The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Harry BUSH | 2:37.11 | - | ||
2nd | 194 | Andrew CAVAYE | 2:38.22 | 1.1s | ||
3rd | 10 | Chris KOVARIK | 2:39.33 | 2.2s | ||
4th | 3 | Jeremy ARMSTRONG | 2:39.84 | 2.7s | ||
5th | 8 | Jacob REEVES | 2:43.75 | 6.6s | ||
6th | 7 | Harry DONALD | 2:46.86 | 9.7s | ||
7th | 9 | Ben FORBES | 2:46.97 | 9.8s | ||
8th | 4 | Nik BARBER | 2:47.88 | 10.7s | ||
9th | 22 | Peter KNOTT | 2:47.99 | 10.8s | ||
10th | 6 | Akira YAMADA | 2:50.410 | 13.3s | ||
11th | 16 | Jake SIMPSON | 2:52.911 | 15.8s | ||
12th | 5 | Samuel FRASER | 2:54.212 | 17.1s | ||
13th | 26 | Cody WHITE | 2:54.613 | 17.5s | ||
14th | 12 | Jack GRIFFIN | 2:56.914 | 19.8s | ||
15th | 18 | Will HOOPER | 2:57.115 | 20.0s | ||
16th | 20 | Matt GROVES | 3:00.116 | 23.0s | ||
17th | 56 | Cooper LADD | 3:01.817 | 24.7s | ||
18th | 198 | Tynan COX | 3:02.018 | 24.9s | ||
19th | 23 | Jake EVANS | 3:04.719 | 27.6s | ||
20th | 15 | Quinn TURNER | 3:04.920 | 27.8s | ||
21st | 24 | Daniel THOMASSON | 3:05.421 | 28.3s | ||
22nd | 28 | Cameron ALLONBY | 3:11.522 | 34.4s | ||
23rd | 212 | Brendan KOVARIK | 3:12.523 | 35.4s | ||
24th | 17 | Bodie BACON | 3:18.124 | 41.0s | ||
25th | 14 | Thomas FISHER | 3:19.125 | 42.0s | ||
26th | 31 | Brock FRY | 3:20.126 | 43.0s | ||
27th | 25 | Jackson BELL | 3:22.427 | 45.3s | ||
28th | 208 | Darryn SEYMOUR | 3:29.928 | 52.8s | ||
29th | 13 | Scott TREEBY | 30:46.029 | 28:08.9 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Ehren KEIDEL | 2:59.81 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Jamayne CAMPBELL | 3:06.62 | 6.8s | ||
3rd | 55 | Matthew DONNELLY | 3:09.73 | 9.9s | ||
4th | 69 | Tom SELWAY | 3:10.54 | 10.7s | ||
5th | 52 | Blake PHILLIPS | 3:13.45 | 13.6s | ||
6th | 50 | Lewis MILNER | 3:15.56 | 15.7s | ||
7th | 58 | Lachlan DE LAINE | 3:20.57 | 20.7s | ||
8th | 63 | Zach WATSON | 3:20.88 | 21.0s | ||
9th | 70 | Rowan SIMPSON | 3:28.29 | 28.4s | ||
10th | 67 | Jarred SIMPSON | 3:31.010 | 31.2s | ||
11th | 64 | Ryan JANNUSCH | 3:45.111 | 45.3s | ||
12th | 51 | Blake BAUER | 3:45.212 | 45.4s | ||
13th | 65 | Christopher JANNUSCH | 3:55.413 | 55.6s | ||
14th | 61 | Gregory IGGO | 3:55.814 | 56.0s | ||
15th | 200 | Andrew BRIGG | 3:57.315 | 57.5s | ||
16th | 60 | Wade BEVERIDGE | 3:58.316 | 58.5s | ||
17th | 57 | Gareth DRABBLE | 3:58.717 | 58.9s | ||
18th | 62 | Aaran HARMAN | 4:31.618 | 1:31.8 | ||
19th | 68 | Kris WALDRON | 4:43.519 | 1:43.7 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Kaydin BATH | 3:41.51 | - | ||
2nd | 177 | Toby DUNPHY | 3:44.82 | 3.3s | ||
3rd | 173 | Isaiah KELSO | 3:54.13 | 12.6s | ||
4th | 178 | Thomas TUCKER | 3:54.44 | 12.9s | ||
5th | 179 | Mitchell PRATT (u15) | 4:00.45 | 18.9s | ||
6th | 174 | Iggy GERBER | 4:17.56 | 36.0s | ||
7th | 175 | Hayden GREENWOOD | 4:19.47 | 37.9s | ||
8th | 197 | Oscar TIMM | 4:26.98 | 45.4s | ||
9th | 207 | Bergen O'NEILL | 5:59.19 | 2:17.6 | ||
10th | 176 | Sebastian COMBRINCK | 6:40.710 | 2:59.2 | ||
172 | Clancy JOHNSTON-BURNS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Tobias VAN OEVEREN | 2:55.11 | - | ||
2nd | 130 | Connor AVES | 3:06.72 | 11.6s | ||
3rd | 158 | Sean TOMS | 3:07.33 | 12.2s | ||
4th | 139 | Joshua WEATHERSTONE | 3:18.94 | 23.8s | ||
5th | 206 | Angus HAZELTON | 3:21.65 | 26.5s | ||
6th | 136 | Cooper RUFUS | 3:25.06 | 29.9s | ||
7th | 153 | Henry WHITE | 3:25.37 | 30.2s | ||
8th | 171 | Jack TAYLOR | 3:27.38 | 32.2s | ||
9th | 135 | Max BARNES | 3:29.49 | 34.3s | ||
10th | 152 | Ethan FARQUHARSON | 3:31.610 | 36.5s | ||
11th | 195 | Adam SVANBERG | 3:31.811 | 36.7s | ||
12th | 154 | Spencer RHODES | 3:36.712 | 41.6s | ||
13th | 151 | Rohan ALLSOPP | 3:37.413 | 42.3s | ||
14th | 141 | Brady LOWRY | 4:03.214 | 1:08.1 | ||
15th | 203 | Maxwell HALL | 4:33.415 | 1:38.3 | ||
16th | 140 | Morne COMBRINCK | 5:24.816 | 2:29.7 | ||
17th | 138 | Max HUMBLE | 5:26.417 | 2:31.3 | ||
18th | 156 | Ben JENKINSON | 6:17.718 | 3:22.6 | ||
137 | Tyler DRINKROW | DNS | ||||
131 | Zane STRATTON | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Bradley MILLS | 3:18.91 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Jayden LOENNEKER | 3:19.92 | 1.0s | ||
3rd | 132 | Jordan HOLZWORTH | 3:21.63 | 2.7s | ||
4th | 38 | Caleb MCNEILL ROBERTSON | 3:22.94 | 4.0s | ||
5th | 37 | Harry BAKER | 3:24.95 | 6.0s | ||
6th | 36 | Alex DELBRIDGE | 3:25.76 | 6.8s | ||
7th | 209 | Roy KELLETT | 3:27.27 | 8.3s | ||
8th | 41 | Huon BROSNAN | 3:28.68 | 9.7s | ||
9th | 196 | Caleb HARDACRE | 3:43.29 | 24.3s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Damien BOGATEK | 2:57.21 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Mitch AFFLICK | 3:01.72 | 4.5s | ||
3rd | 71 | Karl MEADOWS | 3:02.13 | 4.9s | ||
4th | 201 | Stuart WOOD | 3:02.74 | 5.5s | ||
5th | 80 | Damien BOGATEK | 3:03.35 | 6.1s | ||
6th | 84 | Cameron TOMLINSON | 3:11.76 | 14.5s | ||
7th | 40 | Brad SILSBY | 3:14.67 | 17.4s | ||
8th | 191 | Sam DAVISON-WALL | 3:26.48 | 29.2s | ||
9th | 205 | Erek SMITH | 3:28.49 | 31.2s | ||
10th | 85 | Damian PARENTE | 3:30.810 | 33.6s | ||
11th | 101 | Andrew PRIEST | 3:33.711 | 36.5s | ||
12th | 86 | Darren GROSE | 3:35.012 | 37.8s | ||
13th | 99 | Timothy KELLY | 3:40.613 | 43.4s | ||
14th | 83 | Daniel CHARLTON | 3:55.914 | 58.7s | ||
15th | 89 | Berm VONCRASHEN | 3:56.815 | 59.6s | ||
16th | 82 | Reigan GORDON | 3:57.316 | 1:00.1 | ||
17th | 103 | Marc ELLWOOD | 4:14.717 | 1:17.5 | ||
18th | 81 | Kerrin BASSETT | 4:28.418 | 1:31.2 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Rory WHITELAW | 3:09.21 | - | ||
2nd | 100 | Michael HAYHOE | 3:24.02 | 14.8s | ||
3rd | 94 | Ashley EDWARDS | 3:25.03 | 15.8s | ||
4th | 210 | Jacob SIMPSON | 3:32.74 | 23.5s | ||
5th | 95 | Clinton HIPPI | 3:36.45 | 27.2s | ||
6th | 199 | Antonio BOROVIEC | 3:36.66 | 27.4s | ||
7th | 91 | Vince PITTORINO | 3:40.07 | 30.8s | ||
8th | 92 | Armand DE VRIES | 3:43.98 | 34.7s | ||
9th | 90 | Ken BATT | 3:53.29 | 44.0s | ||
10th | 98 | Steven COMBRINCK | 4:30.810 | 1:21.6 | ||
11th | 97 | Steven ATKINS | 6:02.111 | 2:52.9 | ||
12th | 96 | Stuart CAMPBELL | 6:38.912 | 3:29.7 | ||
13th | 104 | Jason PINI | 23:38.313 | 20:29.1 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Wayne HARRISON | 4:09.91 | - | ||
2nd | 111 | Robert DAVIS (u60) | 4:47.72 | 37.8s | ||
3rd | 112 | Shane DAY | 16:20.93 | 12:11.0 |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Shane ORAVSKY | 3:03.31 | - | ||
2nd | 118 | James RICHARDS | 3:04.12 | 0.8s | ||
3rd | 120 | Bobby BLINCO | 3:06.83 | 3.5s | ||
4th | 117 | Trevor BATH | 3:36.34 | 33.0s | ||
5th | 211 | Cale ANDERSON | 3:46.75 | 43.4s | ||
6th | 121 | David HUGHES | 3:58.86 | 55.5s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Caitlin DORE | |||
2nd | 33 | Andrea BEAUREGARD | |||
3rd | 115 | Madeline HIDALGO |
Female: U17
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified