The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 908 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 9 | 9:321 | 9:362 | 9:311 | 9:321 | 9:523 | 9:351 | 9:442 | 9:412 | 9:201 | 5.7% | 1h26:231 | - | ||
2nd | 909 | Richard WOOD (exp) | TMG Horizon Cycling Team - Team Milton Keynes | 9 | 9:492 | 9:351 | 9:402 | 9:432 | 9:481 | 9:502 | 9:271 | 9:121 | 9:201 | 6.9% | 1h26:242 | 1s | ||
3rd | 906 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 9 | 10:124 | 9:554 | 10:034 | 10:094 | 9:502 | 10:003 | 10:074 | 10:024 | 9:543 | 3.7% | 1h30:123 | 3:49 | ||
4th | 907 | Mike WRAGG | CC Luton | 9 | 10:043 | 9:533 | 9:593 | 9:553 | 10:104 | 10:144 | 10:063 | 10:013 | 10:184 | 4.2% | 1h30:404 | 4:17 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 556 | Lee KING | 5 | 10:412 | 10:221 | 10:321 | 10:321 | 10:211 | 3.2% | 52:301 | - | |||
2nd | 545 | Zachary D'ARCY WILLETT | 5 | 10:291 | 10:382 | 10:402 | 10:502 | 10:462 | 3.3% | 53:232 | 53s | |||
3rd | 548 | James HAMPSHIRE | 5 | 11:003 | 10:533 | 11:003 | 11:013 | 10:583 | 1.2% | 54:523 | 2:22 | |||
4th | 557 | Alvaro MARI-THOMPSON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 5 | 11:304 | 11:454 | 11:484 | 12:085 | 12:056 | 5.5% | 59:184 | 6:48 | ||
5th | 555 | Steven HICKEY | 5 | 12:348 | 12:055 | 12:307 | 12:004 | 11:514 | 6.0% | 1h01:035 | 8:33 | |||
6th | 504 | Robert BALDERSTON | 5 | 12:136 | 12:177 | 12:215 | 12:116 | 12:025 | 2.6% | 1h01:046 | 8:34 | |||
7th | 541 | Kris BUTCHER | 5 | 12:115 | 12:4310 | 12:369 | 12:127 | 12:267 | 4.4% | 1h02:087 | 9:38 | |||
8th | 552 | Mark SHEAD | 5 | 13:0910 | 12:166 | 12:328 | 12:338 | 12:408 | 7.2% | 1h03:118 | 10:41 | |||
9th | 507 | Stuart CANN | 5 | 12:499 | 12:339 | 13:0510 | 13:059 | 12:419 | 4.2% | 1h04:139 | 11:43 | |||
10th | 549 | Joshua HOY | 4 | 13:2611 | 13:3913 | 13:5811 | 13:2810 | 4.0% | 54:3110 | |||||
11th | 543 | Nuno CERQUEIRA | 4 | 13:2912 | 13:3412 | 14:1513 | 13:5111 | 5.7% | 55:0911 | |||||
12th | 544 | Tarquin COOK | 4 | 13:3814 | 14:0114 | 14:0512 | 14:0112 | 3.3% | 55:4512 | |||||
13th | 508 | Kevin CARTER | 4 | 13:5615 | 14:2015 | 14:2414 | 14:3213 | 4.3% | 57:1213 | |||||
14th | 542 | James CANN | 4 | 14:3616 | 15:1616 | 15:4815 | 17:4814 | 21.9% | 1h03:2814 | |||||
15th | 535 | John REES | 3 | 12:147 | 12:278 | 12:286 | 1.9% | 37:0915 | ||||||
16th | 554 | Andy ALFORD | 3 | 16:4117 | 20:5419 | 20:5117 | 25.3% | 58:2616 | ||||||
17th | 547 | Martin DAWSON | Giro Prestige | 3 | 19:4719 | 20:1418 | 19:2216 | 4.5% | 59:2317 | |||||
18th | 553 | Stuart FAIRBAIRN | 3 | 18:1218 | 20:1317 | 21:2518 | 17.7% | 59:5018 | ||||||
19th | 546 | Richard DAVILL | 2 | 13:3513 | 13:3011 | 0.6% | 27:0519 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 611 | David REES (spt) | Dulwich Paragon CC | 9 | 10:193 | 9:561 | 10:052 | 10:082 | 10:071 | 9:541 | 9:571 | 9:501 | 9:491 | 5.1% | 1h30:051 | - | ||
2nd | 623 | Will DORSETT | 9 | 10:304 | 9:572 | 9:561 | 10:093 | 10:112 | 10:132 | 10:162 | 10:322 | 11:416 | 17.6% | 1h33:252 | 3:20 | |||
3rd | 604 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 9 | 10:346 | 10:054 | 10:083 | 10:174 | 10:354 | 10:374 | 10:383 | 10:423 | 10:372 | 6.1% | 1h34:133 | 4:08 | ||
4th | 613 | Daniel SAMPSON | Cheddar Cycle Club | 9 | 10:459 | 10:296 | 10:417 | 10:498 | 10:516 | 10:515 | 10:414 | 10:575 | 11:044 | 5.6% | 1h37:084 | 7:03 | ||
5th | 612 | Duncan RYAN | 9 | 10:132 | 10:075 | 10:285 | 10:355 | 11:139 | 11:247 | 11:187 | 11:296 | 12:097 | 20.1% | 1h38:565 | 8:51 | |||
6th | 622 | Joshua CURTIS | Pedalworks Performance Team | 9 | 10:447 | 11:0610 | 11:049 | 10:377 | 10:577 | 10:546 | 11:166 | 11:337 | 11:275 | 8.8% | 1h39:386 | 9:33 | ||
7th | 630 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 9 | 10:325 | 10:347 | 10:406 | 10:355 | 10:415 | 12:5110 | 14:0011 | 10:544 | 10:583 | 32.9% | 1h41:457 | 11:40 | ||
8th | 626 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | JCA-Equipe Velo | 9 | 10:447 | 10:549 | 10:568 | 11:089 | 11:118 | 11:449 | 12:059 | 12:318 | 13:088 | 22.4% | 1h44:218 | 14:16 | ||
9th | 627 | Robert MILTON | LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) | 8 | 11:0710 | 11:0811 | 11:0610 | 11:4110 | 11:2610 | 11:408 | 11:388 | 12:339 | 13.1% | 1h32:199 | ||||
10th | 628 | Christopher PEACOCK | 7 | 10:121 | 9:593 | 10:124 | 10:051 | 10:153 | 10:243 | 10:535 | 9.0% | 1h12:0010 | ||||||
11th | 624 | Ross GALLACHER | LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) | 7 | 12:4613 | 12:5912 | 13:1512 | 13:0612 | 13:5811 | 13:3211 | 13:0210 | 9.4% | 1h32:3811 | |||||
12th | 625 | Neil GREEN | LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) | 4 | 11:1411 | 10:508 | 11:0610 | 11:4611 | 8.6% | 44:5612 | ||||||||
13th | 629 | Nicholas TRY | 1 | 11:1712 | n/a | 11:1713 |
Male:
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 12:011 | 12:321 | 12:041 | 12:231 | 12:041 | 4.3% | 1h01:041 | - |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303 | Luca D'ARCY WILLETT | Zappi Racing Team | 5 | 10:281 | 10:372 | 10:311 | 10:401 | 10:161 | 3.9% | 52:321 | - | ||
2nd | 309 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 10:302 | 10:351 | 11:082 | 11:472 | 11:042 | 12.2% | 55:042 | 2:32 | ||
3rd | 308 | Oliver DAWSON (jun) | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 4 | 13:123 | 14:553 | 14:223 | 13:273 | 13.0% | 55:563 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 748 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 9 | 9:171 | 9:221 | 9:291 | 9:301 | 9:311 | 9:321 | 9:161 | 9:111 | 9:111 | 3.8% | 1h24:191 | - | |||
2nd | 728 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 9 | 9:442 | 9:432 | 9:452 | 9:402 | 9:422 | 9:432 | 9:542 | 9:592 | 9:482 | 3.3% | 1h27:582 | 3:39 | |||
3rd | 727 | Matthew WHELAN | ZeroBC | 9 | 9:493 | 9:553 | 9:583 | 9:593 | 10:073 | 10:233 | 10:365 | 10:213 | 10:223 | 8.0% | 1h31:303 | 7:11 | ||
4th | 741 | Iain KEMP | 9 | 9:544 | 10:015 | 10:004 | 10:144 | 10:184 | 10:294 | 10:323 | 10:406 | 10:534 | 9.9% | 1h33:014 | 8:42 | |||
5th | 706 | Mark CALVERT | Team Trident | 9 | 10:046 | 10:156 | 10:227 | 10:326 | 10:486 | 10:526 | 10:577 | 10:587 | 11:195 | 12.4% | 1h36:075 | 11:48 | ||
6th | 732 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 8 | 9:565 | 10:228 | 10:398 | 11:028 | 11:008 | 11:158 | 11:249 | 11:088 | 14.8% | 1h26:466 | ||||
7th | 739 | Christopher BALL (gvet) | Forest Side Riders | 8 | 10:4810 | 10:539 | 10:569 | 11:139 | 11:139 | 11:097 | 11:068 | 11:2710 | 6.0% | 1h28:457 | ||||
8th | 715 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | Gemini BC | 8 | 10:057 | 11:4412 | 16:1613 | 10:527 | 10:577 | 10:415 | 10:456 | 10:265 | 61.3% | 1h31:468 | ||||
9th | 712 | Kevan FINDLAY | Velobants CC | 8 | 11:2012 | 11:3910 | 11:3010 | 11:4810 | 11:4810 | 11:489 | 11:3410 | 11:199 | 4.3% | 1h32:469 | ||||
10th | 744 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 8 | 10:169 | 10:187 | 10:126 | 10:175 | 10:184 | 21:2110 | 10:334 | 10:234 | 109.3% | 1h33:3810 | ||||
11th | 742 | William MITCHAM | 5 | 11:1011 | 11:4311 | 11:4911 | 12:0011 | 12:2211 | 10.7% | 59:0411 | ||||||||
12th | 745 | Nicholas SMITH (vet1) | St Ives CC | 5 | 11:2213 | 11:4513 | 12:0012 | 12:1912 | 13:1612 | 16.7% | 1h00:4212 | |||||||
13th | 740 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | 3 | 10:068 | 9:594 | 10:095 | 1.7% | 30:1413 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 829 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 9 | 10:242 | 10:162 | 10:342 | 10:372 | 10:572 | 11:021 | 11:031 | 10:511 | 10:481 | 7.6% | 1h36:321 | - | ||
2nd | 824 | Timothy BAILEY | North Bucks RC | 8 | 10:231 | 10:111 | 10:271 | 10:331 | 10:391 | 11:103 | 11:082 | 11:123 | 10.0% | 1h25:432 | ||||
3rd | 826 | Paul DRIVER | Amisvelo Racing Team | 8 | 11:075 | 10:563 | 10:513 | 11:003 | 11:054 | 11:154 | 11:264 | 11:224 | 5.4% | 1h29:023 | ||||
4th | 830 | Ian ROBSON (1) | MTS Cycle Sport | 8 | 11:044 | 11:227 | 12:2510 | 11:074 | 10:593 | 11:042 | 11:103 | 11:052 | 13.1% | 1h30:164 | ||||
5th | 833 | Paul KELLY | The Don Szmidt Fan Club | 8 | 10:373 | 10:584 | 11:215 | 11:286 | 11:245 | 11:295 | 11:535 | 11:255 | 11.9% | 1h30:355 | ||||
6th | 831 | Steve WOODS | Cambridge CC | 8 | 11:248 | 11:227 | 11:266 | 11:437 | 11:546 | 11:526 | 12:116 | 12:176 | 8.1% | 1h34:096 | ||||
7th | 813 | Leigh HARRIS | Rugby Velo | 8 | 11:157 | 11:146 | 11:437 | 11:539 | 12:178 | 12:077 | 12:297 | 12:277 | 11.1% | 1h35:257 | ||||
8th | 827 | Wayne HENDERSON | Leicester Forest CC | 8 | 11:4310 | 11:5610 | 11:548 | 11:498 | 12:127 | 12:098 | 12:478 | 12:468 | 9.1% | 1h37:168 | ||||
9th | 832 | John REED | North Bucks RC | 6 | 11:369 | 11:329 | 11:559 | 12:1910 | 12:569 | 13:319 | 17.2% | 1h13:499 | ||||||
10th | 808 | Barry ENSTEN | LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) | 6 | 13:3211 | 14:1811 | 14:5311 | 15:4611 | 16:4510 | 17:0210 | 25.9% | 1h32:1610 | ||||||
11th | 804 | Charles CODRINGTON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 11:096 | 11:005 | 11:054 | 11:125 | 1.8% | 44:2611 | ||||||||
12th | 828 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 38:2912 | 25:2712 | 22:1412 | 73.1% | 1h26:1012 |
Female:
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | 6 | 12:381 | 12:201 | 12:381 | 12:301 | 12:311 | 12:251 | 2.4% | 1h15:021 | - |
Female:
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Phoebe ROCHE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 5 | 12:011 | 12:271 | 12:221 | 12:431 | 12:171 | 5.8% | 1h01:501 | - |
Female:
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 735 | Karen LENNOX | Team Milton Keynes | 6 | 15:191 | 14:541 | 15:041 | 14:441 | 14:251 | 14:421 | 6.2% | 1h29:081 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified