The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Harry BUSH | 2:54.71 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Andrew CAVAYE | 2:55.12 | 0.4s | ||
3rd | 34 | Jeremy ARMSTRONG | 2:55.33 | 0.6s | ||
4th | 8 | Akira YAMADA | 2:56.34 | 1.6s | ||
5th | 7 | Peter KNOTT | 2:57.85 | 3.1s | ||
6th | 6 | Ben FORBES | 2:58.06 | 3.3s | ||
7th | 21 | Cameron ALLONBY | 3:01.37 | 6.6s | ||
8th | 9 | Samuel FRASER | 3:01.78 | 7.0s | ||
9th | 30 | Bryce STIRLING | 3:02.29 | 7.5s | ||
10th | 33 | Jarrah DAVIES | 3:07.410 | 12.7s | ||
11th | 5 | Jacob REEVES | 3:09.711 | 15.0s | ||
12th | 13 | Will HOOPER | 3:11.512 | 16.8s | ||
13th | 14 | Jack GRIFFIN | 3:12.713 | 18.0s | ||
14th | 12 | Cody WHITE | 3:13.214 | 18.5s | ||
15th | 10 | Nik BARBER | 3:13.615 | 18.9s | ||
16th | 20 | Daniel THOMASSON | 3:24.116 | 29.4s | ||
17th | 19 | Cooper LADD | 3:27.617 | 32.9s | ||
18th | 31 | Scott MASON | 3:32.218 | 37.5s | ||
19th | 23 | Bodie BACON | 3:39.619 | 44.9s | ||
20th | 17 | Jake EVANS | 3:41.820 | 47.1s | ||
21st | 32 | Ehren KEIDEL | 4:31.921 | 1:37.2 | ||
18 | Tynan COX |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Lachlan DE LAINE | 3:29.11 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Matthew DONNELLY | 3:29.62 | 0.5s | ||
3rd | 63 | Matthew CAMPBELL | 3:36.13 | 7.0s | ||
4th | 77 | Chris GILBERT | 3:38.64 | 9.5s | ||
5th | 52 | Ryan JANNUSCH | 3:40.65 | 11.5s | ||
6th | 45 | Blake PHILLIPS | 3:42.06 | 12.9s | ||
7th | 61 | Linden RUMBALL | 3:44.27 | 15.1s | ||
8th | 49 | Zach WATSON | 3:46.48 | 17.3s | ||
9th | 47 | Dane WHISSON | 3:49.79 | 20.6s | ||
10th | 64 | Michael MCRAE | 3:50.510 | 21.4s | ||
11th | 54 | Christopher JANNUSCH | 3:50.611 | 21.5s | ||
12th | 50 | Rowan SIMPSON | 3:50.912 | 21.8s | ||
13th | 57 | Wade BEVERIDGE | 3:59.913 | 30.8s | ||
14th | 60 | Kris WALDRON | 4:01.314 | 32.2s | ||
15th | 58 | Gareth DRABBLE | 4:02.615 | 33.5s | ||
16th | 65 | Tom SEARLE | 4:30.016 | 1:00.9 | ||
17th | 62 | Lewis MILNER | 13:45.717 | 10:16.6 |
Male: Enduro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Luke RADLEY | 3:17.41 | - | ||
2nd | 78 | Tim ABBOTT | 3:17.72 | 0.3s | ||
3rd | 79 | Sam APEL | 3:30.33 | 12.9s | ||
4th | 74 | Trevor BATH | 3:50.04 | 32.6s | ||
5th | 81 | Sam BECK | 4:12.55 | 55.1s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 515 | Maximo MORRISON | 3:36.71 | - | ||
2nd | 512 | Mali ASANG | 3:37.72 | 1.0s | ||
3rd | 503 | Isaiah KELSO | 3:39.03 | 2.3s | ||
4th | 517 | Bailey MEARES | 3:51.14 | 14.4s | ||
5th | 518 | William TIMM | 3:56.75 | 20.0s | ||
6th | 501 | Kaydin BATH | 4:02.96 | 26.2s | ||
7th | 514 | Deklan BECK | 4:08.17 | 31.4s | ||
8th | 505 | Mitchell PRATT (u15) | 4:19.48 | 42.7s | ||
9th | 507 | Hayden GREENWOOD | 4:21.39 | 44.6s | ||
10th | 506 | Iggy GERBER | 4:21.610 | 44.9s | ||
11th | 519 | Oscar TIMM | 4:25.111 | 48.4s | ||
12th | 513 | Cassidy LAMB | 4:31.912 | 55.2s | ||
13th | 520 | Bergen O'NEILL | 5:37.313 | 2:00.6 | ||
14th | 516 | Kye DAVIES | 6:13.814 | 2:37.1 | ||
15th | 510 | Sebastian COMBRINCK | 6:17.315 | 2:40.6 | ||
16th | 511 | Guy BURDON | 6:42.216 | 3:05.5 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Tobias VAN OEVEREN | 3:09.31 | - | ||
2nd | 723 | Lee WITZERMAN | 3:16.22 | 6.9s | ||
3rd | 702 | Connor AVES | 3:18.13 | 8.8s | ||
4th | 720 | Zane STRATTON | 3:20.34 | 11.0s | ||
5th | 722 | Sam LUFF | 3:24.65 | 15.3s | ||
6th | 724 | Max HARRISON | 3:29.76 | 20.4s | ||
7th | 712 | Spencer RHODES | 3:40.37 | 31.0s | ||
8th | 711 | Adam SVANBERG | 3:41.38 | 32.0s | ||
9th | 713 | Rohan ALLSOPP | 3:42.19 | 32.8s | ||
10th | 708 | Jack TAYLOR | 3:42.610 | 33.3s | ||
11th | 707 | Henry WHITE | 3:42.711 | 33.4s | ||
12th | 709 | Max BARNES | 3:50.012 | 40.7s | ||
13th | 732 | Joshua WEATHERSTONE | 3:51.713 | 42.4s | ||
14th | 731 | Nelson CRETHAR | 3:57.114 | 47.8s | ||
15th | 721 | Josh HAND | 4:00.715 | 51.4s | ||
16th | 725 | Aaron TONE | 4:04.016 | 54.7s | ||
17th | 726 | Ryley OUGHTRED | 4:04.317 | 55.0s | ||
18th | 728 | Tom LATTIMORE | 4:10.218 | 1:00.9 | ||
19th | 719 | Tyler DRINKROW | 4:16.619 | 1:07.3 | ||
20th | 727 | Anthony HANNA | 4:17.920 | 1:08.6 | ||
21st | 715 | Maxwell HALL | 4:18.021 | 1:08.7 | ||
22nd | 706 | Cooper RUFUS | 4:30.322 | 1:21.0 | ||
23rd | 717 | Max HUMBLE | 6:04.423 | 2:55.1 | ||
24th | 716 | Morne COMBRINCK | 6:06.224 | 2:56.9 | ||
730 | Jack CONLAN |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903 | Jordan HOLZWORTH | 3:10.71 | - | ||
2nd | 905 | Harry BAKER | 3:15.52 | 4.8s | ||
3rd | 902 | Jay LEONNEKER | 3:30.43 | 19.7s | ||
4th | 911 | Harry HILLS | 3:35.34 | 24.6s | ||
5th | 908 | Huon BROSNAN | 3:39.45 | 28.7s | ||
6th | 907 | Roy KELLETT | 3:43.76 | 33.0s | ||
7th | 904 | Caleb MCNEILL ROBERTSON | 3:52.37 | 41.6s | ||
8th | 913 | Sean MINOR | 8:28.58 | 5:17.8 | ||
912 | Cooper ANGUS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Damien BOGATEK | 3:13.81 | - | ||
2nd | 121 | Mat RICHARDSON | 3:29.42 | 15.6s | ||
3rd | 120 | Ryan SLAVIN | 3:32.23 | 18.4s | ||
4th | 112 | Timothy KELLY | 3:38.34 | 24.5s | ||
5th | 111 | Darren GROSE | 3:40.65 | 26.8s | ||
6th | 109 | Damian PARENTE | 3:43.06 | 29.2s | ||
7th | 118 | Bruce HARRISON | 3:48.67 | 34.8s | ||
8th | 122 | Josh EISING | 3:50.68 | 36.8s | ||
9th | 110 | Andrew PRIEST | 3:52.69 | 38.8s | ||
10th | 115 | Reigan GORDON | 3:54.410 | 40.6s | ||
11th | 117 | Kerrin BASSETT | 4:07.311 | 53.5s | ||
12th | 113 | Daniel CHARLTON | 4:14.912 | 1:01.1 | ||
13th | 116 | Marc ELLWOOD | 4:47.913 | 1:34.1 | ||
14th | 119 | Joseph LESTER | 4:55.314 | 1:41.5 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Rob STONE | 3:25.51 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | Rory WHITELAW | 3:26.02 | 0.5s | ||
3rd | 132 | Michael HAYHOE | 3:30.33 | 4.8s | ||
4th | 134 | Jacob SIMPSON | 3:35.74 | 10.2s | ||
5th | 146 | Steve BARTLETT | 3:36.15 | 10.6s | ||
6th | 147 | Russel FOYLE | 3:45.26 | 19.7s | ||
7th | 133 | Ashley EDWARDS | 3:46.17 | 20.6s | ||
8th | 138 | Armand DE VRIES | 3:50.18 | 24.6s | ||
9th | 136 | Antonio BOROVIEC | 3:50.69 | 25.1s | ||
10th | 149 | Philip CRAFT | 4:02.610 | 37.1s | ||
11th | 137 | Vince PITTORINO | 4:03.611 | 38.1s | ||
12th | 135 | Clinton HIPPI | 4:03.712 | 38.2s | ||
13th | 151 | Stephen HILL | 4:09.613 | 44.1s | ||
14th | 140 | Steven COMBRINCK | 4:44.314 | 1:18.8 | ||
15th | 145 | Shane GREENWOOD | 5:33.315 | 2:07.8 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Tracey KNIGHT | 4:09.41 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Caitlin DORE | 4:54.42 | 45.0s |
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 803 | Laura CRAFT | 3:59.91 | - | ||
2nd | 804 | Sarah CRAFT | 4:10.72 | 10.8s | ||
3rd | 802 | Isabella LEMOND | 4:27.23 | 27.3s | ||
4th | 801 | Bridie WHITE | 7:10.14 | 3:10.2 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified