The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Harry BUSH | 3:40.11 | - | ||
2nd | Andrew CAVAYE | 3:47.92 | 7.8s | ||
3rd | Joel WILLIS | 3:52.23 | 12.1s | ||
4th | Peter KNOTT | 3:57.74 | 17.6s | ||
5th | Akira YAMADA | 3:59.25 | 19.1s | ||
6th | Lindsay KLEIN | 4:05.26 | 25.1s | ||
7th | Jarrah DAVIES | 4:06.37 | 26.2s | ||
8th | Cody WHITE | 4:17.68 | 37.5s | ||
9th | Timothy MCCULLOUGH | 4:18.29 | 38.1s | ||
10th | Daniel BENDER | 4:18.510 | 38.4s | ||
11th | Jason HENDERSON | 4:23.111 | 43.0s | ||
12th | Daniel THOMASSON | 4:29.112 | 49.0s | ||
13th | Luke COUGHRAN | 4:33.113 | 53.0s | ||
14th | Brendan KOVARIK | 4:34.114 | 54.0s | ||
15th | Jake EVANS | 4:38.115 | 58.0s | ||
16th | Jackson BELL | 4:43.716 | 1:03.6 | ||
17th | Cooper LADD | 4:44.917 | 1:04.8 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Huon BROSNAN | 4:19.71 | - | ||
2nd | Lachlan DE LAINE | 4:20.92 | 1.2s | ||
3rd | Frank HALL | 4:25.53 | 5.8s | ||
4th | Matthew DONNELLY | 4:31.64 | 11.9s | ||
5th | Dane WHISSON | 4:50.45 | 30.7s | ||
6th | Ryan JANNUSCH | 4:59.56 | 39.8s | ||
7th | Gareth DRABBLE | 5:06.97 | 47.2s | ||
8th | Christopher JANNUSCH | 5:24.38 | 1:04.6 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Isaiah KELSO | 4:29.41 | - | ||
2nd | Sonny EASTER | 4:52.52 | 23.1s | ||
3rd | Clancy JOHNSTON-BURNS | 4:52.93 | 23.5s | ||
4th | Maximo MORRISON | 4:54.84 | 25.4s | ||
5th | Toby DUNPHY | 4:56.75 | 27.3s | ||
6th | Callum HOWARTH | 4:58.16 | 28.7s | ||
7th | Landon CINI | 5:00.87 | 31.4s | ||
8th | Bailey MILLS | 5:09.48 | 40.0s | ||
9th | Mitch COWLEY | 5:17.09 | 47.6s | ||
10th | Mitchell PRATT (u15) | 5:24.610 | 55.2s | ||
11th | Riley MANNION | 5:32.111 | 1:02.7 | ||
12th | Phoenix KEATING | 5:45.412 | 1:16.0 | ||
13th | Hayden GREENWOOD | 6:03.013 | 1:33.6 | ||
14th | Kai FLOWER | 6:18.514 | 1:49.1 | ||
15th | Kaydin BATH | 6:21.615 | 1:52.2 | ||
16th | Declan KING | 6:45.616 | 2:16.2 | ||
17th | Rhys WELLINGS | 6:50.917 | 2:21.5 | ||
18th | Hugo FORSTER | 8:20.518 | 3:51.1 | ||
19th | Ashton PULLEN | 9:10.419 | 4:41.0 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Luke MEIER-SMITH | 4:00.01 | - | ||
2nd | Ben JENKINSON | 4:03.92 | 3.9s | ||
3rd | Tobias VAN OEVEREN | 4:10.33 | 10.3s | ||
4th | Connor AVES | 4:17.94 | 17.9s | ||
5th | Angus BAKER | 4:20.15 | 20.1s | ||
6th | Joshua WEATHERSTONE | 4:23.16 | 23.1s | ||
7th | Max HARRISON | 4:23.27 | 23.2s | ||
8th | Zane STRATTON | 4:25.38 | 25.3s | ||
9th | Samuel LLOYD-JONES | 4:31.79 | 31.7s | ||
10th | Henry WHITE | 4:33.910 | 33.9s | ||
11th | Adam SVANBERG | 4:39.311 | 39.3s | ||
12th | Max BARNES | 4:40.412 | 40.4s | ||
13th | Cooper RUFUS | 4:50.513 | 50.5s | ||
14th | Nelson CRETHAR | 4:50.714 | 50.7s | ||
15th | Spencer RHODES | 5:04.015 | 1:04.0 | ||
16th | Noah STARFIELD | 5:31.316 | 1:31.3 | ||
17th | Jye SMITH | 6:58.017 | 2:58.0 | ||
18th | Max HUMBLE | 7:18.318 | 3:18.3 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sebastian COMBRINCK | 3:01.81 | - | ||
1st | Hugo FORSTER | 3:01.81 | - | ||
3rd | Morne COMBRINCK | 3:02.73 | 0.9s | ||
4th | Archie HAFFENDEN | 3:04.54 | 2.7s | ||
5th | Casey ROOTS | 3:04.75 | 2.9s | ||
6th | Iggy GERBER | 3:07.56 | 5.7s | ||
7th | Ben DUNPHY | 3:12.77 | 10.9s | ||
8th | Kye DAVIES | 3:23.98 | 22.1s | ||
9th | Harry BAKER | 4:09.99 | 1:08.1 | ||
10th | Caleb REES | 4:14.310 | 1:12.5 | ||
11th | Jordan HOLZWORTH | 4:16.611 | 1:14.8 | ||
12th | Haiden DE WIT | 4:27.612 | 1:25.8 | ||
13th | Caleb MCNEILL ROBERTSON | 5:03.413 | 2:01.6 | ||
14th | Timothy BLACKWELL | 5:36.314 | 2:34.5 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ryan HAAKMA | 4:19.51 | - | ||
2nd | Damien BOGATEK | 4:25.72 | 6.2s | ||
3rd | Peter YOUNG | 4:28.13 | 8.6s | ||
4th | Mat RICHARDSON | 4:35.74 | 16.2s | ||
5th | Darren GROSE | 4:36.25 | 16.7s | ||
6th | Timothy KELLY | 4:37.06 | 17.5s | ||
7th | Sam DAVISON-WALL | 4:39.57 | 20.0s | ||
8th | Leon TORRISI | 4:47.68 | 28.1s | ||
9th | Daniel CHARLTON | 5:25.29 | 1:05.7 | ||
10th | Nicholas VEITCH | 5:30.810 | 1:11.3 | ||
11th | Marc ELLWOOD | 6:13.411 | 1:53.9 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Greg PALMER | 4:08.11 | - | ||
2nd | Conrad PETZSCH-KUNZE | 4:34.92 | 26.8s | ||
3rd | Rory WHITELAW | 4:43.13 | 35.0s | ||
4th | Clinton HIPPI | 4:50.84 | 42.7s | ||
5th | Ashley EDWARDS | 4:53.75 | 45.6s | ||
6th | Antonio BOROVIEC | 5:12.86 | 1:04.7 | ||
7th | Vince PITTORINO | 5:13.17 | 1:05.0 | ||
8th | Amir FAROKHIAN | 5:20.68 | 1:12.5 | ||
9th | Stephen HILL | 6:20.99 | 2:12.8 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Steven ATKINS | 7:18.91 | - | ||
2nd | Robert DAVIS (u60) | 7:37.32 | 18.4s | ||
3rd | Shane DAY | 12:07.43 | 4:48.5 |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jayme DAWSON | 4:25.31 | - | ||
2nd | Trevor BATH | 5:16.32 | 51.0s | ||
3rd | Michael ROUTLEDGE | 5:21.23 | 55.9s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tracey KNIGHT | 5:12.71 | - | ||
2nd | Julie FRANKLIN | 7:34.82 | 2:22.1 |
Female: U15
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sacha MILLS | 5:15.71 | - |
Female: U17
Pos⇧ | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bridie WHITE | 6:53.91 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified