shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (78)photo_libraryPhotos (1,428)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st72Olli DAWSONphoto_library 8863811999Border City Wheelers CC17:54.7118:43.9118:57.9118:17.715.9%1h13:54.21-
emoji_events2nd71Joe CURRANphoto_library 10900121991Muckle Cycle Club18:51.4219:13.2219:26.9219:43.824.6%1h17:15.323:21.1
emoji_events3rd73Adam HINCHCLIFFEphoto_library 7202401988All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace21:23.2322:52.1323:10.5323:26.139.6%1h30:52.0316:57.8

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st103Robert BROWN (spt)photo_library Aims Cycling22:05.0123:09.9124:15.9124:39.6211.7%1h34:10.41-
emoji_events2nd83Adam WARD (spt)photo_library 1005574198322:22.4224:01.0224:59.2224:25.5111.7%1h35:48.121:37.7
emoji_events3rd82Paul MITCHELL (spt)photo_library 841332198723:28.8327:17.5327:17.7316.2%1h18:04.03
 -Ryan MIDDLEMISS 7255081999All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peacen/aDNS

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st97Stefan MACINAphoto_library Aurelius Cycles20:46.0221:42.3220:53.5121:35.914.5%1h24:57.81-
emoji_events2nd96Giles DUMONTphoto_library Aurelius Cycles21:05.8321:38.8122:14.2222:28.026.5%1h27:26.722:28.9
emoji_events3rd90Raymond HONOURphoto_library 4677041971MTS Cycle Sport20:40.1122:05.7322:33.3323:29.2613.6%1h28:48.233:50.4
 4th95Peter SQUIRESphoto_library 8842851970Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club21:34.2423:09.0523:31.6623:06.849.1%1h31:21.646:23.8
 5th86Matthew BARNES (vet)photo_library 10438021975Northumbria Police Cycling Club21:42.1523:07.0423:26.9423:06.438.0%1h31:22.456:24.6
 6th91Jon MARSHALLphoto_library 1976KTM UK Factory MTB Team21:48.9623:15.5623:27.8523:19.257.6%1h31:51.466:53.6
 7th93Jon MITFORDphoto_library 9404821971Bishop Auckland Cycling Club22:21.2723:32.1724:19.9724:48.9711.0%1h35:02.1710:04.3
 8th89Malcolm GRAYphoto_library 9802481972Reifen Racing23:48.71024:12.2824:54.5825:27.186.9%1h38:22.6813:24.8
 9th94Graeme ROSSITERphoto_library 4096831972Derwentside CC23:31.2824:47.41025:16.7925:35.098.8%1h39:10.2914:12.4
 10th92Mark MATHERphoto_library 4319651969Scott racing23:35.8924:44.3925:29.31127:25.21016.2%1h41:14.61016:16.8
 11th87David CLEMENTphoto_library 10947071971North Tyneside Riders23:50.81124:55.61125:16.9106.0%1h14:03.311
 12th88Chris GLASSphoto_library 7219561976Hetton Hawks Cycling Club25:19.31226:26.11226:46.9125.8%1h18:32.312
 13th104David BURGESSphoto_library North Tyneside Riders28:48.71331:40.71331:50.91310.5%1h32:20.313
 -Chris ANNABLE 12087961975Allen Valley Velon/aDNS

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st99Paul MASHITERphoto_library Barrow Central Wheelers19:49.6120:45.3121:15.9121:17.717.4%1h23:08.51-
emoji_events2nd98Matt WILSON (gvet)photo_library Mountain Goat Coaching21:39.1223:09.1222:55.5223:27.728.4%1h31:11.428:02.9
emoji_events3rd77Ian THOMPSONphoto_library 9181771965Mtb Guisborough23:00.5324:12.6324:43.8325:23.2310.3%1h37:20.1314:11.6
 4th74Neil CRANSTONphoto_library 10243361963Barnesbury CC23:32.4424:48.6425:52.949.9%1h14:13.94
 5th75Angus FORBES (gvet)photo_library 196732:45.1537:05.0537:14.6513.7%1h47:04.75
 76Peter MIDDLEMISS 8276511966Aurelius Cyclesn/aDNS

U16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st68Harrison LEE (jun)photo_library 9566432002Hetton Hawks Cycling Club19:53.2122:27.9121:03.3113.0%1h03:24.41
emoji_events2nd66Troy DODDSphoto_library 200326:15.4229:11.5211.2%55:26.92
emoji_events3rd67Alfie FORBESphoto_library 200232:10.63n/a32:10.63

60+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st78Colin MURLEYphoto_library 4055601951Derwentside CC24:55.1125:08.2125:52.313.8%1h15:55.61

Elite men

1 competitor found

U14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st52Michael TAITphoto_library 8834912004Derwentside CC12:05.8112:40.514.8%24:46.31-
emoji_events2nd50Scott FISHER (yth)photo_library 9629812005Barrow Central Wheelers12:28.5213:37.129.2%26:05.621:19.3
emoji_events3rd49Matthew BRENNANphoto_library 11614142005Stockton Wheelers CC14:25.7316:16.7312.8%30:42.435:56.1
 4th53Harry WILSONphoto_library 200415:17.0417:17.3413.1%32:34.347:48.0
 5th51Cody LEEphoto_library 10196002005Hetton Hawks Cycling Club15:33.0517:38.5513.5%33:11.558:25.2
 6th55Oli LANGSTAFFphoto_library 18:31.3718:29.860.1%37:01.1612:14.8
 7th54Brodie SUTHERLANDphoto_library 18:29.4621:27.5716.1%39:56.9715:10.6

Fun men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st60Paul DYERphoto_library 1057541196919:32.1121:26.819.8%40:58.81-

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st12Daniel THOMPSON (u10)photo_library 10803862008Cleveland Wheelers CC2:15.912:16.612:17.922:28.612:37.822:33.422:31.0216.1%17:01.21-
emoji_events2nd10Toby SMITHphoto_library 14400252008Derwentside CC2:21.532:22.622:18.332:28.722:38.732:29.612:28.8114.8%17:08.327.1s
emoji_events3rd11Cameron ANNABLEphoto_library 12087932008Derwentside CC2:23.742:45.462:01.112:33.432:36.612:48.542:34.3339.1%17:43.0341.8s
 4th13Daniel REYNOLDS (u10)photo_library 12715642008Tyneside Vagabonds CC2:40.472:31.242:31.652:34.142:40.842:42.332:38.047.3%18:18.241:17.0
 5th1Rowan CAIRNSphoto_library 12117892011Derwentside CC2:36.562:43.852:34.762:39.152:50.352:53.652:45.0512.2%19:02.952:01.7
 6th8Tom BRENNANphoto_library 12484392008Stockton Wheelers CC2:19.022:26.332:26.443:33.5113:13.392:59.274:04.4675.8%21:02.164:00.9
 7th5Oliver GLASSphoto_library 13647642010Hetton Hawks Cycling Club2:35.352:58.782:54.372:59.863:05.872:54.8619.6%17:28.77
 8th2Samuel SWAINSONphoto_library 20102:55.782:58.273:02.683:04.473:01.763:05.685.6%18:08.28
 9th23Oliver TALKSphoto_library Hamsterley Trailblazers3:00.8103:12.093:02.893:09.583:11.683:13.497.0%18:50.19
 10th3Zavier CLEATHEROphoto_library 9655222010Hetton Hawks Cycling Club3:02.1113:19.3113:28.7123:26.8103:18.3103:22.81014.6%19:58.010
 11th6Adam VAYROphoto_library 20102:57.093:13.5103:23.7103:39.6123:39.5133:37.91124.1%20:31.211
 12th22Joel GIBBONphoto_library Hetton Hawks CC3:12.3123:20.7133:27.6113:26.693:36.11112.4%17:03.312
 13th4Adam PLEWSphoto_library 2009Hetton Hawks Cycling Club3:15.5133:19.8123:45.6143:46.1133:42.81415.7%17:49.813
 14th24Daniel TALKSphoto_library Hamsterley Trailblazers3:18.1143:35.5143:42.5134:01.0143:38.51221.7%18:15.614
 -Matt BAKER 14411632009Hetton Hawks Cycling Clubn/aDNS
 -Zac BATEY 12044532008Derwentside CCn/aDNS

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st15Arron CAIRNSphoto_library 12117962007Derwentside CC2:16.422:28.322:23.012:34.812:29.312:42.712:34.7119.3%17:29.21-
emoji_events2nd14Harry KNOXphoto_library 123876120072:21.832:32.352:36.342:44.732:37.632:48.222:37.0218.6%18:17.9248.7s
emoji_events3rd18George CRANSTONphoto_library 11627842007Barnesbury CC2:32.242:32.042:33.722:48.652:43.642:49.932:40.2311.8%18:40.231:11.0
 4th17Matthew MCCANNphoto_library 9950302007Barnesbury CC2:42.872:33.162:53.252:46.442:57.052:53.542:41.6415.6%19:27.541:58.3
 5th25William DODSphoto_library Hamsterley Trailblazers2:37.562:44.073:01.863:18.263:15.763:18.4526.0%18:15.65
 6th19Andrew HALL (yth)photo_library 12495312006Hetton Hawks Cycling Club2:12.212:30.032:36.232:37.722:35.9219.3%12:32.06
 7th20Alex GIBSONphoto_library 2:44.183:17.083:31.984:42.873:28.6772.3%17:44.47
 8th21Matthew USHERphoto_library 2:47.193:40.293:10.974:56.083:48.2877.1%18:22.48
 9th16Sam MCCANNphoto_library 9950282007Barnesbury CC2:33.852:23.717.0%4:57.59

 

 

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st122Julie ELDERphoto_library 8850461984Aprire Bicycles / HSS Hire25:08.3126:47.9127:07.117.9%1h19:03.31
emoji_events2nd100Karen PARTINGTONphoto_library Aycliffe Velo26:13.1327:41.0228:22.328.2%1h22:16.42
emoji_events3rd80Natalie HODSONphoto_library 1984Velo Schils - Interbike RT26:09.4228:54.9330:58.7318.4%1h26:03.03

40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st84Jane SQUIRESphoto_library 8805351969Big Bear Bikes Cycling Club27:04.3139:37.0129:00.7146.3%1h35:42.01

Fun women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st61Sarah VAYROphoto_library 18:03.1122:07.1122.5%40:10.21-

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st47Anna COOKEphoto_library 12168932006Hetton Hawks Cycling Club2:24.412:36.812:43.312:48.112:40.612:59.313:00.4224.9%19:12.91-
emoji_events2nd44Hollie VAYROphoto_library 2006Hamsterley Trailblazers2:30.232:42.732:44.933:09.032:53.023:01.222:35.2125.8%19:36.2223.3s
emoji_events3rd46Megan PLEWSphoto_library 13387012006Hetton Hawks Cycling Club2:28.122:42.622:44.822:48.322:57.133:01.433:07.4326.5%19:49.6336.7s
 4th45Amelia CLEATHEROphoto_library 9265452006Racing Metro 152:35.943:08.843:17.953:13.753:26.753:09.3532.6%18:52.34
 5th43Isabel GAINESphoto_library 2006Cyclewise Academy3:33.363:10.853:03.743:10.143:05.543:06.4416.1%19:09.85
 6th42Isla HODGSONphoto_library 10565582007Tyneside Vagabonds CC3:13.553:20.463:35.563:54.265:55.3683.6%19:58.96

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st41Katie MELVILLEphoto_library 14722802009Derwentside CC2:53.213:06.813:10.813:03.613:09.413:06.2110.2%18:30.01
emoji_events2nd40Kirstie ANNABLEphoto_library 14236222013Derwentside CC8:50.729:32.928.0%18:23.62
Chat with us