The official results can be found here.
Male: 7 Laps Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 726 | Ben THOMAS (elt) | Ben Thomas Coaching | 7 | 37:241 | 37:311 | 37:501 | 38:491 | 39:231 | 39:061 | 39:291 | 5.6% | 4h29:341 | - | ||
2nd | 735 | Anthony WHITE | Royal Dean Forest CC | 7 | 40:164 | 39:012 | 39:594 | 40:582 | 41:202 | 41:542 | 43:192 | 11.0% | 4h46:502 | 17:16 | ||
3rd | 767 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 7 | 40:175 | 39:053 | 39:392 | 41:063 | 41:333 | 43:093 | 44:245 | 13.6% | 4h49:163 | 19:42 | ||
4th | 760 | Tom HALHEAD | 7 | 40:467 | 39:595 | 40:495 | 41:524 | 43:004 | 44:024 | 43:494 | 10.1% | 4h54:204 | 24:46 | |||
5th | 715 | Luke PEYTON | 4 Fourth | 7 | 40:153 | 41:298 | 42:227 | 42:315 | 45:307 | 47:2710 | 43:403 | 17.9% | 5h03:175 | 33:43 | ||
6th | 746 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 7 | 40:568 | 42:5313 | 42:509 | 44:107 | 44:195 | 44:045 | 44:356 | 8.9% | 5h03:496 | 34:15 | ||
7th | 763 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boom | 7 | 38:512 | 40:086 | 41:056 | 49:1334 | 45:508 | 44:276 | 45:528 | 26.7% | 5h05:297 | 35:55 | ||
8th | 781 | Matt BRIDGE | 7 | 40:266 | 41:267 | 42:5910 | 44:329 | 46:0910 | 47:3912 | 48:0412 | 18.9% | 5h11:188 | 41:44 | |||
9th | 769 | Neil DINGLE | Summit MTB | 7 | 43:4421 | 42:5112 | 43:4912 | 44:128 | 44:446 | 46:298 | 48:0613 | 12.3% | 5h13:579 | 44:23 | ||
10th | 759 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | ACTiV / VC Deal | 7 | 41:4514 | 42:299 | 43:0511 | 45:0710 | 47:4314 | 47:2911 | 47:4811 | 14.5% | 5h15:2910 | 45:55 | ||
11th | 780 | Dave BROTHERS | Four4th Lights | 7 | 45:3832 | 46:1830 | 46:1224 | 47:0119 | 45:559 | 46:007 | 44:467 | 5.0% | 5h21:5311 | 52:19 | ||
12th | 736 | Alex WATTS | 1eleven racing | 7 | 43:1518 | 44:0921 | 45:5521 | 46:5817 | 48:1619 | 46:579 | 47:3810 | 11.6% | 5h23:1112 | 53:37 | ||
13th | 748 | Jez PARSONS | 7 | 42:3715 | 43:0814 | 44:2713 | 45:0911 | 47:3412 | 51:0818 | 50:1117 | 20.0% | 5h24:1813 | 54:44 | |||
14th | 732 | Russell WELCH | Travers Bikes.com | 7 | 41:4012 | 43:3517 | 48:0737 | 46:0913 | 48:3121 | 49:0015 | 49:5216 | 19.7% | 5h26:5614 | 57:22 | ||
15th | 755 | Matthew JONES (spt) | 7 | 41:3811 | 43:5619 | 44:5315 | 46:2414 | 47:4916 | 51:4719 | 52:3125 | 26.1% | 5h29:0215 | 59:28 | |||
16th | 724 | Liam KEYNES | Odiham CC | 7 | 44:5726 | 45:1325 | 46:1023 | 47:4624 | 48:0117 | 48:2813 | 49:0815 | 9.3% | 5h29:4516 | 1h00:11 | ||
17th | 741 | Russell SHORT | London Dynamo | 7 | 44:3325 | 45:0223 | 45:1819 | 46:3216 | 47:4815 | 50:3617 | 50:4218 | 13.8% | 5h30:3517 | 1h01:01 | ||
18th | 734 | Steven WOOD | Fatboy Racing CC | 7 | 45:2428 | 44:1422 | 44:4314 | 48:0727 | 48:1218 | 52:3824 | 47:149 | 19.0% | 5h30:3618 | 1h01:02 | ||
19th | 766 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | Jakrabbit | 7 | 40:579 | 39:364 | 39:473 | 43:006 | 1h07:3150 | 52:5525 | 52:1422 | 70.5% | 5h36:0119 | 1h06:27 | ||
20th | 749 | Phil PARIS | Tunnel Hill Trolls - VC Godalming & Haslemere | 7 | 46:4737 | 47:4241 | 48:2739 | 48:2032 | 48:2220 | 48:3614 | 48:0914 | 3.9% | 5h36:2520 | 1h06:51 | ||
21st | 776 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 7 | 43:0517 | 43:3818 | 47:0030 | 48:1629 | 49:1323 | 53:4128 | 52:2123 | 24.6% | 5h37:1521 | 1h07:41 | ||
22nd | 771 | Stewart CROOKS | Pivot Boompods Racing | 7 | 43:4320 | 45:1526 | 46:0022 | 46:5918 | 52:3936 | 54:4030 | 51:0619 | 25.0% | 5h40:2522 | 1h10:51 | ||
23rd | 752 | Lee MONKS | Pearce Cycles | 7 | 44:2123 | 46:4833 | 47:2535 | 47:5125 | 51:3029 | 51:4820 | 52:3226 | 18.5% | 5h42:1923 | 1h12:45 | ||
24th | 721 | Ben CONNOR | Chichester City Riders | 7 | 45:3631 | 46:3631 | 47:1532 | 47:4523 | 51:0125 | 53:2627 | 51:4420 | 17.2% | 5h43:2624 | 1h13:52 | ||
25th | 722 | Marcin MAJCHRZYK | Sussex Ceramics | 7 | 43:1919 | 43:2516 | 45:5120 | 47:4422 | 51:4632 | 55:0631 | 57:0732 | 31.9% | 5h44:2125 | 1h14:47 | ||
26th | 723 | Jono SKILTON | Pivot Boompods Racing | 7 | 45:0827 | 47:1638 | 47:3736 | 48:1629 | 51:1728 | 52:2023 | 52:5727 | 17.3% | 5h44:5326 | 1h15:19 | ||
27th | 750 | Kelvin NORTON | 7 | 46:5138 | 47:1638 | 46:5829 | 49:2535 | 50:3824 | 51:5822 | 52:2224 | 11.8% | 5h45:3127 | 1h15:57 | |||
28th | 758 | Rory HITCHENS | Pivot / Upgrade Bikes | 7 | 48:3050 | 48:1147 | 48:5841 | 49:5936 | 52:2535 | 51:5421 | 51:5921 | 8.8% | 5h52:0028 | 1h22:26 | ||
29th | 728 | Craig DOLWIN | 7 | 47:3043 | 46:5034 | 46:3527 | 48:5433 | 51:4833 | 56:3233 | 57:5533 | 24.3% | 5h56:0829 | 1h26:34 | |||
30th | 784 | Robert BATTEN | 7 | 45:2929 | 53:4158 | 45:1018 | 48:1731 | 51:4030 | 57:5838 | 58:1335 | 28.9% | 6h00:3130 | 1h30:57 | |||
31st | 742 | Andrew SHIPTON | 7 | 47:3344 | 46:3932 | 46:4628 | 48:0326 | 48:4422 | 53:1526 | 1h10:4242 | 51.6% | 6h01:4531 | 1h32:11 | |||
32nd | 719 | Martin LANGSTON | Odiham Cycle Club | 7 | 47:5848 | 50:2256 | 50:0545 | 51:4040 | 52:0434 | 57:0134 | 57:5834 | 20.8% | 6h07:1232 | 1h37:38 | ||
33rd | 754 | Tim MACFARLANE | 7 | 49:0252 | 47:2640 | 50:5048 | 52:1041 | 55:1239 | 59:0040 | 55:3130 | 24.4% | 6h09:1333 | 1h39:39 | |||
34th | 744 | Curtis QUELCH | CPQ | 7 | 49:0453 | 48:4451 | 50:2047 | 53:0443 | 56:1340 | 57:4937 | 58:1836 | 19.6% | 6h13:3534 | 1h44:01 | ||
35th | 768 | Jason DOWNER | Wildside racing team - Areufit | 7 | 47:5647 | 48:5053 | 52:2151 | 54:3447 | 56:4842 | 57:1536 | 56:1731 | 19.4% | 6h14:0435 | 1h44:30 | ||
36th | 718 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 7 | 47:2942 | 47:5744 | 49:0442 | 52:4842 | 1h01:5147 | 59:2541 | 58:4438 | 30.3% | 6h17:2136 | 1h47:47 | ||
37th | 725 | Daniel PARTRIDGE | fit to ride | 7 | 50:3056 | 49:2155 | 50:1446 | 51:1739 | 53:3638 | 58:3239 | 1h08:2040 | 38.5% | 6h21:5337 | 1h52:19 | ||
38th | 731 | Rob CHANDLER | 7 | 47:5246 | 47:5043 | 48:4140 | 55:3249 | 1h04:2149 | 1h04:4942 | 58:4337 | 35.5% | 6h27:5238 | 1h58:18 | |||
39th | 717 | Steve JACKSON | Blazing Saddles RT | 7 | 51:1357 | 49:1554 | 49:5044 | 50:5138 | 1h17:1353 | 55:4832 | 54:2629 | 56.8% | 6h28:3939 | 1h59:05 | ||
40th | 772 | Stephen CRIPPS | 7 | 47:4845 | 48:3348 | 53:4954 | 55:1348 | 58:2745 | 1h06:3945 | 59:3139 | 39.4% | 6h30:0340 | 2h00:29 | |||
41st | 739 | Gareth WALKER (vet) | Prestige Worldwide | 7 | 47:1939 | 47:5744 | 54:3855 | 57:2753 | 1h20:2355 | 1h08:0846 | 53:5328 | 69.9% | 6h49:4941 | 2h20:15 | ||
42nd | 727 | Doug HARRIS | 7 | 1h08:1864 | 55:0560 | 57:0758 | 1h01:4457 | 1h10:2752 | 1h10:3647 | 1h09:4841 | 28.2% | 7h33:0742 | 3h03:33 | |||
43rd | 770 | Robert CROSS | Dyson Cycles / Excel Racing | 6 | 41:4113 | 42:4210 | 42:418 | 45:3512 | 46:2811 | 49:0916 | 17.9% | 4h28:1643 | ||||
44th | 720 | Richard FARKAS | Lippo SS | 6 | 44:0422 | 44:0020 | 46:2426 | 48:0928 | 51:0626 | 54:1929 | 23.4% | 4h48:0244 | ||||
45th | 782 | Steve BOWMAN | 6 | 45:3130 | 47:0636 | 47:2434 | 47:3921 | 51:1627 | 57:0235 | 25.3% | 4h55:5845 | |||||
46th | 779 | Ben CHAPMAN (svet) | MtbTwix | 6 | 57:5560 | 57:4163 | 58:2661 | 1h01:1456 | 1h03:0448 | 1h05:5444 | 14.2% | 6h04:1446 | ||||
47th | 745 | Chris PERRY (mas) | Team One-10 | 6 | 55:1759 | 55:2461 | 1h03:4962 | 1h11:5560 | 1h17:2854 | 1h05:4243 | 40.1% | 6h29:3547 | ||||
48th | 774 | Alan COLVILLE | Half-arsedRacer.com | 5 | 41:3610 | 42:4611 | 45:0217 | 47:2720 | 51:4531 | 24.4% | 3h48:3648 | |||||
49th | 778 | Peter CHRISTOPHER | VC10 | 5 | 47:2841 | 45:5629 | 46:1224 | 46:2414 | 47:3913 | 3.7% | 3h53:3949 | |||||
50th | 738 | Rob WALLER | 5 | 46:2036 | 47:4442 | 49:1143 | 50:2337 | 53:1137 | 14.8% | 4h06:4950 | ||||||
51st | 753 | Will MATTHEWS (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 45:5133 | 45:4428 | 47:0331 | 56:4550 | 57:1943 | 25.3% | 4h12:4251 | |||||
52nd | 762 | Peter GRIFFITHS JONES | Norwood Paragon | 5 | 48:0049 | 48:3649 | 53:1453 | 54:2746 | 56:2441 | 17.5% | 4h20:4152 | |||||
53rd | 714 | David MASCALL | Norwood Paragon CC | 5 | 48:4651 | 48:4852 | 51:5750 | 53:5445 | 1h00:2246 | 23.8% | 4h23:4753 | |||||
54th | 737 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 5 | 49:0554 | 48:4250 | 51:3549 | 1h04:1258 | 57:5744 | 31.8% | 4h31:3154 | |||||
55th | 716 | Philip HOY | 5 | 46:1335 | 48:0146 | 57:1860 | 56:5051 | 1h10:0151 | 51.5% | 4h38:2355 | ||||||
56th | 773 | Stephen CORBYN | KTM Impsport RT | 5 | 44:2524 | 45:1124 | 48:1538 | 1h01:0455 | 1h23:1156 | 87.3% | 4h42:0656 | |||||
57th | 756 | Ben JOHNSON (vet) | Wight Mountain | 4 | 47:2440 | 47:0636 | 47:1633 | 56:5152 | 20.7% | 3h18:3757 | ||||||
58th | 751 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 4 | 49:4355 | 50:5857 | 52:3752 | 58:5754 | 18.6% | 3h32:1558 | ||||||
59th | 1048 | Dominic PAUL | 4 | 1h02:1362 | 46:5235 | 55:0056 | 53:4944 | 32.8% | 3h37:5459 | |||||||
60th | 729 | Stuart HOWE | 4 | 1h08:5465 | 54:3059 | 1h05:2263 | 1h06:3559 | 26.4% | 4h15:2160 | |||||||
61st | 764 | Adam FRENCH | Rapha Condor CC | 3 | 45:5234 | 45:2027 | 44:5816 | 2.0% | 2h16:1061 | |||||||
62nd | 777 | Martin CHUTER | 3 | 1h00:3961 | 58:2264 | 56:1757 | 7.8% | 2h55:1862 | ||||||||
63rd | 730 | Dale MANNS | 3 | 1h05:5863 | 57:2862 | 57:0959 | 15.4% | 3h00:3563 | ||||||||
64th | 757 | Pip JACKSON | 3 | 54:0058 | 1h40:4365 | 1h25:4864 | 86.5% | 4h00:3164 | ||||||||
65th | 761 | Ian GRIST | Dyson Cycles | 2 | 42:5516 | 43:2415 | 1.1% | 1h26:1965 |
Male: 5 Laps Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 597 | Ross ADAMS (gvet) | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 41:172 | 42:587 | 37:341 | 41:401 | 41:391 | 14.4% | 3h25:101 | - | ||
2nd | 536 | David BONE | 5 | 41:161 | 40:482 | 40:542 | 42:322 | 42:584 | 5.3% | 3h28:302 | 3:20 | |||
3rd | 559 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | bm7displays.com | 5 | 42:409 | 42:294 | 42:453 | 43:333 | 44:356 | 4.9% | 3h36:043 | 10:54 | ||
4th | 567 | John PRENTICE | 5 | 42:095 | 39:201 | 45:5911 | 43:554 | 45:207 | 16.9% | 3h36:464 | 11:36 | |||
5th | 579 | David KING-SMITH | Scott Euro Cycles | 5 | 42:216 | 42:436 | 44:166 | 44:225 | 44:265 | 4.9% | 3h38:105 | 13:00 | ||
6th | 573 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 5 | 42:377 | 42:253 | 44:237 | 44:418 | 46:088 | 8.8% | 3h40:176 | 15:07 | ||
7th | 576 | Rick EVANS (vet) | FAT creations | 5 | 42:074 | 42:305 | 44:155 | 46:1410 | 48:3510 | 15.4% | 3h43:447 | 18:34 | ||
8th | 591 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 5 | 45:0413 | 45:5014 | 45:259 | 44:296 | 42:562 | 6.8% | 3h43:458 | 18:35 | ||
9th | 586 | Peter MORE | Four4th Lights | 5 | 45:0514 | 45:5115 | 45:248 | 44:296 | 42:562 | 6.8% | 3h43:469 | 18:36 | ||
10th | 558 | Dafydd HOLLIS | 5 | 42:398 | 43:129 | 43:454 | 45:389 | 49:0711 | 15.2% | 3h44:2210 | 19:12 | |||
11th | 568 | Stu PRENTICE | 5 | 45:1516 | 43:058 | 45:3610 | 48:2213 | 49:1012 | 14.1% | 3h51:2911 | 26:19 | |||
12th | 566 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 44:4912 | 45:3711 | 46:4713 | 47:5911 | 48:099 | 7.4% | 3h53:2412 | 28:14 | ||
13th | 551 | Jo BURT | Mint Sauce | 5 | 46:3018 | 46:2718 | 46:3712 | 48:0812 | 49:4113 | 7.0% | 3h57:2413 | 32:14 | ||
14th | 575 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | RC Ravenna | 5 | 45:0715 | 45:4613 | 47:1615 | 48:4314 | 51:4816 | 14.8% | 3h58:4214 | 33:32 | ||
15th | 554 | Tyrone FLETCHER | Mountain Trax | 5 | 43:4611 | 45:3912 | 47:1615 | 50:1817 | 52:0417 | 19.0% | 3h59:0515 | 33:55 | ||
16th | 580 | Terry EDLESTON | Velopace | 5 | 46:2817 | 46:2217 | 46:4914 | 48:4715 | 52:4118 | 13.6% | 4h01:0916 | 35:59 | ||
17th | 563 | John LEMONIUS | 5 | 47:5219 | 47:3322 | 48:5119 | 52:1121 | 50:2914 | 9.7% | 4h06:5817 | 41:48 | |||
18th | 1049 | Valeri MAELK | 5 | 50:3324 | 50:0724 | 50:1722 | 49:5016 | 52:4319 | 5.8% | 4h13:3218 | 48:22 | |||
19th | 1045 | Darren REYNOLDS | FPCC | 5 | 53:5129 | 50:3025 | 49:4821 | 51:1319 | 50:4515 | 8.1% | 4h16:1019 | 51:00 | ||
20th | 574 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 5 | 48:3722 | 46:4519 | 48:1918 | 54:2323 | 58:2924 | 25.1% | 4h16:3420 | 51:24 | ||
21st | 564 | Andrew MALE | 5 | 48:3621 | 47:3021 | 54:0627 | 54:1422 | 53:3720 | 14.2% | 4h18:0521 | 52:55 | |||
22nd | 598 | Jonathan GROVES | 5 | 50:3525 | 51:3228 | 51:4725 | 54:5724 | 58:2423 | 15.5% | 4h27:1722 | 1h02:07 | |||
23rd | 562 | Simon KEIGHTLEY | 5 | 52:0526 | 50:5927 | 50:3424 | 55:2525 | 1h03:2827 | 25.5% | 4h32:3323 | 1h07:23 | |||
24th | 578 | James DANCE (vet) | 5 | 52:2927 | 54:2930 | 53:0626 | 58:2627 | 55:2121 | 11.3% | 4h33:5324 | 1h08:43 | |||
25th | 571 | David STEELE | Hackney GT | 5 | 54:5733 | 55:2332 | 58:5531 | 55:3126 | 56:5422 | 7.2% | 4h41:4325 | 1h16:33 | ||
26th | 541 | Jim BROOM | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 5 | 54:2331 | 55:3933 | 55:5528 | 59:1629 | 1h01:0226 | 12.2% | 4h46:1526 | 1h21:05 | ||
27th | 556 | Chris HALE | 5 | 53:1328 | 54:3831 | 1h00:1232 | 59:1428 | 1h00:5425 | 14.4% | 4h48:1227 | 1h23:02 | |||
28th | 555 | Giovanni GRIBAUDO | 5 | 55:0734 | 56:1935 | 57:5130 | 1h06:2432 | 1h08:5928 | 25.2% | 5h04:4128 | 1h39:31 | |||
29th | 552 | Mark CALVERT | 4 | 43:1610 | 46:0316 | 49:4320 | 50:3318 | 16.8% | 3h09:3529 | |||||
30th | 1046 | Stephen DADSWELL | 4 | 54:0730 | 50:5526 | 50:2223 | 52:0120 | 7.4% | 3h27:2530 | |||||
31st | 599 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles / Scott | 4 | 47:5520 | 48:5423 | 56:0229 | 1h03:2831 | 32.5% | 3h36:1931 | ||||
32nd | 594 | Steph ROBINSON | Bob | 4 | 55:5135 | 55:4934 | 1h01:1234 | 1h02:5130 | 12.6% | 3h55:4332 | ||||
33rd | 570 | Tony SOUTHWICK | Rancid Cat Riders | 4 | 59:0940 | 1h05:0139 | 1h12:2735 | 1h19:1133 | 33.9% | 4h35:4833 | ||||
34th | 31 | Del COPPOLA | Fourth4Lights | 3 | 48:3722 | 46:4620 | 47:4417 | 4.0% | 2h23:0734 | |||||
35th | 592 | David BROWN (vet2) | Hackney GT | 3 | 56:1737 | 1h02:0937 | 1h00:3233 | 10.4% | 2h58:5835 | |||||
36th | 560 | Daniel INGHAM | 1st Go Sloe | 3 | 58:4439 | 58:2236 | 1h16:1137 | 30.5% | 3h13:1736 | |||||
37th | 593 | John NICOL | Bob | 3 | 56:1636 | 1h02:2738 | 1h14:5736 | 33.2% | 3h13:4037 | |||||
38th | 595 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st gear cycles / Odiham CC | 2 | 42:063 | 43:1610 | 2.8% | 1h25:2238 | ||||||
39th | 565 | Alex NEEDS | 2 | 56:4738 | 52:1929 | 8.5% | 1h49:0639 | |||||||
40th | 596 | Jean-Sebastien VECTEN | Viceroys | 1 | 54:3032 | n/a | 54:3040 |
Male: 4 Laps Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Ross SMITH (vet) | UK-Biking.net | 4 | 40:332 | 41:011 | 42:141 | 42:271 | 4.7% | 2h46:161 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) | 4 | 41:566 | 41:372 | 42:532 | 44:082 | 6.0% | 2h50:352 | 4:19 | |||
3rd | 41 | Graham WEBB (exp) | Haggard Riders | 4 | 40:321 | 42:023 | 44:544 | 46:035 | 13.6% | 2h53:323 | 7:16 | ||
4th | 13 | William MCDONALD | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 40:464 | 43:235 | 45:537 | 46:437 | 14.6% | 2h56:474 | 10:31 | ||
5th | 23 | Andrew SMITH (gvet2) | 4 | 42:517 | 43:466 | 45:086 | 46:518 | 9.3% | 2h58:375 | 12:21 | |||
6th | 12 | Grzegorz KRZYWON | BlackTrail | 4 | 43:118 | 44:5110 | 45:045 | 46:086 | 6.8% | 2h59:166 | 13:00 | ||
7th | 25 | Harry UNDERHILL | 4 | 40:453 | 43:124 | 46:4410 | 49:1911 | 21.0% | 3h00:027 | 13:46 | |||
8th | 36 | Julian GRUNDY | Cog & Sprockets | 4 | 45:0113 | 44:5311 | 44:483 | 45:513 | 2.3% | 3h00:358 | 14:19 | ||
9th | 18 | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | Athlete Service / GS Henley | 4 | 44:4012 | 44:439 | 45:568 | 45:584 | 2.9% | 3h01:189 | 15:02 | ||
10th | 45 | Scott MCCARRON | Mountain Trax | 4 | 44:1510 | 44:428 | 46:119 | 46:579 | 6.1% | 3h02:0610 | 15:50 | ||
11th | 3 | Simon BUTLER | Team Cycology Bikes | 4 | 44:109 | 45:3912 | 47:1712 | 49:5712 | 13.1% | 3h07:0511 | 20:49 | ||
12th | 8 | Nick COOPER | GS Henley | 4 | 45:2915 | 46:3614 | 47:4613 | 48:4110 | 7.0% | 3h08:3312 | 22:17 | ||
13th | 7 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | 4 | 48:5322 | 46:3513 | 46:5611 | 50:3013 | 8.4% | 3h12:5513 | 26:39 | |||
14th | 17 | Kevin PERKINS | Seeds CC | 4 | 48:1420 | 49:1419 | 50:4215 | 51:0714 | 6.0% | 3h19:1914 | 33:03 | ||
15th | 44 | Rob FORD (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 45:5416 | 46:4515 | 51:5019 | 56:1118 | 22.4% | 3h20:4215 | 34:26 | ||
16th | 38 | Richard KENDALL | BOB - Berks on Bikes | 4 | 47:2117 | 51:0723 | 51:2617 | 52:3315 | 11.0% | 3h22:2916 | 36:13 | ||
17th | 20 | Mark RUSSELL | Ride for Lillith | 4 | 45:1714 | 47:3117 | 53:3822 | 57:0220 | 25.9% | 3h23:2917 | 37:13 | ||
18th | 43 | Peter DOBSON | 4 | 48:1319 | 50:3022 | 51:1016 | 55:0416 | 14.2% | 3h24:5918 | 38:43 | |||
19th | 40 | George KIRKIN | Imperial RT | 4 | 48:4721 | 49:2120 | 51:3518 | 57:1521 | 17.4% | 3h26:5919 | 40:43 | ||
20th | 35 | Robbie WHENMAN | KTM / Swick Racing | 4 | 41:195 | 47:2416 | 52:2720 | 1h08:1129 | 65.0% | 3h29:2320 | 43:07 | ||
21st | 10 | Simon DUDLEY | 4 | 52:3730 | 51:0924 | 54:0023 | 55:3917 | 8.8% | 3h33:2621 | 47:10 | |||
22nd | 9 | Mike DOPSON | Klmtb / sam's bike | 4 | 50:0824 | 52:1827 | 55:4126 | 56:3219 | 12.8% | 3h34:4122 | 48:25 | ||
23rd | 19 | Neil PLANT | 4 | 52:3227 | 52:1626 | 55:1124 | 58:5722 | 12.8% | 3h38:5823 | 52:42 | |||
24th | 15 | Paul MORTIMER | Berks on Bikes | 4 | 51:4726 | 54:3429 | 59:0330 | 1h02:2025 | 20.4% | 3h47:4624 | 1h01:30 | ||
25th | 34 | John CONSTABLE | 4 | 52:3528 | 1h00:4135 | 56:1628 | 1h03:5426 | 21.5% | 3h53:2825 | 1h07:12 | |||
26th | 27 | Allan WEINER | 4 | 59:4737 | 56:3632 | 1h00:4133 | 1h01:0823 | 8.0% | 3h58:1426 | 1h11:58 | |||
27th | 42 | Shane MAHER | Hackney GT | 4 | 56:0633 | 56:3031 | 59:5032 | 1h06:1427 | 18.1% | 3h58:4127 | 1h12:25 | ||
28th | 37 | John MARTIN (spt) | 4 | 56:3534 | 58:2934 | 1h03:0735 | 1h02:1324 | 11.5% | 4h00:2528 | 1h14:09 | |||
29th | 33 | Nigel BURFORD | 4 | 59:5538 | 1h01:2538 | 1h01:0034 | 1h08:0728 | 13.7% | 4h10:2929 | 1h24:13 | |||
30th | 2 | Richard BRUCE | 4 | 56:5635 | 1h06:1439 | 1h19:4638 | 1h18:1130 | 40.1% | 4h41:0930 | 1h54:53 | |||
31st | 30 | Phil YOUNG | 4 | 1h05:5740 | 1h17:5841 | 1h31:0439 | 1h20:0631 | 38.1% | 5h15:0631 | 2h28:50 | |||
32nd | 29 | Keith WYER | Welders do it in a flash | 3 | 47:4318 | 48:5418 | 53:2721 | 12.0% | 2h30:0432 | ||||
33rd | 14 | Alex MILLER | Basingstoke Hockey Club | 3 | 52:3629 | 51:5425 | 56:3629 | 9.1% | 2h41:0633 | ||||
34th | 28 | Phil WELLARD | Bob | 3 | 49:5923 | 56:3933 | 56:1227 | 13.3% | 2h42:5034 | ||||
35th | 26 | Alan WEBB | 3 | 50:3225 | 53:2028 | 59:4231 | 18.1% | 2h43:3435 | |||||
36th | 1 | Paul ATKINSON (gvet) | Seeds CC | 3 | 53:4032 | 55:4130 | 55:2425 | 3.8% | 2h44:4536 | ||||
37th | 16 | Brendan MOYLAN | 3 | 1h18:5641 | 50:2121 | 50:1514 | 57.1% | 2h59:3237 | |||||
38th | 6 | Brad COLE | Bedminster Riders | 3 | 58:0136 | 1h01:1537 | 1h06:0336 | 13.8% | 3h05:1938 | ||||
39th | 5 | Harry COLE | 3 | 53:1231 | 1h01:1436 | 1h10:5437 | 33.3% | 3h05:2039 | |||||
40th | 11 | Clive EVANS | Specialized / WD mbc | 2 | 44:3911 | 44:017 | 1.4% | 1h28:4040 | |||||
41st | 4 | Jason COLE | Bedminster Road Riders | 2 | 1h02:3839 | 1h10:4940 | 13.1% | 2h13:2741 |
Male: 3 Laps Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 3 | 39:362 | 39:071 | 40:181 | 3.0% | 1h59:021 | - | ||
2nd | 351 | Dean MORGAN | 3 | 39:362 | 40:172 | 41:523 | 5.7% | 2h01:462 | 2:44 | |||
3rd | 355 | Jamie TARDI | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 39:351 | 41:183 | 42:386 | 7.7% | 2h03:313 | 4:29 | ||
4th | 339 | Christopher PEACOCK | 3 | 40:185 | 41:486 | 41:482 | 3.7% | 2h03:554 | 4:53 | |||
5th | 361 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 3 | 40:024 | 41:274 | 42:264 | 6.0% | 2h03:555 | 4:53 | ||
6th | 360 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | 3 | 41:046 | 41:557 | 43:028 | 4.8% | 2h06:036 | 7:01 | |||
7th | 333 | Ryan HARRIS (vet) | Reigate priory AC | 3 | 42:098 | 41:425 | 42:577 | 3.0% | 2h06:497 | 7:47 | ||
8th | 353 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 3 | 44:4014 | 42:288 | 42:355 | 5.2% | 2h09:448 | 10:42 | ||
9th | 342 | Will THOMAS (vet2) | Acuto | 3 | 42:199 | 43:2910 | 44:5010 | 5.9% | 2h10:399 | 11:37 | ||
10th | 358 | Joel HAWKINS | 3 | 42:087 | 43:289 | 45:2611 | 7.8% | 2h11:0310 | 12:01 | |||
11th | 359 | Matthew SPURGIN | 3 | 43:4412 | 44:0812 | 43:439 | 1.0% | 2h11:3611 | 12:34 | |||
12th | 334 | George HOLLAND | 3 | 43:1610 | 44:0511 | 47:1613 | 9.2% | 2h14:3712 | 15:35 | |||
13th | 343 | Max WARBURTON | 3 | 44:1013 | 45:4213 | 46:1112 | 4.6% | 2h16:0513 | 17:03 | |||
14th | 336 | Kim MARSH | Pedal Power Cycling - Noriten | 3 | 43:3811 | 46:4114 | 47:2014 | 8.5% | 2h17:4014 | 18:38 | ||
15th | 332 | Patrick FERGUSON | Team Chunky Whippets | 3 | 47:0517 | 47:1115 | 47:4915 | 1.6% | 2h22:0715 | 23:05 | ||
16th | 357 | Sam MCGHEE | Sutton CC | 3 | 46:3716 | 48:4216 | 53:2517 | 14.6% | 2h28:4516 | 29:43 | ||
17th | 341 | Peter STAPLES | 3 | 49:2718 | 53:2318 | 56:0920 | 13.5% | 2h39:0117 | 39:59 | |||
18th | 364 | Adam BANKS | 3 | 52:3719 | 53:2919 | 53:2116 | 1.6% | 2h39:2818 | 40:26 | |||
19th | 356 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles RT | 3 | 55:0021 | 50:4917 | 54:4219 | 8.2% | 2h40:3219 | 41:30 | ||
20th | 348 | Doug DALE | Team Kawasaki | 3 | 52:3820 | 54:0420 | 59:4523 | 13.5% | 2h46:2720 | 47:25 | ||
21st | 362 | Dan KIRBY | Sutton | 3 | 1h00:2424 | 54:1821 | 53:4918 | 12.2% | 2h48:3221 | 49:30 | ||
22nd | 346 | Brennan PEYTON | Bob | 3 | 45:3115 | 1h00:4524 | 1h02:5525 | 38.2% | 2h49:1222 | 50:10 | ||
23rd | 349 | Howard DALE | Team Kawasaki | 3 | 1h04:0426 | 56:2622 | 58:4522 | 13.5% | 2h59:1623 | 1h00:14 | ||
24th | 363 | Phil KIRBY | VCL | 3 | 1h07:2428 | 58:0623 | 57:1421 | 17.8% | 3h02:4524 | 1h03:43 | ||
25th | 338 | Steve NORMAN | 3 | 55:5122 | 1h07:0227 | 1h00:3724 | 20.0% | 3h03:3225 | 1h04:30 | |||
26th | 350 | Stuart COLMAN | Sues Crew | 3 | 1h00:0323 | 1h04:0825 | 1h07:0127 | 11.6% | 3h11:1326 | 1h12:11 | ||
27th | 354 | Charlie MORGAN (xc) | 3 | 1h03:2025 | 1h04:5126 | 1h04:4826 | 2.4% | 3h12:5927 | 1h13:57 | |||
28th | 340 | Christopher RIDER | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 1 | 1h07:2127 | n/a | 1h07:2128 | |||||
29th | 345 | Ian MCNULTY | TTABC | 1 | 1h34:4529 | n/a | 1h34:4529 |
Male: 2 Laps Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 238 | Luke KENNARD | Mountain Trax | 2 | 40:551 | 41:141 | 0.8% | 1h22:101 | - | ||
2nd | 245 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond MTB | 2 | 42:282 | 42:112 | 0.7% | 1h24:402 | 2:30 | ||
3rd | 240 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | BRIGHTON EXCELSIOR CC | 2 | 44:173 | 46:094 | 4.2% | 1h30:273 | 8:17 | ||
4th | 239 | Tyrone MILLER | 2 | 46:104 | 46:013 | 0.3% | 1h32:124 | 10:02 | |||
5th | 236 | Eric EASTLUND | Northcott Knobbles | 2 | 49:505 | 52:206 | 5.0% | 1h42:115 | 20:01 | ||
6th | 247 | Ashley COUPS | Les Chiens Enragés | 2 | 52:217 | 50:195 | 4.0% | 1h42:416 | 20:31 | ||
7th | 246 | Kerry BERGIN | 2 | 53:078 | 54:527 | 3.3% | 1h47:597 | 25:49 | |||
8th | 235 | Daniel BUTLER | Cycology Bikes | 2 | 51:576 | 57:168 | 10.2% | 1h49:148 | 27:04 | ||
9th | 243 | Brent SKINNER | Mountain Trax | 2 | 55:559 | 59:379 | 6.6% | 1h55:339 | 33:23 | ||
10th | 244 | Mike EASEY | CPQ | 1 | 1h06:4310 | n/a | 1h06:4310 |
Male: 1 Lap
Female: 7 Laps Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 733 | Danielle WOOD | 7 | 50:521 | 53:101 | 54:121 | 58:271 | 59:341 | 1h03:192 | 1h02:012 | 24.5% | 6h41:381 | - | |||
2nd | 743 | Lorna RIDER | Cooperative Motor Group / Sherwood Pines | 7 | 54:462 | 54:482 | 57:182 | 59:052 | 1h00:432 | 1h01:011 | 1h00:191 | 11.4% | 6h48:032 | 6:25 |
Female: 5 Laps Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 572 | Sally WATTS | 1-Eleven / C6 Bikes | 5 | 53:352 | 52:201 | 52:061 | 53:501 | 55:371 | 6.7% | 4h27:301 | - | ||
2nd | 1047 | Lauren CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 53:301 | 52:442 | 55:252 | 59:343 | 1h01:164 | 16.2% | 4h42:312 | 15:01 | ||
3rd | 569 | Katalin PRENTICE | 5 | 56:125 | 58:005 | 58:554 | 1h01:146 | 1h00:333 | 9.0% | 4h54:553 | 27:25 | |||
4th | 577 | Kym HARVEY | FAT creations | 5 | 55:354 | 58:246 | 59:325 | 1h01:115 | 1h05:025 | 17.0% | 4h59:464 | 32:16 | ||
5th | 535 | Abigail ARMSTRONG | Hackney GT | 5 | 54:193 | 56:323 | 58:013 | 59:504 | 1h13:426 | 35.7% | 5h02:265 | 34:56 | ||
6th | 561 | Emily JOYCE | 1st gear cycles | 5 | 58:436 | 57:364 | 1h09:156 | 56:442 | 1h00:242 | 22.1% | 5h02:446 | 35:14 |
Female: 4 Laps Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Lydia GOULD | Torq Devo | 4 | 53:331 | 54:311 | 53:101 | 52:351 | 3.7% | 3h33:501 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Louise PARKER | Bob | 4 | 1h00:462 | 1h05:302 | 1h05:372 | 1h12:162 | 18.9% | 4h24:112 | 50:21 | ||
3rd | 32 | Lynne EVANS | 3 | 1h14:173 | 1h19:343 | 1h11:283 | 11.3% | 3h45:193 | |||||
4th | 21 | Debbie SEAL | 3 | 1h14:474 | 1h22:584 | 1h31:184 | 22.1% | 4h09:034 |
Female: 3 Laps Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 347 | Rebecca PRATT | 3 | 1h08:261 | 1h11:081 | 1h20:042 | 17.0% | 3h39:391 | - | |||
2nd | 335 | Carmel KEIGHTLEY | 3 | 1h15:512 | 1h18:302 | 1h16:341 | 3.5% | 3h50:562 | 11:17 | |||
3rd | 337 | Andrea MOULTON | 1 | 1h47:323 | n/a | 1h47:323 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified