Course: New Line
Male: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Nathan FOSTER | Racers Guild | 45.288s1 | 45.205s1 | 45.205s1 | - |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Henry TIMEWELL | 57.289s1 | 56.362s1 | 56.362s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 1 | James CLAYTON (juv) | 58.478s2 | 59.778s3 | 58.478s2 | 2.116s | ||||
3rd | 7 | Daniel NADIN | 1:01.9253 | 58.720s2 | 58.720s3 | 2.358s | ||||
4th | 3 | Ethan DOWELL | 1:03.6314 | 1:01.1684 | 1:01.1684 | 4.806s | ||||
5th | 9 | William SMITH (jun3) | 1:07.1295 | 1:05.5465 | 1:05.5465 | 9.184s | ||||
6th | 6 | Noah LINEY | 1251690 | 1:08.3846 | 1:06.4966 | 1:06.4966 | 10.134s | |||
7th | 2 | Finn COOPER (jun) | 1047435 | Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club | 1:09.6807 | 1:07.0557 | 1:07.0557 | 10.693s | ||
8th | 4 | Haydn FLETCHER | 1013377 | Chesterfield BMX Club | 1:13.5688 | 1:14.53910 | 1:13.5688 | 17.206s | ||
9th | 8 | Jude SEABRIDGE | 1128734 | Holmfirth CC | 1:27.30310 | 1:14.0278 | 1:14.0279 | 17.665s | ||
10th | 5 | William FROST | 904300 | Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club | 1:19.2959 | 1:14.4609 | 1:14.46010 | 18.098s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Jake CARTLIDGE | 1450492 | 52.601s1 | 1:00.2163 | 52.601s1 | - | |||
2nd | 17 | Owen RICK | 1338557 | 53.333s2 | 53.333s2 | 0.732s | ||||
3rd | 19 | Brandon TURNER | 1449235 | 54.034s3 | 54.894s1 | 54.034s3 | 1.433s | |||
4th | 20 | Joshua WILLIS | 59.708s4 | 59.880s2 | 59.708s4 | 7.107s | ||||
5th | 13 | Joe FURBER | 1452659 | 1:00.5075 | 1:02.9125 | 1:00.5075 | 7.906s | |||
6th | 14 | Jimmy GARDINER | 1:08.7747 | 1:01.6144 | 1:01.6146 | 9.013s | ||||
7th | 15 | Nathan MACKINNON | 1:04.7976 | 1:04.2316 | 1:04.2317 | 11.630s | ||||
8th | 11 | Sam BROWN (juv) | 1:38.7318 | 1:13.9927 | 1:13.9928 | 21.391s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Connor SMITH | 713447 | 47.403s3 | 46.944s1 | 46.944s1 | - | |||
2nd | 21 | Lewis BROWN (exp) | Racers Guild | 47.343s2 | 47.157s2 | 47.157s2 | 0.213s | |||
3rd | 26 | Dan SLACK | 1450407 | 47.293s1 | 57.131s7 | 47.293s3 | 0.349s | |||
4th | 23 | Mattie FOSTER | Racers Guild | 49.365s4 | 50.952s3 | 49.365s4 | 2.421s | |||
5th | 89 | Louie SMITH (exp) | 52.740s5 | 52.076s4 | 52.076s5 | 5.132s | ||||
6th | 28 | James WITHEY | 1308890 | 54.532s7 | 52.203s5 | 52.203s6 | 5.259s | |||
7th | 25 | Gabriel SEABRIDGE | 1052095 | Albion Cycling Co | 52.930s6 | 1:35.93410 | 52.930s7 | 5.986s | ||
8th | 91 | Mikey LEA-HACKING | 57.693s8 | 56.483s6 | 56.483s8 | 9.539s | ||||
9th | 16 | Luke PEARSON | 1:09.44610 | 58.467s8 | 58.467s9 | 11.523s | ||||
10th | 24 | James MOORE (jun) | 1:04.1509 | 1:03.6019 | 1:03.60110 | 16.657s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Oscar HOME | 905105 | 50.654s3 | 49.035s1 | 49.035s1 | - | |||
2nd | 36 | George NORTH (sen) | 50.027s1 | 1:11.51012 | 50.027s2 | 0.992s | ||||
3rd | 29 | Harry ATTWOOD | 1123361 | 50.555s2 | 51.166s2 | 50.555s3 | 1.520s | |||
4th | 34 | Jack MARTINDALE | 51.745s4 | 51.467s3 | 51.467s4 | 2.432s | ||||
5th | 39 | Morgan WEBB | 1257421 | 53.459s6 | 51.637s4 | 51.637s5 | 2.602s | |||
6th | 40 | Luke WOODHOUSE | 52.765s5 | 51.749s5 | 51.749s6 | 2.714s | ||||
7th | 33 | Jake JOHNSON | 1240272 | 56.168s7 | 1:14.14413 | 56.168s7 | 7.133s | |||
8th | 87 | Sam GEAR | 56.911s8 | 59.491s7 | 56.911s8 | 7.876s | ||||
9th | 38 | Sonny SANDERSON | 58.269s9 | 57.954s6 | 57.954s9 | 8.919s | ||||
10th | 37 | Noah RUSBRIDGE | 1446399 | 1:02.85212 | 1:00.1748 | 1:00.17410 | 11.139s | |||
11th | 31 | Max GREENWOOD | 1453707 | 1:00.71411 | 1:00.2849 | 1:00.28411 | 11.249s | |||
12th | 95 | Lee HOLDEN | 1:00.71310 | 1:04.29710 | 1:00.71312 | 11.678s | ||||
13th | 99 | Piers COLLINS | 1:08.09813 | 1:06.07911 | 1:06.07913 | 17.044s | ||||
14th | 30 | Jamie DAVIS (sen) | 1:45.62914 | 1:45.62914 | 56.594s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Martin BROWN (sen) | 48.457s1 | 48.554s1 | 48.457s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 49 | William LANGLEY | 48.693s2 | 49.206s3 | 48.693s2 | 0.236s | ||||
3rd | 50 | James PATRICK | 51.519s4 | 48.949s2 | 48.949s3 | 0.492s | ||||
4th | 48 | Kyle LANE | 50.856s3 | 49.621s4 | 49.621s4 | 1.164s | ||||
5th | 41 | Joel ALLPORT | 1347606 | 59.530s8 | 52.573s5 | 52.573s5 | 4.116s | |||
6th | 47 | Liam JONES (sen2) | 1:12.81713 | 52.641s6 | 52.641s6 | 4.184s | ||||
7th | 98 | Benjamin WOOD | 53.653s5 | 52.707s7 | 52.707s7 | 4.250s | ||||
8th | 44 | Karl CHAPMAN | 986611 | 1:03.95111 | 55.881s8 | 55.881s8 | 7.424s | |||
9th | 46 | Kyle EVANS (sen) | 56.323s6 | 55.957s9 | 55.957s9 | 7.500s | ||||
10th | 52 | Nathan THOMAS (mas) | 58.357s7 | 56.262s10 | 56.262s10 | 7.805s | ||||
11th | 45 | Jordan CLARKE | 1445093 | 59.552s9 | 57.435s11 | 57.435s11 | 8.978s | |||
12th | 53 | Zak WHITE | 1016446 | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 57.808s12 | 57.808s12 | 9.351s | |||
13th | 43 | Edward BROWN | 1:01.86810 | 1:02.63713 | 1:01.86813 | 13.411s | ||||
14th | 97 | Robert BUTCHER (sen) | 1:06.36412 | 1:13.51615 | 1:06.36414 | 17.907s | ||||
15th | 96 | Callum ROLLETT | 1:10.96514 | 1:10.96515 | 22.508s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Andrew HUGHES (mas) | Racers Guild | 46.570s1 | 46.448s1 | 46.448s1 | - | |||
2nd | 56 | Peter BALLIN | 50.637s2 | 51.613s2 | 50.637s2 | 4.189s | ||||
3rd | 62 | Matt KEBBELL | 1364792 | 53.154s3 | 53.357s3 | 53.154s3 | 6.706s | |||
4th | 65 | Simon MORGAN | 53.683s4 | 1:01.62210 | 53.683s4 | 7.235s | ||||
5th | 64 | Carl MCGRORY | 56.886s6 | 54.091s4 | 54.091s5 | 7.643s | ||||
6th | 60 | Steven HOLLIS | 56.825s5 | 55.683s5 | 55.683s6 | 9.235s | ||||
7th | 90 | Anthony TEMPLE | 57.926s7 | 57.129s6 | 57.129s7 | 10.681s | ||||
8th | 94 | Chris WHEELER | 1:12.28312 | 59.646s7 | 59.646s8 | 13.198s | ||||
9th | 58 | Chris CADLE | 1:00.9348 | 1:00.7558 | 1:00.7559 | 14.307s | ||||
10th | 67 | Alexander SHORTHOUSE | 1453453 | 1:02.0969 | 1:00.9909 | 1:00.99010 | 14.542s | |||
11th | 59 | Liam FREJISZYN | 1162732 | 1:04.74010 | 1:02.18411 | 1:02.18411 | 15.736s | |||
12th | 57 | Jonathan BROWN (vet2) | 1:11.34211 | 1:10.61712 | 1:10.61712 | 24.169s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Lee PETTITT | Racers Guild | 52.055s1 | 52.155s2 | 52.055s1 | - | |||
2nd | 71 | Paul JOICEY | 52.990s3 | 52.140s1 | 52.140s2 | 0.085s | ||||
3rd | 74 | Mick WHYTE | Racers Guild | 52.547s2 | 1:32.1599 | 52.547s3 | 0.492s | |||
4th | 70 | Shane DOYLE | 976988 | 55.665s4 | 1:06.4406 | 55.665s4 | 3.610s | |||
5th | 72 | Mark LINEY | 59.615s5 | 58.683s3 | 58.683s5 | 6.628s | ||||
6th | 75 | Mark WOODHOUSE | 1479707 | 1:01.0384 | 1:01.0386 | 8.983s | ||||
7th | 88 | Justin BEARDSMORE | 1:05.5396 | 1:02.7765 | 1:02.7767 | 10.721s | ||||
8th | 68 | Richard BRUNTLETT | 1:05.8587 | 1:07.3387 | 1:05.8588 | 13.803s | ||||
9th | 69 | Alan DOWELL (vet) | 1:13.6168 | 1:10.9048 | 1:10.9049 | 18.849s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Shaun TANDY | Racers Guild | 58.019s2 | 57.280s1 | 57.280s1 | - | |||
2nd | 78 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | 1052592 | 57.421s1 | 57.843s3 | 57.421s2 | 0.141s | |||
3rd | 76 | Andrew FLETCHER (gvet) | Chesterfield BMX Club | 58.714s3 | 57.624s2 | 57.624s3 | 0.344s | |||
4th | 77 | Ian HARRISON (gvet1) | 1:04.5194 | 1:10.9624 | 1:04.5194 | 7.239s | ||||
5th | 79 | Howard TODD | 1:20.3085 | 1:12.7655 | 1:12.7655 | 15.485s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Ellie WHARTON | 823698 | Moore Large / O'Neal | 59.006s1 | 59.500s1 | 59.006s1 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Ellie COPE | 1:07.7112 | 1:06.0462 | 1:06.0462 | 7.040s | ||||
3rd | 84 | Rachel MARTIN (mas) | 1:09.7173 | 1:11.6573 | 1:09.7173 | 10.711s | ||||
4th | 82 | Jenny ALLEN | 1:17.3864 | 1:17.3864 | 18.380s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified