Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Stan NISBET | 1:42.731 | 1:43.591 | 1:42.731 | - | |||
2nd | 6 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | 1:59.102 | 1:59.202 | 1:59.102 | 16.37s | |||
3rd | 1 | Archie JOHNSTON | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:59.603 | 2:21.1512 | 1:59.603 | 16.87s | ||
4th | 8 | Finn DURKIN | 2:11.878 | 2:00.303 | 2:00.304 | 17.57s | |||
5th | 5 | Jack BAMBER | 2:02.924 | 2:18.1311 | 2:02.925 | 20.19s | |||
6th | 11 | Harris PENMAN | 2:06.185 | 2:09.786 | 2:06.186 | 23.45s | |||
7th | 4 | Kyler MACLEOD | DNF | 2:06.714 | 2:06.717 | 23.98s | |||
8th | 9 | Alan CAMERON | 2:11.536 | 2:09.075 | 2:09.078 | 26.34s | |||
9th | 3 | Sandy MASSON | 2:11.547 | 2:10.407 | 2:10.409 | 27.67s | |||
10th | 10 | Felix COOPER | 2:23.0710 | 2:11.348 | 2:11.3410 | 28.61s | |||
11th | 7 | Cameron JOHNSTON (u13) | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:31.6611 | 2:13.319 | 2:13.3111 | 30.58s | ||
12th | 12 | Jack LEONARD | Norton Massive | 2:14.589 | 2:17.2710 | 2:14.5812 | 31.85s |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Oliver MEILLAM | 1:42.071 | 1:42.481 | 1:42.071 | - | |||
2nd | 21 | Archie FERGUSON | 1:48.342 | 1:47.002 | 1:47.002 | 4.93s | |||
3rd | 26 | Creag MUIR | 1:48.663 | 1:49.903 | 1:48.663 | 6.59s | |||
4th | 24 | Daniel PARFITT | West Highland Wheelers | 1:49.554 | 1:50.464 | 1:49.554 | 7.48s | ||
5th | 25 | Benjamin WIPAT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 1:51.665 | 1:57.557 | 1:51.665 | 9.59s | ||
6th | 27 | Cole JACKSON | 1:53.286 | 1:53.505 | 1:53.286 | 11.21s | |||
7th | 30 | Josh PARTON | West Highland Wheelers | 1:55.447 | 1:56.706 | 1:55.447 | 13.37s | ||
8th | 22 | Sandy MACKAY | Inner Soul Racing | 1:55.918 | 2:14.8410 | 1:55.918 | 13.84s | ||
9th | 29 | Jamie YOUNIE | 2:59.8010 | 2:10.998 | 2:10.999 | 28.92s | |||
10th | 31 | Ramsey KENNEDY | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:16.219 | 2:14.359 | 2:14.3510 | 32.28s | ||
28 | Morgan WILLIAMS | Salt Ayre Cog Set | DNS | DNS |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | William BRODIE | Inner Soul Racing | 1:48.086 | 1:32.351 | 1:32.351 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Lewis DUNCAN | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:36.301 | 1:38.193 | 1:36.302 | 3.95s | ||
3rd | 41 | Andrew GEORGESON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:40.392 | 1:36.512 | 1:36.513 | 4.16s | ||
4th | 40 | Douglas GOODWILL | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:42.933 | 1:40.354 | 1:40.354 | 8.00s | ||
5th | 47 | Nathan ROBERTSON | 1:51.0510 | 1:43.625 | 1:43.625 | 11.27s | |||
6th | 42 | Cory MUIR | 1:46.005 | 1:43.966 | 1:43.966 | 11.61s | |||
7th | 50 | Thom SMITH | 1:45.614 | 2:05.8413 | 1:45.617 | 13.26s | |||
8th | 46 | Neil PRITCHETT | BikeStation Ballater | 1:49.347 | 1:47.467 | 1:47.468 | 15.11s | ||
9th | 43 | Jackson SMITH | 1:50.278 | 1:48.138 | 1:48.139 | 15.78s | |||
10th | 49 | Matthew COPP (jun) | 1:52.6512 | 1:50.159 | 1:50.1510 | 17.80s | |||
11th | 45 | Ethan MOWAT | Inner Soul Racing | 1:50.489 | 2:01.0311 | 1:50.4811 | 18.13s | ||
12th | 44 | Liam AVERY | 1:51.6711 | 1:50.4910 | 1:50.4912 | 18.14s | |||
13th | 48 | Hugh HENDERSON | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:00.2513 | 2:03.7912 | 2:00.2513 | 27.90s | ||
51 | Benjamin GATES | DNS | DNS |
Male: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Charlie DREWELL | Peebles CC | 1:38.242 | 1:35.281 | 1:35.281 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Lewis ELDER | Hardie's Bikes | 1:38.061 | 1:39.062 | 1:38.062 | 2.78s | ||
3rd | 60 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:39.953 | 1:39.863 | 1:39.863 | 4.58s | ||
4th | 63 | Fraser CLARK (mtb) | West Highland Wheelers | 1:42.284 | 1:40.374 | 1:40.374 | 5.09s | ||
5th | 62 | Cameron RAVENHILL | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:49.537 | 1:43.795 | 1:43.795 | 8.51s | ||
6th | 61 | Evan MACDONALD (sen2) | 1:45.535 | 1:47.496 | 1:45.536 | 10.25s | |||
7th | 68 | Finley COATS | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:46.136 | 1:49.198 | 1:46.137 | 10.85s | ||
8th | 64 | Dalton WALLACE | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:59.438 | 1:47.917 | 1:47.918 | 12.63s | ||
9th | 65 | Josh MUDIE | 2:00.339 | 1:50.659 | 1:50.659 | 15.37s |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Jessica WIPAT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:31.901 | 2:27.981 | 2:27.981 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Caragh MUIR | 2:41.573 | 2:35.822 | 2:35.822 | 7.84s | |||
3rd | 15 | Ruth MCDOUGALL | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:38.552 | 2:41.943 | 2:38.553 | 10.57s | ||
4th | 17 | Katie MELVILLE | Derwentside CC | 2:49.564 | 2:46.014 | 2:46.014 | 18.03s | ||
5th | 18 | Katy Kaos MCGOWAN | 2:50.105 | 2:46.635 | 2:46.635 | 18.65s | |||
6th | 19 | Loreta VITOLA | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:08.386 | 3:14.166 | 3:08.386 | 40.40s | ||
7th | 20 | Erin HAZLETT | 4:20.277 | 4:19.707 | 4:19.707 | 1:51.72 | |||
13 | Abby FOUBISTER | DNS | DNS |
Female: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Heather WILSON | Female Riders | 2:00.231 | 2:03.451 | 2:00.231 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Hollie VAYRO | 2:09.872 | 2:08.042 | 2:08.042 | 7.81s | |||
3rd | 32 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 2:26.063 | 2:18.223 | 2:18.223 | 17.99s | ||
4th | 35 | Anna MACKENZIE | Female Riders | 2:26.144 | 2:25.294 | 2:25.294 | 25.06s | ||
5th | 36 | Evie CARRUTHERS | 2:28.025 | 2:27.705 | 2:27.705 | 27.47s | |||
6th | 37 | Tia TAYLOR | Preston Pirates BMX Club | 2:46.476 | 4:47.396 | 2:46.476 | 46.24s |
Female: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Aimi KENYON | Female Riders | 1:50.461 | 1:48.411 | 1:48.411 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Phoebe GALE | KICC | 2:05.833 | 1:50.002 | 1:50.002 | 1.59s | ||
3rd | 55 | Hannah MULLIN | 1:58.012 | 1:58.553 | 1:58.013 | 9.60s | |||
4th | 54 | Bethany MCCULLY | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:08.794 | 2:08.384 | 2:08.384 | 19.97s | ||
5th | 56 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2:13.476 | 2:10.265 | 2:10.265 | 21.85s | ||
6th | 57 | Erin WOOD | Forres CC | 2:12.235 | 2:11.606 | 2:11.606 | 23.19s | ||
7th | 58 | Nina-Yves CAMERON | 2:19.557 | 2:16.577 | 2:16.577 | 28.16s | |||
8th | 59 | Lilly-Belle FILLOS-KELT | Black Isle MTB Club | 3:19.528 | 2:54.358 | 2:54.358 | 1:05.94 |
Female: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 1:57.581 | 1:54.801 | 1:54.801 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Jodie PARK | 2:04.372 | 2:08.272 | 2:04.372 | 9.57s | |||
3rd | 69 | Daisy WILSON | 2:15.753 | 2:13.593 | 2:13.593 | 18.79s | |||
72 | Karra LAING | DNS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified