The official results can be found here.
Male: Open
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Age | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59th | 1 | Steve AARONOVITCH | 51 | 47:1148 | 2h22:5051 | 3h10:0159 | 42:16 | |||
15th | 3 | Phil ADDY | 33 | 42:4620 | 2h05:3510 | 2h48:2115 | 20:36 | |||
116th | 4 | Rab ANDERSON | 70 | 1h00:07108 | 2h50:45103 | 3h50:52116 | 1h23:07 | |||
77th | 6 | Huw BANISTER | 64 | Slattadale CC | 52:4980 | 2h27:3262 | 3h20:2177 | 52:36 | ||
121st | 7 | Kenny BARBOUR | 52 | 50:0664 | 3h04:11109 | 3h54:17121 | 1h26:32 | |||
66th | 8 | Alistair BARNARD | 49 | 48:2453 | 2h25:2054 | 3h13:4466 | 45:59 | |||
50th | 9 | James BEATTIE (gvet) | 51 | REVCT | 44:3329 | 2h22:1050 | 3h06:4350 | 38:58 | ||
11th | 10 | Graham BELL | 53 | AWCC | 2h45:1011 | 17:25 | ||||
45th | 13 | Sam BIRD | 33 | 3h05:4745 | 38:02 | |||||
46th | 12 | Damien BIRD | 36 | 3h05:5046 | 38:05 | |||||
128th | 15 | Jonathan BLACK | 51 | 4h05:15128 | 1h37:30 | |||||
30th | 16 | John BLAIR | 49 | Helensburgh Cycles | 46:0440 | 2h12:2025 | 2h58:2430 | 30:39 | ||
108th | 18 | Peter BROWN (gvet2) | 52 | CCC 79 | 56:3393 | 2h46:0898 | 3h42:41108 | 1h14:56 | ||
57th | 20 | David BUCHANAN | 39 | 51:0669 | 2h18:2439 | 3h09:3057 | 41:45 | |||
58th | 21 | Colin BURKE | 57 | 51:2972 | 2h18:0738 | 3h09:3658 | 41:51 | |||
87th | 22 | Gary BUTLER | 52 | 52:5081 | 2h37:0177 | 3h29:5187 | 1h02:06 | |||
21st | 25 | Alasdair CAMERON | 46 | 46:4246 | 2h07:1314 | 2h53:5521 | 26:10 | |||
12th | 23 | Andrew CAMPBELL (sen) | 25 | 41:2314 | 2h06:1511 | 2h47:3812 | 19:53 | |||
1st | 27 | Andrew CHALTON | 43 | Ticket To Ride Highlands | 34:472 | 1h52:582 | 2h27:451 | - | ||
95th | 28 | Michael CHRISTIE | 51 | 1h02:30114 | 2h32:1170 | 3h34:4195 | 1h06:56 | |||
76th | 29 | Paul CLARK (svet) | 61 | 42:2619 | 2h37:2478 | 3h19:5076 | 52:05 | |||
96th | 30 | Dave CLEMENT | 60 | Hebridean Cycle Club | 53:3286 | 2h42:2187 | 3h35:5396 | 1h08:08 | ||
31 | David CONLAN | 53 | 1h26:15125 | DNF | ||||||
27th | 32 | Bill CONNELL | 48 | Velomart | 2h57:1327 | 29:28 | ||||
135th | 33 | Andrew CONWAY | 30 | 58:35101 | 3h23:29120 | 4h22:04135 | 1h54:19 | |||
22nd | 34 | Douglas CORBETT (2) | 44 | West Lothian Clarion | 2h54:1822 | 26:33 | ||||
6th | 35 | Jonathan CRAWLEY | 32 | 40:229 | 1h58:233 | 2h38:456 | 11:00 | |||
36 | Lester CRUICKSHANK | 63 | DSQ | |||||||
90th | 24 | Alastair CTRERAR | 52 | 53:1384 | 2h37:4179 | 3h30:5490 | 1h03:09 | |||
127th | 37 | Bernard DIXON | 56 | 1h01:48112 | 3h03:21108 | 4h05:09127 | 1h37:24 | |||
43rd | 41 | Ian DOWNIE | 56 | Lochcarron | 3h04:5043 | 37:05 | ||||
94th | 40 | Andrew DOWNIE | 56 | 46:1943 | 2h47:47101 | 3h34:0694 | 1h06:21 | |||
75th | 42 | Ken DRYBURGH | 52 | DTCC | 58:20100 | 2h21:1947 | 3h19:3975 | 51:54 | ||
4th | 200 | Tony DUFFY | 47 | 36:013 | 1h59:305 | 2h35:314 | 7:46 | |||
112th | 44 | Jonathan EDGAR | 50 | 1h00:43110 | 2h46:0497 | 3h46:47112 | 1h19:02 | |||
138th | 46 | Paul FLETCHER (mas2) | 32 | 59:27106 | 3h44:37123 | 4h44:04138 | 2h16:19 | |||
35th | 48 | John GALLAGHER | 55 | Crewe Clarion Wheelers | 44:0825 | 2h16:5335 | 3h01:0135 | 33:16 | ||
80th | 49 | Jon GILL | 42 | 56:2192 | 2h25:4556 | 3h22:0680 | 54:21 | |||
97th | 51 | Declan GOLDIE | 26 | 1h02:07113 | 2h34:1872 | 3h36:2597 | 1h08:40 | |||
10th | 52 | George GRAHAM | 51 | Fife Cycling 2000 | 40:3711 | 2h03:159 | 2h43:5210 | 16:07 | ||
29th | 56 | Peter GRANT (rd) | 47 | 46:3845 | 2h10:5418 | 2h57:3229 | 29:47 | |||
32nd | 199 | Cliff GRANT | 48 | Inverness Cycle Club | 45:3838 | 2h13:5728 | 2h59:3532 | 31:50 | ||
51st | 54 | Bill GRANT | 51 | 3h08:1351 | 40:28 | |||||
107th | 55 | Paul GRANT (gvet) | 49 | 1h02:30114 | 2h39:2681 | 3h41:56107 | 1h14:11 | |||
44th | 185 | Peter GRENFELL | 32 | 44:1026 | 2h21:3049 | 3h05:4044 | 37:55 | |||
105th | 57 | Mike GRONSKI | 55 | 56:5194 | 2h43:2489 | 3h40:15105 | 1h12:30 | |||
7th | 58 | Steven GROOM | 36 | 41:4216 | 2h00:116 | 2h41:537 | 14:08 | |||
62nd | 60 | Del GUNN | 53 | Hebridean Cycle Club | 44:2228 | 2h26:4059 | 3h11:0262 | 43:17 | ||
63rd | 61 | Ross HALL | 31 | Hebridean Cycle Club | 40:3110 | 2h30:4668 | 3h11:1763 | 43:32 | ||
61st | 62 | Matthew HAMLIN | 42 | 51:3474 | 2h19:1644 | 3h10:5061 | 43:05 | |||
38th | 63 | Andrew HANNAH | 45 | Alford Cycle Club | 43:5324 | 2h18:4941 | 3h02:4238 | 34:57 | ||
19th | 64 | Adrian HARRISON (rd) | 45 | Sutcliffe Racing | 40:067 | 2h11:5323 | 2h51:5919 | 24:14 | ||
111th | 66 | Ian HARRISON (vet) | 44 | Sutcliffe Racing | 58:59104 | 2h44:0690 | 3h43:05111 | 1h15:20 | ||
123rd | 65 | Andy HARRISON | 42 | Sutcliffe Racing | 48:4757 | 3h13:54114 | 4h02:41123 | 1h34:56 | ||
24th | 67 | Paul HARTLEY (gvet) | 54 | 43:0421 | 2h11:4821 | 2h54:5224 | 27:07 | |||
91st | 68 | Martyn HAWKINS | 55 | 51:1671 | 2h41:3285 | 3h32:4891 | 1h05:03 | |||
98th | 69 | Thibaut HEINRICH | 46 | 57:4597 | 2h39:0680 | 3h36:5198 | 1h09:06 | |||
89th | 70 | Nial HENNESSY | 61 | 47:2251 | 2h42:4788 | 3h30:0989 | 1h02:24 | |||
120th | 71 | Alastair HOLDEN | 56 | 3h54:07120 | 1h26:22 | |||||
36th | 181 | Steve HOPKINS | 54 | 45:5539 | 2h15:5933 | 3h01:5436 | 34:09 | |||
103rd | 72 | Alan HUBBARD | 56 | 52:5783 | 2h45:5796 | 3h38:54103 | 1h11:09 | |||
117th | 131 | Derek HUGHES | 32 | 41:4417 | 3h10:04112 | 3h51:48117 | 1h24:03 | |||
42nd | 73 | Scott INNES | 39 | Highland Hill Runners | 49:3461 | 2h14:5829 | 3h04:3242 | 36:47 | ||
26th | 76 | Alistair JENKINS | 59 | 40:5312 | 2h15:2131 | 2h56:1426 | 28:29 | |||
16th | 77 | Archie JOHNSTONE (vet) | 47 | 45:3437 | 2h03:118 | 2h48:4516 | 21:00 | |||
106th | 78 | Pawel JUSZCZAK | 39 | 59:44107 | 2h41:1884 | 3h41:02106 | 1h13:17 | |||
41st | 178 | Cameron KEMP (gvet) | 60 | MFCC | 49:2359 | 2h14:5930 | 3h04:2241 | 36:37 | ||
74th | 80 | Duncan KER | 30 | 50:2266 | 2h28:4963 | 3h19:1174 | 51:26 | |||
34th | 81 | Stephen KERR | 53 | 44:5331 | 2h15:2532 | 3h00:1834 | 32:33 | |||
78th | 82 | Russell KESLEY | 47 | Dulwich Paragon CC | 46:0941 | 2h34:4274 | 3h20:5178 | 53:06 | ||
100th | 83 | Alisdair KINNIBURGH | 55 | 52:0878 | 2h45:2693 | 3h37:34100 | 1h09:49 | |||
119th | 85 | Ron KNAK | 46 | 55:5091 | 2h58:06107 | 3h53:56119 | 1h26:11 | |||
70th | 87 | Ian LAIRD | 50 | 50:5968 | 2h27:1461 | 3h18:1370 | 50:28 | |||
25th | 89 | Stewart LAMBIE | 48 | Triathlon Inverness | 45:0032 | 2h10:5418 | 2h55:5425 | 28:09 | ||
27th | 92 | Iain LINDSAY | 56 | DTCC | 45:2036 | 2h11:5323 | 2h57:1327 | 29:28 | ||
49th | 93 | Norman MACDONALD | 53 | 45:1233 | 2h21:2848 | 3h06:4049 | 38:55 | |||
18th | 94 | Hector MACKAY | 48 | 44:3329 | 2h06:2712 | 2h51:0018 | 23:15 | |||
56th | 95 | Alasdair MACLEAN (gvet) | 46 | Hebridean Cycle Club | 43:1922 | 2h25:5557 | 3h09:1456 | 41:29 | ||
47th | 96 | Iain MACLEOD (mas) | 30 | Aberdeen Wheelers CC | 31:061 | 2h35:1175 | 3h06:1747 | 38:32 | ||
97 | Robert MACLEOD | 40 | DNF | |||||||
9th | 98 | Nigel MACLUCAS | 41 | North Argyll Cycle Club | 41:1313 | 2h02:167 | 2h43:299 | 15:44 | ||
68th | 186 | Keith MACQUARIE | 62 | 48:5158 | 2h26:4760 | 3h15:3868 | 47:53 | |||
72nd | 100 | Ken MACRAE | 45 | 48:4055 | 2h29:4466 | 3h18:2472 | 50:39 | |||
102nd | 101 | Derek MAIN | 37 | 58:50103 | 2h39:2982 | 3h38:19102 | 1h10:34 | |||
101st | 102 | Duncan MANSON | 52 | 51:4576 | 2h46:2899 | 3h38:13101 | 1h10:28 | |||
85th | 103 | Peter MARTIN (rd) | 54 | North Argyll Cycle Club | 57:3696 | 2h30:1167 | 3h27:4785 | 1h00:02 | ||
52nd | 104 | Duncan MASON | 40 | 44:1727 | 2h24:2853 | 3h08:4552 | 41:00 | |||
60th | 105 | Darren MATTINSON | 51 | Sutcliffe Racing | 54:1387 | 2h16:2234 | 3h10:3560 | 42:50 | ||
86th | 106 | Stuart MCCLYMONT | 53 | 3h27:5586 | 1h00:10 | |||||
114th | 108 | Jim MCGUCKIN | 56 | 1h02:57116 | 2h45:1292 | 3h48:09114 | 1h20:24 | |||
88th | 109 | Lee MCIVER (vet) | 40 | 54:1488 | 2h35:4776 | 3h30:0188 | 1h02:16 | |||
122nd | 110 | Craig MCKENZIE | 46 | 1h04:07117 | 2h57:16106 | 4h01:23122 | 1h33:38 | |||
82nd | 111 | Ross MCLEAN | 49 | 59:04105 | 2h25:2255 | 3h24:2682 | 56:41 | |||
99th | 113 | Scot MCRAE | 48 | DSC Racing | 52:5482 | 2h44:1791 | 3h37:1199 | 1h09:26 | ||
139th | 114 | Niall MCTEAGUE | 55 | 1h15:42123 | 3h44:48124 | 5h00:30139 | 2h32:45 | |||
113th | 116 | Bill MITCHELL | 62 | 1h00:11109 | 2h47:05100 | 3h47:16113 | 1h19:31 | |||
124th | 117 | Alasdair MOONEY | 49 | Inverness Cycle Club | 1h10:46120 | 2h52:19105 | 4h03:05124 | 1h35:20 | ||
134th | 118 | Adam NEILSON | 28 | 1h06:51118 | 3h15:11116 | 4h22:02134 | 1h54:17 | |||
23rd | 119 | Calum NISBETT | 33 | 43:3123 | 2h11:0820 | 2h54:3923 | 26:54 | |||
40th | 182 | Guy NORRIS | 53 | 45:1334 | 2h17:3336 | 3h02:4640 | 35:01 | |||
64th | 120 | Pat O'BRIEN | 47 | Angus Bike Chain | 51:3073 | 2h20:0045 | 3h11:3064 | 43:45 | ||
73rd | 121 | John PARTON | 45 | Black Horse Velo | 49:2860 | 2h29:3465 | 3h19:0273 | 51:17 | ||
31st | 122 | Colin PATERSON | 38 | 2h58:4531 | 31:00 | |||||
5th | 123 | Andrew PATIENCE | 51 | Carnethy HR | 39:386 | 1h58:514 | 2h38:295 | 10:44 | ||
54th | 124 | Gordon PHILIP | 54 | MFCC | 49:4463 | 2h19:0243 | 3h08:4654 | 41:01 | ||
67th | 125 | Jonny PORTEOUS | 31 | 51:0669 | 2h23:3052 | 3h14:3667 | 46:51 | |||
65th | 127 | Ken PROVAN | 56 | 54:4289 | 2h18:5442 | 3h13:3665 | 45:51 | |||
118th | 115 | Cathal REILLY | 31 | 41:2314 | 3h10:45113 | 3h52:08118 | 1h24:23 | |||
17th | 128 | Cameron RENNIE | 27 | 41:5518 | 2h09:0217 | 2h50:5717 | 23:12 | |||
109th | 129 | John ROBERTS (gvet) | 50 | CCC 79 | 1h01:06111 | 2h41:4386 | 3h42:49109 | 1h15:04 | ||
20th | 88 | Paul RODEN | 37 | ICC | 47:0247 | 2h06:3513 | 2h53:3720 | 25:52 | ||
37th | 132 | Richard SCOBLE (gvet) | 55 | 49:4262 | 2h12:4126 | 3h02:2337 | 34:38 | |||
92nd | 134 | Terence SHAW | 61 | 47:2050 | 2h45:4294 | 3h33:0292 | 1h05:17 | |||
93rd | 133 | Joseph SHAW (2) | 22 | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 47:1949 | 2h45:4495 | 3h33:0393 | 1h05:18 | ||
79th | 135 | Michael SHEDDEN | 45 | 51:4375 | 2h29:2564 | 3h21:0879 | 53:23 | |||
84th | 137 | Scott SHIELLS | 51 | 55:1890 | 2h31:0169 | 3h26:1984 | 58:34 | |||
126th | 139 | Tim SHIMWELL | 36 | 46:1342 | 3h18:48118 | 4h05:01126 | 1h37:16 | |||
125th | 142 | Adrian SIMPSON | 38 | 45:1535 | 3h19:00119 | 4h04:15125 | 1h36:30 | |||
39th | 143 | David SMART (gvet) | 50 | Rapha CC | 50:5667 | 2h11:4922 | 3h02:4539 | 35:00 | ||
3rd | 144 | Jamie SMITH (gvet2) | 46 | 2h33:253 | 5:40 | |||||
110th | 145 | Colin STEELE | 35 | 53:2585 | 2h49:34102 | 3h42:59110 | 1h15:14 | |||
115th | 146 | Sam STEPHENSON | 23 | 57:5498 | 2h51:45104 | 3h49:39115 | 1h21:54 | |||
69th | 147 | Alastair STEVENSON | 48 | North Argyll Cycle Club | 3h15:4169 | 47:56 | ||||
133rd | 148 | John STEVENSON (svet) | 54 | 1h11:26121 | 3h07:54111 | 4h19:20133 | 1h51:35 | |||
48th | 151 | James SUTCLIFFE | 43 | Sutcliffe Racing | 48:2152 | 2h17:5737 | 3h06:1848 | 38:33 | ||
52nd | 152 | Duncan SUTHERLAND | 54 | 50:1865 | 2h18:2740 | 3h08:4552 | 41:00 | |||
136th | 153 | Howard SWINDELLS | 70 | 1h07:23119 | 3h14:45115 | 4h22:08136 | 1h54:23 | |||
14th | 156 | Stephen THOMAS (gvet) | 53 | MFCC | 40:178 | 2h07:3515 | 2h47:5214 | 20:07 | ||
130th | 155 | Neil THOMAS (2) | 45 | 4h15:08130 | 1h47:23 | |||||
131st | 154 | Adrian THOMAS | 48 | 4h15:24131 | 1h47:39 | |||||
33rd | 158 | Phil THOMPSON (svet) | 59 | Inverness Cycle Club | 46:3344 | 2h13:1627 | 2h59:4933 | 32:04 | ||
71st | 159 | Douglas TIMMS | 46 | 52:0577 | 2h26:1758 | 3h18:2271 | 50:37 | |||
137th | 160 | Pascal TOURRES | 45 | Ride 63 | 58:0999 | 3h25:04121 | 4h23:13137 | 1h55:28 | ||
132nd | 161 | Peter TOWNSON | 62 | 1h14:05122 | 3h04:58110 | 4h19:03132 | 1h51:18 | |||
140th | 162 | Walter TROTTER | 53 | 1h20:34124 | 3h42:07122 | 5h02:41140 | 2h34:56 | |||
2nd | 163 | Douglas VIVERS | 20 | 37:294 | 1h52:041 | 2h29:332 | 1:48 | |||
8th | 164 | Stuart VIVERS | 49 | Velomart | 2h43:228 | 15:37 | ||||
104th | 165 | John WALKER (opn) | 43 | 58:41102 | 2h40:2383 | 3h39:04104 | 1h11:19 | |||
55th | 179 | Thomas WALLIS | 31 | Royal Navy Marines | 48:4256 | 2h20:1246 | 3h08:5455 | 41:09 | ||
13th | 167 | Kevin WALPOLE | 39 | Royal Leamington Spa CC | 39:155 | 2h08:3516 | 2h47:5013 | 20:05 | ||
81st | 168 | Mark WILKINSON (gvet2) | 49 | 48:2954 | 2h34:1973 | 3h22:4881 | 55:03 | |||
83rd | 169 | Jamie WILSON (vet1) | 43 | 52:2279 | 2h32:1170 | 3h24:3383 | 56:48 | |||
129th | 170 | Robert WILSON (vet) | 40 | 56:5995 | 3h15:22117 | 4h12:21129 | 1h44:36 |
Female: Open
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Age | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 11 | Paula BETTS | 37 | 44:432 | 2h18:464 | 3h03:293 | 8:40 | |||
5th | 26 | Deborah CARR | 52 | 49:557 | 2h25:085 | 3h15:035 | 20:14 | |||
2nd | 84 | Lynne CORDINER | 43 | MFCC | 45:003 | 2h15:342 | 3h00:342 | 5:45 | ||
13th | 38 | Rachel DIXON | 29 | 1h00:5013 | 3h04:0812 | 4h04:5813 | 1h10:09 | |||
130 | Nicole DUFFIN | 27 | 57:5510 | DNF | ||||||
45 | Julie FAWCETT | 45 | Defo Lost My Marbles | 1h34:1418 | DNF | |||||
15th | 47 | Claire FLOQUET | 39 | Ride 63 | 58:1111 | 3h25:0114 | 4h23:1215 | 1h28:23 | ||
10th | 53 | Jenny GRAHAM | 38 | The Adventure Syndicate | 42:511 | 2h53:559 | 3h36:4610 | 41:57 | ||
1st | 74 | Sheryl INNES | 38 | Highland Hill Runners | 45:214 | 2h09:281 | 2h54:491 | - | ||
9th | 175 | Mairi KEMP | 63 | 59:4112 | 2h33:147 | 3h32:559 | 38:06 | |||
16th | 86 | Caroline KNOX | 49 | 1h31:2817 | 2h57:3010 | 4h28:5816 | 1h34:09 | |||
14th | 90 | Anne LANGLEY | 39 | 1h19:3716 | 3h00:2511 | 4h20:0214 | 1h25:13 | |||
7th | 176 | Catherine MACLEOD | 59 | 3h23:207 | 28:31 | |||||
4th | 99 | Lynne MACPHERSON | 39 | DTCC | 49:305 | 2h17:283 | 3h06:584 | 12:09 | ||
12th | 138 | Catherine SHIMWELL | 32 | 50:398 | 3h14:0713 | 4h04:4612 | 1h09:57 | |||
6th | 140 | Deborah SHIPTON | 45 | Bishopbriggs Falcons CC | 49:416 | 2h28:536 | 3h18:346 | 23:45 | ||
11th | 141 | Linda SILCOCKS | 59 | Alford Cycle Club | 3h44:0811 | 49:19 | ||||
17th | 149 | Ailith STEWART | 54 | 1h04:3514 | 3h27:5716 | 4h32:3217 | 1h37:43 | |||
18th | 157 | Jannine THOMPSON | 32 | 1h05:4415 | 3h26:5415 | 4h32:3818 | 1h37:49 | |||
8th | 166 | Eve WALPOLE | 40 | Royal Leamington Spa CC | 51:179 | 2h38:388 | 3h29:558 | 35:06 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified