Course: A&E
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 343 | Nathan FOSTER | Racers Guild | 51.753s1 | 51.121s1 | 51.121s1 | - | |||
2nd | 342 | Carl NEWBIGGING | 1337661 | 56.811s2 | 56.938s2 | 56.811s2 | 5.690s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Henry TIMEWELL | 1:02.7121 | 1:01.6161 | 1:01.6161 | - | ||||
2nd | 100 | William SMITH (jun3) | 1:08.7643 | 1:07.0742 | 1:07.0742 | 5.458s | ||||
3rd | 303 | Nathan DE VAUX | 1440321 | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 1:08.1892 | 1:07.9783 | 1:07.9783 | 6.362s | ||
4th | 306 | Noah LINEY | 1251690 | 1:12.9674 | 1:11.0374 | 1:11.0374 | 9.421s | |||
5th | 304 | Ethan DOWELL | 1298902 | 1:14.3065 | 1:14.0605 | 1:14.0605 | 12.444s | |||
6th | 305 | Haydn FLETCHER | 1013377 | Chesterfield BMX Club | 1:18.9306 | 1:14.4446 | 1:14.4446 | 12.828s | ||
7th | 301 | Finn COOPER (jun) | 1047435 | Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club | 1:20.1537 | 1:29.9278 | 1:20.1537 | 18.537s | ||
8th | 302 | Ruben DE VAUX ° | 1440323 | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 1:33.7068 | 1:27.8107 | 1:27.8108 | 26.194s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Brandon TURNER | 1449235 | 59.821s1 | 59.050s1 | 59.050s1 | - | |||
2nd | 308 | Jake CARTLIDGE | 1450492 | 59.964s2 | 59.238s2 | 59.238s2 | 0.188s | |||
3rd | 311 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | 962459 | Birkenhead North End CC | 1:00.5573 | 59.948s3 | 59.948s3 | 0.898s | ||
4th | 313 | Luke VEAL | Weaver Valley CC | 1:00.7854 | 1:01.3674 | 1:00.7854 | 1.735s | |||
5th | 309 | Henry CHESTER | 1018517 | Derby BMX Club | 1:03.4595 | 2:11.4077 | 1:03.4595 | 4.409s | ||
6th | 314 | Sam VEAL | 1039460 | Weaver Valley CC | 1:06.5117 | 1:05.5585 | 1:05.5586 | 6.508s | ||
7th | 310 | Nathan MACKINNON | 1:06.0166 | 1:20.2716 | 1:06.0167 | 6.966s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 317 | Thomas HEAP | 1337595 | 56.850s1 | 58.906s3 | 56.850s1 | - | |||
2nd | 322 | Mattie FOSTER | Racers Guild | 57.018s2 | 56.882s1 | 56.882s2 | 0.032s | |||
3rd | 321 | Louie SMITH (exp) | 1219271 | 59.352s3 | 58.396s2 | 58.396s3 | 1.546s | |||
4th | 319 | Joshua PELL | 962478 | Halesowen A & CC | 1:04.7194 | 1:02.6214 | 1:02.6214 | 5.771s | ||
5th | 318 | Mikey LEA-HACKING | 1:11.3646 | 1:04.5285 | 1:04.5285 | 7.678s | ||||
6th | 320 | Arlo ROGERS | 1:06.4835 | 1:16.2848 | 1:06.4836 | 9.633s | ||||
7th | 315 | Henri ARMSTRONG | 1:07.8246 | 1:07.8247 | 10.974s | |||||
8th | 316 | Ollie ASKHAM | 1:14.1787 | 1:11.4247 | 1:11.4248 | 14.574s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 328 | Ethan PHILLIPS | 1370127 | 57.550s1 | 58.045s1 | 57.550s1 | - | |||
2nd | 327 | George NORTH (sen) | 57.754s2 | 58.547s2 | 57.754s2 | 0.204s | ||||
3rd | 324 | Joshua HUBBLE | 720577 | Halesowen A & CC | 59.884s3 | 1:00.8023 | 59.884s3 | 2.334s | ||
4th | 366 | Sam GEAR | 1:00.4444 | 1:01.9204 | 1:00.4444 | 2.894s | ||||
5th | 329 | Sonny SANDERSON | 1:02.5365 | 1:02.7185 | 1:02.5365 | 4.986s | ||||
6th | 325 | Jake JOHNSON | 1240272 | 1:05.9696 | 1:04.3556 | 1:04.3556 | 6.805s | |||
7th | 326 | Jamie MOSS | 1229463 | 1:20.0527 | 1:06.2667 | 1:06.2667 | 8.716s | |||
8th | 323 | Jamie DAVIS (sen) | 1:21.5368 | 1:34.0468 | 1:21.5368 | 23.986s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 336 | William ORGAN | 1457375 | 54.672s1 | 54.827s1 | 54.672s1 | - | |||
2nd | 101 | Morgan SIMMONS | 56.640s2 | 55.386s2 | 55.386s2 | 0.714s | ||||
3rd | 103 | Martin BROWN (sen) | 59.730s5 | 55.632s3 | 55.632s3 | 0.960s | ||||
4th | 341 | Jamie WILSON (sen) | 58.001s3 | 57.084s4 | 57.084s4 | 2.412s | ||||
5th | 104 | Liam JONES (sen2) | 58.170s4 | 57.714s5 | 57.714s5 | 3.042s | ||||
6th | 331 | Joel ALLPORT | 1347606 | 1:00.6107 | 59.042s6 | 59.042s6 | 4.370s | |||
7th | 338 | Joshua POWELL | 59.897s6 | 1:04.1799 | 59.897s7 | 5.225s | ||||
8th | 102 | Benjamin WOOD | 1:04.08511 | 1:02.1657 | 1:02.1658 | 7.493s | ||||
9th | 332 | Karl CHAPMAN | 986611 | 1:02.4168 | 1:07.92813 | 1:02.4169 | 7.744s | |||
10th | 333 | Jordan CLARKE | 1445093 | 1:02.8109 | 1:03.3178 | 1:02.81010 | 8.138s | |||
11th | 335 | Alex MAGEE | 1219479 | RAF-CA | 1:03.69410 | 1:07.49112 | 1:03.69411 | 9.022s | ||
12th | 105 | Ryan DAWKINS | 1:04.16312 | 1:04.58210 | 1:04.16312 | 9.491s | ||||
13th | 340 | Luke STAFFORD | 1251430 | 1:07.80913 | 1:05.01011 | 1:05.01013 | 10.338s | |||
14th | 300 | Nathaniel STAFFORD | 1:11.11614 | 1:10.58714 | 1:10.58714 | 15.915s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 349 | Andrew WRIGHT (mas) | 58.934s1 | 57.630s1 | 57.630s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 348 | Simon MORGAN | 1:00.5803 | 59.486s2 | 59.486s2 | 1.856s | ||||
3rd | 346 | Steven HOLLIS | 1:00.5002 | 1:01.2723 | 1:00.5003 | 2.870s | ||||
4th | 347 | Carl MCGRORY | 1:02.8344 | 1:01.6514 | 1:01.6514 | 4.021s | ||||
5th | 345 | Liam CHAMBERLAIN | 1465928 | 1:05.3325 | 1:06.6445 | 1:05.3325 | 7.702s | |||
6th | 344 | Jonathan BROWN (vet2) | 1:20.8076 | 1:23.9106 | 1:20.8076 | 23.177s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Gareth QUINN | 1045796 | 58.088s1 | 1:07.2045 | 58.088s1 | - | |||
2nd | 106 | Paul JOICEY | 59.626s3 | 58.188s1 | 58.188s2 | 0.100s | ||||
3rd | 354 | Mick WHYTE | Racers Guild | 59.409s2 | 59.701s2 | 59.409s3 | 1.321s | |||
4th | 370 | Shane DOYLE | 1:01.3164 | 1:00.8223 | 1:00.8224 | 2.734s | ||||
5th | 367 | Jamie CHARLTON (vet) | 1:16.7637 | 1:03.2074 | 1:03.2075 | 5.119s | ||||
6th | 352 | Graham VEAL | 406020 | Weaver Valley CC | 1:08.7165 | 1:13.4086 | 1:08.7166 | 10.628s | ||
7th | 350 | Alan DOWELL (vet) | 1190237 | 1:15.3826 | 1:15.5567 | 1:15.3827 | 17.294s | |||
8th | 107 | Ady ELSON | 1:23.4198 | 1:25.2068 | 1:23.4198 | 25.331s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 355 | Andrew FLETCHER (gvet) | 416993 | Chesterfield BMX Club | 1:05.5413 | 1:02.6591 | 1:02.6591 | - | ||
2nd | 357 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | 1052592 | 1:04.5431 | 1:03.9942 | 1:03.9942 | 1.335s | |||
3rd | 360 | Shaun TANDY | RGR | 1:04.8442 | 1:04.4783 | 1:04.4783 | 1.819s | |||
4th | 356 | Ian HARRISON (gvet1) | 1:10.2414 | 1:11.8904 | 1:10.2414 | 7.582s | ||||
5th | 358 | Howard TODD | 1:22.9585 | 1:27.7505 | 1:22.9585 | 20.299s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 368 | Ellie JONES (u30) | 1:07.3241 | 1:06.7511 | 1:06.7511 | - | ||||
2nd | 365 | Caroline HEATHCOTE | RGR | 1:07.4012 | 1:09.6702 | 1:07.4012 | 0.650s | |||
3rd | 361 | Amber CHARITY | 1:16.5623 | 1:15.3173 | 1:15.3173 | 8.566s | ||||
4th | 363 | Suzy DICKINS | 1:27.2885 | 1:15.3824 | 1:15.3824 | 8.631s | ||||
5th | 364 | Harriet PETTINGILL | 1:23.5244 | 1:26.8175 | 1:23.5245 | 16.773s | ||||
6th | 362 | Liz DAWSON | 1448189 | Rother Valley Riders | 1:28.0406 | 1:28.4876 | 1:28.0406 | 21.289s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified