The official results can be found here.
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Ryder BULFONE | 9:41.7771 | - | ||
2nd | 143 | Koel SHINKARUK | 10:41.2352 | 59.458s |
Male: 18-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 745 | Rhys VERNER | 7:55.1861 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Tristan MERRICK | 8:48.3812 | 53.195s | ||
3rd | 128 | Charles DIAMOND | 8:58.6283 | 1:03.442 | ||
4th | 668 | Eric GOODWIN | 9:08.2584 | 1:13.072 | ||
5th | 160 | Hunter VERNER | 9:15.5495 | 1:20.363 | ||
6th | 177 | Jean-Francois CARRIER-BOUCHER | 9:31.2236 | 1:36.037 | ||
7th | 643 | Alex ATTARD | 9:40.6907 | 1:45.504 | ||
8th | 646 | Colin BAKKER | 9:41.7918 | 1:46.605 | ||
9th | 17 | Peter WOJNAR | 9:46.0579 | 1:50.871 | ||
10th | 49 | Mike GRUMMETT | 9:52.12210 | 1:56.936 | ||
11th | 123 | Toto LI | 9:53.13411 | 1:57.948 | ||
12th | 758 | Alexander GUIRY | 9:55.78912 | 2:00.603 | ||
13th | 78 | Len ??? | 10:01.25313 | 2:06.067 | ||
14th | 22 | Nick KLEBAN | 10:11.51414 | 2:16.328 | ||
15th | 4 | Richard ARMSTRONG | 10:11.65615 | 2:16.470 | ||
16th | 80 | Joe BAUCKHAM | 10:13.33516 | 2:18.149 | ||
17th | 178 | Curtis BENNETT | 10:15.93917 | 2:20.753 | ||
18th | 626 | Matt FUNK | 10:19.16218 | 2:23.976 | ||
19th | 73 | Corey ELLAH | 10:31.28419 | 2:36.098 | ||
20th | 182 | Emanuel LABARRE | 10:41.82620 | 2:46.640 | ||
21st | 197 | Cameron SMITH (sen) | 11:12.62621 | 3:17.440 | ||
22nd | 29 | Adrian ARMSTRONG ° | 11:23.41222 | 3:28.226 | ||
23rd | 33 | Ben OSBORNE | 12:27.74823 | 4:32.562 | ||
24th | 710 | Joel HARWOOD | 18:20.60424 | 10:25.418 | ||
25th | 730 | Dean SKALSKI | 21:28.76325 | 13:33.577 | ||
692 | Joshua BLISS | |||||
601 | Kasper WOOLLEY |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Carl GOLDSTRAW | 9:41.6641 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Jaime GRANT | 11:51.6282 | 2:09.964 |
Female: 18-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Laura BATTISTA | 9:57.0421 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Angeline MCKIRDY | 11:55.0442 | 1:58.002 | ||
3rd | 652 | Zanny VENNER | 13:40.5693 | 3:43.527 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified