The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 183 | Fergus LAMB | The Dudes of Hazzard | 4:36.561 | 7:21.891 | 9:04.612 | 21:03.061 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Lewis COCHRAN | 5:21.055 | 7:38.133 | 9:07.623 | 22:06.802 | 1:03.74 | |||
3rd | 162 | Callum MCCUBBING | AeBikeShop | 5:23.846 | 7:44.035 | 8:59.051 | 22:06.923 | 1:03.86 | ||
4th | 106 | Sam HOLMES | Leyburn Bikes | 5:19.144 | 7:44.014 | 9:23.454 | 22:26.604 | 1:23.54 | ||
5th | 180 | Thomas MOORE (elt) | Bikepark Dent | 5:07.433 | 7:33.762 | 9:58.176 | 22:39.365 | 1:36.30 | ||
6th | 41 | Aidan COULTHARD | Bikepark Dent | 5:28.457 | 8:15.308 | 9:52.005 | 23:35.756 | 2:32.69 | ||
7th | 79 | Joe FORREST | Leyburn Bikes | 5:29.898 | 8:42.7015 | 9:59.727 | 24:12.317 | 3:09.25 | ||
8th | 264 | Cameron TURNBULL | Team Caledonian | 5:41.0810 | 8:11.707 | 10:20.229 | 24:13.008 | 3:09.94 | ||
9th | 300 | Fraser HOUSTON | 5:54.3415 | 8:19.969 | 10:19.468 | 24:33.769 | 3:30.70 | |||
10th | 228 | Lee RYAN (sen2) | Gym Elite | 5:46.0113 | 8:28.6510 | 10:38.1411 | 24:52.8010 | 3:49.74 | ||
11th | 236 | Grant SEDITAS | ACS Prestwick | 5:43.9211 | 8:44.1316 | 10:28.9810 | 24:57.0311 | 3:53.97 | ||
12th | 227 | Scott RUSSELL (mas) | Scott Russell Factory Racing | 6:01.6918 | 8:40.4813 | 10:45.7612 | 25:27.9312 | 4:24.87 | ||
13th | 263 | Michael TURNBULL | Fukknows | 5:45.7012 | 8:52.6018 | 11:41.3214 | 26:19.6213 | 5:16.56 | ||
14th | 18 | Jamie BEW | 110% Bikes | 6:06.6820 | 8:48.9217 | 11:32.8013 | 26:28.4014 | 5:25.34 | ||
15th | 12 | Ben RUDDOCK | 6:18.5827 | 8:34.2512 | 11:58.2516 | 26:51.0815 | 5:48.02 | |||
16th | 238 | Duncan SHORT (mas) | 6:06.7421 | 9:05.8320 | 13:05.6421 | 28:18.2116 | 7:15.15 | |||
17th | 243 | Matt HALE | 6:29.5130 | 9:13.6922 | 12:46.6018 | 28:29.8017 | 7:26.74 | |||
18th | 83 | Duncan PETERS | 6:08.0022 | 8:42.3314 | 13:58.2926 | 28:48.6218 | 7:45.56 | |||
19th | 245 | Danny STEWART | The Billyboabs | 6:50.6836 | 10:06.4832 | 11:56.3515 | 28:53.5119 | 7:50.45 | ||
20th | 40 | Craig FORREST | Ham Huck Syndicate | 6:13.4124 | 9:40.2225 | 13:30.0423 | 29:23.6720 | 8:20.61 | ||
21st | 203 | Chris PAUL (mas2) | AeBikeShop | 6:25.1829 | 9:54.9228 | 13:04.7420 | 29:24.8421 | 8:21.78 | ||
22nd | 75 | Conan FINCH | strath mb | 7:16.1746 | 9:08.3321 | 13:02.5819 | 29:27.0822 | 8:24.02 | ||
23rd | 82 | Ruairidh FRASER | Ham Huck Syndicate / Stogies | 5:55.1616 | 10:34.2243 | 13:07.0422 | 29:36.4223 | 8:33.36 | ||
24th | 3 | Bob ALLAN | BGR | 6:15.4525 | 10:24.6941 | 13:49.3224 | 30:29.4624 | 9:26.40 | ||
25th | 87 | Jason GILLESPIE | Ham Huck Syndicate | 6:10.9223 | 10:42.8345 | 13:57.0425 | 30:50.7925 | 9:47.73 | ||
26th | 32 | Sean CANNING | 6:50.7537 | 9:43.4626 | 14:53.8531 | 31:28.0626 | 10:25.00 | |||
27th | 169 | Gavin MIDDLEMISS | The Billyboabs | 7:03.3140 | 10:18.2939 | 14:19.9827 | 31:41.5827 | 10:38.52 | ||
28th | 121 | Ben JOLLY | NEnduro Racing | 6:35.3934 | 9:27.6324 | 15:40.9437 | 31:43.9628 | 10:40.90 | ||
29th | 88 | Dan GILMORE | Ham Huck Syndicate | 6:17.7126 | 9:55.3429 | 15:36.3336 | 31:49.3829 | 10:46.32 | ||
30th | 132 | Mark LANE | Ham Huck Syndicate | 6:57.6238 | 10:22.8240 | 15:12.9932 | 32:33.4330 | 11:30.37 | ||
31st | 128 | Ben KIRKLAND | strath mb | 8:00.3853 | 9:52.8327 | 14:46.6829 | 32:39.8931 | 11:36.83 | ||
32nd | 98 | Ewan HEMSWORTH | 7:03.3941 | 10:07.5134 | 15:30.0734 | 32:40.9732 | 11:37.91 | |||
33rd | 73 | Rew FERGUSON | Team Caledonian | 7:02.3639 | 10:11.3835 | 15:31.6235 | 32:45.3633 | 11:42.30 | ||
34th | 240 | Shaun CONROY | Pedlars | 6:40.8835 | 10:14.8238 | 15:54.6239 | 32:50.3234 | 11:47.26 | ||
35th | 239 | Shaun IRVINE | Ham Huck Syndicate | 7:21.6248 | 10:45.2047 | 14:53.1430 | 32:59.9635 | 11:56.90 | ||
36th | 178 | Scott MOFFAT | Adventure Scotland | 6:34.2231 | 10:42.0944 | 16:52.3343 | 34:08.6436 | 13:05.58 | ||
37th | 95 | Josh HARNIESS | Team Caledonian | 7:11.0445 | 11:01.1449 | 16:25.6340 | 34:37.8137 | 13:34.75 | ||
38th | 92 | Carl HALL (1) | 8:06.1354 | 10:06.7333 | 16:44.8242 | 34:57.6838 | 13:54.62 | |||
39th | 193 | Declan O'CONNOR | Ham Huck Syndicate | 7:03.4542 | 10:43.6646 | 17:12.8246 | 34:59.9339 | 13:56.87 | ||
40th | 145 | Stuart MACKAY (mas) | Ham Huck Syndicate | 7:43.5749 | 10:26.2942 | 17:03.6545 | 35:13.5140 | 14:10.45 | ||
41st | 253 | Lewis SWIFT | Ham Huck Syndicate / Stogies | 7:10.7644 | 10:03.0730 | 18:25.5251 | 35:39.3541 | 14:36.29 | ||
42nd | 139 | Ryan HIGGINSON | 6:21.8228 | 14:51.7157 | 14:42.1328 | 35:55.6642 | 14:52.60 | |||
43rd | 138 | Ragnar LOCHHEAD | Bogtrotters | 7:53.6750 | 11:19.2350 | 16:54.5944 | 36:07.4943 | 15:04.43 | ||
44th | 17 | Ryan BERG | Launching Loosedogs | 7:18.4547 | 10:58.0248 | 18:10.4349 | 36:26.9044 | 15:23.84 | ||
45th | 213 | Thomas RATTRAY | SCC | 7:53.8451 | 11:54.6251 | 16:43.8641 | 36:32.3245 | 15:29.26 | ||
46th | 293 | Kaspars ZARINOVS | 7:55.6152 | 12:00.1352 | 17:30.7647 | 37:26.5046 | 16:23.44 | |||
47th | 69 | Craig FALCONER (mas) | 6 & Two 4s | 6:34.3432 | 19:15.7561 | 15:42.7038 | 41:32.7947 | 20:29.73 | ||
48th | 256 | Connor TAYLOR (opn) | Evol Lana | 8:54.1257 | 12:49.9355 | 20:16.2952 | 42:00.3448 | 20:57.28 | ||
49th | 136 | Peter LINCOLN | NEnduro Racing | 17:08.1262 | 10:14.6537 | 15:14.5433 | 42:37.3149 | 21:34.25 | ||
50th | 221 | Dan RICHARDSON (sen) | Rother Valley Riders | 8:13.7555 | 16:18.3759 | 18:16.1050 | 42:48.2250 | 21:45.16 | ||
51st | 242 | James SLATER (emtb) | Ham Huck Syndicate | 9:40.2058 | 14:03.0956 | 21:52.1254 | 45:35.4151 | 24:32.35 | ||
52nd | 93 | Jodie Darren HALL | #SoEnduro | 10:20.3060 | 15:20.4558 | 20:36.8853 | 46:17.6352 | 25:14.57 | ||
53rd | 55 | Tom DENNIS | Shandy Bandits | 22:33.2763 | 10:14.5236 | 17:39.4348 | 50:27.2253 | 29:24.16 | ||
54th | 173 | Rob MINNICAN | No Forkin Chance | 10:54.2761 | 17:37.8160 | 24:54.5455 | 53:26.6254 | 32:23.56 | ||
111 | Christopher HUNT (sen) | Evol Lana | 10:04.3631 | 12:41.5417 | DNF | |||||
303 | Jamie TODD | BaseCamp Bikes / Merida | 5:47.0114 | 8:07.546 | DNF | |||||
211 | Oliver RAINE (sen) | 5:57.6117 | 8:30.7411 | DNF | ||||||
267 | Grant WALKER | Team Caledonian | 6:02.8819 | 9:04.3519 | DNF | |||||
113 | Chris HUTCHENS | wideopenmountainbike.com | 4:57.562 | 9:17.5623 | DNF | |||||
223 | Donald RODGERS | BaseCamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey | 5:30.549 | 12:12.3953 | DNF | |||||
25 | Richard BRYAN | 7:08.3043 | 12:14.3754 | DNF | ||||||
44 | Steven CRAIG | 6:35.1233 | DNF | |||||||
48 | Lewis CROWTHER | Ham Huck Syndicate | 8:14.7556 | DNF | ||||||
4 | Scott ALLAN (sen) | Ham Huck Syndicate | 10:07.3359 | DNF |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 265 | Morne VAN NIEKERK | Biltong | 7:34.761 | 10:00.091 | 16:35.951 | 34:10.801 | - | ||
2nd | 285 | Dan WOOD (mas) | Wood plant hire | 7:47.192 | 11:00.382 | 18:19.812 | 37:07.382 | 2:56.58 | ||
3rd | 49 | Steve CUNNINGHAM | North Tyneside Riders | 9:42.623 | 14:30.643 | 21:25.373 | 45:38.633 | 11:27.83 |
Male: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 290 | Edward YEARSLEY | Progression Bikes Racing | 5:41.022 | 8:50.042 | 11:20.832 | 25:51.891 | - | ||
2nd | 233 | Owen SCOTT (exp) | The North Skye Loner | 5:36.351 | 9:03.964 | 11:23.243 | 26:03.552 | 11.66s | ||
3rd | 66 | Keevan EDWARDS | Team Bike Scene | 5:53.243 | 8:54.473 | 11:47.644 | 26:35.353 | 43.46s | ||
4th | 187 | Tom NEEDHAM | 110% Bikes | 6:59.676 | 8:46.511 | 11:01.751 | 26:47.934 | 56.04s | ||
5th | 16 | Angus FRASER | 6:49.345 | 9:08.855 | 11:50.045 | 27:48.235 | 1:56.34 | |||
6th | 57 | James DIGGES LA TOUCHE | 6:12.104 | 9:31.436 | 12:13.546 | 27:57.076 | 2:05.18 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Lewis COWE | I-Cycles | 5:35.262 | 7:51.011 | 10:35.343 | 24:01.611 | - | ||
2nd | 165 | Oliver MCKENNA | Freedom Bikes | 6:45.9329 | 7:58.862 | 9:30.071 | 24:14.862 | 13.25s | ||
3rd | 117 | Brett JACKSON | Ride Bikes / Trek | 5:24.641 | 9:06.0115 | 10:00.222 | 24:30.873 | 29.26s | ||
4th | 226 | Graham RUSHWORTH | RUSHY | 5:51.206 | 8:31.074 | 10:58.185 | 25:20.454 | 1:18.84 | ||
5th | 140 | Ross LORIMER | Mcboab racing | 5:47.775 | 8:28.113 | 11:36.269 | 25:52.145 | 1:50.53 | ||
6th | 234 | Gary SCOTT | Black Salami | 6:08.4515 | 8:50.677 | 10:59.296 | 25:58.416 | 1:56.80 | ||
7th | 5 | John ANDERSON (scot) | The Billyboabs | 6:02.1611 | 9:29.1722 | 10:50.874 | 26:22.207 | 2:20.59 | ||
8th | 36 | Alistair CLARK | Rudder Party Cartel | 6:00.9010 | 8:55.0810 | 11:29.708 | 26:25.688 | 2:24.07 | ||
9th | 141 | Craig MACDONALD | Melloworks RSD BikeRemedy | 5:43.134 | 8:46.846 | 12:03.7212 | 26:33.699 | 2:32.08 | ||
10th | 247 | Chris STEWART | Team Length | 6:24.5719 | 8:37.425 | 11:57.7510 | 26:59.7410 | 2:58.13 | ||
11th | 294 | Stewart MCNEE | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 5:56.968 | 9:08.0416 | 11:59.4611 | 27:04.4611 | 3:02.85 | ||
12th | 262 | Steven TONGE (mas) | Black Salami | 6:05.5713 | 8:55.9711 | 12:18.2514 | 27:19.7912 | 3:18.18 | ||
13th | 46 | Adam CRAWSHAW | RAD Bike Shack | 5:54.247 | 8:53.089 | 12:33.8717 | 27:21.1913 | 3:19.58 | ||
14th | 195 | Blaz OCHMAN | Rough Rider | 6:34.5822 | 9:09.4017 | 12:25.1616 | 28:09.1414 | 4:07.53 | ||
15th | 266 | Max VASILYEV | Thunder Horse | 6:21.9518 | 9:04.8614 | 12:54.0120 | 28:20.8215 | 4:19.21 | ||
16th | 125 | Sam KENNEDY | 6:35.6523 | 9:43.8028 | 12:13.8913 | 28:33.3416 | 4:31.73 | |||
17th | 216 | Peter REID | Black Salami | 6:45.7928 | 9:33.6825 | 12:35.1318 | 28:54.6017 | 4:52.99 | ||
18th | 284 | James WOOD (mas) | Team S.L.U.T. | 6:30.8621 | 9:36.7926 | 12:47.7019 | 28:55.3518 | 4:53.74 | ||
19th | 295 | Graeme MCNEE | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 6:07.7714 | 9:00.2312 | 13:53.3327 | 29:01.3319 | 4:59.72 | ||
20th | 271 | Donald WATSON | Adventure Scotland Team | 6:26.5120 | 9:00.3713 | 13:42.9125 | 29:09.7920 | 5:08.18 | ||
21st | 241 | Thomas SINCLAIR | Tattie Heeds | 6:37.1725 | 9:44.3129 | 12:57.4221 | 29:18.9021 | 5:17.29 | ||
22nd | 74 | Andrew FIELDING | Bike Park Dent | 7:12.0842 | 9:18.9518 | 13:26.3223 | 29:57.3522 | 5:55.74 | ||
23rd | 11 | Paul BARNES (mas) | TNR | 7:19.5743 | 9:19.3919 | 13:52.6826 | 30:31.6423 | 6:30.03 | ||
24th | 297 | Gus CAIRNS | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 6:36.2624 | 10:22.9739 | 13:54.1328 | 30:53.3624 | 6:51.75 | ||
25th | 287 | Simon WRAGG | Ham Huck Syndicate | 6:57.9734 | 10:15.4035 | 13:41.1524 | 30:54.5225 | 6:52.91 | ||
26th | 119 | Daniel JOHNSON (mas1) | 5:41.353 | 14:19.4278 | 11:00.497 | 31:01.2626 | 6:59.65 | |||
27th | 291 | Ross YOUNG | Yng.Lab | 6:51.3831 | 9:30.2123 | 14:43.6832 | 31:05.2727 | 7:03.66 | ||
28th | 6 | Richard ANDREWS | Yeh | 6:50.3430 | 10:00.8731 | 14:32.6130 | 31:23.8228 | 7:22.21 | ||
29th | 200 | James PACEY | HG2 | 6:40.8727 | 9:26.5420 | 15:30.6837 | 31:38.0929 | 7:36.48 | ||
30th | 181 | Lee MORRISON | Thunder Horse Cartel | 7:36.6451 | 10:08.4534 | 14:30.3029 | 32:15.3930 | 8:13.78 | ||
31st | 22 | Alex BROWN (mas2) | Island Monkeys | 7:08.4340 | 9:27.3321 | 15:40.2939 | 32:16.0531 | 8:14.44 | ||
32nd | 1 | Kris AITCHISON | TTT | 7:09.3141 | 10:24.9440 | 14:42.8231 | 32:17.0732 | 8:15.46 | ||
33rd | 214 | David RATTRAY PATERSON | SCC | 6:05.3812 | 13:56.2475 | 12:20.1415 | 32:21.7633 | 8:20.15 | ||
34th | 127 | Fraser KINGSCOTT | Rough Rider | 7:05.0137 | 10:18.4636 | 15:16.9435 | 32:40.4134 | 8:38.80 | ||
35th | 14 | Ben BATHGATE | Wet Riders | 7:23.8946 | 10:38.7143 | 15:07.4733 | 33:10.0735 | 9:08.46 | ||
36th | 251 | Lee SUMMERS (mas) | Team RSD I Have the Best Girlfriend Ever | 5:59.379 | 8:52.458 | 18:20.7159 | 33:12.5336 | 9:10.92 | ||
37th | 124 | Joe KENNEDY | Two Idiots | 7:26.2847 | 10:21.0538 | 15:34.8338 | 33:22.1637 | 9:20.55 | ||
38th | 97 | John HAYES (2) | Wye Valley Warriors | 6:37.7326 | 10:40.8944 | 16:07.0044 | 33:25.6238 | 9:24.01 | ||
39th | 109 | Rupert HOYLAND | Shandy Bandits | 7:26.5348 | 10:05.7632 | 15:58.3843 | 33:30.6739 | 9:29.06 | ||
40th | 167 | Richard MEERS | Cheaper Than A Horse | 8:14.6465 | 10:59.0649 | 15:11.7934 | 34:25.4940 | 10:23.88 | ||
41st | 52 | Graham DAVIES | Team Poocho | 7:37.3052 | 11:00.0650 | 15:53.2241 | 34:30.5841 | 10:28.97 | ||
42nd | 155 | Douglas MARTIN | bat fastards | 7:04.4336 | 11:39.6662 | 15:52.5740 | 34:36.6642 | 10:35.05 | ||
43rd | 225 | Martin ROUGH | Team S.L.U.T. | 7:20.1144 | 10:51.8646 | 16:53.8948 | 35:05.8643 | 11:04.25 | ||
44th | 147 | John MACLEAN | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 7:20.9745 | 10:26.6041 | 17:36.3253 | 35:23.8944 | 11:22.28 | ||
45th | 61 | Andrew DOIG | SCC | 6:54.6033 | 11:21.3655 | 17:20.0951 | 35:36.0545 | 11:34.44 | ||
46th | 80 | Jez FOUNDE | Peddlers | 7:39.9753 | 11:08.5052 | 16:53.0847 | 35:41.5546 | 11:39.94 | ||
47th | 85 | Lee GIBSON | Send IT... | 8:09.7561 | 11:10.0153 | 16:46.2246 | 36:05.9847 | 12:04.37 | ||
48th | 215 | Craig REES | Kamikaze Craig | 7:55.0055 | 11:17.6054 | 17:06.2649 | 36:18.8648 | 12:17.25 | ||
49th | 283 | David WINCHESTER | I.I.U | 7:30.1949 | 11:41.8563 | 17:14.0350 | 36:26.0749 | 12:24.46 | ||
50th | 174 | Jon MITCHELL (mas) | RSD | 7:02.2535 | 11:23.9756 | 18:07.8358 | 36:34.0550 | 12:32.44 | ||
51st | 208 | Kevin PITKEATHLY | bat fastards | 8:08.5560 | 11:01.9651 | 17:32.8652 | 36:43.3751 | 12:41.76 | ||
52nd | 70 | Andrew FAYLE | Island Monkeys | 8:19.6466 | 10:48.7445 | 17:45.5455 | 36:53.9252 | 12:52.31 | ||
53rd | 207 | Neil PHILLIPS (vet) | Team Bike Scene | 7:48.1654 | 11:28.4958 | 18:21.0060 | 37:37.6553 | 13:36.04 | ||
54th | 153 | Matthew MARDULA | Hollywood | 8:07.2259 | 11:57.2065 | 17:56.5656 | 38:00.9854 | 13:59.37 | ||
55th | 137 | Peter LINDSAY | Ham Huck Syndicate | 8:34.4670 | 10:58.4848 | 18:37.7462 | 38:10.6855 | 14:09.07 | ||
56th | 129 | James KITCHEN (mas) | Local Boy | 7:57.0656 | 11:34.6860 | 18:53.5265 | 38:25.2656 | 14:23.65 | ||
57th | 54 | Chris DELLER | Cmd | 8:14.2364 | 11:46.1864 | 18:47.3164 | 38:47.7257 | 14:46.11 | ||
58th | 232 | Andy SCHOFIELD | RAD Bike Shack | 11:49.3483 | 14:08.1777 | 13:03.7322 | 39:01.2458 | 14:59.63 | ||
59th | 205 | Mark PETRIE | 8:04.7558 | 11:29.8159 | 19:36.8669 | 39:11.4259 | 15:09.81 | |||
60th | 278 | Oliver WHITE (vet) | Which Wau | 8:11.6563 | 10:57.7047 | 20:05.5172 | 39:14.8660 | 15:13.25 | ||
61st | 260 | Richard TOMBLING | Eston rollers | 8:55.5671 | 12:37.0271 | 18:05.0757 | 39:37.6561 | 15:36.04 | ||
62nd | 68 | Paul ELLIFF | Big Mountain Bikes | 8:10.0562 | 11:38.2661 | 19:55.6470 | 39:43.9562 | 15:42.34 | ||
63rd | 20 | Daniel BOFFEY | Laurel N Hardy | 8:27.7268 | 12:16.1370 | 19:06.4566 | 39:50.3063 | 15:48.69 | ||
64th | 209 | Greg PURDIE | #UDH | 9:13.5174 | 12:08.9268 | 18:39.7563 | 40:02.1864 | 16:00.57 | ||
65th | 218 | Mathew RENNISON | Team Mat | 6:53.1732 | 9:41.7627 | 24:56.1476 | 41:31.0765 | 17:29.46 | ||
66th | 45 | Ross CRANSTON | Cre8ive Joinery | 9:40.0976 | 12:42.7172 | 19:24.0867 | 41:46.8866 | 17:45.27 | ||
67th | 231 | Nick SAFFER (vet) | Team with No Name | 9:07.6972 | 13:05.3273 | 19:58.0571 | 42:11.0667 | 18:09.45 | ||
68th | 255 | Chris TAYLER | Team Christoph | 17:17.9387 | 9:53.1530 | 16:20.7745 | 43:31.8568 | 19:30.24 | ||
69th | 51 | Euan DAVIDSON | Awesome Super Great Epic Team | 15:34.3186 | 10:20.2737 | 17:38.7254 | 43:33.3069 | 19:31.69 | ||
70th | 259 | Matthew THOMAS (mas) | IIU | 9:34.1775 | 14:01.7576 | 20:55.1173 | 44:31.0370 | 20:29.42 | ||
71st | 39 | Seb COLLINS | Wet Riders | 6:15.6717 | 10:06.4033 | 28:17.8878 | 44:39.9571 | 20:38.34 | ||
72nd | 76 | Andrew FINLAYSON (1) | Rad Racing | 18:55.3788 | 10:32.1742 | 15:27.6136 | 44:55.1572 | 20:53.54 | ||
73rd | 191 | Ross NOWSON | Which Wau | 9:52.8677 | 14:23.3579 | 21:04.8374 | 45:21.0473 | 21:19.43 | ||
74th | 43 | Lee COWEN (vet) | Team IIU | 9:13.2573 | 19:15.3685 | 19:36.1168 | 48:04.7274 | 24:03.11 | ||
75th | 154 | Andy MARSH (vet2) | Marshy | 9:57.6478 | 14:44.3780 | 23:30.9275 | 48:12.9375 | 24:11.32 | ||
76th | 244 | Michael STEVENSON (mas) | Laurel N Hardy | 11:05.1982 | 14:45.6281 | 26:58.7277 | 52:49.5376 | 28:47.92 | ||
77th | 204 | Daniel PEREIRA | Adventure Scotland | 8:30.3669 | 32:10.8587 | 15:56.6842 | 56:37.8977 | 32:36.28 | ||
286 | Martin REID (mas) | bat fastards | 12:05.0866 | 18:33.7361 | DNF | |||||
171 | Andrew MILLIGAN | Adventure Group Scotland | 6:12.6416 | 9:30.5124 | DNF | |||||
219 | James RENTOUL | G.u.r.u. | 7:08.2139 | 11:24.6557 | DNF | |||||
115 | Dan INGRAM (mas) | #UDH | 7:33.6450 | 12:06.4967 | DNF | |||||
261 | Michael TOMBLING | Eston rollers | 7:05.4438 | 12:10.3769 | DNF | |||||
99 | Andrew HESSEY | #UDH | 8:03.0457 | 13:25.9574 | DNF | |||||
257 | Peter TAYLOR (mas1) | Eston rollers | 10:27.7179 | 15:04.3682 | DNF | |||||
237 | Paul SHELDON | Never Ready Racing | 10:54.8881 | 18:16.0983 | DNF | |||||
28 | Ryan BYRNE (mas) | Flaming Wings | 13:27.6585 | 18:29.4784 | DNF | |||||
126 | Mike KING (mas) | No Fuss Team | 12:04.3784 | 20:21.3986 | DNF | |||||
53 | Jason DAVIES (vet) | Ham Huck Syndicate | 10:50.4880 | 36:04.5488 | DNF | |||||
62 | Jeff DORAN | NEnduro Racing | 8:24.8967 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Steve MELVILLE | Gravitate | 6:14.939 | 8:40.831 | 11:38.861 | 26:34.621 | - | ||
2nd | 210 | Duncan PYE | The Pye Man | 5:54.431 | 8:41.742 | 12:02.763 | 26:38.932 | 4.31s | ||
3rd | 91 | Aaron GRAY | Muckmedden | 6:21.4512 | 9:10.669 | 11:55.352 | 27:27.463 | 52.84s | ||
4th | 38 | Richard COLLETT | Hollywood | 6:04.123 | 9:00.605 | 12:59.2210 | 28:03.944 | 1:29.32 | ||
5th | 273 | Murray WATSON | Mike's Bikes Aviemore | 6:30.0715 | 9:03.596 | 12:35.684 | 28:09.345 | 1:34.72 | ||
6th | 86 | Dan GIBSON (vet) | 6:19.1510 | 9:10.238 | 12:45.257 | 28:14.636 | 1:40.01 | |||
7th | 299 | Stevie BULLOCH | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 6:20.6111 | 9:39.9317 | 12:52.068 | 28:52.607 | 2:17.98 | ||
8th | 29 | Jamie CAFFREY | Thunder Horse Cartel | 6:09.735 | 9:29.7014 | 13:32.4915 | 29:11.928 | 2:37.30 | ||
9th | 34 | Juan CHRISTEN | La Fuga Fango | 6:44.5719 | 9:31.6615 | 12:58.279 | 29:14.509 | 2:39.88 | ||
10th | 27 | Anthony BURRELL | Hollywood | 6:09.956 | 9:21.2911 | 13:47.7217 | 29:18.9610 | 2:44.34 | ||
11th | 275 | Drew WEIR | DWeirthechamps | 6:23.3213 | 9:25.4213 | 13:31.3414 | 29:20.0811 | 2:45.46 | ||
12th | 123 | Peter KELL | NEnduro Racing | 6:58.4928 | 9:09.677 | 13:19.1611 | 29:27.3212 | 2:52.70 | ||
13th | 201 | Richard PARKER (gvet) | 110% Bikes | 6:46.4720 | 9:35.0016 | 13:29.2313 | 29:50.7013 | 3:16.08 | ||
14th | 150 | Andrew MACPHERSON | Feelin Supersonic | 6:41.1318 | 9:46.7418 | 13:23.5212 | 29:51.3914 | 3:16.77 | ||
15th | 158 | Chris MCCANN | Team McCann | 6:02.372 | 11:11.0740 | 12:40.396 | 29:53.8315 | 3:19.21 | ||
16th | 252 | Jonathan SUNTER | Leyburn Bikes | 6:55.0025 | 9:46.7819 | 13:40.4616 | 30:22.2416 | 3:47.62 | ||
17th | 120 | Mark JOHNSON (vet1) | Team Bike Scene | 6:52.1923 | 8:52.024 | 15:18.8020 | 31:03.0117 | 4:28.39 | ||
18th | 272 | Daniel WATSON (vet) | Dark 1 | 6:53.8524 | 9:23.3412 | 15:26.5122 | 31:43.7018 | 5:09.08 | ||
19th | 302 | Tomhas CORFIELD | Surf an Turf | 7:15.8338 | 10:05.5922 | 14:26.5018 | 31:47.9219 | 5:13.30 | ||
20th | 160 | Barry MCCORMACK | Mcboab racing | 6:25.1914 | 10:08.7924 | 15:19.9521 | 31:53.9320 | 5:19.31 | ||
21st | 110 | Chris HUFTON | Bike Park Dent | 6:56.1926 | 10:01.7821 | 15:06.1819 | 32:04.1521 | 5:29.53 | ||
22nd | 151 | Euan MACRAE | Man Mans | 6:50.7622 | 10:24.8430 | 15:49.2125 | 33:04.8122 | 6:30.19 | ||
23rd | 175 | Jason MITCHELL | Team Caledonian | 6:59.6030 | 9:19.6610 | 16:59.7537 | 33:19.0123 | 6:44.39 | ||
24th | 298 | Ross GAULT | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 6:39.4117 | 10:06.1823 | 16:45.4734 | 33:31.0624 | 6:56.44 | ||
25th | 254 | Mark SWINNEY | Mike's Bikes Aviemore | 7:19.2540 | 10:50.6937 | 15:29.0223 | 33:38.9625 | 7:04.34 | ||
26th | 131 | Russell LAMBERTY | The Train Drivers Better | 6:59.8831 | 10:26.7531 | 16:23.4829 | 33:50.1126 | 7:15.49 | ||
27th | 102 | Kenneth HILLOCK | NoName | 7:03.9332 | 10:26.7732 | 16:24.7330 | 33:55.4327 | 7:20.81 | ||
28th | 118 | Ben JAGGARD-SMITH | Island Monkeys | 7:04.2833 | 10:23.8727 | 16:28.7432 | 33:56.8928 | 7:22.27 | ||
29th | 108 | David HOUSTON (vet) | #UDH | 6:56.6427 | 10:14.5825 | 17:04.4638 | 34:15.6829 | 7:41.06 | ||
30th | 35 | Alan CHRISTIE (gvet) | Wheres Benno? | 7:05.2534 | 9:49.6920 | 17:23.1040 | 34:18.0430 | 7:43.42 | ||
31st | 176 | Gregor MITCHELL | Adventure Scotland | 7:23.2642 | 10:42.1536 | 16:26.4331 | 34:31.8431 | 7:57.22 | ||
32nd | 9 | Mike ASHCROFT | Gnarly Dudes | 7:17.9739 | 11:07.3139 | 16:22.7228 | 34:48.0032 | 8:13.38 | ||
33rd | 296 | Allan CAMERON (vet) | Cowal Mountain Bike Club | 8:20.1153 | 10:15.0326 | 16:18.6727 | 34:53.8133 | 8:19.19 | ||
34th | 81 | Steve FRANCIS | beach boys | 7:25.2543 | 10:23.9728 | 17:13.3239 | 35:02.5434 | 8:27.92 | ||
35th | 146 | Steve MACKENZIE | Real World Riding | 7:50.6948 | 10:27.9833 | 16:48.0335 | 35:06.7035 | 8:32.08 | ||
36th | 19 | Neil BIRNIE | Ham Huck Syndicate | 6:13.998 | 11:03.9438 | 18:17.3547 | 35:35.2836 | 9:00.66 | ||
37th | 184 | Philip MULCASTER (vet) | Thunder Horse | 7:06.2435 | 10:24.7929 | 18:15.2546 | 35:46.2837 | 9:11.66 | ||
38th | 96 | Mark HARVEY (gvet) | HarvCore OTB | 7:59.2749 | 11:46.6946 | 16:43.0733 | 36:29.0338 | 9:54.41 | ||
39th | 199 | Rob OXLEY | Hollywood | 7:47.4347 | 10:32.7135 | 18:13.2544 | 36:33.3939 | 9:58.77 | ||
40th | 194 | Daniel O'SHEA | Gnarly Dudes | 8:08.9950 | 12:04.6847 | 16:58.7936 | 37:12.4640 | 10:37.84 | ||
41st | 21 | Bobby BOYD | Peddlers | 6:58.5129 | 12:20.2248 | 18:11.2442 | 37:29.9741 | 10:55.35 | ||
42nd | 196 | Ronnie O'HARA | Adventure Scotland | 8:15.2851 | 11:18.5842 | 18:01.2241 | 37:35.0842 | 11:00.46 | ||
43rd | 269 | Stevie WALKER | How did we get HERE?? | 8:35.5055 | 11:29.9943 | 18:18.4548 | 38:23.9443 | 11:49.32 | ||
44th | 112 | Neil HUNTER | Team Bandit | 9:02.0659 | 11:17.8341 | 18:14.2945 | 38:34.1844 | 11:59.56 | ||
45th | 107 | Chris HORN | Boombasticspastic | 7:12.2636 | 11:46.4444 | 19:50.0452 | 38:48.7445 | 12:14.12 | ||
46th | 26 | David BURGESS | North Tyneside Riders | 8:58.2056 | 12:33.9749 | 18:22.4749 | 39:54.6446 | 13:20.02 | ||
47th | 170 | Bob MILLAR | Looking Pro? Going Slow | 8:58.5657 | 11:46.5245 | 19:18.2751 | 40:03.3547 | 13:28.73 | ||
48th | 305 | Chris PECKHAM | Hardies Bikes | 9:20.4062 | 12:50.9651 | 19:54.0953 | 42:05.4548 | 15:30.83 | ||
49th | 23 | Gordon BROWN | How did we get HERE?? | 9:00.6358 | 12:36.1250 | 21:45.0658 | 43:21.8149 | 16:47.19 | ||
50th | 197 | Philip ORME | Glenbrook | 9:33.4663 | 13:52.1855 | 20:19.6955 | 43:45.3350 | 17:10.71 | ||
51st | 67 | Michael EDWARDS (gvet) | Rother Valley Riders | 8:27.9154 | 15:28.2856 | 19:59.4054 | 43:55.5951 | 17:20.97 | ||
52nd | 10 | Pete BALL | Wye Valley Warriors | 9:41.6165 | 13:25.8352 | 21:27.9357 | 44:35.3752 | 18:00.75 | ||
53rd | 90 | John GRANT (vet) | Tumble Down | 6:34.1516 | 20:04.5259 | 18:38.5950 | 45:17.2653 | 18:42.64 | ||
54th | 94 | Richard HALLETT (vet) | Two Idiots | 9:08.6860 | 13:29.0953 | 23:55.7759 | 46:33.5454 | 19:58.92 | ||
55th | 157 | Scott MCDIARMID | MBL Racing | 10:19.3666 | 16:08.8957 | 24:18.5160 | 50:46.7655 | 24:12.14 | ||
56th | 84 | Roger GARDNER | Ozzy riders | 7:12.9537 | 26:14.0761 | 18:12.1443 | 51:39.1656 | 25:04.54 | ||
57th | 33 | Jools CHESTERS | Mechanised | 9:13.6161 | 24:06.4360 | 21:13.2056 | 54:33.2457 | 27:58.62 | ||
58th | 60 | Leino DOHERTY | 14:20.9368 | 19:09.9358 | 26:15.3961 | 59:46.2558 | 33:11.63 | |||
59th | 249 | Andy STILES | 110% Bikes | 6:49.9721 | 38:52.7963 | 15:33.8824 | 1h01:16.6459 | 34:42.02 | ||
149 | Mark MACLEOD | Foul Beast | 7:29.3445 | 12:39.335 | DNF | |||||
288 | Keith WRIGHT | BikinBanterRacin | 7:25.6444 | 16:16.7226 | DNF | |||||
185 | Michael MULDOON | Felldoon Racing | 6:11.147 | 8:49.753 | DNF | |||||
114 | Mark HYSLOP | Big M | 7:41.5746 | 10:29.7934 | DNF | |||||
15 | Mark BEARD | Flaming Wings | 10:46.9267 | 13:48.5654 | DNF | |||||
134 | Eamo LAWLESS | Never Ready Racing | 8:15.6852 | 26:52.6062 | DNF | |||||
188 | Stephen NEWLAND | #Flatownornowt?? | 6:06.834 | DNF | ||||||
101 | Stuart HIBBERT | FalconLogistics | 7:21.9141 | DNF | ||||||
7 | Darren ARGYLE | RazzerDaz | 9:37.0364 | DNF | ||||||
77 | Barry FLEMING | Dafukhavadun | 30:52.8669 | DNF | ||||||
189 | Luke NICOL | Anguston MTB | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Mark DOUGHTY | Trailhead Thailand | 5:57.501 | 8:59.261 | 13:02.931 | 27:59.691 | - | ||
2nd | 190 | Alistair NICOLSON | The Nic | 6:28.943 | 10:04.643 | 13:28.632 | 30:02.212 | 2:02.52 | ||
3rd | 220 | Stephen RICHARDS | #SupportOurParas | 6:45.234 | 10:46.6311 | 14:24.543 | 31:56.403 | 3:56.71 | ||
4th | 122 | Lewis JONES (gvet) | Ryan's Bike Surgery | 6:54.445 | 10:26.196 | 14:39.674 | 32:00.304 | 4:00.61 | ||
5th | 229 | Kevin RYAN | Gym Elite | 7:01.757 | 10:16.694 | 14:56.655 | 32:15.095 | 4:15.40 | ||
6th | 142 | John MACDONALD (gvet1) | JMacD | 6:15.602 | 9:59.672 | 16:17.518 | 32:32.786 | 4:33.09 | ||
7th | 250 | Nigel STYRING | RVR | 7:35.4812 | 10:32.958 | 15:15.296 | 33:23.727 | 5:24.03 | ||
8th | 78 | Murray FLETT | Gnarly Dudes | 7:34.0311 | 10:38.6810 | 15:52.017 | 34:04.728 | 6:05.03 | ||
9th | 289 | Ian WRIGLEY | 7:24.7910 | 10:24.585 | 16:29.8911 | 34:19.269 | 6:19.57 | |||
10th | 235 | Michael SCOTT (gvet2) | Awesome Super Great Epic Team | 7:00.236 | 10:30.897 | 17:24.8517 | 34:55.9710 | 6:56.28 | ||
11th | 212 | Brian RAMSAY | Rambo Racing | 8:44.2719 | 10:35.749 | 16:27.5810 | 35:47.5911 | 7:47.90 | ||
12th | 248 | Kenny STEWART (1) | #UDH | 7:20.359 | 11:26.6314 | 17:02.2015 | 35:49.1812 | 7:49.49 | ||
13th | 292 | Neil YOUNG (svet) | For-D | 7:16.038 | 10:57.2612 | 17:57.3118 | 36:10.6013 | 8:10.91 | ||
14th | 30 | Kenneth CALDWELL | Balloch Bikers | 8:14.0716 | 11:05.7913 | 16:51.2913 | 36:11.1514 | 8:11.46 | ||
15th | 105 | Ian HOLDEN | Perth City Cycles | 7:43.7414 | 11:56.0219 | 16:56.3914 | 36:36.1515 | 8:36.46 | ||
16th | 116 | Duncan JACK | Adventure Scotland | 9:11.4123 | 11:54.0918 | 17:12.2216 | 38:17.7216 | 10:18.03 | ||
17th | 65 | Jack DOYLE | Jack Doyle | 8:17.5817 | 12:06.1422 | 18:06.0819 | 38:29.8017 | 10:30.11 | ||
18th | 222 | Angus ROBINSON (gvet) | Gnarly Dudes | 8:02.7015 | 11:39.4916 | 18:57.7820 | 38:39.9718 | 10:40.28 | ||
19th | 148 | Al MACLELLAN | oldman enduro | 8:32.3618 | 11:28.6215 | 19:49.9822 | 39:50.9619 | 11:51.27 | ||
20th | 133 | Kenny LANNON | Gnarly Dudes | 8:47.8420 | 11:58.1321 | 19:31.7021 | 40:17.6720 | 12:17.98 | ||
21st | 152 | Richard MANN | North East Smashers | 7:43.3413 | 19:30.8925 | 16:20.079 | 43:34.3021 | 15:34.61 | ||
22nd | 192 | Simon CLAYTON | Ozzy riders | 14:58.5527 | 11:57.4220 | 16:50.2312 | 43:46.2022 | 15:46.51 | ||
23rd | 24 | Peter BROWN (gvet1) | Anguston MTB | 11:39.1825 | 26:34.3126 | 23:36.4823 | 1h01:49.9723 | 33:50.28 | ||
186 | Iain MURRAY | Milbrae | 12:40.0626 | 29:54.4224 | DNF | |||||
13 | Guy BATCHELOR | Murthly Cycle Club | 8:48.5121 | 11:43.1917 | DNF | |||||
50 | Brendan DAVEY | oldman enduro | 10:34.7924 | 12:16.9823 | DNF | |||||
31 | Ian CAMPBELL (gvet1) | Murthly CC | 9:08.4022 | 13:55.4124 | DNF |
Female: 22-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Nicki MOORE | Rideit BTR | 7:01.282 | 9:56.151 | 13:39.653 | 30:37.081 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Nicola FELL | Felldoon Racing | 7:23.123 | 10:31.293 | 14:40.934 | 32:35.342 | 1:58.26 | ||
3rd | 306 | Roslynn NEWMAN | Female Riders RT | 11:07.126 | 10:04.492 | 12:01.611 | 33:13.223 | 2:36.14 | ||
4th | 217 | Jenni RENNIE | Army Cycling | 7:40.594 | 10:35.714 | 17:06.725 | 35:23.024 | 4:45.94 | ||
5th | 63 | Claire DORRIAN | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 12:14.937 | 16:47.595 | 22:30.857 | 51:33.375 | 20:56.29 | ||
6th | 103 | Cat HIRST | Cat(astrophe) | 9:07.655 | 25:38.257 | 18:40.896 | 53:26.796 | 22:49.71 | ||
304 | Fiona BEATTIE | Nevis Cycles | 6:18.141 | 12:44.392 | DNF | |||||
100 | Sam HEWITT | Withington Cycles | 12:25.898 | 19:52.186 | DNF |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 177 | Claire MITCHELL | Dreigiau Eryri | 8:14.592 | 11:12.361 | 17:58.862 | 37:25.811 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Julia FERGUSON | 8:19.193 | 12:02.532 | 17:22.391 | 37:44.112 | 18.30s | |||
3rd | 270 | Donna WARING | NIER | 8:48.555 | 12:04.883 | 18:03.973 | 38:57.403 | 1:31.59 | ||
4th | 276 | Margaret WEIR | MWeirthechamps | 8:01.001 | 12:58.085 | 18:56.136 | 39:55.214 | 2:29.40 | ||
5th | 159 | Eva MCCARTNEY | Dreigiau Eryri | 8:47.884 | 12:25.584 | 18:54.435 | 40:07.895 | 2:42.08 | ||
6th | 130 | Emma KNOWLES | Peddlers | 9:38.377 | 13:18.496 | 18:51.674 | 41:48.536 | 4:22.72 | ||
7th | 8 | Cheryl ARNOLD | Chipmunk | 10:40.309 | 13:20.537 | 20:12.788 | 44:13.617 | 6:47.80 | ||
8th | 279 | Louise WHITEHEAD | Gnarly Dudes | 9:31.066 | 13:46.378 | 21:03.839 | 44:21.268 | 6:55.45 | ||
9th | 182 | Julie MORRISSEY | Eric Adventures | 10:06.778 | 14:37.8810 | 21:16.4610 | 46:01.119 | 8:35.30 | ||
10th | 58 | Susan DIGGES LA TOUCHE | Team DLT | 13:06.9511 | 13:47.829 | 19:53.197 | 46:47.9610 | 9:22.15 | ||
11th | 2 | Claire AITCHISON | Mudflaps | 12:01.8410 | 17:26.6911 | 26:09.7311 | 55:38.2611 | 18:12.45 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified