The official results can be found here.
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 314 | Jake INNES | Victoria, BC | 20 | Dunbar Cycles | 1:58.01 | - | ||
2nd | 317 | Kendall MCLEAN | Victoria, BC | 18 | Kovarik Racing | 1:59.52 | 1.5s | ||
3rd | 397 | Nic COURT | 2:04.33 | 6.3s | |||||
4th | 316 | Josh DZIWENKA | Victoria, BC | 19 | 2:05.04 | 7.0s | |||
5th | 304 | August NESBITT | Victoria, BC | 18 | Hink Apparel | 2:06.25 | 8.2s | ||
6th | 325 | Ty BOURASSA | Powell River, BC | 23 | 2:07.96 | 9.9s | |||
7th | 326 | Vince BOUWSEMA | Nanaimo, BC | 28 | 2:09.57 | 11.5s | |||
8th | 307 | Chad HENDREN | Comox, BC | 47 | Gravity MTB | 2:10.18 | 12.1s | ||
9th | 313 | Grant LESTOCK-KAY | Duncan, BC | 24 | 2:10.49 | 12.4s | |||
10th | 324 | Trevor ATTRIDGE | Victoria, BC | 21 | Oak Bay Bikes Westshore | 2:12.610 | 14.6s | ||
11th | 305 | Brandon JOHNSON (pro) | Cumberland, BC | 23 | graviti driven / Intense | 2:13.411 | 15.4s | ||
12th | 306 | Bryan DICKSON | Comox, BC | 21 | 2:13.912 | 15.9s | |||
13th | 323 | Simon TELLIER | Victoria, BC | 20 | Pro City Racing | 2:14.113 | 16.1s | ||
14th | 315 | Jayden GISBORNE | Ladysmith, BC | 25 | Cowichan Cycles / Santa Cruz | 2:14.414 | 16.4s | ||
15th | 303 | Alexandre POPY | Comox, BC | 27 | 2:15.515 | 17.5s | |||
16th | 308 | Chris BENNETT | Duncan, BC | 22 | Cowichan Cycles | 2:16.016 | 18.0s | ||
17th | 396 | Liam MORGAN | 2:16.517 | 18.5s | |||||
18th | 302 | Alex MATTHEW | Delta, BC | 30 | 2:16.718 | 18.7s | |||
19th | 309 | Colin FILLITER | Campbell River | 32 | Suavair | 2:17.219 | 19.2s | ||
20th | 311 | Cory GILLARD | Oyster River | 33 | Mountain City Cycle | 2:27.120 | 29.1s | ||
21st | 322 | Riley VARKONJA | Cumberland, BC | 21 | The Canada Government | 2:27.521 | 29.5s | ||
22nd | 312 | Dylan VARKONJA | Cumberland, BC | 25 | Mountain Tech Consultants | 2:32.822 | 34.8s | ||
23rd | 321 | Peter SHAW | Duncan, BC | 38 | Easthom Electric | 2:33.723 | 35.7s | ||
24th | 318 | Kevan SHALER | Duncan | 50 | Cowichan Cycles | 2:34.824 | 36.8s | ||
25th | 310 | Cory FAULCONER | De Ville, BC | 26 | 2:39.825 | 41.8s | |||
319 | Mark MATTHEWS (exp) | North Saanich, BC | 31 | Marin | DNS |
Male: Intermediate Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218 | Ian LEHTON | Courtenay, BC | 15 | Trail Bicycles | 2:10.71 | - | ||
2nd | 209 | Desmond BALLY | Fanny Bay, BC | 17 | Evelyn Bally | 2:16.32 | 5.6s | ||
3rd | 296 | Michael STEWART | Squamish, BC | 42 | 2:16.53 | 5.8s | |||
4th | 204 | Connor HALLAS | Sooke, BC | 15 | Sooke Mtn Cycle, Nolan Riding Pro City | 2:18.24 | 7.5s | ||
5th | 228 | Morgan DENO | Nanaimo, BC | 33 | 2:18.85 | 8.1s | |||
6th | 205 | Connor NETTLETON | Comox, BC | 15 | Gravity MTB Development Team | 2:19.36 | 8.6s | ||
7th | 212 | Elijah BARRON | Cobble Hill, BC | 14 | Cowichan Cycles | 2:20.07 | 9.3s | ||
8th | 235 | Spencer HARTLAND | Comox, BC | 18 | Mountain City Cycles | 2:20.28 | 9.5s | ||
9th | 241 | Xylus MARTIN | Victoria, BC | 13 | Nolan Riding Pro City Racing | 2:20.79 | 10.0s | ||
10th | 203 | Cole STINSON | Black Creek, BC | 14 | Gravity MTB, Mountain City Cycle | 2:21.310 | 10.6s | ||
11th | 237 | Trevor KAETLER | Courtenay, BC | 18 | 2:23.011 | 12.3s | |||
12th | 215 | Evan LEITCH | Campbell River, BC | 15 | Trail Bicycles | 2:23.312 | 12.6s | ||
13th | 227 | Mike LAMPMAN | Woodstock, ON | 30 | Laniakea | 2:24.513 | 13.8s | ||
14th | 225 | Kyle MITCHELL | Powell River, BC | 14 | Powell River Cycling Association | 2:24.914 | 14.2s | ||
15th | 206 | Corey MILNE | Nanaimo, BC | 30 | 2:25.815 | 15.1s | |||
16th | 238 | Trevor MCMILLAN | Comox, BC | 18 | 2:27.316 | 16.6s | |||
17th | 220 | John KANAVAROS | Richmond, BC | 28 | My Bosses Wife | 2:27.917 | 17.2s | ||
18th | 224 | Kurtis STOCKAND | Cumberland, BC | 22 | 2:28.318 | 17.6s | |||
19th | 216 | Felix RAUH | Courtenay, BC | 17 | 2:29.019 | 18.3s | |||
20th | 217 | Henry SHERRY | Victoria, BC | 13 | Nolan Riding Pro City Racing | 2:31.520 | 20.8s | ||
21st | 202 | Calum BARR | Courtenay, BC | 15 | Gravity MTB / Ian Lehton | 2:31.821 | 21.1s | ||
22nd | 207 | Dennis SHARPE | Nanaimo, BC | 37 | 2:34.422 | 23.7s | |||
23rd | 295 | Unknown RIDER | 2:34.923 | 24.2s | |||||
24th | 222 | Kade GEORGE | Victoria, BC | 14 | Nolan Riding / Trek Pro City Racing | 2:35.724 | 25.0s | ||
25th | 213 | Emlyn PACHOLUK | Duncan, BC | 16 | Cycle therapy racing | 2:36.125 | 25.4s | ||
26th | 208 | Derek VAN LINGEN | Golden BC | 30 | 2:36.426 | 25.7s | |||
27th | 226 | Logan MCMULLEN | Comox, BC | 17 | 2:36.627 | 25.9s | |||
28th | 214 | Ethan TROTTER | Comox, BC | 16 | 2:40.628 | 29.9s | |||
29th | 234 | Spencer BRAWN | Nanaimo, BC | 37 | VISA | 2:40.729 | 30.0s | ||
30th | 210 | Devin STOWE | Courtenay, BC | 16 | Lake Trail Bikes | 2:41.230 | 30.5s | ||
31st | 240 | Tye ROBINSON | Duncan, BC | 17 | 2:42.631 | 31.9s | |||
32nd | 239 | Ty HAUGAN | Fort St. John, BC | 14 | 2:42.732 | 32.0s | |||
32nd | 294 | Unknown RIDER | 2:42.732 | 32.0s | |||||
34th | 230 | Remi BASTARD | Victoria, BC | 29 | 2:44.534 | 33.8s | |||
35th | 211 | Dylan CRAIG | Powell River, BC | 17 | 2:46.335 | 35.6s | |||
36th | 231 | Owen STEVENS | Comox | 20 | Brian Mclean | 2:52.136 | 41.4s | ||
37th | 223 | Kaleb HENNICKE | Courtenay, BC | 19 | 2:56.837 | 46.1s | |||
38th | 201 | Bryn MATFIN | Courtenay, BC | 17 | 3:03.638 | 52.9s | |||
39th | 229 | Nick VOS | Victoria, BC | 15 | Nolan Riding Pro City Racing | 3:03.939 | 53.2s | ||
40th | 219 | James MATHERS | Ladysmith, BC | 19 | Riding Fool Hostel | 3:25.440 | 1:14.7 | ||
41st | 232 | Ryan SCOTT (u17) | Courtenay, BC | 14 | Mountain City Cycle | 4:33.441 | 2:22.7 | ||
236 | Trevor BONNER | Cobble Hill | 32 | DNS | |||||
221 | Joshua NAGY | Campbell River, BC | 17 | DNS |
Male: Beginner Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 153 | Finley LAN | Comox, BC | 13 | Trail Bicycles | 2:35.41 | - | ||
2nd | 154 | Jaden COEY | Victoria, BC | 14 | Team Fish Bike Club | 2:36.32 | 0.9s | ||
3rd | 152 | Devin FAWKES | Nanaimo, BC | 14 | Rock City Cycles Nanaimo | 2:37.63 | 2.2s | ||
4th | 155 | Jimi VOSS | Victoria, BC | 13 | Nolan Riding Pro City Racing | 2:38.74 | 3.3s | ||
5th | 151 | Cole FREEMAN | Courtenay | 15 | 2:44.85 | 9.4s | |||
6th | 156 | Noah BLAIR | Victoria, BC | 16 | 2:48.86 | 13.4s | |||
7th | 150 | Clem LOVELESS | Cumberland, BC | 12 | Dodge City Cycles Racing | 2:56.67 | 21.2s | ||
8th | 157 | Seamus GEORGE | Duncan, BC | 14 | 3:01.08 | 25.6s | |||
9th | 159 | Ty BERARD | Duncan, BC | 14 | 3:04.19 | 28.7s | |||
10th | 199 | Unknown RIDER | 3:20.510 | 45.1s | |||||
158 | Sebastien MCGRADY | Comox, BC | 15 | Trail Bicycles | DNS |
Male: U12
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Patrick LAFFEY | Qualicum Beach | 16 | Gravity MTB | 2:00.41 | - | ||
2nd | 121 | Simon STEVENSON | Courtenay, BC | 44 | Brian Mcleans And Trail Bicycles | 2:09.42 | 9.0s | ||
3rd | 115 | Kyle ENGLISH | Powell River, BC | 22 | Taws Cycle And Sports | 2:11.63 | 11.2s | ||
4th | 124 | Tristan GEISEL | Courtenay, BC | 27 | Trail Bicycles | 2:12.14 | 11.7s | ||
5th | 110 | Jacob VAN DAM | Victoria | 19 | Oak Bay Bikes | 2:12.65 | 12.2s | ||
6th | 117 | Michael GIBSON | Cumberland, BC | 37 | DCC / Island Mountain Rides / Marin | 2:14.96 | 14.5s | ||
7th | 111 | James ROLFE | Duncan, BC | 30 | Cycle therapy racing | 2:15.27 | 14.8s | ||
8th | 118 | Olivier MARKON | Courtenay, BC | 41 | Devinci | 2:15.98 | 15.5s | ||
9th | 122 | Spencer SKERGET | Watson Lake, YT | 25 | MMC | 2:19.19 | 18.7s | ||
10th | 109 | Ivan BOUCHOUEV | Comox, BC | 34 | 2:26.310 | 25.9s | |||
11th | 105 | Craig SCOTT | Courtenay, BC | 16 | 2:26.911 | 26.5s | |||
12th | 198 | Spencer ALLMENDINGER | Vancouver, BC | 29 | 2:29.612 | 29.2s | |||
13th | 108 | Garth NASADYK | Courtenay, BC | 40 | Mountain City Cycles | 2:31.613 | 31.2s | ||
14th | 107 | Evan DUNN | Ladysmith, BC | 16 | 2:35.314 | 34.9s | |||
15th | 120 | Rhys SMILEY | Duncan, BC | 17 | Duncan | 2:36.015 | 35.6s | ||
16th | 106 | Derek DIEDRICKSEN | Comox, BC | 55 | 2:42.516 | 42.1s | |||
17th | 104 | Chuck STOCKAND | Cumberland, BC | 50 | 2:46.317 | 45.9s | |||
18th | 116 | Luc ANTAYA | Cumberland | 28 | Team SNACKS-Trail Bicycles | 2:59.318 | 58.9s | ||
19th | 123 | Todd MARTIN | Victoria, BC | 49 | Secret Agent Racing | 2:59.919 | 59.5s | ||
20th | 114 | Kevin MCPHEDRAN | Cumberland | 33 | 3:34.220 | 1:33.8 | |||
113 | Jeff ERICKSON | Nanaimo, BC | 38 | DNF | |||||
112 | Jarrett LINDAL | Courtenay | 24 | DNS | |||||
125 | Zach LOVELESS | Cumberland, BC | 17 | Dodge City Cycles Racing | DNS |
Female: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Piper ALLMAN | Sooke, BC | 17 | Kovarik Racing RD Team | 2:35.11 | - | ||
300 | Charmaine LIGHTFOOT | Nanaimo | 33 | Coal City Cycles | DNS |
Female: Intermediate
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Emmy LAN | Comox, BC | Gravity MTB - Trail Bicycles | 2:57.51 | - |
Female: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Christina HURLEY | Courtenay, BC | 33 | 2:43.11 | - | |||
2nd | 102 | Mical DYCK | Cumberland, BC | 36 | Juliana Bicycles / trail bikes | 2:47.02 | 3.9s | ||
3rd | 101 | Miaya CRAMB | Campbell River, BC | 20 | 3:08.13 | 25.0s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified