Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male:
EliteMale: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Olli DAWSON | 886381 | 1999 | Border City Wheelers CC | 4 | 17:54.71 | 18:43.91 | 18:57.91 | 18:17.71 | 5.9% | 1h13:54.21 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Joe CURRAN | 1090012 | 1991 | Muckle CC | 4 | 18:51.42 | 19:13.22 | 19:26.92 | 19:43.82 | 4.6% | 1h17:15.32 | 3:21.1 | ||
3rd | 73 | Adam HINCHCLIFFE | 720240 | 1988 | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 4 | 21:23.23 | 22:52.13 | 23:10.53 | 23:26.13 | 9.6% | 1h30:52.03 | 16:57.8 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Robert BROWN (spt) | Aims Cycling | 4 | 22:05.01 | 23:09.91 | 24:15.91 | 24:39.62 | 11.7% | 1h34:10.41 | - | ||||
2nd | 83 | Adam WARD (vet) | 1005574 | 1983 | 4 | 22:22.42 | 24:01.02 | 24:59.22 | 24:25.51 | 11.7% | 1h35:48.12 | 1:37.7 | |||
3rd | 82 | Paul MITCHELL (spt) | 841332 | 1987 | 3 | 23:28.83 | 27:17.53 | 27:17.73 | 16.2% | 1h18:04.03 | |||||
- | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | 725508 | 1999 | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
U16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Harrison LEE (sen) | 956643 | 2002 | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 19:53.21 | 22:27.91 | 21:03.31 | 13.0% | 1h03:24.41 | |||
2nd | 66 | Troy DODDS | 2003 | 2 | 26:15.42 | 29:11.52 | 11.2% | 55:26.92 | ||||||
3rd | 67 | Alfie FORBES | 2002 | 1 | 32:10.63 | n/a | 32:10.63 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Stefan MACINA | Aurelius Cycles | 4 | 20:46.02 | 21:42.32 | 20:53.51 | 21:35.91 | 4.5% | 1h24:57.81 | - | ||||
2nd | 96 | Giles DUMONT | Aurelius Cycles | 4 | 21:05.83 | 21:38.81 | 22:14.22 | 22:28.02 | 6.5% | 1h27:26.72 | 2:28.9 | ||||
3rd | 90 | Raymond HONOUR | 467704 | 1971 | MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 20:40.11 | 22:05.73 | 22:33.33 | 23:29.26 | 13.6% | 1h28:48.23 | 3:50.4 | ||
4th | 95 | Peter SQUIRES | 884285 | 1970 | Big Bear Bikes CC | 4 | 21:34.24 | 23:09.05 | 23:31.66 | 23:06.84 | 9.1% | 1h31:21.64 | 6:23.8 | ||
5th | 86 | Matthew BARNES (vet) | 1043802 | 1975 | Northumbria Police CC | 4 | 21:42.15 | 23:07.04 | 23:26.94 | 23:06.43 | 8.0% | 1h31:22.45 | 6:24.6 | ||
6th | 91 | Jon MARSHALL | 1976 | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 4 | 21:48.96 | 23:15.56 | 23:27.85 | 23:19.25 | 7.6% | 1h31:51.46 | 6:53.6 | |||
7th | 93 | Jon MITFORD | 940482 | 1971 | Bishop Auckland CC | 4 | 22:21.27 | 23:32.17 | 24:19.97 | 24:48.97 | 11.0% | 1h35:02.17 | 10:04.3 | ||
8th | 89 | Malcolm GRAY | 980248 | 1972 | Reifen Racing | 4 | 23:48.710 | 24:12.28 | 24:54.58 | 25:27.18 | 6.9% | 1h38:22.68 | 13:24.8 | ||
9th | 94 | Graeme ROSSITER | 409683 | 1972 | Derwentside CC | 4 | 23:31.28 | 24:47.410 | 25:16.79 | 25:35.09 | 8.8% | 1h39:10.29 | 14:12.4 | ||
10th | 92 | Mark MATHER | 431965 | 1969 | Scott racing | 4 | 23:35.89 | 24:44.39 | 25:29.311 | 27:25.210 | 16.2% | 1h41:14.610 | 16:16.8 | ||
11th | 87 | David CLEMENT | 1094707 | 1971 | North Tyneside Riders | 3 | 23:50.811 | 24:55.611 | 25:16.910 | 6.0% | 1h14:03.311 | ||||
12th | 88 | Chris GLASS | 721956 | 1976 | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 25:19.312 | 26:26.112 | 26:46.912 | 5.8% | 1h18:32.312 | ||||
13th | 104 | David BURGESS | North Tyneside Riders | 3 | 28:48.713 | 31:40.713 | 31:50.913 | 10.5% | 1h32:20.313 | ||||||
- | Chris ANNABLE | 1208796 | 1975 | Allen Valley Velo | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Paul MASHITER | Barrow Central Wheelers | 4 | 19:49.61 | 20:45.31 | 21:15.91 | 21:17.71 | 7.4% | 1h23:08.51 | - | ||||
2nd | 98 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 21:39.12 | 23:09.12 | 22:55.52 | 23:27.72 | 8.4% | 1h31:11.42 | 8:02.9 | ||||
3rd | 77 | Ian THOMPSON | 918177 | 1965 | Mtb Guisborough | 4 | 23:00.53 | 24:12.63 | 24:43.83 | 25:23.23 | 10.3% | 1h37:20.13 | 14:11.6 | ||
4th | 74 | Neil CRANSTON | 1024336 | 1963 | Barnesbury CC | 3 | 23:32.44 | 24:48.64 | 25:52.94 | 9.9% | 1h14:13.94 | ||||
5th | 75 | Angus FORBES (gvet) | 1967 | 3 | 32:45.15 | 37:05.05 | 37:14.65 | 13.7% | 1h47:04.75 | ||||||
76 | Peter MIDDLEMISS | 827651 | 1966 | Aurelius Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male:
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Colin MURLEY | 405560 | 1951 | Derwentside CC | 3 | 24:55.11 | 25:08.21 | 25:52.31 | 3.8% | 1h15:55.61 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Julie ELDER | 885046 | 1984 | Aprire Bicycles / HSS Hire | 3 | 25:08.31 | 26:47.91 | 27:07.11 | 7.9% | 1h19:03.31 | |||
2nd | 100 | Karen PARTINGTON | Aycliffe Velo | 3 | 26:13.13 | 27:41.02 | 28:22.32 | 8.2% | 1h22:16.42 | |||||
3rd | 80 | Natalie HODSON | 1984 | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 3 | 26:09.42 | 28:54.93 | 30:58.73 | 18.4% | 1h26:03.03 |
Female:
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Jane SQUIRES | 880535 | 1969 | Big Bear Bikes CC | 3 | 27:04.31 | 39:37.01 | 29:00.71 | 46.3% | 1h35:42.01 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified