Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Curtis KEENE | 112383 | 2:43.761 | 2:39.371 | - | |||
2nd | 3 | Luke STROBEL | 181052 | Maxxis | 2:50.3213 | 2:42.282 | 2.91s | ||
3rd | 765 | Ryan CONDRASHOFF | 197784 | Intense / x-fusion | 2:49.269 | 2:42.443 | 3.07s | ||
4th | 59 | Andrew MITCHELL | CAN19870813 | 3:09.7863 | 2:42.534 | 3.16s | |||
5th | 780 | Joey SCHUSLER | 201238 | Fox Shox Nationl Team / Yeti | 2:47.565 | 2:43.605 | 4.23s | ||
6th | 1 | Bart MCDANIEL | 95886 | Evil / Fluidride | 2:45.212 | 2:43.716 | 4.34s | ||
7th | 789 | J.D. SWANGUEN | 175203 | ODI / Spy / TLD | 2:53.7121 | 2:44.727 | 5.35s | ||
8th | 23 | Chris BOICE | 215006 | Fox Racing / Yeti | 2:51.2716 | 2:45.638 | 6.26s | ||
9th | 778 | Kirt VOREIS | Santa Cruz Allride Academy | 2:56.3126 | 2:45.739 | 6.36s | |||
10th | 6 | Phillip WIERING | 228668 | Evil / Fluidride | 2:48.426 | 2:46.3110 | 6.94s | ||
11th | 783 | Scott PAPOLA | 198497 | Easton / Fox Racing | 2:49.007 | 2:47.2111 | 7.84s | ||
12th | 49 | David CAMP | 186468 | 2:49.8710 | 2:47.7212 | 8.35s | |||
13th | 405 | Ben FURBEE | 215234 | Fox / Gamut / WTB | 2:51.1215 | 2:48.0713 | 8.70s | ||
14th | 407 | Chris HEATH | 177708 | 2:50.1912 | 2:48.5814 | 9.21s | |||
15th | 26 | Eric LONEY | C230743 | Project 529 | 2:50.4514 | 2:49.5915 | 10.22s | ||
15th | 5 | Casey NORTHERN | 177615 | Ezlon | 3:06.8957 | 2:49.5915 | 10.22s | ||
17th | 759 | Graeme PITTS | 232939 | Specialized Allride Academy | 2:52.2718 | 2:50.2017 | 10.83s | ||
18th | 408 | Neko MULALLY | 247831 | 3:03.2345 | 2:50.2618 | 10.89s | |||
19th | 36 | Charlie SPONSEL | 230753 | Team Robot | 10:13.6673 | 2:50.4619 | 11.09s | ||
20th | 4 | Ethan MUTOLI | 90123 | Mutoli Racing | 3:05.2054 | 2:50.5720 | 11.20s | ||
21st | 20 | Nathan HOCH | 171210 | Fluidride / Fox Racing / Shimano / Yeti | 2:56.3828 | 2:50.5921 | 11.22s | ||
22nd | 404 | Dan SKOGLAND | CAN19830224 | 3:08.3758 | 2:50.6722 | 11.30s | |||
23rd | 45 | Alexander MCGUINNIS | 245733 | Team Krunk Shox. | 2:49.9911 | 2:50.7023 | 11.33s | ||
24th | 412 | Simon GARSTIN | CAN19900623 | Lama Cycles / Morewood | 2:57.6430 | 2:51.1324 | 11.76s | ||
25th | 810 | Waylon SMITH | GBR19760727 | Mongoose Tribe | 3:04.3749 | 2:51.1525 | 11.78s | ||
26th | 764 | Kieran BENNETT | 702600 | Intense / x-fusion | 2:46.353 | 2:51.3026 | 11.93s | ||
27th | 416 | Tyler GNITT | CAN19861230 | 3:02.1741 | 2:51.3527 | 11.98s | |||
28th | 402 | Boe MCGEE | 193517 | Go-Ride.com | 2:56.3727 | 2:51.3828 | 12.01s | ||
29th | 58 | Kyle THOMAS | 262613 | Dincus Transition Wheelsport East | 3:21.8869 | 2:51.6629 | 12.29s | ||
30th | 40 | Kevin BARTKOWSKI | 50203 | Cove | 2:51.3617 | 2:51.8630 | 12.49s | ||
31st | 403 | Richard MUKAI | 150044 | Rotec Cycles / TBT Racing / TLD | 3:00.5538 | 2:51.9131 | 12.54s | ||
32nd | 414 | Jon WILSON | 38543 | Giant / Northstar | 3:04.6350 | 2:52.5132 | 13.14s | ||
33rd | 30 | Amado STACHENFELD | 209070 | 3:00.1636 | 2:52.5433 | 13.17s | |||
34th | 410 | Szymon KOWALSKI | 192143 | Mojo Wheels | 2:54.5223 | 2:52.8834 | 13.51s | ||
35th | 817 | Naish ULMER | 175253 | KHS Bicycles Inc / Spy | 2:56.4329 | 2:53.1235 | 13.75s | ||
36th | 790 | Brad OIEN | 199509 | Oakley / ODI / Southridge USA / UTI | 2:52.4720 | 2:53.2136 | 13.84s | ||
37th | 21 | Ryan DELONG | 156697 | Another Bikeshop | 2:58.8834 | 2:53.3537 | 13.98s | ||
38th | 773 | Camilo Andres SANCHEZ PAEZ | COL19871004 | Fox Racing / Yeti | 2:54.2422 | 2:53.4038 | 14.03s | ||
39th | 479 | Ariel LINDSLEY | 134618 | 2:57.8132 | 2:53.6239 | 14.25s | |||
40th | 494 | Mitch FORBES | CAN19830822 | 2:55.2824 | 2:53.9840 | 14.61s | |||
41st | 800 | Mikey HADERER | 130190065 | Fox Racing / Orange | 3:03.7847 | 2:54.0141 | 14.64s | ||
42nd | 788 | Hank CADLE | 191080 | 3:03.6246 | 2:54.6542 | 15.28s | |||
43rd | 14 | Tyler MCCAUL | 178124 | Gamut / GT Bicycles / Shimano / Smith / UTI | 8:55.0572 | 2:55.1543 | 15.78s | ||
44th | 52 | Jimmy BASS | 211925 | Wheel Sport EAST | 3:04.6350 | 2:55.1644 | 15.79s | ||
45th | 17 | Chris CANFIELD | 172199 | Canfield Bikes | 2:55.7525 | 2:55.3045 | 15.93s | ||
46th | 44 | Keith THOMPSON | 35447 | Wheel Sport EAST | 2:52.3319 | 2:55.6946 | 16.32s | ||
47th | 763 | John HAUER | 205936 | Intense / x-fusion | 3:05.1152 | 2:55.7447 | 16.37s | ||
48th | 809 | Preston MOORE | 245073 | Commencal-001 | 3:00.3337 | 2:55.9148 | 16.54s | ||
49th | 415 | Bryan CRUM | 114586 | Etopia / Monster / Royal | 3:25.3770 | 2:56.2049 | 16.83s | ||
50th | 822 | James MCNEIL | 215571 | The Path Bike Shop | 2:57.6931 | 2:57.1150 | 17.74s | ||
51st | 758 | Jared HOBBS | 104216 | Evil / Fluidride | 3:01.1739 | 2:57.1351 | 17.76s | ||
52nd | 417 | Jean Sebastien THERRIEN | CAN19760325 | Transition Bikes | 3:09.1462 | 2:57.1652 | 17.79s | ||
53rd | 499 | Trevor HALLENBECK | 215085 | Mojo Wheels | 3:02.2942 | 2:57.5553 | 18.18s | ||
54th | 418 | Nathan RIDDLE | 118818 | Evil / Fluidride | 3:13.1764 | 2:57.5754 | 18.20s | ||
55th | 12 | Ryan CORNILSEN | 197711 | Factory Cannondale | 3:05.1853 | 2:57.8955 | 18.52s | ||
56th | 50 | Ben STORRAR | 198969 | Cannondale Factory Racing | 2:57.8433 | 2:57.9456 | 18.57s | ||
57th | 16 | Jonathan WIDEN | 217988 | 661 / Cove / Factory LiveWire Energy / Royal / Sunline | 3:05.3455 | 2:58.4157 | 19.04s | ||
58th | 762 | Tyler WILSON | 260627 | Intense / x-fusion | 3:00.1435 | 2:58.9058 | 19.53s | ||
59th | 11 | Jerry KNIGHT | 252778 | Evil / Fluidride | 3:05.9556 | 2:59.5059 | 20.13s | ||
60th | 7 | Simon LAWTON | 20586 | Evil / Fluidride | 3:13.5966 | 2:59.8160 | 20.44s | ||
61st | 400 | Mikey SYLVESTRI | 288977 | Santa Cruz Allride Academy | 2:47.144 | 2:59.8861 | 20.51s | ||
62nd | 784 | Ryan KRESICH | 218714 | Fox Racing / Gamut | 3:02.4444 | 3:01.5462 | 22.17s | ||
63rd | 770 | Caleb CAMBERN | 230230 | Transition Bikes | 3:09.0261 | 3:01.9163 | 22.54s | ||
64th | 13 | Ian RICHARDS | 145603 | Santa Cruz | 3:08.8660 | 3:02.0064 | 22.63s | ||
65th | 760 | Taylor CUISINOT | 217973 | Xtreme Outfitters | 3:02.3743 | 3:02.2465 | 22.87s | ||
66th | 401 | Robert VENABLES | CAN19741231 | Dunbar Cycles | 3:13.5665 | 3:04.1666 | 24.79s | ||
67th | 406 | Brian GERRARD | 149251 | 3:19.7068 | 3:06.6567 | 27.28s | |||
68th | 18 | Ben KUBAS | B0097230 | P.O.C. Racing | 3:04.3348 | 3:10.6368 | 31.26s | ||
69th | 816 | Quinton SPAULDING | 165835 | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:01.4040 | 3:19.9669 | 40.59s | ||
70th | 409 | Justin HALLENBECK | 215088 | Giant / Stroker IND. | 3:14.0467 | 3:25.7870 | 46.41s | ||
71st | 2 | Lars STERNBERG | 185351 | Dakine / Fox Racing / Transition Bikes | 2:49.138 | 3:34.3571 | 54.98s | ||
72nd | 53 | Josh STARK | 245787 | Cove | 4:03.0971 | 4:38.5172 | 1:59.14 | ||
73rd | 802 | Craig HARVEY | 181390 | 3:08.5159 | 5:13.9473 | 2:34.57 |
Male: Cat 1: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Luciano WORL | 162267 | AtomLab / Team Mukai / Tonic Fab | 2:50.514 | 2:48.211 | - | ||
2nd | 340 | Kyle MARSHALL | 49871 | Devinci / Pinkbike / SRAM | 2:45.711 | 2:48.992 | 0.78s | ||
3rd | 467 | Derek TEEL | 250236 | Fox Racing Shox Regional / Yeti | 2:49.302 | 2:50.063 | 1.85s | ||
4th | 108 | Trenton ZOOBKOFF | CAN19910105 | Devinci / Pinkbike | 2:56.7912 | 2:51.104 | 2.89s | ||
5th | 769 | Forest BELLUZZI | 250540 | Framewrap / PointOne / WTB | 2:54.8410 | 2:51.915 | 3.70s | ||
6th | 480 | Keith MORELAN | 250519 | RIDESFO | 2:50.835 | 2:52.016 | 3.80s | ||
7th | 489 | Chayse MARSHALL | 58938 | full boar bike store / Sun Peaks Resort | 2:52.086 | 2:52.427 | 4.21s | ||
8th | 497 | Bradley KING | 258129 | Decline Team America | 2:53.198 | 2:52.968 | 4.75s | ||
9th | 102 | Andrew WIDMAN | 293148 | Fanatik Bike Co. | 2:58.2119 | 2:55.059 | 6.84s | ||
10th | 128 | Zach MCDONALD (pro) | 228238 | Classic Cycles | 3:14.2846 | 2:55.4310 | 7.22s | ||
11th | 509 | Jake PAYNE | 258323 | Chumba | 2:56.8213 | 2:55.8911 | 7.68s | ||
12th | 796 | Justin WYCHE | 260799 | D26 | 2:56.9915 | 2:56.6112 | 8.40s | ||
13th | 76 | Alex CURRIE | CAN19920520 | John Henry Bikes | 2:56.9314 | 2:57.4813 | 9.27s | ||
14th | 533 | Alex AMARAL | 250237 | Fox Racing / PointOneRacing | 3:03.1533 | 2:58.8114 | 10.60s | ||
15th | 220 | Brian GUSE | 262456 | Dirt Corps / Transition Bikes | 2:58.4320 | 2:58.8215 | 10.61s | ||
16th | 767 | Dustin COKER | 264187 | RPM / Yeti | 2:53.559 | 2:59.5016 | 11.29s | ||
17th | 786 | Steven RUUD | 234424 | Framewrap | 2:57.7317 | 2:59.6517 | 11.44s | ||
18th | 502 | Kye WALSTROM | 293754 | Kona / Marzocchi / Ogio / Race Face | 3:00.5624 | 3:00.4818 | 12.27s | ||
19th | 495 | Nate FURBEE | 215754 | Fox / Gamut / WTB | 2:58.1718 | 3:00.8119 | 12.60s | ||
20th | 233 | Evan GILSDORF | 247503 | Downhill Zone Racing | 21:18.7550 | 3:00.8220 | 12.61s | ||
21st | 541 | Dustin BELCHER | 215649 | Fox / Yeti | 3:02.5632 | 3:01.3221 | 13.11s | ||
22nd | 496 | Parker WORTHINGTON | 211836 | PUMA | 3:01.6027 | 3:01.6422 | 13.43s | ||
23rd | 775 | Nick GEDDES | CAN19930519 | Norco | 3:12.2045 | 3:03.0723 | 14.86s | ||
24th | 508 | Sami GOWDY | 256143 | 3:04.9536 | 3:03.2624 | 15.05s | |||
25th | 174 | Jake GROB | 265425 | Nema / Transition Bikes / Wheel Sport EAST | 3:01.7728 | 3:03.8325 | 15.62s | ||
26th | 218 | Chase SCHMIDT | 274152 | Dirt Corps / Transition Bikes | 3:00.1123 | 3:04.1326 | 15.92s | ||
27th | 752 | Andy BECKER | 217150 | Duncan Riffle Racing / Giantnerd | 3:02.0730 | 3:04.5427 | 16.33s | ||
28th | 139 | Mason SOWDON | 278782 | Syndrome Racing | 3:01.9729 | 3:05.4328 | 17.22s | ||
29th | 63 | Brian MULLEN | 278779 | DropNZone.com / Dumonde Tech / Syndrome Racing | 2:55.9911 | 3:06.2929 | 18.08s | ||
30th | 774 | Max HORNER | CAN19930116 | Devinci | 2:57.0316 | 3:07.1830 | 18.97s | ||
31st | 156 | Dylan LUNA | 278775 | 661 / DropNZone.com / Monster / Spy / Transition Bikes | 2:58.5921 | 3:08.5431 | 20.33s | ||
32nd | 232 | Tyler MORTON | 264779 | 3:10.6544 | 3:09.3232 | 21.11s | |||
33rd | 212 | Julian HENNESSEY | Alki Bike and Board / Kona | 3:08.2841 | 3:09.8433 | 21.63s | |||
34th | 754 | Logan KEMP | 289964 | Point One Racing | 3:05.3337 | 3:10.6534 | 22.44s | ||
35th | 820 | Hans KEISLER | 232089 | Fox / Mr E / TLD / Yeti | 3:10.5943 | 3:10.9335 | 22.72s | ||
36th | 72 | Derek BATCHELDER | 21246 | 3:04.0634 | 3:13.0936 | 24.88s | |||
37th | 114 | Conner MISHALANIE | 264407 | Fox Racing / Team Mukai / TLD | 3:00.0222 | 3:13.3637 | 25.15s | ||
38th | 812 | Cameron WOODS | CAN19910430 | Different Bikes | 2:50.033 | 3:14.6438 | 26.43s | ||
39th | 464 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | 290045 | 3:00.6225 | 3:19.2939 | 31.08s | |||
40th | 492 | Brett NEIGHBORS | 211464 | 3:07.4039 | 3:20.7840 | 32.57s | |||
41st | 456 | Norm GRISWOLD | 293849 | GHY / Smith / Transition Bikes | 3:09.3842 | 3:21.3041 | 33.09s | ||
42nd | 550 | Jeff WITTEN | 250510 | 3:21.9847 | 3:21.3642 | 33.15s | |||
43rd | 787 | Galen O'MOORE | 268465 | KaKaw! | 3:02.4231 | 3:23.0243 | 34.81s | ||
44th | 781 | Dallas BARACCO | 4:09.2349 | 3:27.3544 | 39.14s | ||||
45th | 493 | Cody HUNTER | CAN19910325 | Bike Brewery | 3:00.8326 | 3:28.2545 | 40.04s | ||
46th | 549 | Nick BELL | Two Wheeler Dealer | 3:24.2048 | 3:29.7046 | 41.49s | |||
47th | 540 | Samuel STEVENS | 217240 | Fox Regional / Yeti | 3:07.4840 | 3:41.4447 | 53.23s | ||
48th | 487 | Anthony MARINO | 233908 | Avent Factory | 3:06.8938 | 3:46.3248 | 58.11s | ||
49th | 477 | Traver JOEHNCK | 249428 | 661 | 3:04.7135 | 7:56.6049 | 5:08.39 | ||
785 | Michell WHITLEY | 253919 | Framewrap | 2:52.617 | DNF |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 466 | Tyler IMMER | 276049 | Chumba / Gamut / O'Neal | 2:53.521 | - | |||
2nd | 771 | Alex HANSEN | 247034 | Project 529 | 2:55.162 | 1.64s | |||
3rd | 224 | Vaughn LARSEN | 270454 | Plunder | 2:56.273 | 2.75s | |||
4th | 226 | Sam BURKHART | 94281 | Transition Bikes | 2:56.354 | 2.83s | |||
5th | 806 | Nicholas WEIGHALL | 128164 | no team | 2:57.755 | 4.23s | |||
6th | 234 | Tyler GILSDORF | 228041 | Downhill Zone Racing | 2:57.896 | 4.37s | |||
7th | 158 | Ken FAUBERT | CAN19890603 | 3:00.407 | 6.88s | ||||
8th | 474 | Aaron NACHTRAB | 261482 | Team Robot | 3:01.048 | 7.52s | |||
9th | 751 | Kevin SWANSON | 245061 | 3:01.749 | 8.22s | ||||
10th | 215 | Colin TOBIN | 280742 | Fanatik Bike Co. | 3:02.3210 | 8.80s | |||
11th | 161 | Evan PALMER | 277862 | Fanatik Bike Co. / WWU | 3:03.7611 | 10.24s | |||
12th | 821 | Teague CARD | 276752 | 3:05.5912 | 12.07s | ||||
13th | 217 | Trevor LOUVIERE | 198696 | GHY | 3:06.2213 | 12.70s | |||
14th | 500 | Jordan HILL | 230595 | Giant / Smith | 3:07.6914 | 14.17s | |||
15th | 543 | Chris BATEMAN | 749862 | Fanatik Bike Co. / Plunder | 3:08.0815 | 14.56s | |||
16th | 110 | Patrick FUNK | 230741 | Team-RoBot | 3:08.1216 | 14.60s | |||
17th | 486 | Ryan STRANG | 249533 | 3:09.7917 | 16.27s | ||||
18th | 290 | Andrew MARTIN | 278048 | 3:09.9518 | 16.43s | ||||
19th | 459 | Kyle NORDBY | Fanatik Bike Shop | 3:10.7419 | 17.22s | ||||
20th | 189 | Scott MEREDITH (u30) | 181391 | Wheel Sport EAST | 3:11.0920 | 17.57s | |||
21st | 354 | Patrick HUNTER | 293355 | Fanatik Bike Co. / Plunder | 3:11.1421 | 17.62s | |||
22nd | 211 | Patrick HENNESSEY | Alki Bike and Board / Kore USA | 3:11.6022 | 18.08s | ||||
23rd | 795 | Mario Alejandro FERNANDEZ-MACIAS | 279061 | 3:11.9323 | 18.41s | ||||
24th | 530 | Casey SMITH | USA19821102 | arrow racing / DH Coalition / Life Cycle | 3:13.3324 | 19.81s | |||
25th | 498 | Andrew FRINK | 244580 | Mojo Wheels | 3:13.4325 | 19.91s | |||
26th | 756 | Kenneth JORGENSEN | 277401 | 3:14.2626 | 20.74s | ||||
27th | 225 | Eric EVANS (u40) | 288604 | Club Roost / Fantik Bikes | 3:14.2727 | 20.75s | |||
28th | 175 | Chris WAMSLEY | 265434 | Wheel Sport EAST | 3:14.3128 | 20.79s | |||
29th | 70 | Warren LIBA | 295119 | 3:15.1829 | 21.66s | ||||
30th | 532 | Chris LAUBER | 250436 | Foxshox Racing / PointOneRacing | 3:15.2230 | 21.70s | |||
31st | 91 | Jonathan COOLEY | 294101 | Drop n Zone Bikeworks / Whatcom Trails | 3:15.3431 | 21.82s | |||
32nd | 779 | Alec JOSEPHSON | 278003 | Wheel Sport EAST | 3:17.5032 | 23.98s | |||
33rd | 124 | Joel LECUYER | 295165 | 3:18.1433 | 24.62s | ||||
34th | 187 | Chris PASCUCCI | 152346 | DropNZone.com | 3:19.2434 | 25.72s | |||
35th | 332 | Joshua CLEVELAND | 280096 | Triforce | 3:20.5935 | 27.07s | |||
36th | 65 | Jesse HUNTINGTON | 277769 | 3:20.6136 | 27.09s | ||||
37th | 264 | Bryan KIEFFER | 100899 | Team Psycho | 3:21.0437 | 27.52s | |||
38th | 239 | Colin MCCARTHY | 169640 | Downhill Coalition / Life Cycle | 3:22.0538 | 28.53s | |||
39th | 753 | Garrett ROBLES | 262017 | 3:23.5339 | 30.01s | ||||
40th | 528 | Chris FARM | 230744 | Cycle Country / Santiam Bikes | 3:24.5040 | 30.98s | |||
41st | 460 | Nicholas FREEDMAN | Fanatik Bike Shop / natural health bellingham / western washington university | 3:24.5741 | 31.05s | ||||
42nd | 515 | Matt ORLANDO | 295526 | 3:25.0942 | 31.57s | ||||
43rd | 283 | Hollis BRAKE | 231637 | Downward Progression | 3:26.6043 | 33.08s | |||
44th | 814 | Lloyd SMITH | 249176 | 661 / Foes | 3:27.1244 | 33.60s | |||
45th | 191 | Nicholas BEALE | 280935 | Wheel Sport EAST | 3:27.7745 | 34.25s | |||
46th | 514 | Doug HILL | 268175 | 3:29.2646 | 35.74s | ||||
47th | 520 | Soren YOUNG | 3:29.8647 | 36.34s | |||||
48th | 470 | Alex William FLOYD | 289645 | ODI / Wheel Sport EAST | 3:31.0648 | 37.54s | |||
49th | 67 | Ben ANDERSON (WA) | 277058 | Stump Garden Racing | 3:31.6249 | 38.10s | |||
50th | 481 | Christopher ANGUS | 213388 | 3:38.2850 | 44.76s | ||||
51st | 192 | Raymond FLORES | 227749 | Team Flannel | 3:42.8251 | 49.30s | |||
52nd | 258 | Jess KIEFFER | 100850 | Team Psycho | 3:47.4852 | 53.96s | |||
53rd | 453 | Trevor PRATT | 261811 | Team Flannel | 4:36.2353 | 1:42.71 | |||
54th | 242 | Shane O'NEILL | 8:10.7354 | 5:17.21 | |||||
55th | 274 | Omar DELEON | 295166 | The Drop N Zone | 9:04.3855 | 6:10.86 | |||
768 | Tim MANGINI | 249448 | DNF | ||||||
766 | Tom CASSON | 250538 | Framewrap | DNS | |||||
83 | Travis ERICKSON | 228147 | Gohuckyourself.com | DNS | |||||
255 | Eric EVANS (u40) | 288604 | Club Roost / Fanatik Bike Co. / WWU Cycling | DNS | |||||
280 | Eben KIEHL | 287787 | Fox Racing / Team Mukai | DNS | |||||
794 | Sam NEUFELD | 50648 | Transition Bikes | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 93 | Jason MOON | 230746 | Boonedog Bikes | 2:59.411 | - | |||
2nd | 109 | Brad WATT | 199561 | 3:03.752 | 4.34s | ||||
3rd | 79 | Jim KARN | 159963 | 3:04.963 | 5.55s | ||||
4th | 99 | Darrell JAMIESON | 230745 | 529 Legion | 3:05.974 | 6.56s | |||
5th | 504 | Scott MATUAL | B0022961 | 3:10.815 | 11.40s | ||||
6th | 483 | Brian SOLEM | 33432 | TMC?Treehuggers | 3:17.896 | 18.48s | |||
7th | 143 | Jerry SOUTHWORTH | 3:19.847 | 20.43s | |||||
8th | 805 | Damon JOHNSON | 201316 | 661 / e*thirteen / Intense | 3:19.908 | 20.49s | |||
9th | 206 | Monty PRICE | 247054 | Answer | 3:20.139 | 20.72s | |||
10th | 181 | Nolan BYERS | 198702 | Azonic / MRP | 3:21.6810 | 22.27s | |||
11th | 136 | Mark BRENT | 261906 | Sponsor / Team | 3:21.7311 | 22.32s | |||
12th | 330 | Tom CLEVELAND | 290095 | 3:25.7112 | 26.30s | ||||
13th | 147 | Christopher GULLETT | CAN19670820 | Hate & Discontent | 3:27.5713 | 28.16s | |||
14th | 516 | Steve HOFFMAN | 269425 | Wheel Sport EAST | 3:32.8014 | 33.39s | |||
15th | 213 | Kirk LINDER | 21239 | 3:36.1515 | 36.74s | ||||
16th | 813 | George SMITH (west) | 258930 | 661 / Foes / No Fear / Spy | 3:40.6916 | 41.28s | |||
17th | 281 | Arnold MUKAI | 150045 | Fox Racing / Team Mukai / TLD | 4:03.9717 | 1:04.56 | |||
18th | 179 | Andy VOIGHT | 269429 | Bones Over Metal / DWB / Georgetown Brewing / Recycled Cycles / The Exercise Space | 4:17.4318 | 1:18.02 | |||
19th | 548 | Robby MEISER | 228031 | 5:28.9119 | 2:29.50 | ||||
485 | Chris BENTLEY | 199389 | Fox / FSA / Team TAI / www.bdbikes.com | DNS | |||||
216 | Chris KALKHOVEN | 111433 | pow gloves | DNS | |||||
61 | Shawn SINSKIE | 281433 | ODS | DNS | |||||
421 | Duane WHITE | 180063 | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Kole WETHERELL | 3:15.441 | - | |||||
2nd | 776 | Zander GEDDES | Fanatik Bike Co. | 3:21.032 | 5.59s | ||||
3rd | 85 | Dan KRUSE | Dakine / Hurricane Racing / Shiloh Cyclery | 3:25.963 | 10.52s | ||||
4th | 517 | Cody SIMMONS | Dad | 3:46.224 | 30.78s | ||||
5th | 157 | Dayton LUNA | 278776 | Mom & Dad | 3:49.895 | 34.45s |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Brennan WALSTON | 293753 | Kona / Marzocchi / Ogio / Race Face | 3:04.841 | - | |||
2nd | 451 | Trevor PARSON | Fanatik Bike Co. | 3:06.092 | 1.25s | ||||
3rd | 506 | Gunnar FOUCAULT | 283803 | Accent Windows Tint / Wheel Sport EAST | 3:11.423 | 6.58s | |||
4th | 170 | Jonathan ALLYN | 3:13.714 | 8.87s | |||||
5th | 301 | Shane WISE | 3:15.265 | 10.42s | |||||
6th | 166 | Malcolm MCCURDY | Dirty Fingers Bicycle Repair / Transition Bikes | 3:15.536 | 10.69s | ||||
6th | 465 | Adam RANSAVAGE | 292601 | Dirt Corps | 3:15.536 | 10.69s | |||
8th | 526 | Anthony LEONARDUZZI | Syndrome Racing | 3:15.968 | 11.12s | ||||
9th | 118 | Blake BRYANT | 295176 | 3:16.509 | 11.66s | ||||
10th | 518 | Scott PUNT | 661 / SMX Optics | 3:19.9710 | 15.13s | ||||
11th | 452 | Matt LYONS | 293046 | 3:22.2911 | 17.45s | ||||
12th | 305 | Jack HILL | 293720 | DH Coalition / Life Cycle | 3:23.1812 | 18.34s | |||
13th | 229 | Wood SKINNER | 294580 | 3:24.1913 | 19.35s | ||||
14th | 267 | Blake WOLD | 3:26.1214 | 21.28s | |||||
15th | 193 | Tyler RUA | 293137 | 3:26.6115 | 21.77s | ||||
16th | 519 | Andrew BJERS | optic ride | 3:30.0616 | 25.22s | ||||
17th | 163 | Byron BOOTS | 3:30.5017 | 25.66s | |||||
18th | 273 | Rusty SUTTON | 291395 | 3:30.6918 | 25.85s | ||||
19th | 141 | Travis MOROZ | 3:30.7019 | 25.86s | |||||
20th | 823 | Phillip TEALL | 3:31.3920 | 26.55s | |||||
21st | 300 | Connor JACKSON | 3:32.2121 | 27.37s | |||||
22nd | 521 | Deric KLAHR | 3:55.2722 | 50.43s | |||||
23rd | 62 | Kolton SINSKIE | 281434 | 661 / ODS | 3:57.9423 | 53.10s | |||
24th | 544 | Scott NELSON (u30) | 292879 | Bicycle Butler | 4:07.9224 | 1:03.08 | |||
25th | 542 | Conrad LILLENESS | 4:32.7025 | 1:27.86 |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 808 | Ian DORE | 294769 | 3:07.631 | - | ||||
2nd | 135 | Cam BURNES | Transition Bikes | 3:11.862 | 4.23s | ||||
3rd | 534 | Kyle YOUNG | Transition Bikes | 3:14.513 | 6.88s | ||||
4th | 282 | Leo BROCK | 293594 | 3:16.504 | 8.87s | ||||
5th | 275 | James GOUIN | 293724 | 3:16.725 | 9.09s | ||||
6th | 458 | Mike GARCIA | 198977 | Team Mukai | 3:17.446 | 9.81s | |||
7th | 208 | Jeff MCAULEY | 3:19.247 | 11.61s | |||||
8th | 153 | Pip MASION | 228032 | DWB / Recycled Cycles | 3:20.458 | 12.82s | |||
9th | 792 | Pete ROMAN | 295494 | 3:21.459 | 13.82s | ||||
10th | 523 | Daniel GRIJALVA | team pilsner | 3:22.4810 | 14.85s | ||||
11th | 522 | Vincent BERETTA | 291547 | Wheel Sport EAST | 3:30.6711 | 23.04s | |||
12th | 247 | Justin SELF | Biketech Freeriders | 3:34.5512 | 26.92s | ||||
13th | 342 | John HENRY | 291161 | Wheel Sport EAST | 3:35.1113 | 27.48s | |||
14th | 186 | Trevor TORRES | Kona | 3:37.4514 | 29.82s | ||||
15th | 202 | Casey COX | 3:37.5615 | 29.93s | |||||
16th | 97 | Trevor SHERMAN | 293668 | Privateer | 3:50.7416 | 43.11s | |||
17th | 546 | Jacob GATES | 4:04.2617 | 56.63s | |||||
454 | Mitch FALKNER | DNS | |||||||
165 | James PERRYMAN | 293312 | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Mike ESTES | 263896 | Paparazzi Racing | 3:25.301 | - | |||
2nd | 204 | Vince WETHERELL | 3:25.832 | 0.53s | |||||
3rd | 146 | Scotty WARNER | 109862 | DWB / Recycled Cycles | 3:30.763 | 5.46s | |||
4th | 74 | Todd MCCARTHY | 295169 | 3:38.054 | 12.75s | ||||
5th | 117 | Dano CHARRON | Olympic Dirt Society | 3:39.075 | 13.77s | ||||
6th | 527 | Jim MCCRACKEN | Dirt Corps | 3:44.326 | 19.02s | ||||
7th | 240 | David THOMS | 154077 | 3:52.737 | 27.43s | ||||
8th | 772 | Rob RINGLAND | WSFR | 4:46.058 | 1:20.75 |
Male: Cat 3: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Bret GILKEY | 294889 | 3:18.031 | - | ||||
2nd | 100 | Chase JAMIESON | 529 Legion | 4:12.862 | 54.83s | ||||
3rd | 475 | Ben GORE | 4:15.983 | 57.95s | |||||
4th | 200 | T.J. SMITH | 14:21.314 | 11:03.28 |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 461 | Hull HUNTINGTON | Team Awesome | 3:01.851 | - | ||||
2nd | 201 | Mitchell DAVIS | 244772 | TAI | 3:08.632 | 6.78s |
Male: Cat 3: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 536 | Nathan ZAHN | 293798 | western washington university | 3:02.421 | - | |||
2nd | 106 | Steve WESTENHISER | 3:05.092 | 2.67s | |||||
3rd | 757 | David RORABAUGH | DWB / Georgetown Brewing / Recycled Cycles | 3:13.763 | 11.34s | ||||
4th | 797 | Adam BRADLEY | 3:18.184 | 15.76s | |||||
5th | 819 | Wade GIFFORD | Fusion Graphixx | 3:19.525 | 17.10s | ||||
6th | 535 | Nolan BARBER | Club Roost | 3:34.736 | 32.31s | ||||
7th | 328 | Dan NELSON | DWB / Recycled Cylces | 3:41.467 | 39.04s | ||||
8th | 488 | Matthew JONES (CO) | DWB / Recycled Cycles | 3:59.928 | 57.50s |
Male: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 473 | Jim SHAVER | Quimper Trails Assn | 3:15.421 | - | ||||
2nd | 476 | Jay GORE | 3:27.602 | 12.18s | |||||
3rd | 320 | Bob HOLLANDER | 4:46.963 | 1:31.54 |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 539 | Shane CONWELL | Western Riders | 3:26.721 | - | ||||
2nd | 513 | David WILLIAMS (htl) | 125342 | Bear Valley Bikes | 3:40.922 | 14.20s | |||
3rd | 472 | Nathan STORRS | 293402 | 3:55.203 | 28.48s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 350 | William KIEFFER | 19075 | Team Psycho | 3:22.571 | - | |||
2nd | 463 | Roger BAKER | 265010 | Wheel Sport EAST | 3:59.122 | 36.55s | |||
3rd | 455 | Gary GRISWOLD | 295103 | GHY | 4:06.753 | 44.18s | |||
113 | Michael MISHALANIE | 278104 | Crazy Monkey Racing | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Katie HOLDEN | 0198434 | Specialized | 3:08.331 | 3:05.471 | - | ||
2nd | 411 | Kathy PRUITT | 117831 | Crankbrothers / Duro Tires / Giro / Jamis Bikes / Marzocchi / Mavic Wheels / Shimano / Smith / Sombrio / Syncros | 3:27.162 | 3:10.632 | 5.16s | ||
3rd | 42 | Katrina STRAND | CAN19760701 | Oakley | 3:29.004 | 3:16.033 | 10.56s | ||
4th | 478 | Abigail HIPPELY | 184801 | 3:31.495 | 3:18.914 | 13.44s | |||
5th | 804 | Darian HARVEY | 195177 | Cannondale Factory Racing USA | 3:41.248 | 3:27.605 | 22.13s | ||
6th | 803 | Sondra WILLIAMSON | 218537 | Specialized | 3:43.259 | 3:29.266 | 23.79s | ||
7th | 505 | Leanna GERRARD | 149252 | MonaVie-Cannondale | 3:27.753 | 3:29.487 | 24.01s | ||
8th | 25 | Dawn LAMBERT | 211419 | Speedy Beaver Racing | 3:55.8911 | 3:30.588 | 25.11s | ||
9th | 24 | Joy MUTOLI | 212522 | Mutoli Racing | 3:34.446 | 3:35.719 | 30.24s | ||
10th | 811 | Rebecca MCQUEEN | CAN19851217 | Race Face / TLD | 3:34.957 | 3:38.4810 | 33.01s | ||
11th | 791 | Jennifer WOLF | 260823 | Vixen Racing | 3:51.5110 | 5:42.6111 | 2:37.14 |
Female: Cat 1 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Chelsey HENRY | 268172 | pow | 3:26.441 | - | |||
2nd | 243 | Cassandra STAMM | 278785 | Dirt Corps | 3:30.392 | 3.95s | |||
3rd | 782 | Shelby REILLY | 3:50.553 | 24.11s | |||||
4th | 524 | Kat SWEET | 120909 | Dirt Corps | 3:59.254 | 32.81s | |||
5th | 529 | Susan CLIFFORD | 176410 | IRIDE / Loeka / Nema | 4:02.935 | 36.49s | |||
6th | 490 | Brooke SHORE | 199612 | Speedy Beaver Racing | 4:10.826 | 44.38s |
Female: Cat 2 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 347 | Alexandria BICKNELL | 50320 | 3:41.521 | - | ||||
2nd | 525 | Kathy MALVERN | LUNA Chix | 3:57.752 | 16.23s | ||||
3rd | 227 | Jessica SERDOWICH | SAMICA | 4:03.723 | 22.20s | ||||
4th | 334 | Amanda MARKELL | Fanatik Bike Co. | 4:07.894 | 26.37s | ||||
5th | 457 | Summer NORTHERN | Ezlon | 4:10.865 | 29.34s | ||||
6th | 285 | Jen SCHENK | 278764 | Downward Progression | 4:15.386 | 33.86s | |||
7th | 315 | Lisa NESS | 4:16.067 | 34.54s | |||||
8th | 69 | Ashley SMELTZER | 661 / Gamut / Ride-This / Stumpgarden racing | 4:28.058 | 46.53s | ||||
9th | 512 | Asta SESTRAP | 4:49.099 | 1:07.57 | |||||
10th | 142 | Yvonne GILLETTE | 4:53.2610 | 1:11.74 | |||||
11th | 94 | Hailey SOUKKOTH | 6:06.5711 | 2:25.05 |
Female: Cat 3: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 324 | Paige NORMAN | ODS | 3:32.441 | - | ||||
2nd | 197 | Cheyenne SMITH | Arrow / Hurricane | 4:54.862 | 1:22.42 | ||||
3rd | 140 | Adrianna MOROZ | 4:59.513 | 1:27.07 |
Female: Cat 3: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 547 | Rachel DELATEUR | Greenline Six / Norco | 4:12.781 | - | ||||
2nd | 471 | Amy TORGET | BDP | 4:44.682 | 31.90s | ||||
3rd | 123 | Shelly LECUYER | 295164 | ODS | 5:18.873 | 1:06.09 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified