2018 Island Cup, DH round 1 at Cumberland, Vancouver

view_listResults (110)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=135535

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

26 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaAgeSponsorsStage 1Diff
bookmark1314Jake INNES Victoria, BC20Dunbar Cycles1:58.01-
bookmark2317Kendall MCLEAN Victoria, BC18Kovarik Racing1:59.521.5s
bookmark3397Nicholas COURT 2:04.336.3s
 4316Josh DZIWENKA Victoria, BC192:05.047.0s
 5304August NESBITT Victoria, BC18Hink Apparel2:06.258.2s
 6325Ty BOURASSA Powell River, BC232:07.969.9s
 7326Vincent BOUWSEMA Nanaimo, BC282:09.5711.5s
 8307Chad HENDREN Comox, BC47Gravity MTB2:10.1812.1s
 9313Grant LESTOCK-KAY Duncan, BC242:10.4912.4s
 10324Trevor ATTRIDGE Victoria, BC21Oak Bay Bikes Westshore2:12.61014.6s
 11305Brandon JOHNSON Cumberland, BC23graviti driven / Intense2:13.41115.4s
 12306Bryan DICKSON Comox, BC212:13.91215.9s
 13323Simon TELLIER Victoria, BC20Pro City Racing2:14.11316.1s
 14315Jayden GISBORNE Ladysmith, BC25Cowichan Cycles / Santa Cruz2:14.41416.4s
 15303Alexandre POPY Comox, BC272:15.51517.5s
 16308Chris BENNETT Duncan, BC22Cowichan Cycles2:16.01618.0s
 17396Liam MORGAN 2:16.51718.5s
 18302Alex MATTHEW Delta, BC302:16.71818.7s
 19309Colin FILLITER Campbell River32Suavair2:17.21919.2s
 20311Cory GILLARD Oyster River33Mountain City Cycle2:27.12029.1s
 21322Riley VARKONJA Cumberland, BC21The Canada Government2:27.52129.5s
 22312Dylan VARKONJA Cumberland, BC25Mountain Tech Consultants2:32.82234.8s
 23321Peter SHAW Duncan, BC38Easthom Electric2:33.72335.7s
 24318Kevan SHALER Duncan50Cowichan Cycles2:34.82436.8s
 25310Cory FAULCONER De Ville, BC262:39.82541.8s
 319Mark MATTHEWS (exp) North Saanich, BC31Marin BikesDNS

Intermediate men  dialpad View finish spread

43 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaAgeSponsorsStage 1Diff
bookmark1218Ian LEHTON Courtenay, BC15Trail Bicycles2:10.71-
bookmark2209Desmond BALLY Fanny Bay, BC17Evelyn Bally2:16.325.6s
bookmark3296Mike STEWART Squamish, BC422:16.535.8s
 4204Connor HALLAS Sooke, BC15Sooke Mtn Cycle, Nolan Riding Pro City2:18.247.5s
 5228Morgan DENO Nanaimo, BC332:18.858.1s
 6205Connor NETTLETON Comox, BC15Gravity MTB Development Team2:19.368.6s
 7212Elijah BARRON Cobble Hill, BC14Cowichan Cycles2:20.079.3s
 8235Spencer HARTLAND Comox, BC18Mountain City Cycles2:20.289.5s
 9241Xylus MARTIN Victoria, BC13Nolan Riding Pro City Racing2:20.7910.0s
 10203Cole STINSON Black Creek, BC14Gravity MTB, Mountain City Cycle2:21.31010.6s
 11237Trevor KAETLER Courtenay, BC182:23.01112.3s
 12215Evan LEITCH Campbell River, BC15Trail Bicycles2:23.31212.6s
 13227Mike LAMPMAN Woodstock, ON30Laniakea2:24.51313.8s
 14225Kyle MITCHELL Powell River, BC14Powell River Cycling Association2:24.91414.2s
 15206Corey MILNE Nanaimo, BC302:25.81515.1s
 16238Trevor MCMILLAN Comox, BC182:27.31616.6s
 17220John KANAVAROS Richmond, BC28My Bosses Wife2:27.91717.2s
 18224Kurtis STOCKAND Cumberland, BC222:28.31817.6s
 19216Felix RAUH Courtenay, BC172:29.01918.3s
 20217Henry SHERRY Victoria, BC13Nolan Riding Pro City Racing2:31.52020.8s
 21202Calum BARR Courtenay, BC15Gravity MTB / Ian Lehton2:31.82121.1s
 22207Dennis SHARPE Nanaimo, BC372:34.42223.7s
 23295Unknown RIDER (M) 2:34.92324.2s
 24222Kade GEORGE Victoria, BC14Nolan Riding / Trek Pro City Racing2:35.72425.0s
 25213Emlyn PACHOLUK Duncan, BC16Cycle therapy racing2:36.12525.4s
 26208Derek VAN LINGEN Golden BC302:36.42625.7s
 27226Logan MCMULLEN Comox, BC172:36.62725.9s
 28214Ethan TROTTER Comox, BC162:40.62829.9s
 29234Spencer BRAWN Nanaimo, BC37VISA2:40.72930.0s
 30210Devin STOWE Courtenay, BC16Lake Trail Bikes2:41.23030.5s
 31240Tye ROBINSON Duncan, BC172:42.63131.9s
 32294Unknown RIDER (M) 2:42.73232.0s
 32239Ty HAUGAN Fort St. John, BC142:42.73232.0s
 34230Remi BASTARD Victoria, BC292:44.53433.8s
 35211Dylan CRAIG Powell River, BC172:46.33535.6s
 36231Owen STEVENS Comox20Brian Mclean2:52.13641.4s
 37223Kaleb HENNICKE Courtenay, BC192:56.83746.1s
 38201Bryn MATFIN Courtenay, BC173:03.63852.9s
 39229Nick VOS Victoria, BC15Nolan Riding Pro City Racing3:03.93953.2s
 40219James MATHERS Ladysmith, BC19Riding Fool Hostel3:25.4401:14.7
 41232Ryan SCOTT Courtenay, BC14Mountain City Cycle4:33.4412:22.7
 221Joshua NAGY Campbell River, BC17DNS
 236Trevor BONNER Cobble Hill32DNS

Beginner men  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaAgeSponsorsStage 1Diff
bookmark1153Finley LAN Comox, BC13Trail Bicycles2:35.41-
bookmark2154Jaden COEY Victoria, BC14Team Fish Bike Club2:36.320.9s
bookmark3152Devin FAWKES Nanaimo, BC14Rock City Cycles Nanaimo2:37.632.2s
 4155Jimi VOSS Victoria, BC13Nolan Riding Pro City Racing2:38.743.3s
 5151Cole FREEMAN Courtenay152:44.859.4s
 6156Noah BLAIR Victoria, BC162:48.8613.4s
 7150Clem LOVELESS Cumberland, BC12Dodge City Cycles Racing2:56.6721.2s
 8157Seamus GEORGE Duncan, BC143:01.0825.6s
 9159Ty BERARD Duncan, BC143:04.1928.7s
 10199Unknown RIDER (M) 3:20.51045.1s
 158Sebastien MCGRADY Comox, BC15Trail BicyclesDNS

Single crown men  dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaAgeSponsorsStage 1Diff
bookmark1119Patrick LAFFEY Qualicum Beach16Gravity MTB2:00.41-
bookmark2121Simon STEVENSON Courtenay, BC44Brian Mcleans And Trail Bicycles2:09.429.0s
bookmark3115Kyle ENGLISH Powell River, BC22Taws Cycle And Sports2:11.6311.2s
 4124Tristan GEISEL Courtenay, BC27Trail Bicycles2:12.1411.7s
 5110Jacob VAN DAM Victoria19Oak Bay Bikes2:12.6512.2s
 6117Michael GIBSON Cumberland, BC37DCC / Island Mountain Rides / Marin2:14.9614.5s
 7111James ROLFE Duncan, BC30Cycle therapy racing2:15.2714.8s
 8118Olivier MARKON Courtenay, BC41Devinci2:15.9815.5s
 9122Spencer SKERGET Watson Lake, YT25MMC2:19.1918.7s
 10109Ivan BOUCHOUEV Comox, BC342:26.31025.9s
 11105Craig SCOTT Courtenay, BC162:26.91126.5s
 12198Spencer ALLMENDINGER Vancouver, BC292:29.61229.2s
 13108Garth NASADYK Courtenay, BC40Mountain City Cycles2:31.61331.2s
 14107Evan DUNN Ladysmith, BC162:35.31434.9s
 15120Rhys SMILEY Duncan, BC17Duncan2:36.01535.6s
 16106Derek DIEDRICKSEN Comox, BC552:42.51642.1s
 17104Chuck STOCKAND Cumberland, BC502:46.31745.9s
 18116Luc ANTAYA Cumberland28Team SNACKS-Trail Bicycles2:59.31858.9s
 19123Todd MARTIN Victoria, BC49Secret Agent Racing2:59.91959.5s
 20114Kevin MCPHEDRAN Cumberland333:34.2201:33.8
 113Jeff ERICKSON Nanaimo, BC38DNF
 112Jarrett LINDAL Courtenay24DNS
 125Zach LOVELESS Cumberland, BC17Dodge City Cycles RacingDNS

U12 boys

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaAgeSponsorsFinish
 399Evan MCKENNA Oyster River, BC6

 

 

Expert women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaAgeSponsorsStage 1Diff
bookmark1301Piper ALLMAN Sooke, BC17Kovarik Racing RD Team2:35.11-
 300Charmaine LIGHTFOOT Nanaimo33Coal City CyclesDNS

Intermediate women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaAgeSponsorsStage 1Diff
bookmark1200Emmy LAN Comox, BCGravity MTB - Trail Bicycles2:57.51-

Single crown women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaAgeSponsorsStage 1Diff
bookmark1100Christina HURLEY Courtenay, BC332:43.11-
bookmark2102Mical DYCK Cumberland, BC36Juliana / trail bikes2:47.023.9s
bookmark3101Miaya CRAMB Campbell River, BC203:08.1325.0s
Spy Omen
Spy Omen
Chat with us