2018 Scottish Cycling North Mini DH round 1 at Laggan Wolftrax

13th May 2018

view_listResults (64)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

U10 boys  dialpad View finish spread

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark112Sandy MASSON 2:32.88 (1)2:38.17 (1)2:32.88-
bookmark28Archie JOHNSTON Orangefox Bikes2:36.68 (2)2:43.36 (2)2:36.683.80s
bookmark313Alan CAMERON 2:39.32 (3)2:49.02 (3)2:39.326.44s
bookmark464Cameron JOHNSTON Orangefox Bikes2:45.73 (4)2:55.25 (5)2:45.7312.85s
bookmark565Finn HOLLING 3:07.39 (6)2:53.12 (4)2:53.1220.24s
bookmark611Alex HARROWER Mukyriderz Cycling Club2:58.83 (5)3:04.52 (7)2:58.8325.95s
bookmark79Harris PENMAN MEEDIES 3:13.87 (7)3:00.81 (6)3:00.8127.93s
bookmark810Neil MCDOUGALL Black Isle Mountain Bike Club3:39.18 (12)3:06.77 (8)3:06.7733.89s
bookmark914Jake FIELDING 3:42.81 (13)3:18.22 (9)3:18.2245.34s
bookmark1069Aidan BALTRUNAS West Highland Wheelers3:20.05 (8)3:21.81 (10)3:20.0547.17s
bookmark117Kyler MACLEOD 3:58.48 (14)3:22.09 (11)3:22.0949.21s
bookmark1217Lewis COOK Stirling Bike Club3:27.32 (9)3:25.94 (12)3:25.9453.06s
bookmark1319Hamish MACKINTOSH 3:29.19 (10)3:48.07 (14)3:29.1956.31s
bookmark1416Christopher COPP Wolfpax Riders3:30.91 (11)3:42.30 (13)3:30.9158.03s
bookmark1567Aaron MCCLEAN 4:02.09 (15)4:08.46 (15)4:02.091:29.21
bookmark1620Jacob MCLEAN Falkirk Junior Bike Club4:05.29 (16)4:14.55 (16)4:05.291:32.41
bookmark1715Caleb RIGG 6:39.61 (17)4:21.66 (17)4:21.661:48.78

U12 boys  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark121Benjamin WIPAT bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop1:57.76 (1)2:00.53 (1)1:57.76-
bookmark223Creag MUIR Wolfpax Riders2:39.28 (9)2:09.34 (2)2:09.3411.58s
bookmark334Jamie YOUNIE 6AM CYCLING2:21.27 (5)2:13.65 (3)2:13.6515.89s
bookmark424Josh PARTON West Highland Wheelers2:18.50 (3)2:15.00 (4)2:15.0017.24s
bookmark533Sorley SWABEY 2:22.62 (6)2:15.69 (5)2:15.6917.93s
bookmark630Gregor WATT (u12) Discovery Junior Cycling Club2:16.43 (2)2:40.56 (9)2:16.4318.67s
bookmark731Joel HAZLETT 2:20.77 (4)2:17.16 (6)2:17.1619.40s
bookmark822Logan MCLELLAN Wolfpax Riders2:25.53 (7)2:24.38 (7)2:24.3826.62s
bookmark932Conor MURPHY 2:32.43 (8)2:27.35 (8)2:27.3529.59s
bookmark1025Rory WOOD (rpr) Forres CC2:52.86 (11)2:40.63 (10)2:40.6342.87s
bookmark1129Leo MACKINTOSH Wolfpax RidersDNF2:47.70 (11)2:47.7049.94s
bookmark1226Daniel COPP Wolfpax Riders2:48.35 (10)2:48.53 (12)2:48.3550.59s
bookmark1328William FETTES Moray Mountain Bike3:24.70 (13)2:54.89 (13)2:54.8957.13s
bookmark1427Charlie PARK 3:22.23 (12)3:16.96 (14)3:16.961:19.20

U14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark140Andrew GEORGESON Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:58.28 (1)1:55.19 (1)1:55.19-
bookmark245Liam AVERY 2:03.82 (3)1:59.80 (2)1:59.804.61s
bookmark342Neil PRITCHETT BikeStation Ballater2:05.80 (4)2:00.23 (3)2:00.235.04s
bookmark449Callum HAY Tay Titans2:01.23 (2)2:05.01 (4)2:01.236.04s
bookmark550Jack NELSON 2:20.61 (7)2:11.18 (5)2:11.1815.99s
bookmark651Jake NICOL 2:19.98 (6)2:11.91 (6)2:11.9116.72s
bookmark741Hugh HENDERSON Black Isle Mountain Bike Club3:44.05 (14)2:12.68 (7)2:12.6817.49s
bookmark853Lewis WATT Wolfpax Riders2:14.05 (5)2:21.97 (10)2:14.0518.86s
bookmark947Sam BUCHANAN Tay Titans2:27.28 (12)2:15.71 (8)2:15.7120.52s
bookmark1044Cameron ECCLES 2:22.41 (8)2:16.61 (9)2:16.6121.42s
bookmark1152Connor TAYLOR (yth) 2:24.70 (9)2:27.79 (11)2:24.7029.51s
bookmark1248Dylan COKER 2:25.29 (10)2:29.04 (12)2:25.2930.10s
bookmark1343Campbell MACKINTOSH West Highland Wheelers2:26.34 (11)2:40.46 (13)2:26.3431.15s
bookmark1446Thomas WRIGHTSON 2:42.14 (13)2:50.16 (14)2:42.1446.95s

U16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark156Cameron RAVENHILL Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:03.19 (1)1:59.70 (1)1:59.70-
bookmark268Fraser CLARK West Highland Wheelers2:11.25 (5)2:00.41 (2)2:00.410.71s
bookmark362Josh MUDIE 2:10.18 (4)2:00.80 (3)2:00.801.10s
bookmark459Lucas WHITEHEAD BikeStation Ballater2:04.81 (2)2:07.53 (4)2:04.815.11s
bookmark558Finley COATS Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:07.14 (3)2:08.79 (5)2:07.147.44s
bookmark657Dalton WALLACE Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:17.69 (6)2:21.39 (6)2:17.6917.99s
bookmark761Aidan MCCANN Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:49.66 (7)2:49.99 (7)2:49.6649.96s

U18 boys

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark163Michael MAUCHLINE 1:44.30 (1)1:42.94 (1)1:42.94-

 

 

U10 girls  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark11Jessica WIPAT bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop2:55.89 (1)2:56.50 (1)2:55.89-
bookmark23Caragh MUIR Wolfpax Riders3:04.72 (2)3:11.35 (2)3:04.728.83s
bookmark32Ruth MCDOUGALL Black Isle Mountain Bike Club3:23.41 (3)5:24.00 (4)3:23.4127.52s
bookmark46Loreta VITOLA Black Isle Mountain Bike Club5:08.50 (4)4:37.25 (3)4:37.251:41.36
bookmark54Erin HAZLETT 5:49.91 (5)6:42.03 (5)5:49.912:54.02

U14 girls  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark135Aimi KENYON Female Riders Race Team2:16.81 (1)2:19.44 (1)2:16.81-
bookmark236Bethany MCCULLY Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:53.50 (2)2:41.63 (2)2:41.6324.82s
bookmark337Erin WOOD 2:59.71 (3)2:44.00 (3)2:44.0027.19s
bookmark438Nina-Yves CAMERON DNF3:48.55 (4)3:48.551:31.74
bookmark539Lilly-Belle FILLOS-KELT Black Isle Mountain Bike Club4:28.84 (4)4:19.40 (5)4:19.402:02.59

U16 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark154Jodie PARK 5:32.65 (1)2:52.89 (1)2:52.89-
Advertise here
Advertise here