shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Scottish Cycling Mini DH Final at Fort William

view_listResults (72)photo_libraryPhotos (487)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

U10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st2Stan NISBETphoto_library 1:42.7311:43.5911:42.731-
emoji_events2nd6Sam HARRISON (u12)photo_library 1:59.1021:59.2021:59.10216.37s
emoji_events3rd1Archie JOHNSTONphoto_library Orangefox Bikes1:59.6032:21.15121:59.60316.87s
 4th8Finn DURKINphoto_library 2:11.8782:00.3032:00.30417.57s
 5th5Jack BAMBERphoto_library 2:02.9242:18.13112:02.92520.19s
 6th11Harris PENMAN MEEDIESphoto_library 2:06.1852:09.7862:06.18623.45s
 7th4Kyler MACLEODphoto_library DNF2:06.7142:06.71723.98s
 8th9Alan CAMERONphoto_library 2:11.5362:09.0752:09.07826.34s
 9th3Sandy MASSONphoto_library 2:11.5472:10.4072:10.40927.67s
 10th10Felix COOPERphoto_library 2:23.07102:11.3482:11.341028.61s
 11th7Cameron JOHNSTONphoto_library Orangefox Bikes2:31.66112:13.3192:13.311130.58s
 12th12Jack LEONARDphoto_library Norton Massive2:14.5892:17.27102:14.581231.85s

U12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st23Oliver MEILLAMphoto_library 1:42.0711:42.4811:42.071-
emoji_events2nd21Archie FERGUSONphoto_library 1:48.3421:47.0021:47.0024.93s
emoji_events3rd26Creag MUIRphoto_library 1:48.6631:49.9031:48.6636.59s
 4th24Daniel PARFITTphoto_library West Highland Wheelers1:49.5541:50.4641:49.5547.48s
 5th25Benjamin WIPATphoto_library bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop1:51.6651:57.5571:51.6659.59s
 6th27Cole JACKSONphoto_library 1:53.2861:53.5051:53.28611.21s
 7th30Josh PARTONphoto_library West Highland Wheelers1:55.4471:56.7061:55.44713.37s
 8th22Sandy MACKAYphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:55.9182:14.84101:55.91813.84s
 9th29Jamie YOUNIEphoto_library 2:59.80102:10.9982:10.99928.92s
 10th31Ramsey KENNEDYphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:16.2192:14.3592:14.351032.28s
 28Morgan WILLIAMS Salt Ayre Cog SetDNSDNS

U14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st38William BRODIEphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:48.0861:32.3511:32.351-
emoji_events2nd39Lewis DUNCANphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:36.3011:38.1931:36.3023.95s
emoji_events3rd41Andrew GEORGESONphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:40.3921:36.5121:36.5134.16s
 4th40Douglas GOODWILLphoto_library Orangefox Bikes1:42.9331:40.3541:40.3548.00s
 5th47Nathan ROBERTSONphoto_library 1:51.05101:43.6251:43.62511.27s
 6th42Cory MUIRphoto_library 1:46.0051:43.9661:43.96611.61s
 7th50Thom SMITHphoto_library 1:45.6142:05.84131:45.61713.26s
 8th46Neil PRITCHETTphoto_library BikeStation Ballater1:49.3471:47.4671:47.46815.11s
 9th43Jackson SMITHphoto_library 1:50.2781:48.1381:48.13915.78s
 10th49Matthew COPP (yth)photo_library 1:52.65121:50.1591:50.151017.80s
 11th45Ethan MOWATphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:50.4892:01.03111:50.481118.13s
 12th44Liam AVERYphoto_library 1:51.67111:50.49101:50.491218.14s
 13th48Hugh HENDERSONphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:00.25132:03.79122:00.251327.90s
 51Benjamin GATES DNSDNS

U16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st66Charlie DREWELLphoto_library Peebles CC1:38.2421:35.2811:35.281-
emoji_events2nd67Lewis ELDERphoto_library Hardie's Bikes1:38.0611:39.0621:38.0622.78s
emoji_events3rd60Cameron PENMANphoto_library Meedies Bike Club1:39.9531:39.8631:39.8634.58s
 4th63Fraser CLARKphoto_library West Highland Wheelers1:42.2841:40.3741:40.3745.09s
 5th62Cameron RAVENHILLphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:49.5371:43.7951:43.7958.51s
 6th61Evan MACDONALD (yth)photo_library 1:45.5351:47.4961:45.53610.25s
 7th68Finley COATSphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:46.1361:49.1981:46.13710.85s
 8th64Dalton WALLACEphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:59.4381:47.9171:47.91812.63s
 9th65Josh MUDIEphoto_library 2:00.3391:50.6591:50.65915.37s

 

 

U10 girls  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st14Jessica WIPATphoto_library bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop2:31.9012:27.9812:27.981-
emoji_events2nd16Caragh MUIRphoto_library 2:41.5732:35.8222:35.8227.84s
emoji_events3rd15Ruth MCDOUGALLphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:38.5522:41.9432:38.55310.57s
 4th17Katie MELVILLEphoto_library Derwentside CC2:49.5642:46.0142:46.01418.03s
 5th18Katy MCGOWANphoto_library 2:50.1052:46.6352:46.63518.65s
 6th19Loreta VITOLAphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club3:08.3863:14.1663:08.38640.40s
 7th20Erin HAZLETTphoto_library 4:20.2774:19.7074:19.7071:51.72
 13Abby FOUBISTER DNSDNS

U12 girls  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st33Heather WILSONphoto_library Female Riders2:00.2312:03.4512:00.231-
emoji_events2nd34Hollie VAYROphoto_library 2:09.8722:08.0422:08.0427.81s
emoji_events3rd32Megan LACYphoto_library Meedies Bike Club2:26.0632:18.2232:18.22317.99s
 4th35Anna MACKENZIEphoto_library Female Riders2:26.1442:25.2942:25.29425.06s
 5th36Evie CARRUTHERSphoto_library 2:28.0252:27.7052:27.70527.47s
 6th37Tia TAYLORphoto_library Preston Pirates BMX Club2:46.4764:47.3962:46.47646.24s

U14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st52Aimi KENYONphoto_library Female Riders1:50.4611:48.4111:48.411-
emoji_events2nd53Phoebe GALEphoto_library KICC2:05.8331:50.0021:50.0021.59s
emoji_events3rd55Hannah MULLINphoto_library 1:58.0121:58.5531:58.0139.60s
 4th54Bethany MCCULLYphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:08.7942:08.3842:08.38419.97s
 5th56Emilia WOODphoto_library Salt Ayre Cog Set2:13.4762:10.2652:10.26521.85s
 6th57Erin WOODphoto_library Forres CC2:12.2352:11.6062:11.60623.19s
 7th58Nina CAMERONphoto_library 2:19.5572:16.5772:16.57728.16s
 8th59Lilly-Belle FILLOS-KELTphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club3:19.5282:54.3582:54.3581:05.94

U16 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st70Mieke KALMIJNphoto_library Glasgow Riderz1:57.5811:54.8011:54.801-
emoji_events2nd71Jodie PARKphoto_library 2:04.3722:08.2722:04.3729.57s
emoji_events3rd69Daisy WILSONphoto_library 2:15.7532:13.5932:13.59318.79s
 72Karra LAINGphoto_library DNSDNS
Chat with us