The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Vince BEASSE | 2:011 | 5:202 | 2:082 | 9:301 | - | ||
2nd | Shane O'BRIEN | 2:083 | 5:151 | 2:093 | 9:332 | 3s | ||
3rd | Dale STONE | 2:022 | 5:403 | 2:041 | 9:473 | 17s | ||
4th | Steve SHELDON | 2:124 | 5:514 | 2:164 | 10:204 | 50s | ||
5th | Wes MAEDEL | 2:335 | 6:075 | 2:246 | 11:055 | 1:35 | ||
6th | Ryan MURCAR | 3:016 | 6:086 | 2:235 | 11:336 | 2:03 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Emmett MAEDEL | 1:491 | 5:081 | 2:011 | 8:591 | - | ||
2nd | Campbell PARRISH | 1:542 | 5:092 | 2:022 | 9:062 | 7s | ||
3rd | Oliver GOODRUM | 2:023 | 5:173 | 2:022 | 9:223 | 23s | ||
4th | Liam PATRICKSON | 2:074 | 5:204 | 2:034 | 9:314 | 32s | ||
5th | Patrik RYTIR | 2:145 | 5:315 | 2:166 | 10:025 | 1:03 | ||
6th | Sam STRINGER | 2:206 | 5:446 | 2:145 | 10:196 | 1:20 | ||
7th | Teige ESLER | 2:457 | 6:057 | 2:257 | 11:167 | 2:17 | ||
8th | Griffin BRUMEC-PARSINS | 3:028 | 6:158 | 2:419 | 11:598 | 3:00 | ||
9th | Matthew GRIEZIC | 3:2310 | 7:1410 | 2:4611 | 13:249 | 4:25 | ||
10th | Julien MUNRO MACINTOSH | 3:209 | 7:2211 | 2:4410 | 13:2710 | 4:28 | ||
11th | Gabriel STRINGER | 5:0612 | 6:459 | 2:388 | 14:3011 | 5:31 | ||
12th | Mylo RAFFAELE-HAMAR | 3:2811 | 8:0112 | 3:1712 | 14:4712 | 5:48 |
Male: 19+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Connor MACLEOD | 1:391 | 4:301 | 1:481 | 7:581 | - | ||
2nd | Marty LAZARSKI | 1:412 | 4:463 | 1:575 | 8:252 | 27s | ||
3rd | Drew MOZELL ° | 1:433 | 4:475 | 1:553 | 8:263 | 28s | ||
4th | Trevor RUSSELL | 1:475 | 4:496 | 1:542 | 8:314 | 33s | ||
5th | Evan SHERMAN | 1:529 | 4:463 | 2:0012 | 8:395 | 41s | ||
6th | Gary FOSTER | 1:475 | 4:549 | 1:598 | 8:416 | 43s | ||
7th | Mike KIRKLAAN | 1:464 | 4:537 | 2:0113 | 8:417 | 43s | ||
8th | Sean RUZICKA | 1:508 | 4:5510 | 1:598 | 8:458 | 47s | ||
9th | Daniel KOREL | 1:475 | 5:0415 | 1:587 | 8:509 | 52s | ||
10th | Duncan BLAIR | 1:5511 | 4:537 | 2:0113 | 8:5010 | 52s | ||
11th | Felix FRANKL | 1:5310 | 4:5813 | 1:598 | 8:5111 | 53s | ||
12th | Sean RICHARDSON | 1:5714 | 4:5711 | 1:575 | 8:5212 | 54s | ||
13th | Greg MATTHEWS | 1:5612 | 5:1018 | 1:598 | 9:0613 | 1:08 | ||
14th | John EWONUS | 2:0221 | 5:0014 | 2:0317 | 9:0614 | 1:08 | ||
15th | Spencer ALLMENDINGER | 2:0019 | 5:0917 | 2:0215 | 9:1215 | 1:14 | ||
16th | Andrew CHO | 1:5612 | 5:1319 | 2:0317 | 9:1316 | 1:15 | ||
17th | Eric CHIN | 1:5714 | 5:0816 | 2:0721 | 9:1317 | 1:15 | ||
18th | Matt SIMS | 2:4054 | 4:402 | 1:553 | 9:1618 | 1:18 | ||
19th | Tyler MALCOMSON | 2:1936 | 4:5711 | 2:0215 | 9:1919 | 1:21 | ||
20th | P.J. MCCONKEY | 1:5714 | 5:1521 | 2:0619 | 9:1920 | 1:21 | ||
21st | Phil DEGUISE | 1:5714 | 5:2122 | 2:1233 | 9:3121 | 1:33 | ||
22nd | Jason MCEWAN | 2:0423 | 5:2625 | 2:0619 | 9:3722 | 1:39 | ||
23rd | Nelson MARTELL | 2:0524 | 5:2223 | 2:1438 | 9:4223 | 1:44 | ||
24th | J.J. MAH | 2:0524 | 5:3128 | 2:0924 | 9:4624 | 1:48 | ||
25th | Neal WOOD | 2:0120 | 5:3128 | 2:1336 | 9:4625 | 1:48 | ||
26th | Lucca GALVANI | 2:0928 | 5:3230 | 2:0924 | 9:5126 | 1:53 | ||
27th | Ian SUTCLIFFE | 2:0221 | 5:2726 | 2:2253 | 9:5227 | 1:54 | ||
28th | Gordon MCNAUGHTON | 2:0626 | 5:3833 | 2:0924 | 9:5428 | 1:56 | ||
29th | Ken MOORE | 2:1433 | 5:2726 | 2:1233 | 9:5429 | 1:56 | ||
30th | Austin TAYLOR | 2:1534 | 5:3531 | 2:0822 | 9:5930 | 2:01 | ||
31st | Rod DAGNEAU | 2:1029 | 5:3833 | 2:1028 | 9:5931 | 2:01 | ||
32nd | Benjamin REBALSKI | 2:1331 | 5:4139 | 2:0924 | 10:0432 | 2:06 | ||
33rd | Matt DAVID | 2:3552 | 5:2223 | 2:1028 | 10:0833 | 2:10 | ||
34th | Steven MULCAHY | 2:2241 | 5:3732 | 2:1131 | 10:1134 | 2:13 | ||
35th | Neil CARTER | 2:0727 | 5:4943 | 2:1438 | 10:1135 | 2:13 | ||
36th | Lindsay SCHRAM | 2:2342 | 5:4036 | 2:1131 | 10:1536 | 2:17 | ||
37th | Shawn BEATY | 2:1936 | 5:3935 | 2:1846 | 10:1737 | 2:19 | ||
38th | Robin DONOVAN | 2:1735 | 5:4742 | 2:1336 | 10:1838 | 2:20 | ||
39th | Paul AUSTIN | 2:2342 | 5:4036 | 2:1438 | 10:1839 | 2:20 | ||
40th | Chad BYRGESEN | 2:2139 | 5:4036 | 2:1744 | 10:1940 | 2:21 | ||
41st | Jan TORREN | 2:1130 | 5:4641 | 2:2150 | 10:1941 | 2:21 | ||
42nd | Arlo ROSS | 2:1331 | 5:5547 | 2:1641 | 10:2542 | 2:27 | ||
43rd | Andrew GRIEZIC | 2:2849 | 5:4540 | 2:1233 | 10:2643 | 2:28 | ||
44th | Alexander CHO | 2:2139 | 5:4943 | 2:1846 | 10:2944 | 2:31 | ||
45th | Gavin VAN BUUREN | 2:2446 | 5:5145 | 2:1641 | 10:3245 | 2:34 | ||
46th | Charlie RIGHT | 2:2038 | 5:5848 | 2:1744 | 10:3646 | 2:38 | ||
47th | James BREUER | 2:2342 | 5:5950 | 2:2048 | 10:4347 | 2:45 | ||
48th | Brett WILLIAMS | 2:2748 | 6:0352 | 2:2856 | 10:5948 | 3:01 | ||
49th | Stephen BEAVER | 2:3653 | 5:5848 | 2:2554 | 11:0049 | 3:02 | ||
50th | Jamie MCPHERSON | 2:2647 | 6:0352 | 2:3157 | 11:0150 | 3:03 | ||
51st | Ross HACQUEBARD | 2:5555 | 5:5446 | 2:1641 | 11:0651 | 3:08 | ||
52nd | Bryn DREW | 2:3151 | 6:1355 | 2:2150 | 11:0652 | 3:08 | ||
53rd | Don FROESE | 2:3050 | 6:1054 | 2:2755 | 11:0853 | 3:10 | ||
54th | Gregory LOGINOV | 2:2342 | 6:3756 | 2:2150 | 11:2254 | 3:24 | ||
55th | David STRINGER | 4:4160 | 6:0151 | 2:2048 | 13:0355 | 5:05 | ||
56th | Dominic ANNEN | 3:0056 | 7:1558 | 2:5358 | 13:0956 | 5:11 | ||
57th | James POND-JONES | 3:2758 | 7:0457 | 2:5459 | 13:2657 | 5:28 | ||
58th | Troy TYLER | 3:1257 | 7:4959 | 2:5760 | 13:5958 | 6:01 | ||
59th | Matt BEER | 6:3861 | 5:1319 | 2:0822 | 14:0059 | 6:02 | ||
60th | Sean ESLER | 4:1859 | 8:2460 | 3:0361 | 15:4660 | 7:48 | ||
61st | Josef KAINZ | 1:5818 | 15:5561 | 2:1028 | 20:0461 | 12:06 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Chainless Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Brendon EDGAR | 1:361 | 4:331 | 1:471 | 7:571 | - | ||
2nd | Daniel SHAW | 1:372 | 4:342 | 1:471 | 7:592 | 2s | ||
3rd | Ed MASTERS | 1:383 | 4:383 | 1:483 | 8:053 | 8s | ||
4th | Matteo GARIBALDI | 1:404 | 4:383 | 1:518 | 8:104 | 13s | ||
5th | Eric WONG | 1:436 | 4:425 | 1:507 | 8:165 | 19s | ||
6th | Caleb HOLONKO | 1:425 | 4:468 | 1:496 | 8:186 | 21s | ||
7th | Barton MOORE | 1:436 | 4:436 | 1:518 | 8:187 | 21s | ||
8th | Levi HARAPNUIK | 1:4410 | 4:468 | 1:483 | 8:198 | 22s | ||
9th | Matteo SIGNORELLI | 1:4410 | 4:457 | 1:5313 | 8:239 | 26s | ||
10th | Tim COLEMAN | 1:436 | 4:5112 | 1:518 | 8:2610 | 29s | ||
11th | Cole LUCAS | 1:4716 | 4:5516 | 1:483 | 8:3111 | 34s | ||
12th | Steve COLBOURNE | 1:4918 | 4:4910 | 1:5313 | 8:3212 | 35s | ||
13th | Anthony BOUSSETTA | 1:4410 | 4:5617 | 1:5211 | 8:3313 | 36s | ||
14th | Blaise RATCLIFFE | 1:4410 | 4:5011 | 1:5826 | 8:3314 | 36s | ||
15th | Daniel ANDERSON | 1:4716 | 4:5415 | 1:5313 | 8:3515 | 38s | ||
16th | Douglas CHALMERS | 1:5121 | 4:5213 | 1:5211 | 8:3616 | 39s | ||
17th | Dune CASU | 1:4514 | 4:5820 | 1:5519 | 8:3917 | 42s | ||
18th | Evan MANT | 1:5121 | 4:5718 | 1:5313 | 8:4218 | 45s | ||
19th | Don SUTTON | 1:5223 | 4:5213 | 1:5826 | 8:4319 | 46s | ||
20th | Ned ATKINS | 1:5019 | 4:5718 | 1:5620 | 8:4420 | 47s | ||
20th | Dillon MELAMED | 1:4514 | 5:0221 | 1:5620 | 8:4420 | 47s | ||
22nd | Reid PEARCE | 1:436 | 5:0927 | 1:5313 | 8:4622 | 49s | ||
23rd | Taylor DONOHOE | 1:5019 | 5:0523 | 1:5620 | 8:5223 | 55s | ||
24th | Daniel MALDOFF | 1:5325 | 5:0523 | 1:5929 | 8:5824 | 1:01 | ||
25th | Joseph OBUKHOV | 2:0135 | 5:0322 | 1:5418 | 8:5925 | 1:02 | ||
26th | Tim WILDING | 1:5223 | 5:1130 | 1:5725 | 9:0126 | 1:04 | ||
27th | Scott SPENCE | 1:5933 | 5:0625 | 1:5620 | 9:0227 | 1:05 | ||
28th | Fred GRILLET | 1:5529 | 5:0826 | 1:5826 | 9:0228 | 1:05 | ||
29th | Noah ROTHER | 1:5325 | 5:1531 | 1:5620 | 9:0529 | 1:08 | ||
30th | Joe REID | 1:5428 | 5:1029 | 2:0030 | 9:0530 | 1:08 | ||
31st | Thomas JOUET PASTRE | 1:5630 | 5:0927 | 2:0030 | 9:0631 | 1:09 | ||
32nd | Perry SCHEBEL | 1:5325 | 5:1531 | 2:0337 | 9:1232 | 1:15 | ||
33rd | Adam RAMSAY | 2:0135 | 5:1531 | 2:0133 | 9:1833 | 1:21 | ||
34th | Aaron GRIEZIC | 2:0339 | 5:1635 | 2:0030 | 9:2034 | 1:23 | ||
35th | Brian BRITTAIN | 1:5630 | 5:2036 | 2:0337 | 9:2035 | 1:23 | ||
36th | Julian HOWITT | 2:0339 | 5:2036 | 2:0133 | 9:2536 | 1:28 | ||
37th | Peter O'DWYER | 1:5933 | 5:2036 | 2:0541 | 9:2537 | 1:28 | ||
38th | Jeff KALMAN | 2:1044 | 5:1531 | 2:0235 | 9:2838 | 1:31 | ||
39th | Jean-Francois MONTARIOL | 2:0339 | 5:2139 | 2:0642 | 9:3139 | 1:34 | ||
40th | Ian JUDSON | 2:0742 | 5:2440 | 2:0235 | 9:3440 | 1:37 | ||
41st | Paul CARTER | 2:0238 | 5:2843 | 2:0337 | 9:3441 | 1:37 | ||
42nd | Andrew MCKAY | 2:0135 | 5:2742 | 2:0642 | 9:3542 | 1:38 | ||
43rd | Thomas JILLINGS | 2:0843 | 5:2541 | 2:0337 | 9:3743 | 1:40 | ||
44th | Jacques MORAN | 2:1145 | 5:3445 | 2:0744 | 9:5344 | 1:56 | ||
45th | Andrea CARRINO | 2:1849 | 5:2944 | 2:0744 | 9:5545 | 1:58 | ||
46th | Cooper QUINN | 1:5832 | 5:4849 | 2:0846 | 9:5546 | 1:58 | ||
47th | Cory BERNARD | 2:1346 | 5:3445 | 2:0947 | 9:5747 | 2:00 | ||
48th | Zac SMITH | 2:1849 | 5:3848 | 2:0947 | 10:0648 | 2:09 | ||
49th | Graham SUKHIANI | 2:1849 | 5:3747 | 2:1850 | 10:1449 | 2:17 | ||
50th | Nicholas CARLETON | 2:1748 | 6:1452 | 2:1952 | 10:5150 | 2:54 | ||
51st | Bjorn BORGERS | 2:3152 | 6:0550 | 2:1850 | 10:5551 | 2:58 | ||
52nd | Nicholas ??? | 2:3453 | 6:1351 | 2:2453 | 11:1252 | 3:15 | ||
53rd | Joe WARAWA | 2:1346 | 6:5353 | 2:1049 | 11:1753 | 3:20 |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Katherine SHORT | 1:511 | 5:011 | 2:021 | 8:551 | - | ||
2nd | Jo PETERS | 2:002 | 5:232 | 2:112 | 9:352 | 40s | ||
3rd | Anne JANS | 2:183 | 5:573 | 2:183 | 10:343 | 1:39 | ||
4th | Annie ROY | 2:456 | 6:104 | 2:234 | 11:194 | 2:24 | ||
5th | Kristin BELL | 2:445 | 6:155 | 2:255 | 11:255 | 2:30 | ||
6th | Karen GRUBB | 2:394 | 6:176 | 2:316 | 11:286 | 2:33 | ||
7th | Heather SCHRAM | 2:567 | 6:217 | 2:316 | 11:497 | 2:54 | ||
8th | Fiona TAYLOE | 3:018 | 6:258 | 2:379 | 12:048 | 3:09 | ||
9th | Marisa MYRAH | 3:029 | 6:359 | 2:4110 | 12:199 | 3:24 | ||
10th | Siobhan FOX | 3:1710 | 6:3710 | 2:316 | 12:2610 | 3:31 | ||
11th | Jennifer FINKENBINE | 4:0611 | 8:1811 | 3:0511 | 15:3011 | 6:35 | ||
12th | Alannah YIP | 4:4312 | 9:0312 | 3:2713 | 17:1412 | 8:19 | ||
13th | Julia BURGESS | 7:0613 | 9:1913 | 3:2212 | 19:4813 | 10:53 |
Female: Chainless Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sarah VANNOORT | 2:222 | 5:571 | 2:191 | 10:391 | - | ||
2nd | Sierra SULLIVAN | 2:171 | 6:022 | 2:202 | 10:402 | 1s | ||
3rd | Katherine CARTER | 2:253 | 6:243 | 2:213 | 11:113 | 32s | ||
4th | Amanda MYKE | 4:064 | 6:304 | 2:244 | 13:014 | 2:22 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified