Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Tim GRAINGER | Stowerport Cycles | 3 | 13:21.451 | 14:24.651 | 14:22.251 | 7.9% | 42:08.351 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | Rob BRAITHWAITE | Red Rose Olympic CC | 3 | 14:07.652 | 15:13.802 | 15:43.802 | 11.3% | 45:05.252 | 2:56.90 | ||
3rd | 151 | Ben TAYLOR (opn) | Arragon Cycles | 3 | 16:09.903 | 17:52.253 | 18:09.053 | 12.3% | 52:11.203 | 10:02.85 | ||
4th | 156 | Paul WILLIAMS (spt) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 3 | 17:11.854 | 18:39.554 | 18:47.704 | 9.3% | 54:39.104 | 12:30.75 | ||
5th | 32 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | 3 | 18:26.255 | 19:23.455 | 21:10.405 | 14.8% | 59:00.105 | 16:51.75 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Furness Flyers | 3 | 12:55.551 | 13:28.351 | 13:49.751 | 7.0% | 40:13.651 | - | ||
2nd | 80 | Benjamin LIVESEY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 3 | 13:15.002 | 13:59.002 | 14:01.452 | 5.8% | 41:15.452 | 1:01.80 | ||
3rd | 81 | Jacob RUSHTON | Ribble Valley Juniors | 3 | 13:15.053 | 16:01.253 | 15:59.553 | 20.9% | 45:15.853 | 5:02.20 | ||
4th | 85 | Tomasso CAMPANA | Cycle Sport Pendle | 3 | 16:48.254 | 18:18.404 | 18:33.054 | 10.4% | 53:39.704 | 13:26.05 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 12:09.801 | 12:36.251 | 13:05.851 | 7.7% | 37:51.901 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Jack LUCAS | Team SB Hub | 3 | 13:26.452 | 14:39.252 | 15:05.202 | 12.2% | 43:10.902 | 5:19.00 |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Reuben ALLANSON | Richardsons CC | 5 | 13:58.401 | 15:21.951 | 16:16.851 | 17:02.651 | 18:09.251 | 29.9% | 1h20:49.101 | - |
Male: 19-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 7 | 11:04.801 | 11:34.252 | 11:33.451 | 11:30.451 | 11:11.651 | 11:34.201 | 11:48.751 | 6.6% | 1h20:17.551 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers CC | 7 | 11:04.952 | 11:34.001 | 11:33.902 | 12:03.702 | 12:10.402 | 12:23.952 | 12:32.204 | 13.1% | 1h23:23.102 | 3:05.55 | ||
3rd | 6 | Peter ARMISTEAD | Better Cycling | 7 | 12:33.454 | 12:19.803 | 12:17.303 | 12:34.704 | 12:37.203 | 12:35.204 | 12:19.602 | 2.7% | 1h27:17.253 | 6:59.70 | ||
4th | 22 | Paul UPTON | 7 | 12:30.953 | 12:21.904 | 12:19.354 | 12:34.003 | 12:37.504 | 12:34.753 | 12:21.603 | 2.5% | 1h27:20.054 | 7:02.50 | |||
5th | 16 | Luke DOUGLAS | 7 | 12:34.056 | 12:37.505 | 13:17.957 | 13:30.106 | 13:18.605 | 13:23.055 | 13:47.906 | 9.8% | 1h32:29.155 | 12:11.60 | |||
6th | 9 | Dave WILBY | Ilkley CC | 7 | 12:33.955 | 12:59.307 | 13:17.556 | 13:17.305 | 13:27.856 | 13:50.756 | 14:29.707 | 15.4% | 1h33:56.406 | 13:38.85 | ||
7th | 7 | Adam HINCHCLIFFE | All Terrain Cycles RideInPeace | 7 | 12:38.707 | 12:55.406 | 13:16.105 | 13:46.607 | 13:51.207 | 13:55.807 | 13:41.705 | 10.2% | 1h34:05.507 | 13:47.95 | ||
8th | 20 | Adam LEACH | 6 | 12:41.708 | 13:46.908 | 14:19.758 | 14:22.408 | 14:38.058 | 14:25.058 | 15.3% | 1h24:13.858 | |||||
9th | 25 | Ewen TURNER | 6 | 12:53.009 | 15:28.5011 | 14:25.059 | 14:57.159 | 15:26.0510 | 15:42.7510 | 22.0% | 1h28:52.509 | |||||
10th | 15 | Andrew ROBERTS (spt) | 6 | 14:24.7511 | 15:12.7510 | 16:10.2011 | 15:37.0010 | 15:17.559 | 15:24.609 | 12.2% | 1h32:06.8510 | |||||
11th | 17 | Daniel BRAZIER | 6 | 13:50.2510 | 14:41.059 | 15:49.6510 | 16:17.1511 | 17:08.0511 | 17:37.9511 | 27.4% | 1h35:24.1011 | |||||
12th | 21 | Paul VOUSDEN | Kendal CC | 5 | 15:09.8512 | 16:19.5512 | 17:10.8512 | 16:54.2512 | 17:36.2512 | 16.1% | 1h23:10.7512 | |||||
13th | 19 | Liam GOLDER | 5 | 15:44.8013 | 17:02.6513 | 17:42.4013 | 17:59.8013 | 18:09.6013 | 15.3% | 1h26:39.2513 | ||||||
14th | 18 | Simon SMITH (spt) | 5 | 16:22.7514 | 18:02.5014 | 19:45.4014 | 19:33.4514 | 20:34.6514 | 25.6% | 1h34:18.7514 |
Male: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Niall PATERSON | Velo Club Cumbria | 6 | 11:52.452 | 9:34.351 | 12:07.802 | 11:34.051 | 11:54.951 | 11:49.901 | 26.7% | 1h08:53.501 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Stefan MACINA | Aurelius Cycles | 6 | 11:52.101 | 9:35.002 | 12:08.203 | 11:49.802 | 12:10.952 | 12:21.753 | 29.0% | 1h09:57.802 | 1:04.30 | ||
3rd | 53 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 11:54.454 | 9:57.454 | 12:04.151 | 12:10.103 | 12:22.603 | 12:21.252 | 24.3% | 1h10:50.003 | 1:56.50 | ||
4th | 57 | Paul MASHITER | Barrow Central Wheelers | 6 | 11:54.003 | 9:56.603 | 12:19.604 | 12:37.305 | 12:33.555 | 12:58.455 | 30.5% | 1h12:19.504 | 3:26.00 | ||
5th | 48 | Ian RUTHERFORD | The Edge Cycleworks | 6 | 12:44.257 | 10:14.855 | 12:31.155 | 12:19.954 | 12:27.454 | 12:37.404 | 24.3% | 1h12:55.055 | 4:01.55 | ||
6th | 33 | Ian PALMER | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 6 | 11:56.855 | 10:17.356 | 12:45.506 | 12:46.906 | 12:57.106 | 13:04.656 | 27.1% | 1h13:48.356 | 4:54.85 | ||
7th | 52 | Michael PLUCKROSE | 6 | 12:33.556 | 11:01.907 | 13:23.907 | 13:27.957 | 13:16.107 | 13:32.558 | 22.8% | 1h17:15.957 | 8:22.45 | |||
8th | 51 | Nick TAYLOR (vet) | Red Rose Olympic CC | 6 | 13:21.9011 | 11:18.509 | 13:30.558 | 13:31.308 | 13:38.259 | 13:43.009 | 21.3% | 1h19:03.508 | 10:10.00 | ||
9th | 49 | Peter SQUIRES | 6 | 13:13.309 | 11:14.308 | 13:45.4010 | 13:43.409 | 13:37.308 | 13:31.907 | 22.4% | 1h19:05.609 | 10:12.10 | |||
10th | 38 | Bob ADDEY | 6 | 13:32.0014 | 11:23.2510 | 13:45.259 | 14:23.2511 | 14:40.1511 | 14:17.6010 | 28.8% | 1h22:01.5010 | 13:08.00 | |||
11th | 41 | Gavin SLACK | Beacon Wheelers | 6 | 12:51.658 | 11:50.7012 | 14:00.9511 | 14:17.7010 | 14:43.5512 | 14:28.0012 | 24.3% | 1h22:12.5511 | 13:19.05 | ||
12th | 64 | Piers MORTIMER | Beacon Wheelers | 6 | 13:14.1510 | 11:36.8011 | 14:12.3012 | 14:28.4012 | 14:34.9510 | 14:20.0511 | 25.6% | 1h22:26.6512 | 13:33.15 | ||
13th | 60 | Craig TABINER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 5 | 13:22.6512 | 11:56.4014 | 14:29.6013 | 14:37.8513 | 14:53.8513 | 24.8% | 1h09:20.3513 | ||||
14th | 62 | David WELLS | 5 | 13:49.1515 | 11:52.0013 | 14:38.5014 | 14:47.1014 | 15:16.4015 | 28.7% | 1h10:23.1514 | |||||
15th | 68 | Mark MCKIE | York Cycleworks | 5 | 13:25.1513 | 12:00.5515 | 14:42.3015 | 15:24.4017 | 15:23.6516 | 28.3% | 1h10:56.0515 | ||||
16th | 36 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 14:23.5017 | 12:18.8516 | 15:17.5017 | 15:22.8016 | 15:31.2018 | 26.0% | 1h12:53.8516 | ||||
17th | 56 | Craig DONAGHER | Fechan Flyers | 5 | 14:34.2019 | 14:01.5520 | 14:47.5516 | 15:00.3515 | 15:09.6014 | 8.1% | 1h13:33.2517 | ||||
18th | 67 | John ROBERTS (vet) | 5 | 14:33.4018 | 12:40.1017 | 16:16.3018 | 15:34.2518 | 15:30.2017 | 28.4% | 1h14:34.2518 | |||||
19th | 34 | Michael LYON | Harry Middleton CC | 5 | 14:18.2516 | 12:57.2018 | 16:34.2521 | 18:13.2521 | 17:10.8521 | 40.7% | 1h19:13.8019 | ||||
20th | 37 | David JONES (vet1) | St Helens CRC | 5 | 14:55.2020 | 13:33.3519 | 16:29.3520 | 18:40.5524 | 16:35.8019 | 37.8% | 1h20:14.2520 | ||||
21st | 43 | Dan CLAYTON | 5 | 15:55.9521 | 14:14.0021 | 16:19.9019 | 17:48.5019 | 20:07.4024 | 41.4% | 1h24:25.7521 | |||||
22nd | 47 | Steven PARKINSON | 5 | 16:43.3022 | 14:43.8023 | 17:59.3523 | 18:19.7022 | 17:36.7522 | 24.4% | 1h25:22.9022 | |||||
23rd | 65 | Robert BALLANTYNE | 5 | 17:13.4023 | 15:09.4524 | 18:24.1524 | 17:58.1020 | 17:02.4020 | 21.4% | 1h25:47.5023 | |||||
24th | 44 | Anthony TURNER | 5 | 17:21.8524 | 14:39.2022 | 17:45.3522 | 18:39.6023 | 18:38.4023 | 27.3% | 1h27:04.4024 | |||||
25th | 30 | Brian PEARCE | 3 | 21:22.1525 | 23:21.9025 | 45:17.3526 | 111.9% | 1h30:01.4025 | |||||||
26th | 42 | Keith KIERNAN | Harry Middleton CC | 3 | 30:14.6526 | 31:20.5526 | 32:20.4025 | 6.9% | 1h33:55.6026 | ||||||
63 | Peter WILLACY | 0 | n/a |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160 | Claire LIVESEY | 3 | 19:26.651 | 20:47.501 | 21:20.551 | 9.8% | 1h01:34.701 | - |
Female: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 3 | 16:52.901 | 20:00.351 | 20:20.151 | 20.5% | 57:13.401 | - |
Female: 17-18
Female: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Jane SQUIRES | 5 | 14:57.101 | 13:41.701 | 16:40.301 | 16:48.201 | 16:17.501 | 22.7% | 1h18:24.801 | - | |||
2nd | 120 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 5 | 16:23.052 | 14:11.452 | 17:30.802 | 17:23.652 | 17:52.352 | 25.9% | 1h23:21.302 | 4:56.50 | ||
3rd | 122 | Jane DAVIES | 4 | 19:52.603 | 19:17.803 | 19:54.503 | 20:34.253 | 6.6% | 1h19:39.153 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified