylor DONOHOE 1:50195:05231:56208:5255s
 24-Daniel MALDOFF 1:53255:05231:59298:581:01
 25-Joseph OBUKHOV 2:01355:03221:54188:591:02
 26-Tim WILDING 1:52235:11301:57259:011:04
 27-Scott SPENCE 1:59335:06251:56209:021:05
 28-Fred GRILLET 1:55295:08261:58269:021:05
 29-Noah ROTHER 1:53255:15311:56209:051:08
 30-Joe REID 1:54285:10292:00309:051:08
 31-Thomas JOUET PASTRE 1:56305:09272:00309:061:09
 32-Perry SCHEBEL 1:53255:15312:03379:121:15
 33-Adam RAMSAY 2:01355:15312:01339:181:21
 34-Aaron GRIEZIC 2:03395:16352:00309:201:23
 35-Brian BRITTAIN 1:56305:20362:03379:201:23
 36-Julian HOWITT 2:03395:20362:01339:251:28
 37-Peter O'DWYER 1:59335:20362:05419:251:28
 38-Jeff KALMAN 2:10445:15312:02359:281:31
 39-Jean-Francois MONTARIOL 2:03395:21392:06429:311:34
 40-Ian JUDSON 2:07425:24402:02359:341:37
 41-Paul CARTER 2:02385:28432:03379:341:37
 42-Andrew MCKAY 2:01355:27422:06429:351:38
 43-Thomas JILLINGS 2:08435:25412:03379:371:40
 44-Jacques MORAN 2:11455:34452:07449:531:56
 45-Andrea CARRINO 2:18495:29442:07449:551:58
 46-Cooper QUINN 1:58325:48492:08469:551:58
 47-Cory BERNARD 2:13465:34452:09479:572:00
 48-Zac SMITH 2:18495:38482:094710:062:09
 49-Graham SUKHIANI 2:18495:37472:185010:142:17
 50-Nicholas CARLETON 2:17486:14522:195210:512:54
 51-Bjorn BORGERS 2:31526:05502:185010:552:58
 52-Nicholas ??? 2:34536:13512:245311:123:15
 53-Joe WARAWA 2:13466:53532:104911:173:20

19+ men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

61 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Connor MACLEOD 1:3914:3011:4817:58-
bookmark2-Marty LAZARSKI 1:4124:4631:5758:2527s
bookmark3-Drew MOZELL ° 1:4334:4751:5538:2628s
 4-Trevor RUSSELL 1:4754:4961:5428:3133s
 5-Evan SHERMAN 1:5294:4632:00128:3941s
 6-Gary FOSTER 1:4754:5491:5988:4143s
 7-Mike KIRKLAAN 1:4644:5372:01138:4143s
 8-Sean RUZICKA 1:5084:55101:5988:4547s
 9-Daniel KOREL 1:4755:04151:5878:5052s
 10-Duncan BLAIR 1:55114:5372:01138:5052s
 11-Felix FRANKL 1:53104:58131:5988:5153s
 12-Sean RICHARDSON 1:57144:57111:5758:5254s
 13-Greg MATTHEWS 1:56125:10181:5989:061:08
 14-John EWONUS 2:02215:00142:03179:061:08
 15-Spencer ALLMENDINGER 2:00195:09172:02159:121:14
 16-Andrew CHO 1:56125:13192:03179:131:15
 17-Eric CHIN 1:57145:08162:07219:131:15
 18-Matt SIMS 2:40544:4021:5539:161:18
 19-Tyler MALCOMSON 2:19364:57112:02159:191:21
 20-P.J. MCCONKEY 1:57145:15212:06199:191:21
 21-Phil DEGUISE 1:57145:21222:12339:311:33
 22-Jason MCEWAN 2:04235:26252:06199:371:39
 23-Nelson MARTELL 2:05245:22232:14389:421:44
 24-J.J. MAH 2:05245:31282:09249:461:48
 25-Neil WOOD 2:01205:31282:13369:461:48
 26-Lucca GALVANI 2:09285:32302:09249:511:53
 27-Ian SUTCLIFFE 2:02215:27262:22539:521:54
 28-Gordon MCNAUGHTON 2:06265:38332:09249:541:56
 29-Ken MOORE 2:14335:27262:12339:541:56
 30-Austin TAYLOR 2:15345:35312:08229:592:01
 31-Rod DAGNEAU 2:10295:38332:10289:592:01
 32-Benjamin REBALSKI 2:13315:41392:092410:042:06
 33-Matt DAVID 2:35525:22232:102810:082:10
 34-Steven MULCAHY 2:22415:37322:113110:112:13
 35-Neil CARTER 2:07275:49432:143810:112:13
 36-Lindsay SCHRAM 2:23425:40362:113110:152:17
 37-Shawn BEATY 2:19365:39352:184610:172:19
 38-Robin DONOVAN 2:17355:47422:133610:182:20
 39-Paul AUSTIN 2:23425:40362:143810:182:20
 40-Chad BYRGESEN 2:21395:40362:174410:192:21
 41-Jan TORREN 2:11305:46412:215010:192:21
 42-Arlo ROSS 2:13315:55472:164110:252:27
 43-Andrew GRIEZIC 2:28495:45402:123310:262:28
 44-Alexander CHO 2:21395:49432:184610:292:31
 45-Gavin VAN BUUREN 2:24465:51452:164110:322:34
 46-Charlie RIGHT 2:20385:58482:174410:362:38
 47-James BREBER 2:23425:59502:204810:432:45
 48-Brett WILLIAMS 2:27486:03522:285610:593:01
 49-Stephen BEAVER 2:36535:58482:255411:003:02
 50-Jamie MCPHERSON 2:26476:03522:315711:013:03
 51-Ross HACQUEBARD 2:55555:54462:164111:063:08
 52-Bryn DREW 2:31516:13552:215011:063:08
 53-Don FROESE 2:30506:10542:275511:083:10
 54-Grigory LOGINOV 2:23426:37562:215011:223:24
 55-David STRINGER 4:41606:01512:204813:035:05
 56-Dominic ANNEN 3:00567:15582:535813:095:11
 57-James POND-JONES 3:27587:04572:545913:265:28
 58-Troy TYLER 3:12577:49592:576013:596:01
 59-Matt BEERE 6:38615:13192:082214:006:02
 60-Sean ESLER 4:18598:24603:036115:467:48
 61-Josef KAINZ 1:581815:55612:102820:0412:06

° Rider racing out of category

 

 

Open women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Katherine SHORT 1:5115:0112:0218:55-
bookmark2-Jo PETERS 2:0025:2322:1129:3540s
bookmark3-Ann JANS 2:1835:5732:18310:341:39
 4-Annie ROY 2:4566:1042:23411:192:24
 5-Kristin BELL 2:4456:1552:25511:252:30
 6-Karin GRUBB 2:3946:1762:31611:282:33
 7-Heather SCHRAM 2:5676:2172:31611:492:54
 8-Fiona TAYLOE 3:0186:2582:37912:043:09
 9-Marisa MYRAH 3:0296:3592:411012:193:24
 10-Siobhan FOX 3:17106:37102:31612:263:31
 11-Jennifer FINKENBINE 4:06118:18113:051115:306:35
 12-Alannah YIP 4:43129:03123:271317:148:19
 13-Julia BURGESS 7:06139:19133:221219:4810:53

Chainless women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Sarah VANNOORT 2:2225:5712:19110:39-
bookmark2-Sierra SULLIVAN 2:1716:0222:20210:40 1s
bookmark3-Katherine CARTER 2:2536:2432:21311:1132s
 4-Amanda MYKE 4:0646:3042:24413:012:22
661 Reset helmet
661 Reset helmet
Chat with us