The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1054 | Aaron COXEN | Dirty Harry's Bike Shop | 3:15.41 | 3:03.71 | 4:31.91 | 3:03.02 | 13:54.21 | - | ||
2nd | 1061 | Sam SKIDMORE | SALSA CYCLES | 3:21.93 | 3:09.73 | 4:44.34 | 3:10.33 | 14:26.32 | 32.1s | ||
3rd | 1060 | Ethan FLANIGAN | Pathfinder | 3:19.02 | 3:12.84 | 4:43.02 | 3:13.84 | 14:28.83 | 34.6s | ||
4th | 1059 | Ryan LEECH | Rothrock Ruckus | 3:27.76 | 3:16.15 | 4:44.03 | 3:16.55 | 14:44.44 | 50.2s | ||
5th | 59 | Tom FLAHERTY | Rothrock Ruckus | 3:29.410 | 3:18.56 | 4:46.56 | 3:17.96 | 14:52.55 | 58.3s | ||
6th | 1057 | Madison MATTHEWS | Rothrock Ruckus | 3:33.817 | 3:22.48 | 4:49.98 | 3:19.38 | 15:05.66 | 1:11.4 | ||
7th | 1056 | Adam FRATCZAK | 3:26.45 | 3:25.210 | 4:54.010 | 3:21.110 | 15:06.87 | 1:12.6 | |||
8th | 1052 | Bretton BEARD | Ruckus | 3:25.14 | 3:41.822 | 4:49.57 | 3:20.59 | 15:17.08 | 1:22.8 | ||
9th | 55 | Cameron REAGAN | Paradise Garage Racing | 3:29.17 | 3:22.17 | 5:01.113 | 3:25.713 | 15:18.29 | 1:24.0 | ||
10th | 1063 | Gregory GRAY | Cutters Bike Shop | 3:31.113 | 3:27.514 | 5:03.815 | 3:17.96 | 15:20.610 | 1:26.4 | ||
11th | 1064 | Charlie SNYDER | BLUESTONE | 3:30.312 | 3:29.615 | 4:56.711 | 3:25.412 | 15:22.211 | 1:28.0 | ||
12th | 1000 | Kohl AUMER | Camp Three / FLAT TIRE / SR Suntour | 3:29.911 | 3:25.210 | 4:52.69 | 3:38.418 | 15:26.112 | 1:31.9 | ||
13th | 1049 | Brian SARFINO | BLACK WATER BIKES / STUMPTOWN ALES | 3:29.39 | 3:30.317 | 5:02.114 | 3:29.814 | 15:31.613 | 1:37.4 | ||
14th | 40 | Adam WILLIAMS (VA) | 3:42.520 | 3:26.413 | 5:04.816 | 3:24.711 | 15:38.514 | 1:44.3 | |||
15th | 1050 | Clinton BEDICK | 3:29.17 | 3:25.912 | 5:19.620 | 3:31.315 | 15:46.015 | 1:51.8 | |||
16th | 44 | Matthew CLEMENTS (east) | 3:32.715 | 3:38.220 | 5:00.912 | 3:37.117 | 15:49.016 | 1:54.8 | |||
17th | 1001 | Caleb HALL | MARIETTA ADVENTURE CO | 3:31.514 | 3:34.818 | 5:26.022 | 3:33.116 | 16:05.617 | 2:11.4 | ||
18th | 53 | Ed BREWER | SYNDICATE CYCLING | 3:33.616 | 3:22.99 | 5:35.124 | 3:45.220 | 16:17.118 | 2:22.9 | ||
19th | 1002 | Ben KLIMAS | 3:42.419 | 3:46.123 | 5:18.318 | 3:44.919 | 16:31.919 | 2:37.7 | |||
20th | 52 | Tim CARSON | Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop / Spokes | 4:02.429 | 3:29.716 | 5:44.025 | 3:45.521 | 17:01.820 | 3:07.6 | ||
21st | 49 | Nathan MIZENER | Wamsley Cycles | 3:52.422 | 3:51.824 | 5:34.523 | 3:46.622 | 17:05.421 | 3:11.2 | ||
22nd | 1055 | Chris SNIDER | Pathfinder | 3:53.823 | 3:41.121 | 5:19.921 | 4:13.427 | 17:08.322 | 3:14.1 | ||
23rd | 1058 | Josh STOUGH | 4:02.128 | 4:00.127 | 5:13.317 | 3:54.424 | 17:10.123 | 3:15.9 | |||
24th | 1003 | Jay FERGUSON | 3:45.821 | 3:51.925 | 5:50.126 | 3:53.423 | 17:21.424 | 3:27.2 | |||
25th | 60 | Jared SHOCKEY | 4:03.330 | 4:04.728 | 6:03.029 | 4:05.725 | 18:16.825 | 4:22.6 | |||
26th | 1004 | Ryan MIRACLE | MARIETTA ADVENTURE CO | 3:58.025 | 4:12.131 | 6:01.128 | 4:07.626 | 18:18.826 | 4:24.6 | ||
27th | 48 | Harley ADDAIR | 959 Racing | 3:58.227 | 4:07.529 | 5:54.427 | 4:22.128 | 18:22.327 | 4:28.1 | ||
28th | 51 | Kevin ADDAIR | 3:58.126 | 4:09.530 | 7:25.130 | 4:41.129 | 20:13.928 | 6:19.7 | |||
29th | 1051 | Zach MEHURON | 13:38.831 | 3:06.92 | 4:45.25 | 3:01.41 | 24:32.529 | 10:38.3 | |||
30th | 61 | Neil LAFLEUR | 3:38.518 | 3:37.619 | 5:18.318 | 17:29.930 | 30:04.530 | 16:10.3 | |||
124 | Austin DAVIS (21+) | 3:52.326 | DNF | ||||||||
7 | Matthew BROWNE | Banshee / KEEN RACING | 3:56.924 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1272 | Aleks RACENIS | 4:03.21 | 4:23.01 | 6:42.72 | 4:38.71 | 19:47.61 | - | |||
2nd | 1294 | Marty LAMP | 4:28.62 | 4:30.82 | 6:36.31 | 5:17.72 | 20:53.52 | 1:05.9 | |||
3rd | 1284 | Brandon GASTON | 4:46.03 | 5:31.43 | 8:48.53 | 5:18.03 | 24:24.03 | 4:36.4 | |||
4th | 1298 | Ben CRANDELL | 7:27.64 | 6:55.94 | 9:11.44 | 9:51.04 | 33:26.14 | 13:38.5 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1295 | Anthony BOWMAN | Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop | 3:29.81 | 3:27.91 | 4:55.91 | 3:27.61 | 15:21.41 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Russell PHLEGAR | 3:35.74 | 3:33.24 | 5:01.42 | 3:50.94 | 16:01.42 | 40.0s | |||
3rd | 210 | Levi SMITH | Pathfinder | 3:32.22 | 3:29.52 | 5:04.13 | 3:55.75 | 16:01.73 | 40.3s | ||
4th | 299 | Cameron LAWRENCE | PIKE STREET BIKES | 3:33.73 | 3:31.13 | 5:39.14 | 3:38.02 | 16:22.04 | 1:00.6 | ||
5th | 355 | Jake SIGNORELLA | 3:53.25 | 3:48.05 | 5:54.55 | 3:48.73 | 17:24.65 | 2:03.2 | |||
6th | 252 | Michael STUCK ° | 3:58.96 | 4:14.76 | 6:52.57 | 4:56.17 | 20:02.46 | 4:41.0 | |||
7th | 1278 | Briggs LAZZELL | 4:02.67 | 4:37.38 | 7:12.08 | 4:16.46 | 20:08.47 | 4:47.0 | |||
710 | Hayden WILSON | 4:27.89 | 4:31.87 | 6:32.76 | DNF | ||||||
776 | Caleb CHADDOCK | 4:38.410 | 5:07.19 | 8:23.09 | DNF | ||||||
1281 | Michael LAZZELL | 4:25.48 | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Event progression Finish spread
45+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1008 | John HEROD | 3:23.51 | 3:17.21 | 4:40.51 | 3:07.71 | 14:29.01 | - | |||
2nd | 1065 | Jason CYR | BLACK WATER BIKES | 3:33.92 | 3:39.52 | 5:16.92 | 3:24.92 | 15:55.22 | 1:26.2 | ||
3rd | 45 | Tom FLORCIK | TRAIL FLO RACING | 3:56.23 | 3:44.73 | 5:43.53 | 3:43.33 | 17:07.93 | 2:38.9 | ||
4th | 5 | Max HAMMER | HAMMERTIME | 4:07.64 | 4:05.04 | 6:05.44 | 4:01.54 | 18:19.84 | 3:50.8 | ||
5th | 1053 | Jeff MYERS | MARIETTA ADVENTURE CO | 4:18.56 | 4:24.36 | 6:14.45 | 4:43.05 | 19:40.35 | 5:11.3 | ||
6th | 257 | Todd ROBINSON | JAKES BIKE SHOP | 4:11.75 | 4:21.15 | 6:49.36 | 6:24.58 | 21:46.76 | 7:17.7 | ||
7th | 289 | Colin DIERMAN | Wamsley Cycles | 4:43.67 | 4:58.27 | 6:53.47 | 5:32.26 | 22:07.57 | 7:38.5 | ||
8th | 281 | Willis WEST | WILLIS ONE | 4:48.18 | 5:04.48 | 7:54.38 | 5:54.27 | 23:41.18 | 9:12.1 | ||
9th | 303 | Joe FRASS | Dirty Harry's Bike Shop | 5:01.410 | 5:11.49 | 8:39.59 | 7:37.410 | 26:29.99 | 12:00.9 | ||
10th | 1273 | Steve BURDEN | 4:52.49 | 5:28.910 | 9:38.110 | 7:20.39 | 27:19.910 | 12:50.9 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1062 | Lindsey CARPENTER | SALSA CYCLES | 3:55.11 | 3:49.91 | 5:51.31 | 4:04.91 | 17:41.41 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Sue HAYWOOD | 4:18.82 | 4:17.73 | 6:29.72 | 4:25.62 | 19:32.02 | 1:50.6 | |||
3rd | 54 | Ashley REEFER | Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop | 4:33.14 | 4:15.52 | 6:42.43 | 4:44.24 | 20:15.43 | 2:34.0 | ||
4th | 35 | Angelica PIETRANTON | Deity Freshblood / TRAIL FLO RACING | 4:38.55 | 4:35.54 | 6:51.34 | 4:32.13 | 20:37.54 | 2:56.1 | ||
5th | 1 | Cassie SMITH | 4:29.23 | 5:02.45 | 7:32.85 | 5:01.55 | 22:06.15 | 4:24.7 | |||
6th | 32 | Lindsay HALL-STEC | TEAM LASER CATS | 6:01.26 | 6:26.06 | 10:35.06 | 8:27.66 | 31:30.06 | 13:48.6 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified