view_listResults (125)photo_libraryPhotos (166)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/MSG%20CS%20Rd3%202018.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert/Elite men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1909Richard WOOD (exp) 418043TMG Horizon Cycling Team9:4329:5719:54110:00110:10110:13110:13110:15110:3018.1%1h30:55-
bookmark2910Nick DREW 458434Dysons Cycles9:4219:57110:04210:22210:11210:15210:24210:45210:49211.5%1h32:291:34

Sport men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1634Patrick BIEL 9:5119:4619:54110:08110:06110:19110:16110:0425.6%1h20:24-
bookmark2641Andy WEAMES Ride Southern Spain11:321010:21410:10210:14210:28210:29210:1619:47117.9%1h23:172:53
bookmark3622Joshua CURTIS 923654Pedalworks Performance Team10:17310:08210:26310:37310:38310:46310:39310:4836.6%1h24:193:55
 4619Greg DURANT 122936910:08210:18310:34410:44410:47410:53411:08511:16611.2%1h25:485:24
 5639Mathew ELEY 10:34510:27510:40510:49511:02511:13511:03411:0647.3%1h26:546:30
 6616Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres10:18410:37610:53610:59611:40711:57712:07711:45717.6%1h30:169:52
 7640Daniel SAMPSON Cheddar Cycle Club10:52710:46711:18711:42711:39611:41611:27611:1058.7%1h30:3510:11
 8612Duncan RYAN 11:01811:35911:57911:48812:14812:26812:30813.5%1h23:31
 9626Tom KRAUSE (spt) 724414JCA-Equipe Velo10:51612:011011:45811:48812:19912:541013:001019.8%1h24:38
 10607Gavin FOWLER 1310982Team Trident11:351112:131112:591213:351212:541012:44912:43917.3%1h28:43
 11637Mike BURRELL (spt) Ely & District CC12:341212:251212:551112:421114:501315:311325.0%1h20:57
 12609Martin KOVALIC 131081212:371313:241314:021314:221414:291214:151114.8%1h23:09
 13635Daniel BRENNAN 1212293LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)11:20911:24812:101012:321013:101124:0014111.8%1h24:36
 14642Ross GALLACHER 1027519LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)13:581413:401414:301414:161315:161415:121211.7%1h26:52

17-18 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1404Thomas TIMBERLAKE Cycle Team OnForm9:39110:00110:05110:19110:07110:19110:17110:0516.9%1h20:51-
bookmark2403Jamie PUGH 12:16312:56312:50212:58212:12212:50213:1728.9%1h29:19
bookmark3402Ben HINSBY 11:32212:28212:58313:12312:50313:21313:35317.8%1h29:56

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1748Paul LLOYD (vet) 9:2719:3619:59110:07110:07110:19110:16110:0419.2%1h19:55-
bookmark2756Daniel LEWIS (vet) GBR19770103Royal Air Force CA10:02310:17310:31210:35210:24210:34210:20210:3125.5%1h23:143:19
bookmark3728Paul WHITE (vet) 10:21410:44411:01411:06411:12311:32511:48911:44614.0%1h29:289:33
 4754Craig GUNNELL 88959710:48711:00611:14611:28611:32411:15311:17311:0736.8%1h29:419:46
 5727Matthew WHELAN 1040361ZeroBC10:54810:48510:57311:20511:40611:29411:27511:1658.0%1h29:519:56
 6757Stewart MACKAY Dysons Cycles10:46511:09811:24711:03311:43811:33611:27511:1448.8%1h30:1910:24
 7753Ian GRIST Dysons Cycles10:46511:08711:26811:441011:42711:44811:26411:4579.1%1h31:4111:46
 8751Bernie FYANS 1120395Aylesbury CC11:141111:231111:32911:28611:35511:41711:59106.7%1h20:52
 9749Chris CLAYTON 827699Dysons Cycles11:151211:201011:341011:28611:55912:05911:4687.4%1h21:23
 10706Mark CALVERT GBR19740120Team Trident11:00911:17911:431111:591212:221212:231012:121112.6%1h22:56
 11732Adrian HOYLE 419666Royal Air Force CA11:031011:311212:051211:581112:321312:481412:411415.8%1h24:38
 12710Mike DEENEY 715220CC Luton11:291412:071412:121312:011312:201112:281112:21128.6%1h24:58
 13715Daniel HARRIS (vet) 419688Gemini BC11:231312:091512:391612:181412:331412:301211:40711.1%1h25:12
 14750Laurence DALE 11:361512:021312:241513:001712:401512:321312:211212.1%1h26:35
 15760Paul HOWARD (vet) Gorrick / Mountain Trax12:001612:271612:201412:211512:461613:001513:05169.0%1h27:59
 16755Shaun JENKINSON 709061Shibden Cycling Club12:111812:311813:151812:551612:531713:141612:41148.8%1h29:40
 17718Kris KASPERKIEWICZ 87361412:011712:291712:571713:231813:401914:011814:311720.8%1h33:02
 18761Carl JAMES (vet) 12:181912:511913:461913:371913:071813:311714:331818.3%1h33:43
 19711Simon ERNEST GBR19760626Renvale RT9:5029:51211:01411:43911:591021.9%54:24
 20752Paul GILBERT 805947High Wycombe Cycling Club14:5620n/a14:56

50+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1840Rick FETHERSTON 72543510:52110:27110:44110:41110:43110:54110:55110:2614.6%1h25:42-
bookmark2822Mark REMON 919531Dysons Cycles10:54211:08211:30311:52312:03412:01312:12312:11311.9%1h33:518:09
bookmark3836Paul TURNER (gvet) GBR19651014Leicester Forest CC11:49912:02411:29211:35211:55211:37211:50212:0124.8%1h34:188:36
 4843Carlton HOLMES 44193311:49912:02412:12612:00411:56312:16412:24513:46416.5%1h38:2512:43
 5821Ashley ROLES 11:11311:32311:44412:16512:07513:03613:32815:23537.6%1h40:4815:06
 6825Shaun CAMPLING 1175672Leicester Forest CC11:48812:02412:26812:41912:57913:11712:14411.7%1h27:19
 7833Paul KELLY 11:44712:13812:23712:41913:051013:11713:12712.5%1h28:29
 8842Ian ROBSON 710991MTS Cycle Sport12:241112:231012:411012:38812:50813:23912:5368.1%1h29:12
 9824Timothy BAILEY 909545North Bucks RC11:39612:15912:05512:27612:45713:421015:111130.3%1h30:04
 10841Tim GRAINGER 11:31412:11713:191113:431114:531215:081315:081031.4%1h35:53
 11827Wayne HENDERSON Leicester Forest CC13:031313:171114:041214:251214:131114:261114:58914.7%1h38:26
 12839David WILCOCK 11:35524:221612:32912:32712:36612:495110.4%1h26:26
 13838Allan WEINER London Phoenix CC13:411514:171314:511316:101315:241314:571218.1%1h29:20
 14813Leigh HARRIS Rugby Velo13:081413:581215:111416:171415:261415:581424.0%1h29:58
 15808Barry ENSTEN 1050692LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)14:051614:411415:541517:021517:331517:061524.6%1h36:21
 16828Robert LEE (svet) 88538122:481827:461726:371727:511622.1%1h45:02
 17837Alan WEBB Dysons Cycles12:561214:511522:521676.8%50:39
 18835Dave PATON 14:2317n/a14:23

Open men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

30 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1548James HAMPSHIREphoto_library 44160811:24311:08111:21111:23111:05111:3023.8%1h07:51-
bookmark2575George HOLLANDphoto_library 11:14111:12211:26211:23111:34211:4735.2%1h08:3645s
bookmark3509John CAVILLphoto_library 1039560Welwyn Wheelers CC11:37411:41312:01411:57311:54312:0654.2%1h11:163:25
 4545Zachary D'ARCY WILLETTphoto_library 126183411:19211:43411:59312:06412:14512:29610.3%1h11:503:59
 5576Harry NEWTONphoto_library 108964811:54513:09812:39512:57712:08411:21115.9%1h14:086:17
 6560Chris CORKILLphoto_library 12:00612:28512:44612:41512:26611:5347.2%1h14:126:21
 7561James DICKphoto_library 89870812:29812:45613:06712:47613:09712:5175.3%1h17:079:16
 8574Peter SIMMONDSphoto_library Army CSR12:07713:01713:12813:12813:10813:0188.9%1h17:439:52
 9577Simon CHASEYphoto_library 12:47913:291013:49913:591013:401113:3099.4%1h21:1413:23
 10551David BATEMANphoto_library 13:271013:501213:561013:50913:58123.8%1h09:01
 11573Edward DRUCEphoto_library 14:021713:321113:571214:121113:3794.9%1h09:20
 12558James BURTENSHAWphoto_library 14:301914:211914:141414:241213:3796.5%1h11:06
 13541Kris BUTCHERphoto_library 13:321413:541314:081314:411314:52149.9%1h11:07
 14504Robert BALDERSTONphoto_library 13:281213:25913:561014:461415:331815.9%1h11:08
 15572Bradley HURRphoto_library 1280304Hadleigh MTB Club13:281214:131614:491915:071914:571512.3%1h12:34
 16571Mitch WARRENphoto_library 13:411614:101514:512014:501515:311713.4%1h13:03
 17535John REESphoto_library 14:071814:191814:401615:021815:06167.0%1h13:14
 18515Rob HADDOCKphoto_library Summit MTB Club14:492214:131614:231514:571615:37199.8%1h13:59
 19564David HILLSphoto_library 1254306LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)15:082515:002014:401615:001714:37133.5%1h14:25
 20569Jake MOXHAMphoto_library 13:271013:541314:441816:182018:002433.8%1h16:23
 21562Tom FRANCISphoto_library 14:562315:102116:342417:252216:492116.6%1h20:54
 22544Tarquin COOKphoto_library 145826716:002716:522616:322316:392116:17205.4%1h22:20
 23565James HURRYphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club15:222615:412316:062117:302317:472215.7%1h22:26
 24568Neil MILLARphoto 130964715:002416:032416:362518:102417:512321.1%1h23:40
 25563Garry GOODWINphoto_library 16:322817:422717:512618:512514.0%1h10:56
 26570Chris THOMPSON (spt)photo_library 14:452016:112516:262211.4%47:22
 27542James CANNphoto_library 17:532919:582921:342720.6%59:25
 28557Alvaro MARI-THOMPSONphoto 896693Dulwich Paragon CC13:351515:242213.4%28:59
 29507Stuart CANNphoto_library 102248614:452018:282825.2%33:13
 30567Adam JOHNSONphoto_library 21:473031:163043.5%53:03

13-14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1222Jamie GOSTICKphoto_library Palmer Park Velo11:37211:29111:39111:35111:29111:5113.2%1h09:40-
bookmark2210William SHIELDphoto_library 112208011:36111:29111:40211:53212:25212:59213.1%1h12:022:22
bookmark3220Sammy HADDOCKphoto_library Summit MTB Club16:21316:58318:49318:56315.8%1h11:04
 4219George DALGARNOphoto_library 1325513Icknield Road Club20:57431:12435:44470.6%1h27:53
 5221Ben NEWCOMBEphoto 24:355n/a24:35

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1306Charles ROLLINSphoto_library 11:31212:14211:57111:53111:45112:1416.2%1h11:34-
bookmark2303Luca D'ARCY WILLETTphoto_library 1277909Zappi Racing Team11:27111:34112:43212:31312:34213:07314.6%1h13:562:22
bookmark3310Ben HOYLEphoto_library HKR XC TEAM12:04313:02312:43212:29212:58312:5228.0%1h16:084:34
 4307Daniel GOODWINphoto_library 1448727Hillingdon Slipstreamers14:51415:38415:47416:04416:0948.8%1h18:29
 5312Finlay LOVELESSphoto_library 16:28516:58517:13518:31512.4%1h09:10

U9 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark123Nathan GUNNELL 33s11:2811:2811:3111:3411:3411:3611:321190.9%11:19-
bookmark222Archie MUTCHELL 51s31:4831:3821:4221:4631:4931:4221:432113.7%13:021:43
bookmark324Jake HOWARD (u9) 1354382Pedal Heaven Kids56s41:5051:4441:5241:4321:5641:494107.1%11:50
 421Christopher MUTCHELL 1252430Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club2:2361:4121:4131:4731:4941:4521:47341.6%12:53
 526Oliver MILES 41s21:4941:5351:5952:2952:1551:585263.4%13:04
 619Max ODELL 1437589St Ives CC1:3253:1362:5963:2463:306128.3%14:38

U12 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1112Rupert CAVILL 1000568Welwyn Wheelers CC8:5018:2315.4%17:13-
bookmark2122Leon ATKINS 1278616Hemel Hempstead CC8:5638:5220.8%17:4835s
bookmark3133Sam GILBERT 967706Hillingdon Slipstreamers8:5529:3036.5%18:251:12
 4116Owain WILLIAMS 1010879Kingston Junior Cycle Club10:34412:17416.2%22:515:38
 5130Benjamin GOODWIN 12:37612:1852.6%24:557:42
 6104Eddy HADDOCK Summit MTB Club12:26513:1266.2%25:388:25
 7132George MARTIN 1245597Team Milton Keynes13:03713:5576.6%26:589:45

 

 

Open women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1501Kate DANCEphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club14:10114:28115:10115:27116:15115:49114.7%1h31:19-

Sport women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1632Alison GOSSphoto_library 13:38113:17213:37114:20313:39213:01110.1%1h21:32-
bookmark2633Steph WEAVERphoto_library 1264994Army CSR13:43213:13113:38214:18213:19113:2928.2%1h21:40 8s
bookmark3631Karen CREEDphoto_library 1266411Team Milton Keynes14:12314:46314:50314:14114:39314:3234.5%1h27:135:41

40+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1743Zoe ALLSOPphoto_library Lovelo Squadra Donne13:26213:37113:44114:12114:12214:1826.5%1h23:29-
bookmark2746Helen HOWARDphoto_library Mountain Trax RT13:25114:28314:58314:38313:55113:55111.6%1h25:191:50
bookmark3747Sue MCINTYREphoto_library 827590Team Corley Cycles13:32313:44214:32214:36215:11315:08312.2%1h26:433:14

U9 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark111Ruby ODELL 1218844St Ives CC43s11:3011:3511:3811:4111:4211:3921:332137.2%12:05-
bookmark227Olivia ORME 1271862Team Milton Keynes43s11:3421:3621:3921:4321:4211:3611:301139.5%12:06 1s
bookmark325Isla KYNASTON 1:0432:2232:1632:4232:2642:083153.1%12:58
 420Isabelle MASON 1:0942:3042:2342:4742:2032:194142.0%13:28

U12 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1117Lucy ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers8:5118:5010.2%17:41-
bookmark2120Millie COLEMAN 9239759:5029:4820.3%19:381:57
bookmark3101Katie ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers9:58310:1633.0%20:142:33
 4131Iona KYNASTON 14:55414:5940.4%29:5412:13
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us