The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Scott CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 7 | 13:041 | 13:332 | 13:261 | 13:331 | 13:491 | 13:541 | 13:491 | 6.4% | 1h35:081 | - | ||
2nd | 902 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 7 | 13:052 | 13:321 | 13:302 | 14:152 | 14:042 | 13:582 | 14:052 | 8.9% | 1h36:292 | 1:21 | ||
3rd | 903 | Neil HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 7 | 13:523 | 14:113 | 14:403 | 14:553 | 14:313 | 14:373 | 14:263 | 7.6% | 1h41:143 | 6:06 | ||
4th | 904 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 3 | 13:544 | 15:104 | 15:234 | 10.7% | 44:274 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 532 | George HOLLAND | 4 | 15:061 | 15:151 | 15:221 | 15:151 | 1.8% | 1h00:581 | - | |||
2nd | 529 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 15:192 | 15:182 | 15:372 | 15:394 | 2.3% | 1h01:532 | 55s | ||
3rd | 536 | Matthew ELEY | 4 | 15:293 | 15:324 | 15:413 | 15:352 | 1.3% | 1h02:173 | 1:19 | |||
4th | 525 | Peter SIMMONDS | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 15:536 | 15:486 | 15:484 | 15:383 | 1.6% | 1h03:074 | 2:09 | ||
5th | 509 | John CAVILL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 15:334 | 15:587 | 15:586 | 15:525 | 2.7% | 1h03:215 | 2:23 | ||
6th | 528 | Matthew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 16:188 | 15:263 | 15:505 | 16:086 | 5.6% | 1h03:426 | 2:44 | ||
7th | 527 | Tomasz STUDZINSKI | 4 | 15:475 | 16:2110 | 16:087 | 16:3311 | 4.9% | 1h04:497 | 3:51 | |||
8th | 523 | Phil NEAL | Abingdon RT | 4 | 16:2010 | 15:475 | 16:218 | 16:4213 | 5.8% | 1h05:108 | 4:12 | ||
9th | 531 | Neil COOPER | Hackney GT | 4 | 16:2010 | 16:008 | 16:3411 | 16:3210 | 3.5% | 1h05:269 | 4:28 | ||
10th | 538 | Philip CLAYTON (gvet) | 4 | 16:3916 | 16:109 | 16:339 | 16:217 | 3.0% | 1h05:4310 | 4:45 | |||
11th | 521 | Richard MILLER | 4 | 16:177 | 16:3212 | 16:339 | 16:238 | 1.6% | 1h05:4511 | 4:47 | |||
12th | 522 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | 4 | 16:188 | 16:3111 | 16:3411 | 16:4314 | 2.6% | 1h06:0612 | 5:08 | |||
13th | 516 | David HADSLEY | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 16:2010 | 16:5816 | 16:4514 | 16:259 | 3.9% | 1h06:2813 | 5:30 | ||
14th | 534 | Alvaro MARI-THOMPSON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 16:3715 | 16:4114 | 16:4413 | 16:4012 | 0.7% | 1h06:4214 | 5:44 | ||
15th | 518 | Martin HAWKER | 4 | 16:3614 | 16:3913 | 16:4616 | 16:5016 | 1.4% | 1h06:5115 | 5:53 | |||
16th | 530 | Colin HOUSTON | 4 | 16:3513 | 16:4215 | 16:4514 | 16:4915 | 1.4% | 1h06:5116 | 5:53 | |||
17th | 513 | Peter DANIELS (gvet) | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 17:0317 | 17:3417 | 17:4617 | 17:4218 | 4.2% | 1h10:0517 | 9:07 | ||
18th | 504 | Robert BALDERSTON | 4 | 17:3322 | 17:3417 | 18:0219 | 17:4819 | 2.8% | 1h10:5718 | 9:59 | |||
19th | 520 | Phil KIRBY | 4 | 18:1223 | 17:4720 | 17:5118 | 17:3717 | 3.3% | 1h11:2719 | 10:29 | |||
20th | 526 | Jake SLATTERY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 17:2919 | 17:5321 | 18:0820 | 18:0920 | 3.8% | 1h11:3920 | 10:41 | ||
21st | 524 | Adam RAEBURN-JAMES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 17:2218 | 18:2523 | 18:3924 | 18:4122 | 7.6% | 1h13:0721 | 12:09 | ||
22nd | 505 | Martin BROWNE | 4 | 18:1724 | 17:4219 | 18:3622 | 19:2925 | 10.1% | 1h14:0422 | 13:06 | |||
23rd | 510 | Jeff CONABERE | Team Trident | 4 | 17:3021 | 19:0324 | 18:5325 | 19:0223 | 8.9% | 1h14:2923 | 13:31 | ||
24th | 515 | Rob HADDOCK | Summit MTB Club | 4 | 19:0126 | 19:0926 | 18:3823 | 18:1621 | 4.8% | 1h15:0424 | 14:06 | ||
25th | 512 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 4 | 19:0327 | 19:3428 | 19:3027 | 19:4527 | 3.7% | 1h17:5225 | 16:54 | |||
26th | 507 | Stuart CANN | 4 | 19:0025 | 19:0425 | 19:5729 | 20:0528 | 5.7% | 1h18:0626 | 17:08 | |||
27th | 535 | John REES | 4 | 19:5429 | 19:1927 | 19:4928 | 19:2024 | 3.0% | 1h18:2227 | 17:24 | |||
28th | 514 | Paul DOMJAN | 4 | 19:5429 | 21:2031 | 19:2026 | 19:3326 | 10.3% | 1h20:0728 | 19:09 | |||
29th | 508 | Kevin CARTER | 4 | 19:5631 | 20:1129 | 19:5930 | 20:2329 | 2.3% | 1h20:2929 | 19:31 | |||
30th | 517 | Tom HARRISON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 17:2919 | 17:5321 | 18:0921 | 3.8% | 53:3130 | ||||
31st | 533 | Al STUART | 3 | 20:0932 | 20:2830 | 21:0131 | 4.3% | 1h01:3831 | |||||
32nd | 537 | Trevor RAYMOND | 1 | 19:4028 | n/a | 19:4032 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 6 | 14:236 | 13:431 | 13:571 | 14:021 | 14:255 | 14:101 | 5.1% | 1h24:401 | - | ||
1st | 615 | Robert SMITHERS | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 14:113 | 13:563 | 13:571 | 14:082 | 14:182 | 14:101 | 2.6% | 1h24:411 | 1s | ||
3rd | 603 | Louis BRONSTEIN | 6 | 13:521 | 13:552 | 14:154 | 14:164 | 14:131 | 14:133 | 2.9% | 1h24:443 | 4s | |||
4th | 608 | Zac HERROD | University of Derby CC | 6 | 13:521 | 14:146 | 14:083 | 14:256 | 14:243 | 14:394 | 5.6% | 1h25:424 | 1:02 | ||
5th | 611 | David REES (spt) | Dulwich Paragon CC | 6 | 14:236 | 14:095 | 14:246 | 14:185 | 14:243 | 14:405 | 3.7% | 1h26:185 | 1:38 | ||
6th | 619 | Greg DURANT | 6 | 14:378 | 14:024 | 14:337 | 14:133 | 14:306 | 14:476 | 5.3% | 1h26:426 | 2:02 | |||
7th | 617 | Chris WILLS | 6 | 14:225 | 14:167 | 14:205 | 14:497 | 14:527 | 15:1510 | 6.9% | 1h27:547 | 3:14 | |||
8th | 605 | Dan CROOK | Andover Whls | 6 | 14:4612 | 14:319 | 14:499 | 15:058 | 15:128 | 15:1811 | 5.4% | 1h29:418 | 5:01 | ||
9th | 618 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 14:399 | 14:5210 | 14:5910 | 15:1814 | 15:249 | 15:2612 | 5.3% | 1h30:389 | 5:58 | ||
10th | 613 | Daniel SAMPSON | Cheddar Cycle Club | 6 | 14:4511 | 14:5712 | 15:2914 | 15:1111 | 15:2510 | 15:017 | 5.0% | 1h30:4810 | 6:08 | ||
11th | 612 | Duncan RYAN | 6 | 14:5415 | 14:5511 | 15:2211 | 15:1010 | 15:2510 | 15:038 | 3.5% | 1h30:4911 | 6:09 | |||
12th | 604 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 6 | 14:5114 | 14:5712 | 15:2211 | 15:089 | 15:2812 | 15:099 | 4.2% | 1h30:5512 | 6:15 | ||
13th | 607 | Gavin FOWLER | Team Trident | 6 | 14:4110 | 15:0315 | 15:2914 | 15:1412 | 15:4814 | 15:5115 | 7.9% | 1h32:0613 | 7:26 | ||
14th | 621 | Darrell HARRIS | 6 | 15:1017 | 15:0214 | 15:2713 | 15:4415 | 16:1616 | 15:4013 | 8.2% | 1h33:1914 | 8:39 | |||
15th | 610 | Jon PACKER | HotChillee CC | 6 | 14:5415 | 15:2516 | 16:5119 | 15:1513 | 15:3813 | 15:4514 | 13.1% | 1h33:4915 | 9:09 | ||
16th | 606 | Mervyn DEMPSEY | Berkhamsted CC | 6 | 15:1418 | 15:4017 | 15:4016 | 15:5417 | 16:0315 | 16:2817 | 8.1% | 1h34:5916 | 10:19 | ||
17th | 620 | Luke MORGAN | CC Luton | 6 | 14:4913 | 15:4518 | 15:4717 | 16:3619 | 17:0817 | 16:2216 | 15.6% | 1h36:2817 | 11:48 | ||
18th | 614 | Johnathan SARGEANT | Lky7 SD Racing Team | 5 | 15:2919 | 16:5819 | 16:3618 | 16:2018 | 27:3418 | 78.0% | 1h32:5718 | ||||
19th | 616 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 4 | 14:204 | 14:178 | 14:368 | 15:5316 | 11.2% | 59:0619 | |||||
20th | 609 | Martin KOVALIC | 2 | 17:2420 | 18:3220 | 6.5% | 35:5620 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 206 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 15:274 | 15:101 | 15:191 | 15:091 | 2.0% | 1h01:051 | - | ||
2nd | 215 | Jamie GOSTICK | PPV | 4 | 15:142 | 15:223 | 15:191 | 15:112 | 1.2% | 1h01:062 | 1s | ||
3rd | 211 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Birkenhead North End CC | 4 | 15:296 | 15:202 | 15:353 | 15:483 | 3.0% | 1h02:123 | 1:07 | ||
4th | 210 | William SHIELD | 4 | 14:091 | 16:517 | 16:235 | 16:244 | 19.1% | 1h03:474 | 2:42 | |||
5th | 213 | Nathan CRACKNELL | 4 | 15:427 | 16:126 | 16:104 | 16:265 | 4.7% | 1h04:305 | 3:25 | |||
6th | 205 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 4 | 15:193 | 16:014 | 16:517 | 16:437 | 10.0% | 1h04:546 | 3:49 | ||
7th | 203 | Ben BISSON | WORX Factory Racing | 4 | 15:518 | 16:055 | 16:466 | 16:406 | 5.8% | 1h05:227 | 4:17 | ||
8th | 214 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 4 | 16:139 | 16:558 | 17:118 | 17:088 | 6.0% | 1h07:278 | 6:22 | ||
9th | 209 | Joshua MORRIS (yth) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 17:1310 | 18:1510 | 18:139 | 18:059 | 6.0% | 1h11:469 | 10:41 | ||
10th | 217 | Tristan WENGER | 4 | 17:3711 | 18:5711 | 19:1510 | 19:4510 | 12.1% | 1h15:3410 | 14:29 | |||
11th | 204 | William DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 19:5512 | 20:5312 | 22:4511 | 14.2% | 1h03:3311 | ||||
12th | 216 | Jimmy GRAHAM | 3 | 24:5913 | 25:1513 | 25:5112 | 3.5% | 1h16:0512 | |||||
13th | 208 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 15:285 | 16:558 | 9.4% | 32:2313 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Charles ROLLINS | 4 | 15:151 | 15:351 | 15:461 | 15:591 | 4.8% | 1h02:351 | - | |||
2nd | 303 | Luca D'ARCY WILLETT | Zappi Racing Team | 4 | 15:532 | 16:262 | 17:192 | 17:012 | 9.0% | 1h06:392 | 4:04 | ||
3rd | 304 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 16:283 | 17:123 | 17:413 | 17:243 | 7.4% | 1h08:453 | 6:10 | ||
4th | 305 | Dan KIRBY | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 17:514 | 17:394 | 19:084 | 20:064 | 13.9% | 1h14:444 | 12:09 |
Male:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Ben HINSBY | 5 | 16:201 | 16:391 | 16:451 | 17:141 | 16:521 | 5.5% | 1h23:501 | - |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 720 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 13:041 | 13:151 | 13:301 | 13:301 | 13:401 | 13:592 | 7.0% | 1h20:581 | - | ||
2nd | 711 | Simon ERNEST | Renvale RT | 6 | 13:113 | 13:473 | 14:315 | 13:552 | 13:532 | 13:511 | 10.1% | 1h23:082 | 2:10 | ||
3rd | 722 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 6 | 13:092 | 13:372 | 14:112 | 14:043 | 13:573 | 15:035 | 14.4% | 1h24:013 | 3:03 | |||
4th | 713 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC | 6 | 13:264 | 14:074 | 14:112 | 14:174 | 14:585 | 14:363 | 11.4% | 1h25:354 | 4:37 | ||
5th | 727 | Matthew WHELAN | ZeroBC | 6 | 14:216 | 14:346 | 14:274 | 14:395 | 14:564 | 15:014 | 4.6% | 1h27:585 | 7:00 | ||
6th | 728 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 6 | 13:515 | 14:155 | 14:367 | 14:446 | 15:117 | 16:2018 | 17.9% | 1h28:576 | 7:59 | |||
7th | 723 | Roger PRIOR | VC Jericho | 6 | 14:216 | 14:346 | 14:326 | 14:537 | 15:249 | 15:2010 | 7.3% | 1h29:047 | 8:06 | ||
8th | 736 | Robert CROSS | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 14:258 | 14:438 | 14:548 | 15:108 | 15:066 | 15:046 | 5.2% | 1h29:228 | 8:24 | ||
9th | 706 | Mark CALVERT | Team Trident | 6 | 14:4911 | 14:599 | 15:0510 | 15:119 | 15:3811 | 15:118 | 5.5% | 1h30:539 | 9:55 | ||
10th | 734 | Garry HURST | HKR XC RT | 6 | 14:4510 | 15:0310 | 15:049 | 15:2310 | 15:3510 | 15:129 | 5.6% | 1h31:0410 | 10:06 | ||
11th | 704 | Andrew BOCKING | 6 | 15:0912 | 15:1611 | 15:2111 | 15:2911 | 15:168 | 15:067 | 2.5% | 1h31:3711 | 10:39 | |||
12th | 732 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 6 | 14:289 | 15:2013 | 15:2212 | 16:1716 | 16:1213 | 15:5811 | 12.6% | 1h33:3712 | 12:39 | ||
13th | 718 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | 6 | 15:1214 | 15:2814 | 15:5613 | 15:5812 | 16:1012 | 16:1014 | 6.4% | 1h34:5413 | 13:56 | |||
14th | 716 | Bryan HOLLAND | North Road CC | 6 | 15:2515 | 15:4015 | 16:0014 | 16:2019 | 16:2917 | 16:1816 | 6.9% | 1h36:1214 | 15:14 | ||
15th | 715 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | Gemini BC | 6 | 15:3920 | 15:5919 | 16:1416 | 16:1514 | 16:1414 | 15:5811 | 3.8% | 1h36:1915 | 15:21 | ||
16th | 714 | Linley GALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 15:2515 | 15:5716 | 16:1617 | 16:1918 | 16:2316 | 16:0613 | 6.3% | 1h36:2616 | 15:28 | ||
17th | 717 | Dylan HUBBLE | Thames Velo | 6 | 15:2918 | 16:0121 | 16:2119 | 16:1716 | 16:1715 | 16:1315 | 5.6% | 1h36:3817 | 15:40 | ||
18th | 731 | Tim MACFARLANE | 6 | 15:3519 | 16:0222 | 16:1718 | 16:1213 | 16:3018 | 16:1816 | 5.9% | 1h36:5418 | 15:56 | |||
19th | 725 | Jason SNELL | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 15:5521 | 15:5716 | 16:0014 | 16:3722 | 16:3719 | 4.4% | 1h21:0619 | ||||
20th | 708 | Rich COOPER | 5 | 15:5724 | 15:5716 | 16:2119 | 16:3020 | 16:5821 | 6.4% | 1h21:4320 | |||||
21st | 738 | Brendan MAYLAN | 5 | 16:2025 | 16:2924 | 16:3722 | 16:1615 | 16:4920 | 3.4% | 1h22:3121 | |||||
22nd | 724 | Keith RANDLE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 15:2817 | 16:0020 | 16:2321 | 17:1623 | 17:3723 | 13.9% | 1h22:4422 | ||||
23rd | 712 | Kevan FINDLAY | Velobants CC | 5 | 15:5521 | 16:2924 | 16:4723 | 16:3121 | 20:1528 | 27.2% | 1h25:5723 | ||||
24th | 730 | Richard GOSTICK | 5 | 15:5521 | 16:2823 | 17:2724 | 18:2125 | 19:0325 | 19.7% | 1h27:1424 | |||||
25th | 737 | Ashley COUPS | Wimbledon Windmilers | 5 | 18:4328 | 18:0526 | 18:0825 | 17:5324 | 17:0622 | 9.5% | 1h29:5525 | ||||
26th | 707 | Adam COFFMAN | MTB-Academy | 5 | 18:4829 | 18:1828 | 19:0126 | 19:0926 | 18:2024 | 4.6% | 1h33:3626 | ||||
27th | 705 | David BROWN (vet2) | Hackney GT | 5 | 18:5330 | 18:1127 | 19:0327 | 19:1827 | 20:0927 | 10.8% | 1h35:3427 | ||||
28th | 721 | Grady LAURIE | Summit MTB Club | 5 | 18:3827 | 18:4330 | 19:1528 | 19:4228 | 19:3826 | 5.7% | 1h35:5628 | ||||
29th | 710 | Mike DEENEY | CC Luton | 2 | 15:1013 | 15:1912 | 1.0% | 30:2929 | |||||||
30th | 719 | Ian KEARY | 2 | 16:2126 | 18:1828 | 11.9% | 34:3930 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 811 | Rick FETHERSTON | 6 | 14:181 | 14:301 | 14:311 | 14:311 | 15:011 | 15:041 | 5.4% | 1h27:551 | - | |||
2nd | 819 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 6 | 14:425 | 14:432 | 14:472 | 15:053 | 15:182 | 15:062 | 4.1% | 1h29:412 | 1:46 | ||
3rd | 821 | Ashley ROLES | Witney MTB - Witney Wheelers | 6 | 14:344 | 14:473 | 15:064 | 15:275 | 15:467 | 15:345 | 8.2% | 1h31:143 | 3:19 | ||
4th | 822 | Mark REMON | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 14:333 | 14:505 | 15:276 | 15:287 | 15:498 | 15:083 | 8.7% | 1h31:154 | 3:20 | ||
5th | 810 | Clive EVANS | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 14:496 | 14:494 | 15:317 | 15:298 | 15:344 | 15:406 | 5.7% | 1h31:525 | 3:57 | ||
6th | 803 | Darren CHAPPELL | 6 | 15:547 | 15:319 | 15:165 | 15:319 | 15:293 | 15:254 | 4.1% | 1h33:066 | 5:11 | |||
7th | 814 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles - AWCycles.co.uk | 6 | 14:302 | 14:516 | 15:053 | 15:022 | 15:416 | 18:2313 | 26.8% | 1h33:347 | 5:39 | ||
8th | 818 | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | GS Henley | 6 | 15:5610 | 15:298 | 15:317 | 15:275 | 15:344 | 15:577 | 3.2% | 1h33:548 | 5:59 | ||
9th | 806 | Martyn DYMOND | C&N Cycles RT | 6 | 16:0311 | 15:3210 | 15:329 | 15:264 | 16:2012 | 16:139 | 5.8% | 1h35:069 | 7:11 | ||
10th | 812 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 6 | 15:558 | 15:277 | 15:4510 | 16:0210 | 16:1110 | 16:108 | 4.7% | 1h35:3010 | 7:35 | ||
11th | 804 | Charles CODRINGTON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 6 | 17:4515 | 15:4011 | 15:5011 | 16:0911 | 16:109 | 16:2510 | 13.3% | 1h37:5911 | 10:04 | ||
12th | 805 | Mark CUSHING | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 16:1112 | 16:2312 | 17:0014 | 16:5613 | 16:5013 | 17:2312 | 7.4% | 1h40:4312 | 12:48 | ||
13th | 807 | Wayne EDWARDS | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 16:3113 | 17:0013 | 16:3913 | 17:0514 | 17:1114 | 17:1611 | 4.5% | 1h41:4213 | 13:47 | ||
14th | 813 | Leigh HARRIS | Rugby Velo | 5 | 16:4814 | 17:1414 | 17:5615 | 18:1615 | 19:2315 | 15.4% | 1h29:3714 | ||||
15th | 802 | Mike BURTON | 5 | 18:1316 | 18:3915 | 19:1116 | 19:1516 | 19:3016 | 7.0% | 1h34:4815 | |||||
16th | 823 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 5 | 15:558 | 31:4520 | 15:5312 | 16:1212 | 16:1711 | 99.9% | 1h36:0216 | ||||
17th | 817 | Neil MITCHELL | 5 | 20:5420 | 20:2417 | 19:2717 | 19:3217 | 19:3016 | 7.5% | 1h39:4717 | |||||
18th | 801 | Martin BOWD | Hillingdon Triathletes | 5 | 18:5317 | 19:5316 | 20:5019 | 20:4518 | 21:1718 | 12.7% | 1h41:3818 | ||||
19th | 820 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 5 | 19:4118 | 20:5818 | 20:4618 | 21:3619 | 21:3419 | 9.7% | 1h44:3519 | ||||
20th | 808 | Barry ENSTEN | LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) | 5 | 20:0219 | 21:1719 | 23:1420 | 22:2920 | 22:3020 | 16.0% | 1h49:3220 |
Female:
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 905 | Lauren CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 17:571 | 17:261 | 18:221 | 18:441 | 19:121 | 10.1% | 1h31:431 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Kate DANCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 17:511 | 18:051 | 17:371 | 2.6% | 53:331 | - | ||
2nd | 502 | Alexandra EARL | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 17:522 | 18:062 | 17:512 | 1.4% | 53:492 | 16s | ||
3rd | 503 | Meirion MILLER | 3 | 19:373 | 20:063 | 20:173 | 3.4% | 1h00:003 | 6:27 |
Female:
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | 5 | 15:491 | 16:131 | 16:311 | 16:311 | 16:321 | 4.5% | 1h21:361 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | Cambridge Junior CC | 4 | 16:541 | 17:382 | 17:241 | 16:551 | 4.3% | 1h08:511 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Phoebe ROCHE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 17:063 | 17:091 | 17:412 | 17:422 | 3.5% | 1h09:382 | 47s | ||
3rd | 212 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 4 | 17:052 | 18:213 | 18:203 | 18:193 | 7.4% | 1h12:053 | 3:14 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 15:581 | 17:121 | 17:121 | 16:541 | 7.7% | 1h07:161 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Paige LAURIE | Summit MTB Club | 3 | 23:422 | 25:492 | 27:372 | 16.5% | 1h17:082 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 5 | 15:151 | 15:581 | 16:001 | 16:171 | 16:211 | 7.2% | 1h19:511 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 5 | 17:011 | 17:421 | 18:131 | 18:302 | 17:431 | 8.7% | 1h29:091 | - | ||
2nd | 702 | Malgorzata MCPHERSON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 17:102 | 18:032 | 18:162 | 18:091 | 18:082 | 6.4% | 1h29:462 | 37s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified