The official results can be found here.
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 167 | Ryder BULFONE | 3:31.3031 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Jacob QUIST | 3:38.5452 | 7.242s | ||
3rd | 134 | Myles KOWALCZYK | 3:38.6313 | 7.328s | ||
4th | 37 | Jhett VERNER | 3:58.3774 | 27.074s | ||
5th | 86 | Ben DICKSON | 4:20.4815 | 49.178s |
Male: 18-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Kasper WOOLLEY | 2:58.1261 | - | ||
2nd | 78 | Len ??? | 3:05.8852 | 7.759s | ||
3rd | 5 | Matt BOLTON | 3:09.5993 | 11.473s | ||
4th | 267 | Matt HENN | 3:10.1674 | 12.041s | ||
5th | 48 | Harry ARMSTRONG | 3:10.5775 | 12.451s | ||
6th | 128 | Charles DIAMOND | 3:14.7966 | 16.670s | ||
7th | 178 | Curtis BENNETT | 3:15.7287 | 17.602s | ||
8th | 9 | Tristan MERRICK | 3:16.9208 | 18.794s | ||
9th | 79 | Barton MOORE | 3:20.5629 | 22.436s | ||
10th | 646 | Colin BAKKER | 3:21.74010 | 23.614s | ||
11th | 36 | Jeremy NORRIS | 3:22.01811 | 23.892s | ||
12th | 665 | Linden LADOUCEUR | 3:22.04412 | 23.918s | ||
13th | 17 | Peter WOJNAR | 3:22.71713 | 24.591s | ||
14th | 123 | Toto LI | 3:24.82314 | 26.697s | ||
15th | 160 | Hunter VERNER | 3:24.89715 | 26.771s | ||
16th | 7 | Michael STEWART ° | 3:25.29416 | 27.168s | ||
17th | 101 | Eric SEWELL | 3:27.85417 | 29.728s | ||
18th | 62 | Dylan WOLSKY | 3:33.50318 | 35.377s | ||
19th | 643 | Alex ATTARD | 3:34.95119 | 36.825s | ||
20th | 626 | Matt FUNK | 3:39.40320 | 41.277s | ||
21st | 54 | Jeff RIEMER | 3:39.60821 | 41.482s | ||
22nd | 4 | Richard ARMSTRONG | 3:47.56622 | 49.440s | ||
23rd | 122 | Eric ARMOUR | 3:49.95523 | 51.829s | ||
24th | 568 | Jay NICHOLSON | 3:54.07924 | 55.953s | ||
25th | 75 | Mitch LYONS | 3:58.15925 | 1:00.033 | ||
26th | 187 | Lloyd ADAMS ° | 4:01.15726 | 1:03.031 | ||
27th | 259 | Cory HARTLING | 4:10.24027 | 1:12.114 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Carl GOLDSTRAW | 3:33.3881 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Stephen TODD | 3:33.4142 | 0.026s | ||
3rd | 587 | Sean DICKSON | 3:54.5643 | 21.176s | ||
4th | 151 | Aitor IJURKO | 4:00.9994 | 27.611s | ||
5th | 58 | Jaime GRANT | 4:09.0475 | 35.659s | ||
6th | 514 | Ashley SLATER | 4:17.2316 | 43.843s |
Female: 18-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Laura BATTISTA | 3:39.3681 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Angeline MCKIRDY | 3:56.8992 | 17.531s | ||
3rd | 162 | Veronika VORACEK | 4:04.0813 | 24.713s | ||
4th | 652 | Zanny VENNER | 4:38.3044 | 58.936s | ||
5th | 76 | Jasmine SWANSON | 4:40.0605 | 1:00.692 |
Female: 40+
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified