Kawasaki G100 Enduro Challenge at Minley Manor

view_listResults (201)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=242MinleyManor…

Results format By category

Gender Both

7 lap men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

65 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1726Ben THOMAS (elt) Ben Thomas Coaching37:24137:31137:50138:49139:23139:06139:2915.6%4h29:34-
bookmark2735Anthony WHITE Royal Dean Forest CC40:16439:01239:59440:58241:20241:54243:19211.0%4h46:5017:16
bookmark3767Nick DREW Dysons Cycles40:17539:05339:39241:06341:33343:09344:24513.6%4h49:1619:42
 4760Tom HALHEAD 40:46739:59540:49541:52443:00444:02443:49410.1%4h54:2024:46
 5715Luke PEYTON 4 Fourth40:15341:29842:22742:31545:30747:271043:40317.9%5h03:1733:43
 6746Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing40:56842:531342:50944:10744:19544:04544:3568.9%5h03:4934:15
 7763Richard FRESHWATER Pivot Boom38:51240:08641:05649:133445:50844:27645:52826.7%5h05:2935:55
 8781Matthew BRIDGE 40:26641:26742:591044:32946:091047:391248:041218.9%5h11:1841:44
 9769Neil DINGLE Summit MTB43:442142:511243:491244:12844:44646:29848:061312.3%5h13:5744:23
 10759Jon HEASMAN (vet) ACTiV / VC Deal41:451442:29943:051145:071047:431447:291147:481114.5%5h15:2945:55
 11780Dave BROTHERS Four4TH Lights45:383246:183046:122447:011945:55946:00744:4675.0%5h21:5352:19
 12736Alex WATTS 1eleven racing43:151844:092145:552146:581748:161946:57947:381011.6%5h23:1153:37
 13748Jez PARSONS 42:371543:081444:271345:091147:341251:081850:111720.0%5h24:1854:44
 14732Russell WELCH Travers Bikes.com go to site41:401243:351748:073746:091348:312149:001549:521619.7%5h26:5657:22
 15755Matthew JONES (spt) 41:381143:561944:531546:241447:491651:471952:312526.1%5h29:0259:28
 16724Liam KEYNES Odiham Cycling Club44:572645:132546:102347:462448:011748:281349:08159.3%5h29:451h00:11
 17741Russell SHORT London Dynamo44:332545:022345:181946:321647:481550:361750:421813.8%5h30:351h01:01
 18734Steven WOOD Fatboy Racing CC45:242844:142244:431448:072748:121852:382447:14919.0%5h30:361h01:02
 19766Alan DUNCAN Jakrabbit40:57939:36439:47343:0061h07:315052:552552:142270.5%5h36:011h06:27
 20749Phil PARIS Tunnel Hill Trolls - VC Godalming & Haslemere46:473747:424148:273948:203248:222048:361448:09143.9%5h36:251h06:51
 21776Chris CLAYTON Dysons Cycles43:051743:381847:003048:162949:132353:412852:212324.6%5h37:151h07:41
 22771Stewart CROOKS Pivot Boompod Racing43:432045:152646:002246:591852:393654:403051:061925.0%5h40:251h10:51
 23752Lee MONKS Pearce Cycles44:212346:483347:253547:512551:302951:482052:322618.5%5h42:191h12:45
 24721Ben CONNOR Chichester City Riders45:363146:363147:153247:452351:012553:262751:442017.2%5h43:261h13:52
 25722Marcin MAJCHRZYK Sussex Ceramics43:191943:251645:512047:442251:463255:063157:073231.9%5h44:211h14:47
 26723Jono SKILTON Pivot Boompods Racing45:082747:163847:373648:162951:172852:202352:572717.3%5h44:531h15:19
 27750Kelvin NORTON 46:513847:163846:582949:253550:382451:582252:222411.8%5h45:311h15:57
 28758Rory HITCHENS Pivot / Upgrade Bikes48:305048:114748:584149:593652:253551:542151:59218.8%5h52:001h22:26
 29728Craig DOLWIN 47:304346:503446:352748:543351:483356:323357:553324.3%5h56:081h26:34
 30784Robert BATTEN 45:292953:415845:101848:173151:403057:583858:133528.9%6h00:311h30:57
 31742Andrew SHIPTON 47:334446:393246:462848:032648:442253:15261h10:424251.6%6h01:451h32:11
 32719Martin LANGSTON Odiham Cycle Club47:584850:225650:054551:404052:043457:013457:583420.8%6h07:121h37:38
 33754Tim MACFARLANE 49:025247:264050:504852:104155:123959:004055:313024.4%6h09:131h39:39
 34744Curtis QUELCH CPQ49:045348:445150:204753:044356:134057:493758:183619.6%6h13:351h44:01
 35768Jason DOWNER Wildside racing team - Areufit47:564748:505352:215154:344756:484257:153656:173119.4%6h14:041h44:30
 36718Paul HOWARD (vet) Gorrick / Mountain Trax47:294247:574449:044252:48421h01:514759:254158:443830.3%6h17:211h47:47
 37725Daniel PARTRIDGE fit to ride50:305649:215550:144651:173953:363858:32391h08:204038.5%6h21:531h52:19
 38731Rob CHANDLER 47:524647:504348:414055:32491h04:21491h04:494258:433735.5%6h27:521h58:18
 39717Steve JACKSON Blazing Saddles RT51:135749:155449:504450:51381h17:135355:483254:262956.8%6h28:391h59:05
 40772Stephen CRIPPS 47:484548:334853:495455:134858:27451h06:394559:313939.4%6h30:032h00:29
 41739Gareth WALKER (vet) Prestige Worldwide47:193947:574454:385557:27531h20:23551h08:084653:532869.9%6h49:492h20:15
 42727Doug HARRIS 1h08:186455:056057:07581h01:44571h10:27521h10:36471h09:484128.2%7h33:073h03:33
 43770Robert CROSS Dysons Cycles / Excel Racing41:411342:421042:41845:351246:281149:091617.9%4h28:16
 44720Richard FARKAS Lippo SS44:042244:002046:242648:092851:062654:192923.4%4h48:02
 45782Steve BOWMAN 45:313047:063647:243447:392151:162757:023525.3%4h55:58
 46779Ben CHAPMAN (gvet) MtbTwix57:556057:416358:26611h01:14561h03:04481h05:544414.2%6h04:14
 47745Chris PERRY (opn) Team One-1055:175955:24611h03:49621h11:55601h17:28541h05:424340.1%6h29:35
 48774Alan COLVILLE Half-arsedRacer.com go to site41:361042:461145:021747:272051:453124.4%3h48:36
 49778Peter CHRISTOPHER VC1047:284145:562946:122446:241447:39133.7%3h53:39
 50738Rob WALLER 46:203647:444249:114350:233753:113714.8%4h06:49
 51753Will MATTHEWS Army CSR45:513345:442847:033156:455057:194325.3%4h12:42
 52762Peter GRIFFITHS Norwood Paragon48:004948:364953:145354:274656:244117.5%4h20:41
 53714David MASCALL Norwood Paragon CC48:465148:485251:575053:54451h00:224623.8%4h23:47
 54737Richie WALLER Four4TH Lights49:055448:425051:35491h04:125857:574431.8%4h31:31
 55716Philip HOY 46:133548:014657:186056:50511h10:015151.5%4h38:23
 56773Stephen CORBYN KTM Impsport RT44:252445:112448:15381h01:04551h23:115687.3%4h42:06
 57756Ben JOHNSON (spt) Wight Mountain47:244047:063647:163356:515220.7%3h18:37
 58751John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT49:435550:585752:375258:575418.6%3h32:15
 591048Dominic PAUL 1h02:136246:523555:005653:494432.8%3h37:54
 60729Stuart HOWE 1h08:546554:30591h05:22631h06:355926.4%4h15:21
 61764Adam FRENCH Rapha Condor Cycling Club45:523445:202744:58162.0%2h16:10
 62777Martin CHUTER 1h00:396158:226456:17577.8%2h55:18
 63730Dale MANNS 1h05:586357:286257:095915.4%3h00:35
 64757Pip JACKSON 54:00581h40:43651h25:486486.5%4h00:31
 65761Ian GRIST Dysons Cycles42:551643:24151.1%1h26:19

5 lap men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1597Ross ADAMS Pivot Boompods Racing41:17242:58737:34141:40141:39114.4%3h25:10-
bookmark2536David BONE 41:16140:48240:54242:32242:5845.3%3h28:303:20
bookmark3559Kevin HOLLOWAY bm7displays.com go to site42:40942:29442:45343:33344:3564.9%3h36:0410:54
 4567John PRENTICE 42:09539:20145:591143:55445:20716.9%3h36:4611:36
 5579David KING-SMITH Scott Euro Cycles42:21642:43644:16644:22544:2654.9%3h38:1013:00
 6573David IVORY Reading CC42:37742:25344:23744:41846:0888.8%3h40:1715:07
 7576Rick EVANS (vet) FAT creations42:07442:30544:15546:141048:351015.4%3h43:4418:34
 8591Roki READ Four4TH Lights45:041345:501445:25944:29642:5626.8%3h43:4518:35
 9586Peter MORE Four4TH Lights45:051445:511545:24844:29642:5626.8%3h43:4618:36
 10558Dafydd HOLLIS 42:39843:12943:45445:38949:071115.2%3h44:2219:12
 11568Stu PRENTICE 45:151643:05845:361048:221349:101214.1%3h51:2926:19
 12566Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC44:491245:371146:471347:591148:0997.4%3h53:2428:14
 13551Jo BURT Mint Sauce46:301846:271846:371248:081249:41137.0%3h57:2432:14
 14575Ian PETHERBRIDGE RC Ravenna45:071545:461347:161548:431451:481614.8%3h58:4233:32
 15554Tyrone FLETCHER Mountain Trax RT43:461145:391247:161550:181752:041719.0%3h59:0533:55
 16580Terry EDLESTON Velopace46:281746:221746:491448:471552:411813.6%4h01:0935:59
 17563John LEMONIUS 47:521947:332248:511952:112150:29149.7%4h06:5841:48
 181049Valeri MAELK 50:332450:072450:172249:501652:43195.8%4h13:3248:22
 191045Darren REYNOLDS FPCC53:512950:302549:482151:131950:45158.1%4h16:1051:00
 20574Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow48:372246:451948:191854:232358:292425.1%4h16:3451:24
 21564Andrew MALE 48:362147:302154:062754:142253:372014.2%4h18:0552:55
 22598Jonathan GROVES 50:352551:322851:472554:572458:242315.5%4h27:171h02:07
 23562Simon KEIGHTLEY 52:052650:592750:342455:25251h03:282725.5%4h32:331h07:23
 24578James DANCE 52:292754:293053:062658:262755:212111.3%4h33:531h08:43
 25571David STEELE Hackney GT54:573355:233258:553155:312656:54227.2%4h41:431h16:33
 26541Jim BROOM Gillingham and District Wheelers54:233155:393355:552859:16291h01:022612.2%4h46:151h21:05
 27556Chris HALE 53:132854:38311h00:123259:14281h00:542514.4%4h48:121h23:02
 28555Giovanni GRIBAUDU 55:073456:193557:51301h06:24321h08:592825.2%5h04:411h39:31
 29552Mark CALVERT 43:161046:031649:432050:331816.8%3h09:35
 301046Stephen DADSWELL 54:073050:552650:222352:01207.4%3h27:25
 31599Matt AINSWORTH Owens Cycles / Scott47:552048:542356:02291h03:283132.5%3h36:19
 32594Steph ROBINSON Bob55:513555:49341h01:12341h02:513012.6%3h55:43
 33570Tony SOUTHWICK Rancid Cat Riders59:09401h05:01391h12:27351h19:113333.9%4h35:48
 3431Del COPPOLA Fourth4Lights48:372246:462047:44174.0%2h23:07
 35592David BROWN (vet2) Hackney GT56:17371h02:09371h00:323310.4%2h58:58
 36560Dan INGHAM (vet) 1st Go Sloe58:443958:22361h16:113730.5%3h13:17
 37593John NICOL Bob56:16361h02:27381h14:573633.2%3h13:40
 38595Ryan KEYNES 1st gear cycles / Odiham Cycling Club42:06343:16102.8%1h25:22
 39565Alex NEEDS 56:473852:19298.5%1h49:06
 40596Jean-Sebastien VECTEN Viceroys54:3032n/a54:30

4 lap men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark124Ross SMITH (vet) UK-Biking.net go to site40:33241:01142:14142:2714.7%2h46:16-
bookmark222Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) 41:56641:37242:53244:0826.0%2h50:354:19
bookmark341Graham WEBB (exp) Haggard Riders40:32142:02344:54446:03513.6%2h53:327:16
 413William MCDONALD Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized40:46443:23545:53746:43714.6%2h56:4710:31
 523Andrew SMITH (vet) 42:51743:46645:08646:5189.3%2h58:3712:21
 612Grzegorz KRZYWON BlackTrail43:11844:511045:04546:0866.8%2h59:1613:00
 725Harry UNDERHILL 40:45343:12446:441049:191121.0%3h00:0213:46
 836Julian GRUNDY Cog & Sprockets45:011344:531144:48345:5132.3%3h00:3514:19
 918James PILGRIM-MORRIS Athlete Service / GS Henley44:401244:43945:56845:5842.9%3h01:1815:02
 1045Scott MCCARRON Mountain Trax RT44:151044:42846:11946:5796.1%3h02:0615:50
 113Simon BUTLER Team Cycology Bikes44:10945:391247:171249:571213.1%3h07:0520:49
 128Nick COOPER GS Henley45:291546:361447:461348:41107.0%3h08:3322:17
 137Richard COLLINS 48:532246:351346:561150:30138.4%3h12:5526:39
 1417Kevin PERKINS Seeds Cycling Club48:142049:141950:421551:07146.0%3h19:1933:03
 1544Rob FORD (gvet) Beeline Bicycles45:541646:451551:501956:111822.4%3h20:4234:26
 1638Richard KENDALL BOB - Berks on Bikes47:211751:072351:261752:331511.0%3h22:2936:13
 1720Mark RUSSELL Ride for Lillith45:171447:311753:382257:022025.9%3h23:2937:13
 1843Peter DOBSON 48:131950:302251:101655:041614.2%3h24:5938:43
 1940George KIRKIN Imperial RT48:472149:212051:351857:152117.4%3h26:5940:43
 2035Robbie WHENMAN KTM / Swick Racing41:19547:241652:27201h08:112965.0%3h29:2343:07
 2110Simon DUDLEY 52:373051:092454:002355:39178.8%3h33:2647:10
 229Mike DOPSON Klmtb / sam's bike50:082452:182755:412656:321912.8%3h34:4148:25
 2319Neil PLANT 52:322752:162655:112458:572212.8%3h38:5852:42
 2415Paul MORTIMER Berks on Bikes51:472654:342959:03301h02:202520.4%3h47:461h01:30
 2534John CONSTABLE 52:35281h00:413556:16281h03:542621.5%3h53:281h07:12
 2627Allan WEINER 59:473756:36321h00:41331h01:08238.0%3h58:141h11:58
 2742Shane MAHER HackneyGT56:063356:303159:50321h06:142718.1%3h58:411h12:25
 2837John MARTIN (spt) 56:353458:29341h03:07351h02:132411.5%4h00:251h14:09
 2933Nigel BURFORD 59:55381h01:25381h01:00341h08:072813.7%4h10:291h24:13
 302Richard BRUCE 56:56351h06:14391h19:46381h18:113040.1%4h41:091h54:53
 3130Phil YOUNG 1h05:57401h17:58411h31:04391h20:063138.1%5h15:062h28:50
 3229Keith WYER Welders do it in a flash47:431848:541853:272112.0%2h30:04
 3314Alex MILLER Basingstoke Hockey Club52:362951:542556:36299.1%2h41:06
 3428Phil WELLARD Bob49:592356:393356:122713.3%2h42:50
 3526Alan WEBB 50:322553:202859:423118.1%2h43:34
 361Paul ATKINSON (gvet) Seeds CC53:403255:413055:24253.8%2h44:45
 3716Brendan MOYLAN 1h18:564150:212150:151457.1%2h59:32
 386Brad COLE Bedminster Riders58:01361h01:15371h06:033613.8%3h05:19
 395Harry COLE 53:12311h01:14361h10:543733.3%3h05:20
 4011Clive EVANS Specialized / WD mbc44:391144:0171.4%1h28:40
 414Jason COLE Bedminster Road Riders1h02:38391h10:494013.1%2h13:27

3 lap men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1352Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing39:36239:07140:1813.0%1h59:02-
bookmark2351Dean MORGAN 39:36240:17241:5235.7%2h01:462:44
bookmark3355Jamie TARDI Banjo Cycles Newbury39:35141:18342:3867.7%2h03:314:29
 4339Chris PEACOCK 40:18541:48641:4823.7%2h03:554:53
 5361Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing40:02441:27442:2646.0%2h03:554:53
 6360Michael HARRISON (mas) 41:04641:55743:0284.8%2h06:037:01
 7333Ryan HARRIS Reigate priory AC42:09841:42542:5773.0%2h06:497:47
 8353Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights44:401442:28842:3555.2%2h09:4410:42
 9342Will THOMAS (vet2) Acuto42:19943:291044:50105.9%2h10:3911:37
 10358Joel HAWKINS 42:08743:28945:26117.8%2h11:0312:01
 11359Matthew SPURGIN 43:441244:081243:4391.0%2h11:3612:34
 12334George HOLLAND 43:161044:051147:16139.2%2h14:3715:35
 13343Max WARBURTON 44:101345:421346:11124.6%2h16:0517:03
 14336Kim MARSH Pedal Power Cycling - Noriten43:381146:411447:20148.5%2h17:4018:38
 15332Patrick FERGUSON Team Chunky Whippets47:051747:111547:49151.6%2h22:0723:05
 16357Sam MCGHEE Sutton CC46:371648:421653:251714.6%2h28:4529:43
 17341Peter STAPLES 49:271853:231856:092013.5%2h39:0139:59
 18364Adam BANKS 52:371953:291953:21161.6%2h39:2840:26
 19356Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT55:002150:491754:42198.2%2h40:3241:30
 20348Doug DALE Team Kawasaki52:382054:042059:452313.5%2h46:2747:25
 21362Dan KIRBY Sutton1h00:242454:182153:491812.2%2h48:3249:30
 22346Brennan PEYTON Bob45:31151h00:45241h02:552538.2%2h49:1250:10
 23349Howard DALE Team Kawasaki1h04:042656:262258:452213.5%2h59:161h00:14
 24363Phil KIRBY VCL1h07:242858:062357:142117.8%3h02:451h03:43
 25338Steve NORMAN 55:51221h07:02271h00:372420.0%3h03:321h04:30
 26350Stuart COLMAN Sues Crew1h00:03231h04:08251h07:012711.6%3h11:131h12:11
 27354Charlie MORGAN (xc) 1h03:20251h04:51261h04:48262.4%3h12:591h13:57
 28340Christopher RIDER Sherwood Pines Cycles1h07:2127n/a1h07:21
 29345Ian MCNULTY TTABC1h34:4529n/a1h34:45

2 lap men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1238Luke KENNARD Mountain Trax40:55141:1410.8%1h22:10-
bookmark2245Stefano DETOMASO Beyond MTB42:28242:1120.7%1h24:402:30
bookmark3240Connor MURPHY (spt) Brighton Excelsior44:17346:0944.2%1h30:278:17
 4239Ty MILLER 46:10446:0130.3%1h32:1210:02
 5236Eric EASTLUND Northcott Knobbles49:50552:2065.0%1h42:1120:01
 6247Ashley COUPS Les Chiens Enragés52:21750:1954.0%1h42:4120:31
 7246Kerry BERGIN 53:07854:5273.3%1h47:5925:49
 8235Daniel BUTLER Cycology Bikes51:57657:16810.2%1h49:1427:04
 9243Brent SKINNER Mountain Trax RT55:55959:3796.6%1h55:3333:23
 10244Mike EASEY CPQ1h06:4310n/a1h06:43

1 lap men

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark1164Gary ALLEN (gvet) 55:171-

 

 

7 lap women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1733Danielle WOOD 50:52153:10154:12158:27159:3411h03:1921h02:01224.5%6h41:38-
bookmark2743Lorna RIDER Cooperative Motor Group / Sherwood Pines54:46254:48257:18259:0521h00:4321h01:0111h00:19111.4%6h48:036:25

5 lap women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1572Sally WATTS 1-Eleven / C6 Bikes53:35252:20152:06153:50155:3716.7%4h27:30-
bookmark21047Lauren CRACKNELL Pedal On53:30152:44255:25259:3431h01:16416.2%4h42:3115:01
bookmark3569Katalin PRENTICE 56:12558:00558:5541h01:1461h00:3339.0%4h54:5527:25
 4577Kym HARVEY FAT creations55:35458:24659:3251h01:1151h05:02517.0%4h59:4632:16
 5535Abigail ARMSTRONG Hackney GT54:19356:32358:01359:5041h13:42635.7%5h02:2634:56
 6561Emily JOYCE 1st gear cycles58:43657:3641h09:15656:4421h00:24222.1%5h02:4435:14

4 lap women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark146Lydia GOULD Torq Devo53:33154:31153:10152:3513.7%3h33:50-
bookmark239Louise PARKER Bob1h00:4621h05:3021h05:3721h12:16218.9%4h24:1150:21
bookmark332Lynne EVANS 1h14:1731h19:3431h11:28311.3%3h45:19
 421Debbie SEAL 1h14:4741h22:5841h31:18422.1%4h09:03

3 lap women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1347Rebecca PRATT 1h08:2611h11:0811h20:04217.0%3h39:39-
bookmark2335Carmel KEIGHTLEY 1h15:5121h18:3021h16:3413.5%3h50:5611:17
bookmark3337Andrea MOULTON 1h47:323n/a1h47:32
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us