Course: Ridgeline
Male: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 457 | Nathan FOSTER | 873759 | Racers Guild | 42.461s1 | 41.930s1 | 41.930s1 | - |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 407 | Daniel NADIN | 50.553s1 | 49.685s1 | 49.685s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 409 | Henry TIMEWELL | 50.805s3 | 50.175s2 | 50.175s2 | 0.490s | ||||
3rd | 411 | Morgan WILLIAMS | 1106319 | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 50.558s2 | 50.558s3 | 0.873s | |||
4th | 403 | Nathan DE VAUX | 1440321 | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 52.383s4 | 53.747s5 | 52.383s4 | 2.698s | ||
5th | 121 | William SMITH (jun3) | 53.731s6 | 52.545s3 | 52.545s5 | 2.860s | ||||
6th | 401 | Finn COOPER (jun) | 1047435 | Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club | 53.521s5 | 52.609s4 | 52.609s6 | 2.924s | ||
7th | 410 | Corey-Jay WELLS | 54.243s7 | 54.074s6 | 54.074s7 | 4.389s | ||||
8th | 404 | Ethan DOWELL | 1298902 | 55.069s8 | 54.455s7 | 54.455s8 | 4.770s | |||
9th | 406 | Noah LINEY | 1251690 | 55.424s9 | 55.700s8 | 55.424s9 | 5.739s | |||
10th | 408 | Sam ONEAL | 57.808s10 | 56.847s9 | 56.847s10 | 7.162s | ||||
11th | 405 | Jake HART | 1271551 | Team Bunneys | 1:05.95611 | 1:02.99010 | 1:02.99011 | 13.305s | ||
12th | 125 | Connor DRURY | 1:06.43112 | 1:06.41411 | 1:06.41412 | 16.729s | ||||
13th | 402 | Ruben DE VAUX ° | 1440323 | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 1:07.64213 | 1:07.64213 | 17.957s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424 | Brandon TURNER | 1449235 | 47.265s1 | 47.734s2 | 47.265s1 | - | |||
2nd | 413 | Jake CARTLIDGE | 1450492 | 49.512s3 | 47.418s1 | 47.418s2 | 0.153s | |||
3rd | 423 | Owen RICK | 1338557 | 49.197s2 | 48.070s3 | 48.070s3 | 0.805s | |||
4th | 415 | Thomas CLAYTON | 51.081s4 | 52.111s6 | 51.081s4 | 3.816s | ||||
5th | 426 | Ben WILSON (u18) | 952519 | Cycle Sport Pendle | 52.792s6 | 51.641s4 | 51.641s5 | 4.376s | ||
6th | 425 | Callum WILLIAMS (jun) | 1106320 | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 51.727s5 | 51.950s5 | 51.727s6 | 4.462s | ||
7th | 421 | Sam JOHNSTON (u21) | 1450328 | 52.846s7 | 52.691s7 | 52.691s7 | 5.426s | |||
8th | 417 | Ethan FELLOWS | 53.272s8 | 52.717s8 | 52.717s8 | 5.452s | ||||
9th | 116 | Ethan FLETCHER | 54.534s9 | 53.402s9 | 53.402s9 | 6.137s | ||||
10th | 118 | Joe FURBER | 59.374s12 | 55.310s10 | 55.310s10 | 8.045s | ||||
11th | 412 | Tomasso CAMPANA | 876464 | Cycle Sport Pendle | 57.256s10 | 56.849s11 | 56.849s11 | 9.584s | ||
12th | 418 | Mason FISHER | 58.907s11 | 58.907s12 | 11.642s | |||||
13th | 416 | Louis EVANS | 1:03.31713 | 1:03.78812 | 1:03.31713 | 16.052s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 438 | Connor SMITH | 713447 | 44.094s2 | 43.029s1 | 43.029s1 | - | |||
2nd | 428 | Lewis BROWN (exp) | Racers Guild | 44.013s1 | 43.731s2 | 43.731s2 | 0.702s | |||
3rd | 115 | Mattie FOSTER | 1226936 | Racers Guild | 45.306s3 | 45.134s3 | 45.134s3 | 2.105s | ||
4th | 440 | James WITHEY | 1308890 | 46.254s5 | 45.380s4 | 45.380s4 | 2.351s | |||
5th | 433 | Thomas HEAP | 1337595 | 46.097s4 | 45.454s5 | 45.454s5 | 2.425s | |||
6th | 439 | Louie SMITH (exp) | 1219271 | Racers Guild | 46.514s6 | 46.170s6 | 46.170s6 | 3.141s | ||
7th | 436 | Adam OWEN (yth) | 1395902 | 47.915s7 | 47.368s7 | 47.368s7 | 4.339s | |||
8th | 431 | Alex FOSTER (sen) | 50.902s8 | 50.370s8 | 50.370s8 | 7.341s | ||||
9th | 437 | Joshua PELL | 962478 | Halesowen A & CC | 51.966s9 | 56.414s12 | 51.966s9 | 8.937s | ||
10th | 114 | Mikey LEA-HACKING | 52.510s10 | 57.598s13 | 52.510s10 | 9.481s | ||||
11th | 429 | Jamie COUPLAND | 59.153s15 | 52.538s9 | 52.538s11 | 9.509s | ||||
12th | 432 | Finlay GRAY | 980243 | Stratford CC | 53.611s11 | 53.611s12 | 10.582s | |||
13th | 435 | James MOORE (jun) | 54.167s12 | 54.648s10 | 54.167s13 | 11.138s | ||||
14th | 124 | Jack CHETWYND | 54.733s13 | 55.219s11 | 54.733s14 | 11.704s | ||||
15th | 126 | Tom FIRKINS | 57.753s14 | 1:00.67515 | 57.753s15 | 14.724s | ||||
16th | 430 | Max EVANS (sen) | 59.966s16 | 59.979s14 | 59.966s16 | 16.937s | ||||
17th | 127 | Jack WHITE (sen) | 1:00.27917 | 1:00.27917 | 17.250s | |||||
18th | 441 | Josh WOODCOCK | 1:07.90316 | 1:07.90318 | 24.874s | |||||
19th | 427 | Spencer BOWKER | 1:16.64718 | 1:14.16717 | 1:14.16719 | 31.138s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 447 | Callum RHEAD | 822242 | 45.503s1 | 45.042s1 | 45.042s1 | - | |||
2nd | 442 | Harry ATTWOOD | 1123361 | 45.865s2 | 45.968s2 | 45.865s2 | 0.823s | |||
3rd | 445 | George NORTH (sen) | 46.701s3 | 46.494s3 | 46.494s3 | 1.452s | ||||
4th | 449 | Luke WOODHOUSE | 1497849 | 47.311s4 | 46.890s4 | 46.890s4 | 1.848s | |||
5th | 448 | Sonny SANDERSON | 52.585s5 | 51.879s5 | 51.879s5 | 6.837s | ||||
6th | 120 | Matty HARTLEY | 53.441s6 | 52.583s6 | 52.583s6 | 7.541s | ||||
7th | 443 | Jamie DAVIS (sen) | 1:12.4357 | 1:04.2757 | 1:04.2757 | 19.233s | ||||
8th | 446 | Adam OLIVER (sen) | 1:04.6948 | 1:04.6948 | 19.652s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 454 | Kyle LANE | 45.304s1 | 44.399s1 | 44.399s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 129 | Martin BROWN (sen) | 45.618s2 | 44.969s2 | 44.969s2 | 0.570s | ||||
3rd | 450 | Joel ALLPORT | 1347606 | 48.650s3 | 48.315s3 | 48.315s3 | 3.916s | |||
4th | 451 | George BAILE | 49.222s4 | 48.556s4 | 48.556s4 | 4.157s | ||||
5th | 128 | Liam JONES (sen2) | 56.167s7 | 49.028s5 | 49.028s5 | 4.629s | ||||
6th | 456 | Benjamin WOOD | 50.865s5 | 49.621s6 | 49.621s6 | 5.222s | ||||
7th | 455 | Joshua POWELL | 51.557s6 | 50.736s7 | 50.736s7 | 6.337s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 463 | Andrew HUGHES (mas) | Racers Guild | 44.508s1 | 43.866s1 | 43.866s1 | - | |||
2nd | 465 | Simon MORGAN | 47.718s2 | 47.473s2 | 47.473s2 | 3.607s | ||||
3rd | 119 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | 48.462s3 | 49.074s3 | 48.462s3 | 4.596s | ||||
4th | 462 | Steven HOLLIS | 49.637s4 | 50.084s4 | 49.637s4 | 5.771s | ||||
5th | 461 | Daniel HART | 1324695 | Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club | 52.727s5 | 52.526s5 | 52.526s5 | 8.660s | ||
6th | 460 | Liam FREJISZYN | 1162732 | 55.485s6 | 52.595s6 | 52.595s6 | 8.729s | |||
7th | 122 | Luke JAMES (mas) | 1:07.0059 | 59.783s7 | 59.783s7 | 15.917s | ||||
8th | 467 | Alexander SHORTHOUSE | 1453453 | 59.808s7 | 59.893s8 | 59.808s8 | 15.942s | |||
9th | 458 | Jonathan BROWN (vet2) | 1:00.3748 | 1:00.9209 | 1:00.3749 | 16.508s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 477 | Lee PETTITT | Racers Guild | 47.884s1 | 47.516s1 | 47.516s1 | - | |||
2nd | 117 | Martin CREASER | 48.286s4 | 47.624s2 | 47.624s2 | 0.108s | ||||
3rd | 478 | Si PATON | 47.979s2 | 47.684s3 | 47.684s3 | 0.168s | ||||
4th | 476 | Mick WHYTE | Racers Guild | 48.121s3 | 48.585s4 | 48.121s4 | 0.605s | |||
5th | 468 | Paul AHERN | 903667 | 49.981s6 | 48.808s5 | 48.808s5 | 1.292s | |||
6th | 123 | Paul JOICEY | 49.199s5 | 49.906s6 | 49.199s6 | 1.683s | ||||
7th | 472 | Shane DOYLE | 976988 | 52.677s7 | 51.238s7 | 51.238s7 | 3.722s | |||
8th | 475 | Mark WOODHOUSE | 1479707 | 54.350s8 | 51.756s8 | 51.756s8 | 4.240s | |||
9th | 469 | Justin BEARDSMORE | 56.493s11 | 53.882s9 | 53.882s9 | 6.366s | ||||
10th | 470 | Richard BRUNTLETT | 56.122s9 | 54.886s10 | 54.886s10 | 7.370s | ||||
11th | 474 | Dean HAYDON | 56.462s10 | 55.632s11 | 55.632s11 | 8.116s | ||||
12th | 473 | John HAMILTON (vet1) | 59.857s12 | 57.030s12 | 57.030s12 | 9.514s | ||||
13th | 471 | Alan DOWELL (vet) | 1190237 | 1:03.24513 | 1:01.88013 | 1:01.88013 | 14.364s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Shaun TANDY | Racers Guild | 52.473s3 | 51.435s1 | 51.435s1 | - | |||
2nd | 109 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | 1052592 | 52.297s2 | 51.533s2 | 51.533s2 | 0.098s | |||
3rd | 108 | Tim O'NEAL | 51.913s1 | 51.839s3 | 51.839s3 | 0.404s | ||||
4th | 480 | Ian HARRISON (gvet1) | 57.985s4 | 58.230s4 | 57.985s4 | 6.550s | ||||
5th | 479 | Martin CLAYTON | 58.411s5 | 59.461s5 | 58.411s5 | 6.976s | ||||
6th | 110 | Howard TODD | 1:06.0846 | 1:05.4906 | 1:05.4906 | 14.055s |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Marianne WILLIAMS | 1254509 | 1:08.5041 | 1:08.8921 | 1:08.5041 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified