Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Sandy MASSON | 2:32.881 | 2:38.171 | 2:32.881 | - | |||
2nd | 8 | Archie JOHNSTON | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:36.682 | 2:43.362 | 2:36.682 | 3.80s | ||
3rd | 13 | Alan CAMERON | 2:39.323 | 2:49.023 | 2:39.323 | 6.44s | |||
4th | 64 | Cameron JOHNSTON (u13) | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:45.734 | 2:55.255 | 2:45.734 | 12.85s | ||
5th | 65 | Finn HOLLING | 3:07.396 | 2:53.124 | 2:53.125 | 20.24s | |||
6th | 11 | Alex HARROWER | Mukyriderz CC | 2:58.835 | 3:04.527 | 2:58.836 | 25.95s | ||
7th | 9 | Harris PENMAN | 3:13.877 | 3:00.816 | 3:00.817 | 27.93s | |||
8th | 10 | Neil MCDOUGALL | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:39.1812 | 3:06.778 | 3:06.778 | 33.89s | ||
9th | 14 | Jake FIELDING | 3:42.8113 | 3:18.229 | 3:18.229 | 45.34s | |||
10th | 69 | Aidan BALTRUNAS | West Highland Wheelers | 3:20.058 | 3:21.8110 | 3:20.0510 | 47.17s | ||
11th | 7 | Kyler MACLEOD | 3:58.4814 | 3:22.0911 | 3:22.0911 | 49.21s | |||
12th | 17 | Lewis COOK (u17) | Stirling Bike Club | 3:27.329 | 3:25.9412 | 3:25.9412 | 53.06s | ||
13th | 19 | Hamish MACKINTOSH | 3:29.1910 | 3:48.0714 | 3:29.1913 | 56.31s | |||
14th | 16 | Christopher COPP | Wolfpax Riders | 3:30.9111 | 3:42.3013 | 3:30.9114 | 58.03s | ||
15th | 67 | Aaron MCCLEAN | 4:02.0915 | 4:08.4615 | 4:02.0915 | 1:29.21 | |||
16th | 20 | Jacob MCLEAN | Falkirk Junior Bike Club | 4:05.2916 | 4:14.5516 | 4:05.2916 | 1:32.41 | ||
17th | 15 | Caleb RIGG | 6:39.6117 | 4:21.6617 | 4:21.6617 | 1:48.78 |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Benjamin WIPAT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 1:57.761 | 2:00.531 | 1:57.761 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Creag MUIR | Wolfpax Riders | 2:39.289 | 2:09.342 | 2:09.342 | 11.58s | ||
3rd | 34 | Jamie YOUNIE | 6AM CYCLING | 2:21.275 | 2:13.653 | 2:13.653 | 15.89s | ||
4th | 24 | Josh PARTON | West Highland Wheelers | 2:18.503 | 2:15.004 | 2:15.004 | 17.24s | ||
5th | 33 | Sorley SWABEY | 2:22.626 | 2:15.695 | 2:15.695 | 17.93s | |||
6th | 30 | Gregor WATT (juv) | Discovery Junior CC | 2:16.432 | 2:40.569 | 2:16.436 | 18.67s | ||
7th | 31 | Joel HAZLETT | 2:20.774 | 2:17.166 | 2:17.167 | 19.40s | |||
8th | 22 | Logan MCLELLAN | Wolfpax Riders | 2:25.537 | 2:24.387 | 2:24.388 | 26.62s | ||
9th | 32 | Conor MURPHY | 2:32.438 | 2:27.358 | 2:27.359 | 29.59s | |||
10th | 25 | Rory WOOD (rpr) | Forres CC | 2:52.8611 | 2:40.6310 | 2:40.6310 | 42.87s | ||
11th | 29 | Leo MACKINTOSH | Wolfpax Riders | DNF | 2:47.7011 | 2:47.7011 | 49.94s | ||
12th | 26 | Daniel COPP | Wolfpax Riders | 2:48.3510 | 2:48.5312 | 2:48.3512 | 50.59s | ||
13th | 28 | William FETTES | Moray Mountain Bike | 3:24.7013 | 2:54.8913 | 2:54.8913 | 57.13s | ||
14th | 27 | Charlie PARK | 3:22.2312 | 3:16.9614 | 3:16.9614 | 1:19.20 |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Andrew GEORGESON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:58.281 | 1:55.191 | 1:55.191 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Liam AVERY | 2:03.823 | 1:59.802 | 1:59.802 | 4.61s | |||
3rd | 42 | Neil PRITCHETT | BikeStation Ballater | 2:05.804 | 2:00.233 | 2:00.233 | 5.04s | ||
4th | 49 | Callum HAY (u21) | Tay Titans | 2:01.232 | 2:05.014 | 2:01.234 | 6.04s | ||
5th | 50 | Jack NELSON | 2:20.617 | 2:11.185 | 2:11.185 | 15.99s | |||
6th | 51 | Jake NICOL | 2:19.986 | 2:11.916 | 2:11.916 | 16.72s | |||
7th | 41 | Hugh HENDERSON | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:44.0514 | 2:12.687 | 2:12.687 | 17.49s | ||
8th | 53 | Lewis WATT | Wolfpax Riders | 2:14.055 | 2:21.9710 | 2:14.058 | 18.86s | ||
9th | 47 | Sam BUCHANAN | Tay Titans | 2:27.2812 | 2:15.718 | 2:15.719 | 20.52s | ||
10th | 44 | Cameron ECCLES | 2:22.418 | 2:16.619 | 2:16.6110 | 21.42s | |||
11th | 52 | Connor TAYLOR (yth) | 2:24.709 | 2:27.7911 | 2:24.7011 | 29.51s | |||
12th | 48 | Dylan COKER | 2:25.2910 | 2:29.0412 | 2:25.2912 | 30.10s | |||
13th | 43 | Campbell MACKINTOSH | West Highland Wheelers | 2:26.3411 | 2:40.4613 | 2:26.3413 | 31.15s | ||
14th | 46 | Thomas WRIGHTSON | 2:42.1413 | 2:50.1614 | 2:42.1414 | 46.95s |
Male: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Cameron RAVENHILL | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:03.191 | 1:59.701 | 1:59.701 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | Fraser CLARK (mtb) | West Highland Wheelers | 2:11.255 | 2:00.412 | 2:00.412 | 0.71s | ||
3rd | 62 | Josh MUDIE | 2:10.184 | 2:00.803 | 2:00.803 | 1.10s | |||
4th | 59 | Lucas WHITEHEAD | BikeStation Ballater | 2:04.812 | 2:07.534 | 2:04.814 | 5.11s | ||
5th | 58 | Finley COATS | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:07.143 | 2:08.795 | 2:07.145 | 7.44s | ||
6th | 57 | Dalton WALLACE | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:17.696 | 2:21.396 | 2:17.696 | 17.99s | ||
7th | 61 | Aidan MCCANN (jun) | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:49.667 | 2:49.997 | 2:49.667 | 49.96s |
Male: U18
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Jessica WIPAT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:55.891 | 2:56.501 | 2:55.891 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Caragh MUIR | Wolfpax Riders | 3:04.722 | 3:11.352 | 3:04.722 | 8.83s | ||
3rd | 2 | Ruth MCDOUGALL | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:23.413 | 5:24.004 | 3:23.413 | 27.52s | ||
4th | 6 | Loreta VITOLA | Black Isle MTB Club | 5:08.504 | 4:37.253 | 4:37.254 | 1:41.36 | ||
5th | 4 | Erin HAZLETT | 5:49.915 | 6:42.035 | 5:49.915 | 2:54.02 |
Female: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Aimi KENYON | Female Riders RT | 2:16.811 | 2:19.441 | 2:16.811 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Bethany MCCULLY | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:53.502 | 2:41.632 | 2:41.632 | 24.82s | ||
3rd | 37 | Erin WOOD | 2:59.713 | 2:44.003 | 2:44.003 | 27.19s | |||
4th | 38 | Nina-Yves CAMERON | DNF | 3:48.554 | 3:48.554 | 1:31.74 | |||
5th | 39 | Lilly-Belle FILLOS-KELT | Black Isle MTB Club | 4:28.844 | 4:19.405 | 4:19.405 | 2:02.59 |
Female: U16
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified