2009 Fluidride Cup round 2 at Port Angeles, WA

(2009 Pro GRT, Round 1)

view_listResults (391)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad View finish spread

73 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark127Curtis KEENE 1123832:43.7612:39.371-
bookmark23Luke STROBEL 181052TEAM MAXXIS2:50.32132:42.2822.91s
bookmark3765Ryan CONDRASHOFF 197784Intense / X-Fusion2:49.2692:42.4433.07s
 459Andrew MITCHELL CAN198708133:09.78632:42.5343.16s
 5780Joey SCHUSLER 201238Fox Shox Nationl Team / Yeti2:47.5652:43.6054.23s
 61Bart MCDANIEL 95886Evil Bikes / Fluidride2:45.2122:43.7164.34s
 7789J.D. SWANGUEN 175203ODI / Spy / TLD2:53.71212:44.7275.35s
 823Chris BOICE 215006Fox Racing Shox / Yeti2:51.27162:45.6386.26s
 9778Kirt VOREIS Santa Cruz Allride Academy2:56.31262:45.7396.36s
 106Phillip WIERING 228668Evil Bikes / Fluidride2:48.4262:46.31106.94s
 11783Scott PAPOLA 198497Easton / Fox Racing Shox2:49.0072:47.21117.84s
 1249David CAMP 1864682:49.87102:47.72128.35s
 13405Ben FURBEE 215234Fox / Gamut / WTB2:51.12152:48.07138.70s
 14407Chris HEATH 1777082:50.19122:48.58149.21s
 1526Eric LONEY C230743Project 5292:50.45142:49.591510.22s
 155Casey NORTHERN 177615Ezlon3:06.89572:49.591510.22s
 17759Graeme PITTS 232939Specialized Allride Academy2:52.27182:50.201710.83s
 18408Neko MULALLY 2478313:03.23452:50.261810.89s
 1936Charlie SPONSEL 230753Team Robot10:13.66732:50.461911.09s
 204Ethan MUTOLI 90123Mutoli Racing3:05.20542:50.572011.20s
 2120Nathan HOCH 171210Fluidride / Fox Racing Shox / Shimano / Yeti2:56.38282:50.592111.22s
 22404Dan SKOGLAND CAN198302243:08.37582:50.672211.30s
 2345Alexander MCGUINNIS 245733Team Krunk Shox.2:49.99112:50.702311.33s
 24412Simon GARSTIN CAN19900623Lama Cycles / Morewood2:57.64302:51.132411.76s
 25810Waylon SMITH GBR19760727Mongoose Tribe3:04.37492:51.152511.78s
 26764Kieran BENNETT 702600Intense / X-Fusion2:46.3532:51.302611.93s
 27416Tyler GNITT CAN198612303:02.17412:51.352711.98s
 28402Boe MCGEE 193517Go-Ride.com go to site2:56.37272:51.382812.01s
 2958Kyle THOMAS 262613Dincus Transition Wheelsport East3:21.88692:51.662912.29s
 3040Kevin BARTKOWSKI 50203Cove2:51.36172:51.863012.49s
 31403Richard MUKAI 150044Rotec Cycles / TBT Racing / TLD3:00.55382:51.913112.54s
 32414Jon WILSON 38543Giant / Northstar3:04.63502:52.513213.14s
 3330Amado STACHENFELD 2090703:00.16362:52.543313.17s
 34410Szymon KOWALSKI 192143Mojo Wheels2:54.52232:52.883413.51s
 35817Naish ULMER 175253KHS Bicycles Inc / Spy2:56.43292:53.123513.75s
 36790Brad OIEN 199509Oakley / ODI / Southridge USA / UTI2:52.47202:53.213613.84s
 3721Ryan DELONG 156697Another Bikeshop2:58.88342:53.353713.98s
 38773Camilo Andres SANCHEZ PAEZ COL19871004Fox Racing Shox / Yeti2:54.24222:53.403814.03s
 39479Ariel LINDSLEY 1346182:57.81322:53.623914.25s
 40494Mitch FORBES CAN198308222:55.28242:53.984014.61s
 41800Mike HADERER 130190065Fox Racing Shox / Orange3:03.78472:54.014114.64s
 42788Hank CADLE 1910803:03.62462:54.654215.28s
 4314Tyler MCCAUL 178124Gamut / GT Bikes / Shimano / Smith / UTI8:55.05722:55.154315.78s
 4452Jimmy BASS 211925Wheel Sport EAST3:04.63502:55.164415.79s
 4517Chris CANFIELD 172199Canfield Brothers2:55.75252:55.304515.93s
 4644Keith THOMPSON 35447Wheel Sport EAST2:52.33192:55.694616.32s
 47763John HAUER 205936Intense / X-Fusion3:05.11522:55.744716.37s
 48809Preston MOORE 245073Commencal-0013:00.33372:55.914816.54s
 49415Bryan CRUM 114586Etopia / Monster / Royal3:25.37702:56.204916.83s
 50822James MCNEIL 215571The Path Bike Shop2:57.69312:57.115017.74s
 51758Jared HOBBS 104216Evil Bikes / Fluidride3:01.17392:57.135117.76s
 52417Jean Sebastien THERRIEN CAN19760325Transition Bikes3:09.14622:57.165217.79s
 53499Trevor HALLENBECK 215085Mojo Wheels3:02.29422:57.555318.18s
 54418Nathan RIDDLE 118818Evil Bikes / Fluidride3:13.17642:57.575418.20s
 5512Ryan CORNILSEN 197711Factory Cannondale3:05.18532:57.895518.52s
 5650Ben STORRAR 198969Cannondale Factory Racing2:57.84332:57.945618.57s
 5716Jonathan WIDEN 217988661 / Cove / Factory LiveWire Energy / Royal / Sunline3:05.34552:58.415719.04s
 58762Tyler WILSON 260627Intense / X-Fusion3:00.14352:58.905819.53s
 5911Jerry KNIGHT 252778Evil Bikes / Fluidride3:05.95562:59.505920.13s
 607Simon LAWTON 20586Evil Bikes / Fluidride3:13.59662:59.816020.44s
 61400Mikey SYLVESTRI 288977Santa Cruz Allride Academy2:47.1442:59.886120.51s
 62784Ryan KRESICH 218714Fox Racing Shox / Gamut3:02.44443:01.546222.17s
 63770Caleb CAMBERN 230230Transition Bikes3:09.02613:01.916322.54s
 6413Ian RICHARDS 145603Santa Cruz3:08.86603:02.006422.63s
 65760Taylor CUISINOT 217973Xtreme Outfitters3:02.37433:02.246522.87s
 66401Rob VENABLES CAN19741231Dunbar Cycles3:13.56653:04.166624.79s
 67406Brian GERRARD 1492513:19.70683:06.656727.28s
 6818Ben KUBAS B0097230P.O.C. Racing3:04.33483:10.636831.26s
 69816Quinton SPAULDING 165835KHS Bicycles Inc3:01.40403:19.966940.59s
 70409Justin HALLENBECK 215088Giant / Stroker IND.3:14.04673:25.787046.41s
 712Lars STERNBERG 185351Dakine / Fox Racing Shox / Transition Bikes2:49.1383:34.357154.98s
 7253Josh STARK 245787Cove4:03.09714:38.51721:59.14
 73802Craig HARVEY 1813903:08.51595:13.94732:34.57

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

50 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark187Luciano WORL 162267AtomLab / Team Mukai / Tonic Fab2:50.5142:48.211-
bookmark2340Kyle MARSHALL 49871Devinci / Pinkbike.com go to site / SRAM2:45.7112:48.9920.78s
bookmark3467Derek TEEL 250236Fox Racing Shox Regional / Yeti2:49.3022:50.0631.85s
 4108Trenton ZOOBKOFF CAN19910105Devinci / Pinkbike.com go to site2:56.79122:51.1042.89s
 5769Forest BELLUZZI 250540Framewrap / PointOne / WTB2:54.84102:51.9153.70s
 6480Keith MORELAN 250519RIDESFO2:50.8352:52.0163.80s
 7489Chayse MARSHALL 58938full boar bike store / Sun Peaks Resort2:52.0862:52.4274.21s
 8497Bradley KING 258129Decline Team America2:53.1982:52.9684.75s
 9102Andrew WIDMAN 293148Fanatik Bike Co.2:58.21192:55.0596.84s
 10128Zach MCDONALD (pro) 228238Classic Cycles3:14.28462:55.43107.22s
 11509Jake PAYNE 258323Chumba2:56.82132:55.89117.68s
 12796Justin WYCHE 260799D262:56.99152:56.61128.40s
 1376Alex CURRIE CAN19920520John Henry Bikes2:56.93142:57.48139.27s
 14533Alex AMARAL 250237Fox Racing Shox / PointOneRacing3:03.15332:58.811410.60s
 15220Brian GUSE 262456Dirt Corps / Transition Bikes2:58.43202:58.821510.61s
 16767Dustin COKER 264187RPM / Yeti2:53.5592:59.501611.29s
 17786Steven RUUD 234424Framewrap2:57.73172:59.651711.44s
 18502Kye WALSTROM 293754Kona / Marzocchi / Ogio / Race Face3:00.56243:00.481812.27s
 19495Nate FURBEE 215754Fox / Gamut / WTB2:58.17183:00.811912.60s
 20233Evan GILSDORF 247503Downhill Zone Racing21:18.75503:00.822012.61s
 21541Dustin BELCHER 215649Fox / Yeti3:02.56323:01.322113.11s
 22496Parker WORTHINGTON 211836PUMA3:01.60273:01.642213.43s
 23775Nick GEDDES CAN19930519Norco3:12.20453:03.072314.86s
 24508Sami GOWDY 2561433:04.95363:03.262415.05s
 25174Jake GROB 265425Nema / Transition Bikes / Wheel Sport EAST3:01.77283:03.832515.62s
 26218Chase SCHMIDT 274152Dirt Corps / Transition Bikes3:00.11233:04.132615.92s
 27752Andy BECKER 217150Duncan Riffle Racing / Giantnerd3:02.07303:04.542716.33s
 28139Mason SOWDON 278782Syndrome Racing3:01.97293:05.432817.22s
 2963Brian MULLEN 278779DropNZone.com go to site / Dumonde Tech / Syndrome Racing2:55.99113:06.292918.08s
 30774Max HORNER CAN19930116Devinci2:57.03163:07.183018.97s
 31156Dylan LUNA 278775661 / DropNZone.com go to site / Monster / Spy / Transition Bikes2:58.59213:08.543120.33s
 32232Ty MORTON 2647793:10.65443:09.323221.11s
 33212Julian HENNESSEY Alki Bike and Board / Kona3:08.28413:09.843321.63s
 34754Logan KEMP 289964Point One Racing3:05.33373:10.653422.44s
 35820Hans KEISLER 232089Fox / Mr E / TLD / TROY LEE / Yeti3:10.59433:10.933522.72s
 3672Derek BATCHELDER 212463:04.06343:13.093624.88s
 37114Conner MISHALANIE 264407Fox Racing Shox / Team Mukai / TLD3:00.02223:13.363725.15s
 38812Cameron WOODS CAN19910430Different Bikes2:50.0333:14.643826.43s
 39464Evan GEANKOPLIS 2900453:00.62253:19.293931.08s
 40492Brett NEIGHBORS 2114643:07.40393:20.784032.57s
 41456Norm GRISWOLD 293849GHY / Smith / Transition Bikes3:09.38423:21.304133.09s
 42550Jeff WITTEN 2505103:21.98473:21.364233.15s
 43787Galen O'MOORE 268465KaKaw!3:02.42313:23.024334.81s
 44781Dallas BARACCO 4:09.23493:27.354439.14s
 45493Cody HUNTER CAN19910325Bike Brewery3:00.83263:28.254540.04s
 46549Nick BELL Two Wheeler Dealer3:24.20483:29.704641.49s
 47540Samuel STEVENS 217240Fox Regional / Yeti3:07.48403:41.444753.23s
 48487Anthony MARINO 233908Avent Factory3:06.89383:46.324858.11s
 49477Traver JOEHNCK 2494286613:04.71357:56.60495:08.39
 785Michell WHITLEY 253919Framewrap2:52.617DNF

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

61 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1466Tyler IMMER 276049Chumba / Gamut / O'Neal2:53.521-
bookmark2771Alex HANSEN 247034Project 5292:55.1621.64s
bookmark3224Vaughn LARSEN 270454Plunder2:56.2732.75s
 4226Sam BURKHART 94281Transition Bikes2:56.3542.83s
 5806Nicholas WEIGHALL 128164no team2:57.7554.23s
 6234Tyler GILSDORF 228041Downhill Zone Racing2:57.8964.37s
 7158Ken FAUBERT CAN198906033:00.4076.88s
 8474Aaron NACHTRAB 261482Team Robot3:01.0487.52s
 9751Kevin SWANSON 2450613:01.7498.22s
 10215Colin TOBIN 280742Fanatik Bike Co.3:02.32108.80s
 11161Evan PALMER 277862Fanatik Bike Co. / WWU3:03.761110.24s
 12821Teague CARD 2767523:05.591212.07s
 13217Trevor LOUVIERE 198696GHY3:06.221312.70s
 14500Jordan HILL 230595Giant / Smith3:07.691414.17s
 15543Chris BATEMAN 749862Fanatik Bike Co. / Plunder3:08.081514.56s
 16110Patrick FUNK 230741Team-RoBot3:08.121614.60s
 17486Ryan STRANG 2495333:09.791716.27s
 18290Andrew MARTIN 2780483:09.951816.43s
 19459Kyle NORDBY Fanatik Bike Shop3:10.741917.22s
 20189Scott MEREDITH 181391Wheel Sport EAST3:11.092017.57s
 21354Patrick HUNTER 293355Fanatik Bike Co. / Plunder3:11.142117.62s
 22211Patrick HENNESSEY Alki Bike and Board / Kore USA3:11.602218.08s
 23795Mario FERNANDEZ-MACIAS 2790613:11.932318.41s
 24530Casey SMITH USA19821102arrow racing / DH Coalition / Life Cycle3:13.332419.81s
 25498Andrew FRINK 244580Mojo Wheels3:13.432519.91s
 26756Kenneth JORGENSEN 2774013:14.262620.74s
 27225Eric EVANS (u40) 288604Club Roost / Fantik Bikes3:14.272720.75s
 28175Chris WAMSLEY 265434Wheel Sport EAST3:14.312820.79s
 2970Warren LIBA 2951193:15.182921.66s
 30532Chris LAUBER 250436Foxshox Racing / PointOneRacing3:15.223021.70s
 3191Jonathan COOLEY 294101Drop n Zone Bikeworks / Whatcom Trails3:15.343121.82s
 32779Alec JOSEPHSON 278003Wheel Sport EAST3:17.503223.98s
 33124Joel LECUYER 2951653:18.143324.62s
 34187Chris PASCUCCI 152346DropNZone.com go to site3:19.243425.72s
 35332Joshua CLEVELAND 280096Triforce3:20.593527.07s
 3665Jesse HUNTINGTON 2777693:20.613627.09s
 37264Bryan KIEFFER 100899Team Psycho3:21.043727.52s
 38239Colin MCCARTHY 169640Downhill Coalition / Life Cycle3:22.053828.53s
 39753Garrett ROBLES 2620173:23.533930.01s
 40528Chris FARM 230744Cycle Country / Santiam Bikes3:24.504030.98s
 41460Nicholas FREEDMAN Fanatik Bike Shop / natural health bellingham / western washington university3:24.574131.05s
 42515Matt ORLANDO 2955263:25.094231.57s
 43283Hollis BRAKE 231637Downward Progression3:26.604333.08s
 44814Lloyd SMITH 249176661 / Foes3:27.124433.60s
 45191Nicholas BEALE 280935Wheel Sport EAST3:27.774534.25s
 46514Doug HILL 2681753:29.264635.74s
 47520Soren YOUNG 3:29.864736.34s
 48470Alex William FLOYD 289645ODI / Wheel Sport EAST3:31.064837.54s
 4967Ben ANDERSON 277058Stump Garden Racing3:31.624938.10s
 50481Christopher ANGUS 2133883:38.285044.76s
 51192Raymond FLORES 227749Team Flannel3:42.825149.30s
 52258Jess KIEFFER 100850Team Psycho3:47.485253.96s
 53453Trevor PRATT 261811Team Flannel4:36.23531:42.71
 54242Shane O'NEILL 8:10.73545:17.21
 55274Omar DELEON 295166The Drop N Zone9:04.38556:10.86
 768Tim MANGINI 249448DNF
 255Eric EVANS (u40) 288604Club Roost / Fanatik Bike Co. / WWU CyclingDNS
 766Tom CASSON 250538FramewrapDNS
 83Travis ERICKSON 228147Gohuckyourself.com go to siteDNS
 280Eben KIEHL 287787Fox Racing Shox / Team MukaiDNS
 794Sam NEUFELD 50648Transition BikesDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

29 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1272John PITTON 214418Logos Research Systems2:59.741-
bookmark2199Matt PATTERSON 231152Dirt Corps Transition3:00.1120.37s
bookmark3231Nathan MARSH 199663Project 5293:02.3232.58s
 4323Tyler BATES 181028Nema - Speedmetal3:04.2444.50s
 5316Brett TOMKY DWB / Recycled Cycles3:06.0756.33s
 682Jeff REES 93452Wheel Sport EAST3:06.8067.06s
 7125Bryan CONNOLLY 85868Down in Flames3:07.0177.27s
 8148Eric ANDERSON 49810Obession Bikes - Troy Lee Canada3:07.6887.94s
 9818Khristian HANSEN 2787663:07.8398.09s
 1064Jared DELONG 268137Pirate DH3:08.81109.07s
 11824Jason HEGGENES 3:12.911113.17s
 12127Ian GORDON 80275TMC Tree Huggers3:14.261214.52s
 1381Coy MILLER 270672No Fear / Transition Bikes / Wheel Sport EAST3:14.861315.12s
 14288Chris EGGEN 277765BRMBA.org go to site / Santiam Bikes3:17.411417.67s
 15104Aaron LEE (40+) 1808273:18.671518.93s
 16491Graham BARRY Dirt Corps3:21.081621.34s
 17152Nicholas FRANZEN 139671DWB / Recycled Cycles3:22.071722.33s
 18801Stephen ZVORSKY 167804Chumba / D26 / Nema3:24.161824.42s
 19507Bari STOCKTON 279345Transition Bikes3:30.361930.62s
 20807Urie LAMBERT 2636473:34.132034.39s
 21284Todd GLASGOW 276745Santiam Bikes3:34.522134.78s
 22101Max MILLER 281440661 / Fox Racing Shox / Royal / Sunline3:39.652239.91s
 23761Donovan DAVIS 1748673:45.152345.41s
 24503Mike TAYLOR (2) 234440Azonic / Chumba4:06.07241:06.33
 84Mike ROBSON 118582661 / Royal / SunlineDNS
 69Jared DELONG 268137Pirate DHDNS
 66Casey BAYLESS 278769Transition BikesDNS
 352Thaddeus QUINN Whatcom TrailsDNS
 134Frank ROBBINS 196813DNS

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark193Jason MOON 230746Boonedog Bikes2:59.411-
bookmark2109Brad WATT 1995613:03.7524.34s
bookmark379Jim KARN 1599633:04.9635.55s
 499Darrell JAMIESON 230745529 LEGION3:05.9746.56s
 5504Scott MATUAL B00229613:10.81511.40s
 6483Brian SOLEM 33432TMC?Treehuggers3:17.89618.48s
 7143Jerry SOUTHWORTH 3:19.84720.43s
 8805Damon JOHNSON 201316661 / e-thirteen / Intense3:19.90820.49s
 9206Monty PRICE 247054Answer3:20.13920.72s
 10181Nolan BYERS 198702Azonic / MRP3:21.681022.27s
 11136Mark BRENT 261906Sponsor / Team3:21.731122.32s
 12330Tom CLEVELAND 2900953:25.711226.30s
 13147Christopher GULLETT CAN19670820Hate & Discontent3:27.571328.16s
 14516Steve HOFFMAN 269425Wheel Sport EAST3:32.801433.39s
 15213Kirk LINDER 212393:36.151536.74s
 16813George SMITH (west) 258930661 / Foes / No Fear / Spy3:40.691641.28s
 17281Arnold MUKAI 150045Fox Racing Shox / Team Mukai / TLD4:03.97171:04.56
 18179Andy VOIGHT 269429Bones Over Metal / DWB / Georgetown Brewing / Recycled Cycles / The Exercise Space4:17.43181:18.02
 19548Robby MEISER 2280315:28.91192:29.50
 61Shawn SINSKIE 281433ODSDNS
 216Chris KALKHOVEN 111433pow glovesDNS
 485Chris BENTLEY 199389Fox / fsa / Team TAI / www.bdbikes.com go to siteDNS
 421Duane WHITE 180063DNS

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1203Kole WETHERELL 3:15.441-
bookmark2776Zander GEDDES Fanatik Bike Co.3:21.0325.59s
bookmark385Dan KRUSE Dakine / Hurricane Racing / Shiloh Cyclery3:25.96310.52s
 4517Cody SIMMONS Dad3:46.22430.78s
 5157Dayton LUNA 278776Mom & Dad3:49.89534.45s

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1501Brennan WALSTON 293753Kona / Marzocchi / Ogio / Race Face3:04.841-
bookmark2451Trevor PARSON Fanatik Bike Co.3:06.0921.25s
bookmark3506Gunnar FOUCAULT 283803Accent Windows Tint / Wheel Sport EAST3:11.4236.58s
 4170Jonathan ALLYN 3:13.7148.87s
 5301Shane WISE 3:15.26510.42s
 6166Malcolm MCCURDY dirty fingers bike repair / Transition Bikes3:15.53610.69s
 6465Adam RANSAVAGE 292601Dirt Corps3:15.53610.69s
 8526Anthony LEONARDUZZI Syndrome Racing3:15.96811.12s
 9118Blake BRYANT 2951763:16.50911.66s
 10518Scott PUNT 661 / SMX Optics3:19.971015.13s
 11452Matt LYONS 2930463:22.291117.45s
 12305Jack HILL 293720DH Coalition / Life Cycle3:23.181218.34s
 13229Wood SKINNER 2945803:24.191319.35s
 14267Blake WOLD 3:26.121421.28s
 15193Tyler RUA 2931373:26.611521.77s
 16519Andrew BJERS optic ride3:30.061625.22s
 17163Byron BOOTS 3:30.501725.66s
 18273Rusty SUTTON 2913953:30.691825.85s
 19141Travis MOROZ 3:30.701925.86s
 20823Phillip TEALL 3:31.392026.55s
 21300Connor JACKSON 3:32.212127.37s
 22521Deric KLAHR 3:55.272250.43s
 2362Kolton SINSKIE 281434661 / ODS3:57.942353.10s
 24544Scott NELSON (u40) 292879Bicycle Butler4:07.92241:03.08
 25542Conrad LILLENESS 4:32.70251:27.86

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

40 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1214Cole PRUITT 281428pow gloves3:01.341-
bookmark2538Sean O'CONNELL 3:03.8622.52s
bookmark3222Mason SHANNON Bend Cyclery3:05.2533.91s
 4799Max WELLS 3:11.0149.67s
 5292Tory KLONIUS Biketech / Western Riders3:11.38510.04s
 6103Alex ZBARAZKY 283841661 / Bones Over Metal / DWB / Georgetown Brewing / Recycled Cycles3:11.55610.21s
 7815Patrick BRANCH 250529PBmedia3:14.99713.65s
 8314Ethan FORTNEY 295116Western Riders3:16.46815.12s
 990Jesse SCHULTE 3:17.02915.68s
 10185Steve VIDITO 295159DropNZone.com go to site3:17.241015.90s
 11261Monty MAXIN Olympia Bike Tech Freeriders3:20.001118.66s
 12270Adam DALMAN 294577BDP3:22.421221.08s
 13798Andy TRAN 268982Chumba / DropNZone.com go to site / Syndrome Racing3:22.751321.41s
 14484Ty HEDLUND Project 529 Legion3:23.311421.97s
 15176Alex NORDENSON 3:23.561522.22s
 16209Hans ELDRIDGE 3:24.991623.65s
 17551Tim LEPTICH Two Wheeler Dealer3:25.971724.63s
 18468Michael SMITH 3:26.171824.83s
 1988R.D. WATTERS 286366Azonic / O'Neal3:27.491926.15s
 20154Daniel JAFFE 190943Recycled Cycles3:27.902026.56s
 21531Chris SPICER 295086Downhill Coalition / Life Cycle3:28.572127.23s
 2289Aaron MCVAY 3:32.972231.63s
 23150Matthew SCOTT (u30) 3:33.402332.06s
 24303Brendan BOYER UW DH3:35.352434.01s
 25237Evan MARQUARDT 3:36.582535.24s
 26510Ian MCNISH Big Money3:36.812635.47s
 27259Ryan MERTEN 3:36.982735.64s
 28777Alex BERRES 3:37.352836.01s
 29462Brent VAN FOSSEN 3:38.082936.74s
 3068Alastair COX 277324661 / Gamut / Ride-This / Stumpgarden racing3:40.303038.96s
 31469Luke CARTER 3:40.553139.21s
 32260T.J. PASQUALONE Olympia Bike Tech Freeriders3:41.473240.13s
 33511Jay SLAVIN THC3:44.123342.78s
 34545Eric SCHNECK Bicycle Butler3:54.603453.26s
 35793Kevin KNORR Boone Dog Bikes / Northwest Bike Tech4:07.09351:05.75
 36537Coburn ERSKINE Western WA DH5:23.51362:22.17
 37167Cory YALOWICKI Crazy Monkey Racing6:41.06373:39.72
 286Patrick STEPHENSON BRMBA.org go to site / Santiam BikesDNF
 180Matt SHELTON Kona / Whatcom TrailsDNF
 514Doug HILL 268175TMCDNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1808Ian DORE 2947693:07.631-
bookmark2135Cam BURNES Transition Bikes3:11.8624.23s
bookmark3534Kyle YOUNG Transition Bikes3:14.5136.88s
 4282Leo BROCK 2935943:16.5048.87s
 5275James GOUIN 2937243:16.7259.09s
 6458Mike GARCIA 198977Team Mukai3:17.4469.81s
 7208Jeff MCAULEY 3:19.24711.61s
 8153Pip MASION 228032DWB / Recycled Cycles3:20.45812.82s
 9792Pete ROMAN 2954943:21.45913.82s
 10523Daniel GRIJALVA team pilsner3:22.481014.85s
 11522Vincent BERETTA 291547Wheel Sport EAST3:30.671123.04s
 12247Justin SELF Biketech Freeriders3:34.551226.92s
 13342John HENRY 291161Wheel Sport EAST3:35.111327.48s
 14186Trevor TORRES Kona3:37.451429.82s
 15202Casey COX 3:37.561529.93s
 1697Trevor SHERMAN 293668Privateer3:50.741643.11s
 17546Jacob GATES 4:04.261756.63s
 165James PERRYMAN 293312DNS
 454Mitch FALKNER DNS

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1138Mike ESTES 263896Paparazzi Racing3:25.301-
bookmark2204Vince WETHERELL 3:25.8320.53s
bookmark3146Scotty WARNER 109862DWB / Recycled Cycles3:30.7635.46s
 474Todd MCCARTHY 2951693:38.05412.75s
 5117Dano CHARRON Olympic Dirt Society3:39.07513.77s
 6527Jim MCCRACKEN Dirt Corps3:44.32619.02s
 7240David THOMS 1540773:52.73727.43s
 8772Rob RINGLAND WSFR4:46.0581:20.75

Cat 3: 0-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1132Bret GILKEY 2948893:18.031-
bookmark2100Chase JAMIESON 529 LEGION4:12.86254.83s
bookmark3475Ben GORE 4:15.98357.95s
 4200T.J. SMITH 14:21.31411:03.28

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1461Hull HUNTINGTON Team Awesome3:01.851-
bookmark2201Mitch DAVIS 244772TAI3:08.6326.78s

Cat 3: 19-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1536Nathan ZAHN 293798western washington university3:02.421-
bookmark2106Steve WESTENHISER 3:05.0922.67s
bookmark3757David RORABAUGH DWB / Georgetown Brewing / Recycled Cycles3:13.76311.34s
 4797Adam BRADLEY 3:18.18415.76s
 5819Wade GIFFORD Fusion Graphixx3:19.52517.10s
 6535Nolan BARBER Club Roost3:34.73632.31s
 7328Dan NELSON DWB / Recycled Cylces3:41.46739.04s
 8488Matthew JONES (30+) DWB / Recycled Cycles3:59.92857.50s

Cat 3: 40+ men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1473Jim SHAVER Quimper Trails Assn3:15.421-
bookmark2476Jay GORE 3:27.60212.18s
bookmark3320Bob HOLLANDER 4:46.9631:31.54

Hardtail men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1539Shane CONWELL Western Riders3:26.721-
bookmark2513David WILLIAMS (htl) 125342Bear Valley Bikes3:40.92214.20s
bookmark3472Nathan STORRS 2934023:55.20328.48s

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1350Bill KIEFFER 19075Team Psycho3:22.571-
bookmark2463Roger BAKER 265010Wheel Sport EAST3:59.12236.55s
bookmark3455Gary GRISWOLD 295103GHY4:06.75344.18s
 113Michael MISHALANIE 278104Crazy Monkey RacingDNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark141Katie HOLDEN 0198434Specialized3:08.3313:05.471-
bookmark2411Kathy PRUITT 117831Crank Brothers / Duro Tires / Giro / Jamis Bikes / Marzocchi / Mavic Wheels / Shimano / Smith / Sombrio / Syncros3:27.1623:10.6325.16s
bookmark342Katrina STRAND CAN19760701Oakley3:29.0043:16.03310.56s
 4478Abigail HIPPELY 1848013:31.4953:18.91413.44s
 5804Darian HARVEY 195177Cannondale Factory Racing USA3:41.2483:27.60522.13s
 6803Sondra WILLIAMSON 218537Specialized3:43.2593:29.26623.79s
 7505Leana GERRARD 149252MonaVie-Cannondale3:27.7533:29.48724.01s
 825Dawn LAMBERT 211419Speedy Beaver Racing3:55.89113:30.58825.11s
 924Joy MUTOLI 212522Mutoli Racing3:34.4463:35.71930.24s
 10811Rebecca MCQUEEN CAN19851217Race Face / TLD3:34.9573:38.481033.01s
 11791Jennifer WOLF 260823Vixen Racing3:51.51105:42.61112:37.14

Cat 1 women  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1116Chelsey HENRY 268172pow3:26.441-
bookmark2243Cassandra STAMM 278785Dirt Corps3:30.3923.95s
bookmark3782Shelby REILLY 3:50.55324.11s
 4524Kat SWEET 120909Dirt Corps3:59.25432.81s
 5529Susan CLIFFORD 176410IRIDE / Loeka / Nema4:02.93536.49s
 6490Brooke SHORE 199612Speedy Beaver Racing4:10.82644.38s

Cat 2 women  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1347Alexandria BICKNELL 503203:41.521-
bookmark2525Kathy MALVERN LUNA Chix3:57.75216.23s
bookmark3227Jessica SERDOWICH SAMICA4:03.72322.20s
 4334Amanda MARKELL Fanatik Bike Co.4:07.89426.37s
 5457Summer NORTHERN Ezlon4:10.86529.34s
 6285Jen SCHENK 278764Downward Progression4:15.38633.86s
 7315Lisa NESS 4:16.06734.54s
 869Ashley SMELTZER 661 / Gamut / Ride-This / Stumpgarden racing4:28.05846.53s
 9512Asta SESTRAP 4:49.0991:07.57
 10142Yvonne GILLETTE 4:53.26101:11.74
 1194Hailey SOUKKOTH 6:06.57112:25.05

Cat 3: 0-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1324Paige NORMAN ODS3:32.441-
bookmark2197Cheyenne SMITH Arrow / Hurricane4:54.8621:22.42
bookmark3140Adrianna MOROZ 4:59.5131:27.07

Cat 3: 19+ women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1547Rachel DELATEUR Greenline Six / Norco4:12.781-
bookmark2471Amy TORGET BDP4:44.68231.90s
bookmark3123Shelly LECUYER 295164ODS5:18.8731:06.09

0

661 Reset helmet
661 Reset helmet