2018 NSDynamics SEQ DH round 1 at Kandanga, QLD

view_listResults (132)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://seqdh.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2018/04/2018-Results-R1.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

29 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11Harry BUSH 2:37.11-
bookmark2194Andrew CAVAYE 2:38.221.1s
bookmark310Chris KOVARIK 2:39.332.2s
 43Jeremy ARMSTRONG 2:39.842.7s
 58Jacob REEVES 2:43.756.6s
 67Harry DONALD 2:46.869.7s
 79Ben FORBES 2:46.979.8s
 84Nik BARBER 2:47.8810.7s
 922Peter KNOTT 2:47.9910.8s
 106Akira YAMADA 2:50.41013.3s
 1116Jake SIMPSON (elt) 2:52.91115.8s
 125Sam FRASER 2:54.21217.1s
 1326Cody WHITE 2:54.61317.5s
 1412Jack GRIFFIN 2:56.91419.8s
 1518Will HOOPER 2:57.11520.0s
 1620Matt GROVES 3:00.11623.0s
 1756Cooper LADD 3:01.81724.7s
 18198Tynan COX 3:02.01824.9s
 1923Jake EVANS 3:04.71927.6s
 2015Quinn TURNER 3:04.92027.8s
 2124Daniel THOMASSON 3:05.42128.3s
 2228Cameron ALLONBY 3:11.52234.4s
 23212Brendan KOVARIK 3:12.52335.4s
 2417Bodie BACON 3:18.12441.0s
 2514Thomas FISHER 3:19.12542.0s
 2631Brock FRY 3:20.12643.0s
 2725Jackson BELL 3:22.42745.3s
 28208Darryn SEYMOUR 3:29.92852.8s
 2913Scott TREEBY 30:46.02928:08.9

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark154Ehren KEIDEL 2:59.81-
bookmark266Jamayne CAMPBELL 3:06.626.8s
bookmark355Matt DONNELLY 3:09.739.9s
 469Tom SELWAY 3:10.5410.7s
 552Blake PHILLIPS 3:13.4513.6s
 650Lewis MILNER 3:15.5615.7s
 758Lachlan DE LAINE 3:20.5720.7s
 863Zach WATSON 3:20.8821.0s
 970Rowan SIMPSON 3:28.2928.4s
 1067Jarred SIMPSON 3:31.01031.2s
 1164Ryan JANNUSCH 3:45.11145.3s
 1251Blake BAUER 3:45.21245.4s
 1365Christopher JANNUSCH 3:55.41355.6s
 1461Greg IGGO 3:55.81456.0s
 15200Andrew BRIGG 3:57.31557.5s
 1660Wade BEVERIDGE 3:58.31658.5s
 1757Gareth DRABBLE 3:58.71758.9s
 1862Aaran HARMAN 4:31.6181:31.8
 1968Kris WALDRON 4:43.5191:43.7

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1170Kaydin BATH 3:41.51-
bookmark2177Toby DUNPHY 3:44.823.3s
bookmark3173Isaiah KELSO 3:54.1312.6s
 4178Thomas TUCKER 3:54.4412.9s
 5179Mitchell PRATT 4:00.4518.9s
 6174Ignatius GERBER 4:17.5636.0s
 7175Hayden GREENWOOD 4:19.4737.9s
 8197Oscar TIMM 4:26.9845.4s
 9207Bergen O'NEILL 5:59.192:17.6
 10176Sebastian COMBRINCK 6:40.7102:59.2
 172Clancy JOHNSTON DNS

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1155Tobias VAN OEVEREN 2:55.11-
bookmark2130Connor AVES 3:06.7211.6s
bookmark3158Sean TOMS 3:07.3312.2s
 4139Joshua WEATHERSTONE 3:18.9423.8s
 5206Angus HAZELTON 3:21.6526.5s
 6136Cooper RUFUS 3:25.0629.9s
 7153Henry WHITE 3:25.3730.2s
 8171Jack TAYLOR 3:27.3832.2s
 9135Max BARNES 3:29.4934.3s
 10152Ethan FARQUHARSON 3:31.61036.5s
 11195Adam SVANBERG 3:31.81136.7s
 12154Spencer RHODES 3:36.71241.6s
 13151Rohan ALLSOPP 3:37.41342.3s
 14141Brady LOWRY 4:03.2141:08.1
 15203Maxwell HALL 4:33.4151:38.3
 16140Morne COMBRINCK 5:24.8162:29.7
 17138Max HUMBLE 5:26.4172:31.3
 18156Ben JENKINSON 6:17.7183:22.6
 131Zane STRATTON DNS
 137Tyler DRINKROW DNS

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark135Bradley MILLS 3:18.91-
bookmark239Jayden LOENNEKER 3:19.921.0s
bookmark3132Jordan HOLZWORTH 3:21.632.7s
 438Caleb MCNEILL ROBERTSON 3:22.944.0s
 537Harry BAKER 3:24.956.0s
 636Alex DELBRIDGE 3:25.766.8s
 7209Roy KELLETT 3:27.278.3s
 841Huon BROSNAN 3:28.689.7s
 9196Caleb HARDACRE 3:43.2924.3s

Single crown men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1116Shane ORAVSKY 3:03.31-
bookmark2118James RICHARDS 3:04.120.8s
bookmark3120Bobby BLINCO 3:06.833.5s
 4117Trevor BATH 3:36.3433.0s
 5211Cale ANDERSON 3:46.7543.4s
 6121David HUGHES 3:58.8655.5s

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark180Damien BOGATEK 2:57.21-
bookmark219Mitch AFFLICK 3:01.724.5s
bookmark371Karl MEADOWS 3:02.134.9s
 4201Stuart WOOD 3:02.745.5s
 580Damien BOGATEK 3:03.356.1s
 684Cameron TOMLINSON 3:11.7614.5s
 740Brad SILSBY 3:14.6717.4s
 8191Sam DAVISON-WALL 3:26.4829.2s
 9205Erek SMITH 3:28.4931.2s
 1085Damian PARENTE 3:30.81033.6s
 11101Andrew PRIEST 3:33.71136.5s
 1286Darren GROSE 3:35.01237.8s
 1399Timothy KELLY 3:40.61343.4s
 1483Daniel CHARLTON 3:55.91458.7s
 1589Berm VONCRASHEN 3:56.81559.6s
 1682Reigan GORDON 3:57.3161:00.1
 17103Marc ELLWOOD 4:14.7171:17.5
 1881Kerrin BASSETT 4:28.4181:31.2

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1102Rory WHITELAW 3:09.21-
bookmark2100Michael HAYHOE 3:24.0214.8s
bookmark394Ashley EDWARDS 3:25.0315.8s
 4210Jake SIMPSON (40+) 3:32.7423.5s
 595Clinton HIPPI 3:36.4527.2s
 6199Antonio BOROVIEC 3:36.6627.4s
 791Vince PITTORINO 3:40.0730.8s
 892Armand DE VRIES 3:43.9834.7s
 990Ken BATT 3:53.2944.0s
 1098Steven COMBRINCK 4:30.8101:21.6
 1197Steven ATKINS 6:02.1112:52.9
 1296Stuart CAMPBELL 6:38.9123:29.7
 13104Jason PINI 23:38.31320:29.1

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1110Wayne HARRISON 4:09.91-
bookmark2111Robert DAVIS 4:47.7237.8s
bookmark3112Shane DAY 16:20.9312:11.0

 

 

U17 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1333Bridie WHITE 6:05.51-

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark132Caitlin DORE 1
bookmark233Andrea BEAUREGARD 2
bookmark3115Madeline HIDALGO 3
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us