2018 NSMBA FWS round 9 - TwentyFiver WCs at Mount Fromme, BC

view_listResults (86)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progression NEWdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://archive.nsmba.ca/results/582

Results format By category

Gender Both

A-course: 0-18 boys  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsA: Stage 1A: Stage 2A: Stage 3B: Stage 1B: Stage 2B: Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Peter MACDONALD 1:35211:14122:57135:47-
bookmark2-Derrick EGGLESTON 1:27112:32225:30239:303:43

A-course: 19+ men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

61 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsA: Stage 1A: Stage 2A: Stage 3B: Stage 1B: Stage 2B: Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Daniel SHAW 54s17:08117:23125:26-
bookmark2-Brendon EDGAR 55s27:31217:25225:5226s
bookmark3-Daniel MALDOFF 1:0497:38418:05326:481:22
 4-Dillon MELAMED 1:0377:36318:19526:591:33
 5-Paul KALISCH 1:05148:03818:09427:181:52
 6-Reid PEARCE 1:0157:41518:35627:181:52
 7-Barton MOORE 1:0268:01718:35627:392:13
 8-Andy MOORE 1:05147:53618:46927:452:19
 9-Jack SHARLTON 59s38:08918:40827:482:22
 10-Tim COLEMAN 1:0498:131118:491028:072:41
 11-David HERR 1:0498:181219:241628:473:21
 12-Alex FILLER 1:08208:111019:282028:483:22
 13-Tyler MALCOMSON 1:08208:311819:101128:503:24
 14-Andrew VINCENT 1:0498:181219:271828:503:24
 15-Arama JILLINGS 1:15368:211419:171228:543:28
 16-Jesse WHEELER 1:07198:281619:181328:543:28
 17-Andre AIRTIME* 1:08208:311819:211429:013:35
 18-Thomas JILLINGS 1:06178:301719:402229:173:51
 19-Levi HARAPNUIK 1:0498:251519:472629:173:51
 20-Chris COLE 1:10278:412019:261729:183:52
 21-Duncan BLAIR 1:05148:562619:402229:424:16
 22-Dale STONE 1:12309:042819:271829:444:18
 23-Joe REID 1:09249:243419:211429:554:29
 24-John EWONUS 1:14348:542319:462529:554:29
 25-Devon LISTER 1:0378:552419:562929:554:29
 26-Charley BARTLETT 1:16379:133119:422430:124:46
 27-Jeff KALMAN 1:13319:303619:312130:154:49
 28-Chris COURTNEY 1:16379:313719:542830:425:16
 29-Sean RICHARDSON 1:13318:562620:323130:425:16
 30-Vince BEASSE 1:16379:364019:502730:435:17
 31-Patrick BELLAVUE 1:16378:532220:523631:025:36
 32-Lee TAYLOR (2) 1:17449:072920:513531:165:50
 33-Steve SHELDON 1:14349:213320:413231:175:51
 34-Brennan KOVACEVICH 1:16379:153220:573731:296:03
 35-Blair MACIURA 1:09249:243420:593831:336:07
 36-Spencer ALLMENDINGER 1:17449:313720:493431:386:12
 37-Toby LEVINS 1:082010:104620:243031:436:17
 38-Adam GREENE 1:0048:552421:514231:476:21
 39-Chad COATES 1:06178:522121:534431:526:26
 40-Andrew MCKAY 1:194810:114720:453332:166:50
 41-Ken MOORE 1:315810:165021:013932:497:23
 42-Neil WOOD 1:17449:414121:574532:567:30
 43-Paul BENOIT 1:194810:064421:514233:177:51
 44-Peter O'DWYER 1:21519:313722:254933:187:52
 45-Kyle SIMPSON 1:17449:514222:174833:268:00
 46-Diego BROCKMAN 1:133110:315321:464133:318:05
 47-Cory BERNARD 1:163710:124822:024633:318:05
 48-Robin DONOVAN 1:163710:375421:444033:388:12
 49-Brett KELLY 1:356010:094522:144733:598:33
 50-James BAKER 1:09249:554323:035134:088:42
 51-Lucca GALVANI 1:102710:275222:445034:228:56
 52-Eric BUCKLEY 1:194810:144923:165334:509:24
 53-Bryn DREW 1:215110:185123:145234:549:28
 54-Paul CARTER 1:11299:083026:086036:2811:02
 55-John HALLIDAY 1:295711:375524:345737:4112:15
 56-Don FROESE 1:396112:515823:305438:0112:35
 57-Brett WILLIAMS 1:275412:445724:255638:3713:11
 58-Don MACDONALD 1:285611:585625:145838:4113:15
 59-Jamie MCPHERSON 1:315813:015924:225538:5513:29
 60-Alexander CHO 1:275413:056025:415940:1414:48
 61-Ryan MURCAR 1:225313:066126:326141:0115:35

B-course: 0-18 boys  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsA: Stage 1A: Stage 2A: Stage 3B: Stage 1B: Stage 2B: Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Kai HOOPER 1:1111:12120:53123:17-
bookmark2-Sam BEATTY 1:2621:20226:32229:196:02

B-course: 19+ men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsA: Stage 1A: Stage 2A: Stage 3B: Stage 1B: Stage 2B: Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Joe WOYWITKA 1:0811:05119:35121:49-
bookmark2-Cavan BRADY 1:1031:08219:56222:1526s
bookmark3-Perry SCHEBEL 1:1241:12420:17322:4253s
 4-Kelly BARNES 1:1651:18520:43423:181:29
 5-Graham BEATTY 1:0921:09322:33624:523:03
 6-James BREBER 1:2261:24622:19525:063:17
 7-Marcus HOOPER 1:2371:25723:13726:024:13
 8-Arlo ROSS 1:2581:25723:13726:044:15
 9-Nicolas CAMBRERA 1:3191:30925:25928:276:38
 10-Ryan KNOPP 2:35122:021231:011035:3913:50
 11-Don CAPSE 1:55111:471132:401136:2314:34
 12-Kasra KARIMI 1:43101:441039:081242:3620:47

 

 

A-course women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsA: Stage 1A: Stage 2A: Stage 3B: Stage 1B: Stage 2B: Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Laura KEAN 1:13111:25123:02135:41-
bookmark2-Katharine CARTER 1:28211:54226:10239:333:52

B-course women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsA: Stage 1A: Stage 2A: Stage 3B: Stage 1B: Stage 2B: Stage 3Total timeDiff
bookmark1-Cynthia YOUNG 1:2011:19121:38124:18-
bookmark2-Kelsie LENGERT 1:3531:29323:16226:212:03
bookmark3-Jaclyn JEFFREY 1:3531:31424:36327:433:25
 4-Isabella ROELEVELD 1:2221:24225:57428:444:26
 5-Laura TACCHI 1:4871:40628:09531:387:20
 6-Carla MCGREGOR 1:3851:35529:56633:108:52
 7-Gaelle MINISINI 1:4461:44731:28734:5710:39
Blackspire Snaggletooth thick thin chainring
Blackspire Snaggletooth thick thin chainring
Chat with us