Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | DC Cycles | 51.598s1 | 50.949s1 | 50.213s1 | 50.213s1 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Hadley COPPARD | Proform | 53.417s2 | 54.425s5 | 52.429s2 | 52.429s2 | 2.216s | ||
3rd | 86 | Logan JOAO | 54.365s4 | 53.601s2 | 54.029s4 | 53.601s3 | 3.388s | |||
4th | 88 | Tom WOOD (yth) | 54.245s3 | 54.394s4 | 53.757s3 | 53.757s4 | 3.544s | |||
5th | 93 | Dan WOOD (u12) | 54.905s5 | 54.057s3 | 54.485s5 | 54.057s5 | 3.844s | |||
6th | 89 | Algie MATTLOW | 56.637s6 | 56.688s6 | 57.739s6 | 56.637s6 | 6.424s | |||
7th | 33 | Joshua WHEELER | 57.257s7 | 56.706s7 | 1:20.40914 | 56.706s7 | 6.493s | |||
8th | 21 | Chace WESCOTT | 1:00.6799 | 1:00.3948 | 59.924s7 | 59.924s8 | 9.711s | |||
9th | 72 | Jude MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 1:00.1758 | 1:02.51411 | 1:00.9758 | 1:00.1759 | 9.962s | ||
10th | 6 | Hayden ANDRESS | 1:00.85810 | 1:01.1159 | 1:01.2409 | 1:00.85810 | 10.645s | |||
11th | 87 | Theo PRICE | 1:03.56911 | 1:02.17110 | 1:17.16413 | 1:02.17111 | 11.958s | |||
12th | 5 | Luca CALTON | Proform | 1:06.46812 | 1:06.20712 | 1:05.21610 | 1:05.21612 | 15.003s | ||
13th | 82 | Jack MORGAN (yth1) | 1:06.60513 | DNF | 1:07.78212 | 1:06.60513 | 16.392s | |||
14th | 81 | Woody CLAYTON ° | 1:09.95014 | 1:08.38013 | 1:07.39911 | 1:07.39914 | 17.186s | |||
15th | 25 | Mack BORLAND | 1:23.49615 | 1:25.74314 | 1:22.16715 | 1:22.16715 | 31.954s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Luca THURLOW | Indy Racing | 50.365s1 | 50.815s1 | 49.681s1 | 49.681s1 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Achill SWEENEY | 50.879s2 | 51.903s2 | 50.712s2 | 50.712s2 | 1.031s | |||
3rd | 63 | Jett JOSEPH | Stickers Decals Graphics | 51.713s3 | 52.471s3 | 52.222s3 | 51.713s3 | 2.032s | ||
4th | 32 | Deron HARBISON | VC Jubilee | 53.214s4 | 52.829s4 | 52.358s4 | 52.358s4 | 2.677s | ||
5th | 10 | Gabriel GAGNEBE-MARRIOTT | 54.591s5 | 54.425s5 | 53.950s5 | 53.950s5 | 4.269s | |||
6th | 67 | Zach JEFFS | CAPTRU Bikes | 54.744s6 | 54.581s6 | 55.024s6 | 54.581s6 | 4.900s | ||
7th | 51 | Scott MCFARLANE | O'Neal / QECP | 56.868s7 | 56.111s7 | 56.895s7 | 56.111s7 | 6.430s | ||
8th | 26 | Lewis BORLAND | 57.190s8 | 57.915s8 | 1:00.6108 | 57.190s8 | 7.509s | |||
90 | Fred SAVAGE | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Siôn MARGRAVE | 45.023s1 | 44.634s1 | 44.011s1 | 44.011s1 | - | |||
2nd | 11 | Elliott GLYNN | Wild Salmons | 46.474s2 | 46.405s2 | 46.081s2 | 46.081s2 | 2.070s | ||
3rd | 30 | Travis DIWELL-WILSON | DC Cycles | 46.992s3 | 47.077s3 | 46.540s3 | 46.540s3 | 2.529s | ||
4th | 7 | Taylor ANDRESS | 47.112s4 | 47.198s4 | 46.713s4 | 46.713s4 | 2.702s | |||
5th | 9 | Antoine MARRIOTT | 47.359s5 | 47.908s6 | 47.252s5 | 47.252s5 | 3.241s | |||
6th | 18 | Max LESTER | Biketart.com | 48.678s10 | 47.313s5 | 47.879s7 | 47.313s6 | 3.302s | ||
7th | 61 | Dan VICKERY | The wild salmons | DNF | 48.973s11 | 47.403s6 | 47.403s7 | 3.392s | ||
8th | 15 | Joe FOORD | 47.901s6 | 48.528s9 | 48.263s8 | 47.901s8 | 3.890s | |||
9th | 3 | Tyler CHAPMAN | Grips | 48.659s9 | 48.089s7 | 48.689s9 | 48.089s9 | 4.078s | ||
10th | 14 | Josh FOORD | 48.388s7 | 51.288s13 | 1:01.81918 | 48.388s10 | 4.377s | |||
11th | 44 | Alfie GALE | Stealth Riders | 48.509s8 | 48.410s8 | 49.525s11 | 48.410s11 | 4.399s | ||
12th | 47 | Anthony PICKFORD | Fox | 51.985s13 | 48.613s10 | 49.526s12 | 48.613s12 | 4.602s | ||
13th | 52 | Nathan THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 49.766s11 | 51.825s14 | 49.419s10 | 49.419s13 | 5.408s | ||
14th | 12 | Ethan BUTLER | 50.028s12 | 50.206s12 | 50.097s13 | 50.028s14 | 6.017s | |||
15th | 23 | Thomas TWOHEY | 53.562s16 | 52.501s15 | DNS | 52.501s15 | 8.490s | |||
16th | 39 | Ben JESSOP | Kreek Racing | 53.299s15 | 52.941s16 | 53.696s15 | 52.941s16 | 8.930s | ||
17th | 62 | Baxter GREEN | DNF | 53.230s17 | 53.003s14 | 53.003s17 | 8.992s | |||
18th | 17 | Kean TRUELOCK | Kt's Bike Shed | 53.226s14 | 53.335s18 | 55.578s17 | 53.226s18 | 9.215s | ||
19th | 92 | Harry KENTHILL | 55.752s17 | 54.531s19 | 55.310s16 | 54.531s19 | 10.520s | |||
20th | 91 | Joe AYRES | 55.837s18 | DNF | DNF | 55.837s20 | 11.826s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Arron BENNET | Grips | 47.053s2 | 45.958s1 | 45.328s1 | 45.328s1 | - | ||
2nd | 79 | Luc ROUX | 46.266s1 | 46.440s2 | 48.938s4 | 46.266s2 | 0.938s | |||
3rd | 74 | Niall GREENSTREET | 47.358s3 | 1:03.96910 | 48.114s2 | 47.358s3 | 2.030s | |||
4th | 53 | Oliver TAYLOR (sen2) | 48.571s4 | 49.239s3 | 48.771s3 | 48.571s4 | 3.243s | |||
5th | 75 | Robert SPENDER | 53.035s7 | 51.406s4 | 50.284s5 | 50.284s5 | 4.956s | |||
6th | 13 | Duncan ARCHIBOLD | 52.963s6 | 52.417s5 | DNS | 52.417s6 | 7.089s | |||
7th | 70 | Ben SKEEL | 52.526s5 | 55.813s8 | 52.972s6 | 52.526s7 | 7.198s | |||
8th | 85 | Kyle MOSE-BAKER | 55.617s8 | 54.712s6 | 1:20.2629 | 54.712s8 | 9.384s | |||
9th | 76 | George WHITE (jun) | 56.392s9 | 55.213s7 | 55.894s7 | 55.213s9 | 9.885s | |||
10th | 73 | Jonathan NEALE | Wildside Cycles | 57.687s10 | 57.785s9 | 57.207s8 | 57.207s10 | 11.879s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | George BARNES | BikeGoo | 45.685s1 | 45.286s1 | 45.559s1 | 45.286s1 | - | ||
2nd | 49 | Chris RYAN | Pedal Addiction Collective | 46.314s4 | 45.318s2 | 45.917s2 | 45.318s2 | 0.032s | ||
3rd | 20 | Alex MANSELL | Trace DeFrein | 46.156s3 | 45.681s3 | 45.925s3 | 45.681s3 | 0.395s | ||
4th | 48 | Alex HAMMOND | 46.017s2 | 46.234s4 | 46.217s4 | 46.017s4 | 0.731s | |||
5th | 28 | Will DAVIS (mas) | Proform | 47.193s5 | 46.621s5 | 46.748s5 | 46.621s5 | 1.335s | ||
6th | 16 | Bryce BASSON | 47.217s6 | 46.777s6 | 47.141s7 | 46.777s6 | 1.491s | |||
7th | 71 | Matt WOOD (sen) | Silver Berch | DNF | 47.368s7 | 47.050s6 | 47.050s7 | 1.764s | ||
8th | 42 | Robert SHOTTEL | 47.873s7 | 47.490s8 | 47.825s8 | 47.490s8 | 2.204s | |||
9th | 58 | Dan CAPES | Forest Chumps | 1:25.66516 | 49.280s10 | 48.017s9 | 48.017s9 | 2.731s | ||
10th | 54 | Andy POLLEN | The Bike Warehouse | 48.058s8 | 48.066s9 | 48.975s11 | 48.058s10 | 2.772s | ||
11th | 80 | Kieran FOLEY | 50.623s14 | 49.605s12 | 48.799s10 | 48.799s11 | 3.513s | |||
12th | 78 | Bruce BELL | Dirt Riders | 49.015s9 | 59.465s16 | 49.605s13 | 49.015s12 | 3.729s | ||
13th | 36 | Jack SUTTON (sen) | 49.708s10 | 49.289s11 | 49.102s12 | 49.102s13 | 3.816s | |||
14th | 56 | Alex READ (sen) | 50.240s12 | 50.328s13 | 49.794s14 | 49.794s14 | 4.508s | |||
15th | 35 | Lawrence STANDING | 49.927s11 | 51.991s15 | 50.478s15 | 49.927s15 | 4.641s | |||
16th | 69 | Gregory BLINCH | 50.502s13 | DNF | 51.490s16 | 50.502s16 | 5.216s | |||
17th | 45 | Mason ROSEN | 52.121s15 | 51.365s14 | 54.754s17 | 51.365s17 | 6.079s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Stephen FENNER | Dirt Riders | 49.243s2 | 47.937s1 | 48.367s1 | 47.937s1 | - | ||
2nd | 59 | Jake JONES (vet) | 49.227s1 | 48.876s2 | 49.089s2 | 48.876s2 | 0.939s | |||
3rd | 77 | Karl EDWARDS | Dirt Riders | 51.280s4 | 49.728s3 | 49.473s3 | 49.473s3 | 1.536s | ||
4th | 83 | Luke BARTLETT | 50.868s3 | 51.552s4 | 51.426s4 | 50.868s4 | 2.931s | |||
5th | 57 | Matt STRINGER | 51.448s5 | 51.556s5 | DNF | 51.448s5 | 3.511s | |||
6th | 84 | Pete CZERNIAUIEWICZ | 58.165s9 | 52.438s6 | 53.879s6 | 52.438s6 | 4.501s | |||
7th | 38 | Mark MYHILL | Dirt Riders | 52.788s6 | 52.616s7 | 52.873s5 | 52.616s7 | 4.679s | ||
8th | 34 | William WHEELER | 54.892s7 | 53.848s8 | 54.735s7 | 53.848s8 | 5.911s | |||
9th | 65 | Craig KING | 57.767s8 | 57.176s9 | 58.623s8 | 57.176s9 | 9.239s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Guy THERON | Whisper Bike | 47.164s1 | 47.000s1 | 47.125s1 | 47.000s1 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | Ashley NEWBERY | The Bike Warehouse | 49.229s2 | 48.534s2 | 48.943s2 | 48.534s2 | 1.534s | ||
3rd | 43 | Barry GALE | Stealth Riders | 49.629s3 | 49.828s3 | 50.220s3 | 49.629s3 | 2.629s | ||
4th | 1 | Alvar COPPARD | Proform | 50.659s4 | 50.395s4 | 50.240s4 | 50.240s4 | 3.240s | ||
5th | 19 | Alex LAWLER | 53.270s5 | 52.918s5 | 53.241s5 | 52.918s5 | 5.918s | |||
6th | 22 | Mark TWOHEY | 53.615s6 | 53.019s6 | DNS | 53.019s6 | 6.019s | |||
7th | 60 | Steve MCGALAN | 54.539s7 | 54.558s7 | 53.560s6 | 53.560s7 | 6.560s | |||
8th | 27 | Andrew TURNER (gvet) | 55.219s8 | 55.401s8 | DNS | 55.219s8 | 8.219s | |||
64 | Mike JOSEPH | Berkshire Cycle Co / Stickers Decals Graphics | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Victoria KEYES | The Bike Warehouse | 54.223s1 | DNF | DNS | 54.223s1 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Yasmin THORPE | 56.798s3 | 56.077s1 | 56.519s2 | 56.077s2 | 1.854s | |||
3rd | 31 | Renée DIWELL | DC Cycles | 56.308s2 | 57.077s2 | 56.417s1 | 56.308s3 | 2.085s | ||
24 | Daisy POTTER | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified