The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2Shortened 3
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: U19Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Evan SOUCY | 6:062 | 3:432 | 7:201 | 6:311 | 23:401 | - | ||
2nd | Logan RAMPTON | 5:561 | 3:321 | 7:242 | 6:492 | 23:412 | 1s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 19-39Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Max MCCULLOCH | 5:181 | 3:071 | 6:281 | 5:421 | 20:351 | - | ||
2nd | Evan BLACKWELL | 5:425 | 3:192 | 6:545 | 6:072 | 22:022 | 1:27 | ||
3rd | Cody CANNING | 5:402 | 3:243 | 6:523 | 6:104 | 22:063 | 1:31 | ||
4th | Chris MAKUCH | 5:456 | 3:264 | 6:534 | 6:104 | 22:144 | 1:39 | ||
5th | Gregory SMITH | 5:414 | 3:264 | 6:586 | 6:206 | 22:255 | 1:50 | ||
6th | Merin PEARCE | 5:402 | 4:1219 | 6:502 | 6:083 | 22:506 | 2:15 | ||
7th | Bryson ROBERTSON | 5:539 | 3:308 | 7:088 | 6:277 | 22:587 | 2:23 | ||
8th | Drew MACKENZIE | 5:5710 | 3:3610 | 7:027 | 6:288 | 23:038 | 2:28 | ||
9th | James ROLFE | 5:528 | 3:286 | 7:2811 | 6:309 | 23:189 | 2:43 | ||
10th | Brent KRAL | 6:0012 | 3:297 | 7:189 | 6:4612 | 23:3310 | 2:58 | ||
11th | Scott MITCHELL | 6:0413 | 3:329 | 7:1910 | 6:4511 | 23:4011 | 3:05 | ||
12th | Rob PARKIN | 5:5710 | 3:3610 | 7:2912 | 7:0815 | 24:1012 | 3:35 | ||
13th | Jackson MORRIS | 6:0815 | 3:4514 | 7:4215 | 6:3610 | 24:1113 | 3:36 | ||
14th | Bruce BARNES | 6:1116 | 3:4312 | 7:3313 | 6:5313 | 24:2014 | 3:45 | ||
15th | Patrick NOLAN | 6:0514 | 3:4514 | 7:3914 | 7:0514 | 24:3415 | 3:59 | ||
16th | Dan WALL | 6:1917 | 3:4312 | 7:5617 | 7:3317 | 25:3116 | 4:56 | ||
17th | Graham TURNER | 6:5018 | 4:0117 | 8:2318 | 7:4518 | 26:5917 | 6:24 | ||
18th | Alex JEFHAS | 7:0820 | 4:2521 | 9:1720 | 8:1819 | 29:0818 | 8:33 | ||
19th | Martin DRINNAN | 11:0521 | 4:0318 | 7:4215 | 7:2316 | 30:1319 | 9:38 | ||
20th | David TIMOTHY | 6:5719 | 4:2020 | 8:4719 | 17:5220 | 37:5620 | 17:21 | ||
Dave VUNIC | 5:477 | 3:5516 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40+Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David PFAFFENBERGER | 6:001 | 3:371 | 7:211 | 6:331 | 23:311 | - | ||
2nd | Troy WOODBURN | 6:062 | 3:452 | 7:452 | 7:162 | 24:522 | 1:21 | ||
3rd | Richard ALLEN | 6:353 | 3:503 | 8:213 | 7:273 | 26:133 | 2:42 | ||
4th | Mark RITCHIE | 7:464 | 4:474 | 9:154 | 9:124 | 31:004 | 7:29 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 19-39Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Victoria LEESON | 7:021 | 4:261 | 9:001 | 7:561 | 28:241 | - | ||
2nd | Helen BAILEY | 7:502 | 5:002 | 9:332 | 9:322 | 31:552 | 3:31 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified